JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for We Can Be Heroes (2020).

Logos

Netflix N.svg
NeedImage.png

Opening

WE CAN BE HEROES

Closing

WE CAN BE HEROES

Directed by
Robert Rodriguez

Written by
Robert Rodriguez

Produced by
Racer Max, P.G.A. and
Robert Rodriguez, P.G.A.

Executive Producer
Ben Ormand

Director of Photography
Robert Rodriguez

Production Designers
Steve Joyner
Caylah Eddleblute

Edited by
Robert Rodriguez

Costume Designer
Nina Proctor

Casting by
Mary Vernieu, C.S.A. and
Michelle Wade Byrd, C.S.A.

Music by
Rebel Rodriguez

Yaya Gosselin

Adriana Barraza

Boyd Holbrook

Christian Slater

Sung Kang

Christopher McDonald

with
Pedro Pascal

and
Priyanka Chopra Jonas

Lyon Daniels

Andy Walken

Hala Finley

Lotus Blossom

Dylan Henry Lau

Andrew Diaz

Isaiah Russell-Bailey

Akira Akbar

Nathan Blair

Vivien Blair

Netflix Presents

A Film by Robert Rodriguez

A Double R Production

Crawl Art

Unit Production Manager
Benjamin Ormand





Unit Production Manager
Korey Budd




First Assistant Director
Brian Bettwy




Second Assistant Director
David Vincent Rimer




Visual Effects Supervisor
Charlie Iturriaga




Visual Effects Producers
S. Scott Farrar
Amber Kirsch




Associate Producer Tom Proper
Local Casting by Beth Sepko-Lindsey, CSA
Production Supervisor Loren Brock
Production Controller Dawn Robinette
First Assistant Editor Jay Mahavier

Cast

Missy Moreno Yaya Gosselin
Noodles Lyon Daniels
Wheels Andy Walken
Ojo Hala Finley
A Capella Lotus Blossom
Slo-Mo Dylan Henry Lau
Facemaker Andrew Diaz
Rewind Isaiah Russell-Bailey
Fast Foward Akira Akbar
Wild Card Nathan Blair
Guppy Vivien Blair
Ms. Granada Priyanka Chopra Jonas
Marcus Moreno Pedro Pascal
Grandma Moreno Adriana Barraza
Miracle Guy Boyd Holbrook
Tech-No Christian Slater
Sharkboy JJ Dashnaw
Lavagirl Taylor Dooley
Blinding Fast Sung Kang
Ms. Vox Haley Reinhart
President Neil Anami Christopher McDonald
Newscaster #1 Jill Blackwood
Newscaster #2 John Valley
Field Reporter Lauren Hatfield
Personnel #1 Oscar Seung
Personnel #2 Kelli Bland
Operations Tech #1 Elizabeth Trieu
Operations Tech #2 Grant Garrison
Helpful Kid #1 Xavia Amorae
Helpful Kid #2 Zoe An
Late Arriving Kid Bryce Eaton
New Kid Alonzo J. Crathers
Woman In Black #2 Ammie Masterson
Mayor Doolittle Steve Adler
Crimson Legend J. Quinton Johnson
Red-Lighting Fury Brittany Perry-Russell
Invisi Girl Jamie Perez
Crushing Low Brently Heilbron
Head Guard/Laughing Alien Guard Brian Coughlin
Administrator Lee Eddy
Allen Admiral Nick Stevenson
Helicopter Pilot Racer Max
Big Bean Rhiannon Rodriguez


Stunt Coordinator JJ Dashnaw
Stunt Rigging Coordinator Rockey Dickey
Stunt Fight Choreographer Ryan Ryusaki

Stunts
Johnny Alexander • Kelli Barksdale • Troy Brown • Donald 'Cowboy' Cerrone • Katie Cheline • Chad Dashnaw
Jacklyn Dashnaw • Jaxon Dashnaw • Joy Dashnaw • Kimberly Dashnaw • Jeremy Fitzgerald • Tyler Livesay
Justin Hall • Mandy Kowalski • Joe Llanes • Matt Leonard • Monica Lopez • Cody Mackie • Jessica Medina
Richard Nunez • Carrick O'Quinn • Michelle Rose • Ryan Ramon Rucker • Joe Schilling • Jeff Schwan • Wesley Scott


"Sharkboy and Lavagirl"
Created by Racer Max


Special Alien 3D Ship Designs by Rogue Rodriguez
Ojo's Tablet Drawings by Rhiannon Rodriguez
Community Outreach Marci Madison

Art Department

Art Director Paul Alix
Set Designers Jeff B. Adams, Jr. • Megan Gibson
Concept Artist Daniel Hyun Lim
Graphic Designer Shaina Hedlund
Illustrator Alex Cunningham
Jr. Illustrator David Colman
Art Department Coordinator Mike McCutchen

Production

Assistant Production Office Coordinator Alicia Rutledge
Travel/Housing Coordinator Emily Ash
Production Secretaries Melissa Dalley • Dan Stuart Leyendecker, Jr.
Office Production Assistant Cameron Mosebrook
Assistant to Mr. Ormand Lauren Hatfield
Post Production Coordinator Cody Sallee
First Assistant Accountant Pearl E. Fearon
Key Second Assistant Accountant Jenifer Svehlak
Second Assistant Accountant Jacob Warren
Payroll Accountant Lara Deleo
Payroll Assistant Ana Worrel
Accounting Clerk Colin Rothamel
Post Production Accountant Jerry Lee
Post Assistant Accountant Michael N. Turner
Post Accounting Clerk Alexis Nguyen
Script Supervisor Monika Petrillo
Still Photographer Ryan Green
Behind the Scenes Camera/EPK Tom Taylor
Location Manager John Patrick Crowley
Assistant Location Manager Paul Knaus, LMGI
Location Secretary Laura Williams
Location Assistants Michael Harker • Steven Hedrick, Jr.
Kenneth Hoot
Second Second Assistant Director Travis Michael Carr
Additional Second Assistant Director Derek Franzese
Key Set Production Assistant Ashley Harkrider

Set Production Assistants
James Edward Boisvenue III • Katie Cheline • Molly Devine • Thomas Euyang • Ethan Santo • Sarah Schneider

Production Assistants
Zed Hamblin Di Menno • Crystal Falkner Paysse • James Jacob Gay • Adam Goetz • Nic Hester
Jacob Singleton • Elyse Veeneman

Environmental Production Assistant John Jackson
Minors Coordinator Catherine Gittings
Cast Assistant Sofia Martinez
Studio Teachers Patrick Jackson • John Chisholm
Set Teacher Donna McEldowney
Animals Provided by Bobbi Colorado & The Wild Bunch
Animal Coordinator Trevor George-Fowler
Animal Trainers Bobbi Colorado • Jessy Gabriel • Kyle Drzewiecki
Key Set Medic John Arszyla
Construction Medic Randy Bilski
Additional Medics Alex Brast • John Rodgers
Production Safety Consultant Corrie Thompson

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Production Supervisor Carlos D. Bravo
Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor Janet Jensen
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator Joy Fu
Visual Effects Coordinators Erin Makela • Erika Gourvitz
Katherine Soares
Visual Effects Production Assistants Lauren Hatfield • Obi Ariguzo
Jessica McNeme
Additional VFX Compositors Jeff Kalmus • Matt Mullarkey
Software and Technology Arturo Morales Rangel

Editorial

Additional Editing by Raven Rodriguez
Visual Effects Editor Clint Beckwith
Apprentice Editor Cody Sallee

Dailies by Troublemaker Studios

Dailies Advisor Jay Mahavier

Camera

'A' Camera Operator P.K. Munson, SOC
'B' Camera Operator Kristopher Hardy
DIT Adrian Hattingh
'A' Camera First Assistant Chris W. Smith
'B' Camera First Assistant Robert Rendon
'A' Camera Second Assistant Jack Lewandowski
'B' Camera Second Assistants Erin Mainwaring • Amanda Parker
Wes Turner
Additional Camera Operators Robert Foster • Mark Miks
Digital Loader Nicole Turegano
Digital Utility Leslie Kolter
Additional Digital Loaders Todd Barnett • Kyle Novak
Alpha Head Tech Joe Datri
Video Assist Operator Joe Thornton
Video Assist Assistants Evan Cudd • Mark Roethke
Sean Salcido

Set Decoration and Props

Co-Set Decorators Bart Brown • Jennifer Long
Leadman Ken Gaston-Kilgore
On-Set Dresser John Parker
Set Dressers David Ackerman • Bryan N. Blanton
Chris Clayton • Kevin Kilgore, Jr.
Sarah Spencer
Property Master Jason Hammond
Assistant Property Master Kevin Blosser
Property Buyer Meghan Shay
Property Assistants Jessica Ryan Buck • Christopher Mekhail
A D Siller
Lead Prop Fabricator Sarah Elizabeth King
3D Model Fabricator Adam Fontenault

Fabricators
Susan Benson • Doug Field • Deano Jones • Clare Surgeson • Jason Vines • Eric Zapata

Make-Up and Hair

Make-Up Department Head Jenny Lin
Key Make-Up Hannah Handshy

Make-Up Artists
Patti Burris • Janet Tallent Dickson • Jessica Isam • Beth Lloyd • Sheila Moore • Leola L. Perez • Sylvia Ramos

Hair Department Head Rox Hodenfield
Key Hair Chelsey M. Fiske

Hair Stylists
Charli Brath • Nancy Rankin Escovedo • Mischa Fruge • Kathy Miller • Charmaine Richards • Joe Rivera
Alissa Shores • Corey Thomas

Costumes

Costume Supervisor Kathleen Kiatta
Costume Buyer Lorna Nash
Key Costumers Lauren Burns • Raven Zimmer
Set Costumers Shell Bauman • Melanie Ferguson
Caitlin N. Graham
Additional Costumers DJ Castillo • Celina Ferencz
Laura Alcala Hodges • Brittany Jones-Pugh
Speciality Costumer Tod Waters
Shop Supervisor Marcia Evers
Cutter Drapers Elizabeth Chlystek • Andie Day
Vanessa J. Lopez
Additional Cutter Drapers Sarah James • Roxanne Rohmann

Stitchers
Mia Barrera • Jillian Bundrick • Addysen Carnahan • Aaron Flynn • Molly King Gonzales
Valerie Howard • Marika Klein • Jessi Rose

Additional Stitchers Chrissy Paszalek • Arlene Waghalter

Grip and Electric

Key Grip Joseph Vasquez
Best Boy Grip Josh Skrobarczyk
'A' Camera Dolly Grip Patrick Fortune
'B' Camera Dolly Grip Steve Urban
Company Grips Michael Gillespie • Brandon Jones
Joe Kentspeth • Mattheau Letson
Key Rigging Grip Pete Stockton
Best Boy Rigging Grip Chris Simpson

Grips
Grant Cook • Ted Davis • Gregory Faucett, Jr. • Douglas Gessaman • Balint Pinczehelyi
Matthew Essley Poston • James Rhodes

Rigging Grips
Mike Anderson • Matt Cowan • Chris Husta • Ron Mann • Trey Palmer • Brent Pierson • Sarah Kihls
James Staats • Russell Stinnett

Gaffer Todd Smiley
Best Boy Electric Tom Shinn
Rigging Gaffer Raul "Bull" Mello
Best Boy Rigging Electric Taylor Cremeens

Electricians
Brian Cwiakala • Nicholas George Daniel • Karissa Huighe • Ian Reese • Froylan Reyes • Roy Salmon
Mike Spicer • Josh Taylor • Michael J. Turrin

Rigging Electricians
John Alcera • Chad Brewer • Nathan Brown • Scott Conn • Justin B. D'Avila • Roger Eickenroht
Justo Garcia • Rob Janecka • Rob McGreevy • William J. Penson • Georgia Raye Pierson • Spencer Pharr
Lee Ramsey • Alex Renshaw • Colin Scherr

Dimmer Operators Kevin Czenkusch • Matthew Fliehler

Sound

Production Sound Mixer Ethan Andrus, CAS
Additional Production Sound Mixer Ben Lowry, CAS
Boom Operator Tom "Sturge" Sturgis
Additional Boom Operator Thadd Day
Sound Utility Michael Swanner

Post Production Sound

Supervising Sound Editor Tim Rakoczy
Re-Recording Mixer Brad Engleking
Mix Stage Manager Sergio Reyes
Sound Effects Editors Paula Fairfield, MPSE • Angelo Palazzo
Clark Crawford
Dialogue/ADR Editor David V. Butler
ADR Editor Korey Pereira
Foley Artists Catherine Harper, MPSE • Katie Rose
Foley Mixers Randy K. Singer, CAS • John Sanacore
ADR Mixer Michael Fowler
ADR Technician Darren Miller


Mixed at the Genfan Theater at Troublemaker Studios

Special Effects

Special Effects Coordinator Bob Trevino
Special Effects Foremen Michael Arndt • Ezra Bellows

Special Effects Technicians
Joe Carpenter • Kevin Corn • Mark Gullesserian • Nickolos Howard • Brian Montgomery

Special Effects Office Coordinator Desirae Wallace

Casting

Casting Associate Stacey Rice
Casting Assistant Grace McCarthy
Background Casting Assistants Elly Lindsey • Kolby Jacobs • Olivia Frierson

Construction

Construction Coordinator Tom Ward
Construction General Foreman Zak Ward
Construction Buyer Marcia Bruscato Poss
Construction Toolman Payton Holekamp
Gang Boss Kenny Anderson
Propmaker Gang Boss Dirk Clark

Propmakers
Steve Allen • Paul Thomas Barba • Travis A. Benavides • Ramon Coneche • Scottie Duncan
Josh W. Hawthorne • Todd Holbrook • Allan Holder • Steve Kessler • Matt Mason • Ruben Olivarez
Mark Peterson • Karlitos Way • Buddy Love • Reynaldo Villanueva • Chris Wolters • Eric Zapata

Utility
Marc Baroni • Miles Clark • Joseph Jackson • Jonny Stranger • Cooper Ward

Paint Foreman Tyler Noel
Lead Scenic John "BJ" Smith

Scenics
Erica Dawn Edmonson • Kevin Fairchild • Rachel Kieschnick • Aaron Leggett • Zach McDonald
Rob "River Zane" Perkins • Dana Sanchez

On-Set Painter Michael Abelman
Painters James Cavalucci • Katrin Hawthorne
Michael Hughes • Randall E. Stuckey
Sculptors Brad Barber • Conley Hataway • Toni Noel Swanner
James Taylor • Heather Tye • Paul Warfield
Lead Welder Jaree Vaughan
Welders Paul Bloom • Julian Whiteley
Lead Greensman Jason Schulte
Greens Gang Boss Aaron Eby
Greensmen Cory S. Foster • John Perkins

Catering

Catering by Location Gourmet • Ted Kantrow
Executive Chef Terry Delacey
First Catering Assistant Chris Buhler
Second Catering Assistant Silas Nathaniel Rodriquez
Third Catering Assistant Vu L. Le
Catering Assistant Tanya Herrin
Front of House Ryan Coppels
Key Craft Service Saul Sanchez
Craft Service Assistants Silas Hubbard • Charlie Silverman

Transportation

Transportation Coordinator CP "Phil" Schriber
Transportation Captain Janice Little
DOT/Dispatcher lee Bedecs

Drivers
Keith D. Albert • Justin Bedecs • Debbie Manning Bilski • Lee Blankenship • Thomas Bunker • Melissa Burger
Richard Burney • Kyle Craytor • Mark Crosby • Francisco De La Fuente • Lupe De La Fuente • Victor De La Fuente
Colin Edlund • Isidore Flores • Joe Gallien • Peter Kolb • Veronica Leenen • Jeff Norris • Roland Ramirez
Hector Rodriguez • Bobby Sconci, Sr. • Bobby G. Sconci, Jr. • Daniel Stewart • Jesus Tellez • Victor G. Villarreal
Sharon Wells • Wilburn W. White • Steven W. Willhoite • Kevin Wilson • Darwin Witte • Grant Monroe Woolf

Visual Effects and Animation Created by WETA Digital Limited

Visual Effects Supervisor Daniel Macarin
VFX Producer Ben Pickering
Associate VFX Producer Sophie Cherry
Animation Supervisor Stephen Clee
Sequence VFX Supervisor Mark Gee
Executive VFX Producer David Conley
Head of Production Steven McKendry
Production Manager Jeremy Hollis

CG, Comp & FX Supervisors
Gagan Mehta • Ronnie Menahem • Carlo Scaduto • Steve McGillen • Jens Maartensson

Senior Heads of Departments & Senior Production Managers
Phil Barrenger • Graeme Demmocks • Luca Fascione • Richard Frances-Moore • Rafael Garrido
Samantha Haines • Daniel Hodson • Amy Jameson • Alex Mandel • Matt Mueller
Samantha Nield • Marco Revelant • Jedrzej Wojtowicz

Lead Digital Artists
Michele Benigna • Scott Brisbane • Ludovic Chailloleau • Tim Cheng • Jonathan Dysart
Nicholas Gaul • Matt Holland • Bradley John • Ken Lam • Lorenzo Lavatelli
Philip Meyer • James Ogle • Ryan Rogers • Chris Russell • Caterina Schiffers
John Sore • Hirofumi Takeda • Chris Templeman • Sebastian Trujillo • Jane Lisa Wild

Shots
Andrew Alevizos • Zeljko Barcan • Bryn Bayliss • Nicolas Beaufays • Cory Bedwell
Patrick Bergeron • Alexander A. B. Berson • Sabina Bihlmaier • Helen Blake • Olivier Blanchet
Rene Borst • David Brunette • Julian Bryant • Trevor Brymer • Rob Bryson
Peter Bujdoso • Daniel Bukovec • Lucie Casale • Simon Coles • Ivy Depies
Gareht Dinneen • Samuel Edwards • Steve Evans • Jose Felizardo • Kremena Ganeva
Brad Griffiths • Sean Gush • Rebecca Hand • Alexander D. Hanneman • Vivek Jayant Karmarkar
Matthias Klein • Vikram Kulkarni • Michael Lanzensberger • Jason Lazaroff • James McPherson
Matthias Menz • Djordje Milasinovic • Sangita Mistry • Jerome W. H. Moo • David Moraton
Zak Morris • Mark Nettleton • Daniel Luke Orr • Jin-Eui Park • Kaustubh A. Patil
John Perrigo • Angelo Perrotta • Amarnath Pr • Brett Reyenger • Campbell Rose
James Russell • Andrea Scibetta • Tomoko Shin • Martin Andrew Simcock • Ben Simonds
Jayson Simpson • Tim Stern • Katie-Louise Talbot • Marie Tricart • Dan Wade
Corey D. Wakelin-McDonald • Ben Warner • Cheyana Wilkinson • Mohand Zennadi

Motion
Marc Calvelo • Vincent Caudeville • Ryan Cronin • Vincent Desilets • Christina E. Erdos
Jazmin Evans • Camilo Duarte Franco • David Humphreys • Laura Korver • Prashant Koshy
Jorge Mantaras • Mahamadou Sako • Mark Stanger • Marcus J.L. Tee • Gary Zeng

Assets
Ian Baker • Sam Balzer • Gregory Bassett • Natasha Belle • Djordje Cakovan
Joseph William Cook • Pramod Deshpande • Nikolas Filer • Matt Fitzgerald • Jeremy Fort
Zada Herbert • Layne Howe • Nick Keller • Andrew Kunzel • Tristan H. Lewis
Hyejin Moon • Richard John Moore • Simon Ridden • Justin Steel • Sompong Teekasathien
Zhi Qiang Xiao

Look-Dev
Jane Apthorp • John Lai • Anthony M. Patti • Florian Werzinski

Optical
Samuel Paul Archer • Daniel Ashton • Dan Ayling • Jason Bond • Ryan Brooks
Hans Butler • Will Chang • Wonmok Mark Choi • Tina Thitinuch Chongko • Jasper Chung
Ryan Coleman • Ross Collinge • Alice Collins • Jim Croasdale • Steve Cronin
Aaron Cubis • Amy Cuthbertson • James Alexander Donald • Wenlong Du • Eamon Samuel Duncan
Paul Everitt • Xanthe Flesch • Raymond D. Hamilton • Kerstin Herold • Afif Heukeshoven
Hamish Hill • Barbra See Wai Ho • Mark L. Holmes • Stephen Karl • Daniel Keresztes
Gemma Kingi • Marc A.J. Landrain • Jason Locke • Rob MacBride • Liam Major
Matt McGuinness • Portia McLean • Daniel Meighan • Seth F. Miller • Berrin Moody
Duncan Nairn • Julian Payne • James Pollard • Cesar R. Quijada • Lucita Rule
Graham T. Saxby • Robyn Alma Sorenson • Cornelia Tan • Simon J. Taua'I • Daniel Thomson
Jon Thorsen • Brian Van't Hul • Trish Van't Hul • Josiah Warbrick • Angus Ward
Matt Whyte • Cordelia G. Woods • Marzena Zareba

Production
Blossom Abraham • Moss Bowering-Scott • Mathew Brunton • Andy Campion • Lex De Vroomen
Matthew Dravitzki • Hayden Ellis • Eve Rose Flynn • Ashleigh Flynn • Natalie Fritz
Penny Goodman • Greta F. Hewitt • Tim Hope • Kimberly Julien • Tessa Kershaw
Eunice Khoo • Bonnie Lin • Millie Lynskey • Kayla E. Miller • Eleanor Morris
Allen Murrell • Stephanie Muyco • Vicki O'Hagan • Sibilla Paparatti • Daniel Read
Benjamin Speak • Giulia Stermieri • Molly Tompkins • Emma Vause • Mallika Worboys

Visual Effects and Animation by Industrial Light and Magic - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor David Seager
Visual Effects Producer Yimi Tong
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor Cernogorods Aleksei
ILM Visual Effects Associate Producers Alé Melendez • Kane Stewart

Digital Artist Supervisors
Kevin Barnhill • Siksit Boonyodom • Bora Dayioglu • Tim Dobbert • Jean Le Koh • Alexander K. Lee
Eric Leong • Daniel Letarte • Stanislaw Marek • Lau Choon Ming • Peter Moran • Dan Wheaton

Digital Artists
Tsao Min Adrian • Siau Yene Ang • Wei Kian Ang • Nor Azman • Alexandre Bain • Michael Balzer • Sam Bassett
Jean-Paul Beaulieu • Thomas Bevan • Fernando Brandao De Braga • Aaron Brown • Kamelia Chabane
Fanny Chan • Georgie Chen • Yasmine Cheng • Gan Sze Ching • Wong Chin Chiu • Kathy Choi • Emanuele Comotti
Karin Cooper • Clarisa Debbie D/O Surederam • Mitchell Deeming • Nicolas Delbecq • Mark Della Rossa
Michael Dharney • Hannes Doornaert • Zhu Duoduo • Ryan Dutour • Scott Eburne • Jose Fernandez de Castro
Thibault Gauriau • Rino George • Chee Jun Ghai • Daniel Goncalves Moy • Nadia Gunawan • Tan Woei Hong
Jessica Hsieh • Xinjie Hu • Russell Chen Jiarui • Germaine Phoo Hui Jun • Maia Kayser • Prajakta Khatal
Wong Leong Kit • YunJung Ko • Kenneth Koh • Atsushi Kojima • Kolby Krook • Martin Viktor Kulig • Oseong Kwon
Yeow Kuang Lai • Julien Lasbleiz • Edison Lau • Keith Leung • Gloria Liang • Leo Feng-I Liao • Loo Kim Lim
Yeo Yan Lin • Bak Liping • Jessica Low • Lo Wai Lun • Zijun Ma • Jason Madigan • Aparna Mepani • Chan Yuk Leung Mo
Melissa Mullin • Rohit Nayak • Carmen Ngai • Rebecca Orr • Kevin Page • Kaushik Pal • Gurpreet Pannu
Michael J. Parker • Neeraj Pattani • Kalle Peterson • Danny Popovic • Darren Porter • Nick Ng Li Qin
Abdul Hafiz Ramli • Michael Ranalletta • Michelle Redman • Grégoire Rochon • Erick Salazar • Arvid Schneider
Carl Schröter • Sam Schwier • Suranjana Sengupta • Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser • Gina Phoo Hui Shan
Mohamed Irfan Syarial B Sharif • Amy Shepard • Tay Chin Siong • Natalie Smith • Vincent Sng
Alex Szeto • Jeffery Tan • Peter Tan • Roy Tan • Seow Tai Tee • Andre Tong • Alan Travis • Eric Tung
Noor Valibhoy • Luca Vitali • Chang Wang • Mengdi Wang • Puah Jun Wei • Joe Wong • Tim Yang
Perry Yap • Onn Sen Ye • Daryl Yeap • Jack Yeung • Long Yinghan • Adom Yip

Concept Artists
Pablo Dominguez Aguilar • Jason Horley • Fred Palacio • Stephen Zavala

Production & Technical Support
Linli Lam • Mette Bassett • Alyssa Blake • Chang Kok Boon • Yap She Fong • Elise Gong
Hazel Ho • Mark Hopkins • Pei San Kang • Shreya Kumar Sarma • Darryl Li • Linli Lim • Nicholas Lum
Zack Mazerolle • Jarod Moschenross • Taran Nijjar • Norma De Souza • Xandria Thomison • Paige Zhang Xiaoci

ILM Executive Staff
Laurence Berkani • Jill Brooks • Khuyen Dang • Luke Hetherington • Spencer Kent • Nigel Sumner

Conceptual Development by ILM Art Department
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects by Ollin VFX

Visual Effects Production
Yabin Morales • Alejandro Diego • Armando Ricalde • Irais Aguilar • Maximiliano Dives • Valentina Flores
Fernanda Gomez • Xany Mendez • Daniele Ramirez • Mariana Lira • Aimee Cruz • Edgar Ortiz
Jessica Garcia • Victor Oseguera

Compositing Artists
Elizabeth Reyes • Erick Oviedo • Ernesto Cespedes • Isaac Camacho • Andrea Aspe • Arely Perez • Luis Lara
Adrian Alanis • Alejandra Alducin • Alejandro Alva • Alejandro Bonafina • Danel Nehmad • Danira Corona
Pedro Loza • Arturo Gomez • Arturo Zavalza • Carlos Pimentel • Christopher Caudillo • German Munoz
Giselle Amkie • Jorge Arista • David Banos • Diana Hernandez • Fernando Aguirre • Fernando Ballesteros
Pablo Pollaci • Pablo Jalil • Pamela Navarro • Jaime Mendez • Jhonatan Nino • Joaquin Garcia • Johan Olguin
Pablo Ramallo • Sofia Rioja • Yeriel Romero • Miguel Nevarez • Stephanie Castro • Diana De La Cruz
Eduardo Grandizo • Jose Sieres • Lolbeth Palacios • Andrea Conde

CG Artists
Esau Casarrubias • David Adan • Gilberto Ibanez • Nora Leon • Miguel Granados • Adolfo Diaz
Alejandro Islas • Alexis Garcia • Armando Calderon • Raul Vega • Michelle Ramirez • Ricardo Franco
Tlacaellel Cedillo • Pedro Leon • Jeronimo Martinez • Juan Romero • Miroslava Montalvo
Salvador Almanza • Greg Jaimes • David Camiro

Visual Effects by Refuge

Visual Effects Supervisor Fred Ruff
Digital Effects Supervisor Tarn Fox
Compositing Supervisor Kyle Rottman
Visual Effects Producer Kavita Jhaveri
Visual Effects Executive Producer Alex Thiesen
Character Animation Jeffrey Bost • Jesse Jones
Matchmove Artist Ben Posey

CG Artists
Duncan Beck • Kaden Cook • Josh Cox • Karim Moussa • Stef Kofman • Eddie Su

Compositors
Alfie Berger • Kane Brassington • Katie Chapman • Aaron Charny • Nick Childs
Mark Goldberg • Stephen Lauser • Randy Luttrell • Nikki Jermaczonak • Evan Phillips
Sally Sherwood • Curtis Zinn

VFX Services by Mr. Wolf VFX

VFX Supervisor John Pierce
VFX Producer Stacey Badour
Production Coordinator Adrian Covarrubias
Production Assistant Michelle Chua
Composite Supervisor Duy Nguyen

Compositors
Jeff Aquino • Kazumasa Shibata • Shane Kao • Alexey Alekhin

Executive Producer Chad Cortvriend

Visual Effects by Verve Digital Technologies

Visual Effects Producer Dane Allan Smith
Visual Effects Producer & Supervisor Roopesh Gujar
2D Supervisor Sameer Bhoyar
Visual Effects Coordinators Mayank Mehra • Mamta Sakhwar

Lead Compositors
Abhinav Vishnoi • Amol Todkar • Nagendra Singh • Mahesh Gadakh • Sopan Darandale

Compositors
Mohammad Ajaj • Rahul Kamble • Saurabh Gupta • Manohar Kumar • Anshu Kumar
Pratik Shinde

Prep Artists
Utkarsh Singh • Ankit Parashar • Ambadas Kanbare • Deepak Yadav • Aatma Ram
Shubham Chavan • Sachin Bhagat • Yatish Shinde • Kirtiballabh Rakshit • Irfan Mulla
Vicky S • Manish Kumar

Roto Artists
Rahul Ughade • Shivraj Khamkar • Akshay Pawar • Ishwar Malve • Dipak Gangurde
Aaditya Chavan • Abhijit Gadakh • Rushikesh Pawar

IT Support
Dhananjay Supe • Shivaji Kshirsagar

Visual Effects by Rodeo FX

Visual Effects Supervisor Ara Khanikian

Visual Effects Production
Annie Normandin • Alexandra Leuk • Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodriguez • Laurence Beaudoin-Auclair
Maude Giroux • Isabelle Langlois

Digital Artists Supervision
Louis Pare • Jeremie Maheu • Marie-Pier Couture-Alain • Sylvain Nouveau • Jean-Sebastien Guillemette

Digital Artists
Spandana Battula • Eleonore Bessaguet • Kevin Blaney • Xavier Fourmond • Xavier Gagne
Maxime Laroche • Olivier Martin • Frederic Medioni • Simon Mercier • Joseph Nguyen
Sum Pang • Nicolas Ramiro • Shannagh Robertson • Martin Gorbea Sanchez • Marco Engelmann Santos
Alexandra Turmel • Matthieu Veillette

Additional Visual Effects Services

3D Scanning by Captured Dimensions

Visual Effects Scanning Supervisor Jordan Williams
Lead Scanning Technician Graeme Williams
Lead Technical Artist Cameron Kamenicky

Lidar Scanning by Lidar Guys

Music

Orchestrated by George Oldziey
Conducted by Johannes Vogel
Score Recorded by Laurence Anslow • Martin Weismayr
Digital Score Recordist Tristan Linton
Monitor Engineer Roland Tscherne
Concertmaster Marian Svetlik
Score Recorded at Synchron Stage, Vienna
Score Mixed by Nick Wollage • Laurence Anslow
Score Mixed at Air Studios, London
Music Supervisor Maggie Phillips
Music Coordinators Christine Greene Roe • Andrew Brady
Additional Orchestrations by Jon Kull • Jim Honeyman • Kevin Kaska


Featuring Haley Reinhart as the Singing Voice of A Capella


Wake Up Sleepyhead
Written & Performed by Rhiannon Rodriguez
Courtesy of Chingon Music LLC


Don't Speak
Written by Eric Stefani and Gwen Stefani
Performed by Haley Reinhart


Heroes
Written by David Bowie and Brian Eno
Performed by Haley Reinhart


Chariots of Fire Main Title (From the Feature Film "Chariots of Fire")
Written by Evangelos Papathanassiou
Performed by Haley Reinhart


Love is All Around (From the TV Series "Mary Tyler Moore Show")
Written by Sonny Curtis
Performed by Haley Reinhart


Production and Post Production Facilities Provided by Troublemaker Studios

CFO and Legal Counsel Kevin Dartt
Studio Manager Nixon Guerrero
Assistant Studio Manager Molly Scott
Publicist for Mr. Rodriguez Cecilia Conti
Graphic Designer Kurt Volk
Information Technologies Nick Lomonte

Additional Production Facilities Provided by Austin Studios

Digital Intermediate by EFILM

Digital Intermediate Colorist Natasha Leonnet
Digital Intermediate Producer Loan Pahn
Digital Intermediate Editor Pat Clancey
Digital Intermediate Color Assists Lily Henry • Raymond Ruotolo
Digital Intermediate Coordinator Emma Escamilla
Feature Mastering Producer Hunter Clancey

Additional Post Production Services

Voice Casting Dina Morrone

ADR Voice Cast
Keith Anthony • David Beron • Elisa Gabrielli • Jonathan Nichols • Justin Shenkarow

Main Titles by Kurt Volk

Additional Titles by Brian Behm • Damion Lewin

The Producers Wish to Thank the Following for Their Assistance

John Debney
Nick • Andrew and Veronica

Rebecca and Cecilio Rodriguez
Ado • Cecil • Patty • John • Marcel • Leebs • Wabby • Bec Bec and Ner

All the Families
Mayor Steve Adler • Cyndy Streit • Randy Kinyon • Luis Caffesse
Tomas Maldonado • Lonnie T. Edwards • Jason Williamson • Cedric Henson

The Governor & First Lady of Texas
The City of Austin, Texas for its generous support of this Production

Drone Supplied by Aerial MOB, LLC

Grip Equipment Supplied by Rhino Grip

Lighting Equipment Supplied by Cinelease

Filmed With PANAVISION Cameras and Lenses

Panavision logo.svg

Cameras Dollies by Chapman / Leonard Studio Equipment Inc.

Chapman-Leonard-JPEG.jpg

The Filmmakers acknowledge the assistance of the
New Zealand Government's Screen Production Grant
Nzfc logo.png
With The Participation of the
Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg

American Humane monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed®.
(AHD 09681)

American Humane logo.jpg
SAG-AFTRA Logo.svg NeedImage.png Mopic.jpg
No. 52717

MPA 2019.svg

Iatselogo.svg

This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The characters and events depicted in this program are fictitious. No Depiction of actual persons or events is intended.

Copyright © 2020 Netflix US, LLC. All Rights Reserved.






WE CAN BE HEROES







Netflix N.svg
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) - Letter and Numbers Factory Adventures: A LeapFrog Movie (2027) - Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) - Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021) - Spider-Man: Ino the Spider-Verse onto High-Flyer Adventure (2029)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023)
TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023)
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Lost in Multiverse (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Among Us: The Movie (2022) • Rumble (2021)
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021)
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2022) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (2022) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Amazon Studios films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) - Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement