JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Tom the Hand 4 (2020).

Logos

Warner Bros. Pictures Logo (2018; Cinemascope).png
Movie Land Animation Studios Logo (2019; with new WarnerMedia byline; Cinemascope).jpg
Legendary Pictures Logo (2019; Cinemascope).jpg
Village Roadshow Pictures Logo (2019).jpg
Amblin Entertainment Logo (2015; Cinemascope).png
Walden Media Logo (2010; Cinemascope).jpg

Opening

Warner Bros. Pictures
and
Movie Land Animation Studios
presents

In association with
Legendary Entertainment

In association with
Village Roadshow Pictures
and
Walden Media

a Nelvana / Perfect World Pictures / Amblin Entertainment production

"Tom the Hand 4"

Closing

Directed by
Pascal Pinon
Thierry Sapyn

Screenplay by
James Bobin
Steven T. Seagle

Story by
Peter Lord

Based on the Television series
created by
Ted V. Miller and Tom H. Zwick

Produced by
William Renschen, p.g.a.
Glenn Ficarra, p.g.a.
Jared Stern

Produced by
Chris Meledandri, p.g.a.
Clive A. Smith, p.g.a.
Stephen Heneveld

Executive Producers
Ella Ray, p.g.a.
Steven Spielberg
Marcos Rivera
Alejandro Munoz

Executive Producers
Nicholas Stoller
Karey Kirkpatrick
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller

Music by
Henry Jackman
Tom Holkenborg
Lorne Balfe
Rupert Gregson-Williams
and BTS

Executive Music Producers
Astrid S
James Newton Howard

Edited by
Kent Beyda, ACE
Ally Garrett

Director of Photography
Bill Pope

Production Designer
Dan Hennah

Casting by
Linda Lamontagne, C.S.A.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Bredow

Music Supervisors
Kier Lehman
Steven Gizicki

Camera Operation
Stephen H. Childers

Story Supervisor
James W. Suhr

Head of Character Animation
Joshua Beveridge

A
Pascal Pinon / Thierry Sapyn
film

Crawl Art

Unit Production Managers
J. Michael Williams
Nan Morales







First Assistant Director
Justin Muller

Second Assistant Director
David Arnold







Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker
Bjorn Ole Schroeder







Co-Producers
John Kreidman
Skye Lyons
Sharon Morrill Robinov







Cast
(In Order of Appearance)

Tom Miller Ted V. Miller
Mark Miller Seth MacFarlane
Gwen Miller Selena Gomez
Ella Chloe Bennet
Dylan Lizzie Waterworth
Terry Hugh Jackman
Max Dylan O'Brien
Ty Nicholas John Robinson
William Tom Holland
Chloe Christina Hendricks
Lucas David Tennant
Mako Nicolas Cage
Robert the Puffin Ty Burrell
Kyle the Turkey Will Ferrell
Milo the Pelican Bill Hader
Todd the Blue Jay Andy Samberg
Stuart the Panda Adam Sandler
Rodney the Duck Jason Sudeikis
Peter the Bear Brian Murphy
Equals the Iguana Chris Pine
Santosh the Mako Shark Ken Jeong
Kevin the Lion Ryan Gosling
Shanty the Frog Thomas Middleditch
Coconut the Monkey Gina Rodriguez
Christopher the Deer Jack Black
Lucy the Reindeer Jamie Chung
Fred the Frog Benedict Cumberbatch
Paddington Bear Jon Lee
Finny the Giraffe Ryan Potter
Andy the Husky Louis C.K.
Stuart Miller the Rabbit Tenzing Norgay Trainor
Steve the Penguin Jackie Chan
Olaf the Snowman Josh Gad
Everest the Husky Zendaya
Chao the Penguin James Dulkoski
Eddie the Owl Jake Johnson
Chuck E. Cheese / Floppy Chuck E. Jim Cummings
Roger the Rainbow Bear Justin Timberlake
Ricky the Anteater JP Cooper
Bill the Snake Harrison Ford
Terry the Orca Eddie Izzard
Eric the Worm Ryan Reynolds
Reggie the Dalmatian Colin Hanks
Sonic the Hedgehog Ben Schwartz
Knuckles Chris Pratt
Peng the Penguin Albert Tsai
Rusti the Snowman Zendaya
Stunt Coordinators Charles Croughwell • Eunice Huthart
Assistant Stunt Coordinator Tolga Kenan

Stunts

James Armstrong
Robert Bailey
Jeffrey Barnett
Zach Bartholomay
Aimey Beer
Chad Bennett
Hannah Betts
Ilram Choi
Casey Connell
Callie Croughwell
Cameron Croughwell
Josh Croughwall
Clay Cullen Jr.
Scott Davis
Guy Fernandez Jr.
Joe Filder
Travis Fienhage
Dennis Fitzgerald
Colton Fluker
Alice Ford
Michael Gaines
Mickey Giacomazzi
Hilary Halsey
Logan Holladay
Robert Jauregui
Oliver Keller
Scott Lang
Michelle Lee
Terry Leonard
Jake Lombard
Cheyene Magnusson
Mike Massa
Chris Laughlin
Billy Meistrell
Matthew Miscione
Anthony Molinari
Moses Munos
Tin Neff
Carrick O'Quinn
Jim Palmer
Simon Potter
James Pribram
Dave Reaves
Alice Rietveld
Brady Romberg
Dalton Rondell
David Rowden
David Rowden Jr.
Katie Rowe
Casey Rutherford
Courtney Schwartz
Marc Scizak
Wesley Scott
Alexander Smith
Jason Sweat
Jack Tamplin
Pete Turner
Albert Valladares
Eric Watson
Alvin Zalamea

Associate Editor John Lee
Associate Producer Helen Medrano
Supervising Music Editor Alex Gibson
Post Production Supervisor Tina Anderson
Supervising Location Manager Janice Polley
Production Supervisor Gretel Twombly
Supervising Art Directors Rory Bruen • Jenne Lee
Supervising Art Directors (Int'l) Eggert Ketilsson • Toby Britton
Script Supervisor Steven R. Gehrke
Chief Lighting Technician (Int'l) Ville Penttila
Chief Lighting Technician (US) Adam Chambers
Key Grip Herb Ault
Key Grip (Int'l) Ryan Monro
IMAX Consultants David Keighley • Patricia Keighley
Art Directors (Int'l) Liam Georgensen • Tiiu-Ann Pello
Triin Valvas • David Packard
Art Directors Ben Nowicki • Erik Osusky • Justin Miller
Stephen Christensen • Anthony Parrillo
Assistant Art Directors Travis Witkowski • Arielle Ness-Cohn
Robert Aguirre • Jessica Labarbera
Leadman Set Designer Andrew Birdzell
Specialist Set Designers Martha Johnston • Andrea Onorato
Set Designers Luis Hoyos • Kilwon Yu
Graphic Designer Phillis Lehmer
Illustrator Richard Bennett
Concept Artist Romek Delimata
Set Decorator Kathy Lucas
Leadperson Mark Weissenfluh
Lead Buyer Sara Philpott
On Set Dresser (Int'l) Octavio Tapia
On Set Dresser Tom Callinicos

Set Dressers
Michael Garcia • Scott Jones • Adam Kirby • Paul Mugavero
Ryan Steffen • Fred Ortiz • Fante Zamora

Draftsperson Walter Schneider
Art Department Coordinator Erin Ochi
Property Master Michael Sexton
Assistant Property Master Kevin Shaw
Property Assistants (Int'l) Federico Ciommo • Patrizio Lauria
Armourer Harry Lu
Assistant Armourer Mario Tejeda
Steadicam Operator Ross Coscia
A Camera 1st Assistant Camera Keith Davis
A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera Justin Zaffiro
B Camera 1st Assistant Camera Ray Milazzo
B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera Jonathan Clark
Loader Kalli Kouf
IMAX Camera Technician Scott Smith
Remote Head Technicians Chris Bangma • Thomas Diehl
Additional Remote Head Technician Jaden Nolan
Aerial Director of Photography Hans Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician Dane Bjerno
Aerial IMAX Camera Technician Michael Hintermeister
Stills Photographer Melinda Sue Gordon
Sound Mixer Willie D. Burton
Boom Operator Douglas Shamburger
Sound Utility Rene Defrancesch
Production Accountants Colin Galloway • Nolan Medrano • Alex Kerr
Dominique Tucker • Katherine Silva
1st Assistant Accountant Stacie Motobo
Assistant Accountants Linda Griffis • Akane Kashiwazaki • Lisa Kisner
Sarai Morales • Lilli Hill
Payroll Accountants Hiromi Marder • Elizabeth Kerr • Pamela DesVigne
Production Coordinator Andrew Catania
Assistant Production Coordinator Holly Dellocono
Production Secretary Marshall Kistner
Stunt Office Coordinator Vanessa Rael
Travel Coordinators Stacy Parker • Steph Hamilton-Jordan
Shipping Coordinator Marisa Laurance
Second Assistant Director Eric Glasser
2nd Second Assistant Director Alina Gatti
Additional 2nd Assistant Director Alicia Triana
Additional 2nd Assistant Director (Int'l) Triini Selgis
Additional 2nd Assistant Director (US) Steve Windle
Staff Assistants Isabella Deslandes • Chester Milton • Jackson Davis
Office Production Assistants Serena Saylors • Chris McElroy
Ariana Ibarra • Sarah Lorenz

Set Production Assistants
Andrew Gutu • Caleb Haydock • Angel Rivera • Chelsea Barker • Robert Guerrero
Leslie Bellows • Keiran Kerwin • Fred Schuyler • Leonela Alberto • Tamara Bunker
Katherine Henderson • Eduardo Medina • Chris Rosenblum • Jeremy Cahen

Make-Up Department Head Luisa Abel
Key Make-Up Audrey Doyle
Make-Up Artists Aisling Nairn • Jay Wejebe
Jess Brooks • Renee Caruso-Napolitano
Hair Stylist Department Head Camille Friend
Key Hair Stylist Derrick Spruill
Hair Stylists (Int'l) Joe Hopker • Ferdinando Merolla
Hair Stylists (US) Evelyn Feliciano • Connie Kallos
Assistant Costume Designer Sara O'Donnell
Costume Supervisor John Casey
Key Costumers Krista Guggia • Phillip Howard
Key Military Costumers Mark Almond • Jared Chandler
Set Costumers Lily Scott • Mark Avery
Scott Hankins • Emily Dominguez

Costumers
Elise Drozdowski • Meg Freeman • Allison Venrick • Joanne Mills • Alan Beumer
Mindy Iler • Barbara Brady • Matthew Payne • Kristiina Ago

Costume Illustrators Oksana Nedavniaya • Guillermo Estrada
Ager/Dyers Sharon Fauvel • Jorge Hernandez • Pedro Chavez
Michele Flynn • Laurence Esnault
Location Manager (Int'l) Klaus Darrelmann
Location Manager (US) Julie Hannum
Key Assistant Location Managers Paulina Salazar • Sarah Goller • Michael Bryant
Assistant Location Managers Adam Turk • Roberts Jones
Lisa Wax • Mark Miessner
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (Int'l) Volmer Kliimand
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (US) William R. Mayberry
Dimmer Board Operator (US) Sean Hogan
Set Lighting Technicians (Int'l) Andrus Ilp • Janis Kokk • Freddy Saunanen
Set Lighting Technicians (US) Noah Shain • Marek Bojsza • Casey Byerly
Tommy Dangcil • Francis Butler • Keith Adler
Rigging Gaffer (Int'l) Alvar Koue
Rigging Gaffer (US) Rick Carrillo
Rigging Best Boy (Int'l) Venno Kornak
Rigging Best Boy (US) Roger Bolanos
Rigging Electricians (US) K. Allen Harker • Giovanni Vargas • Israel Rivas
Chase Murrell • Omar Morales • Jenny Trinh
Best Boy Grips (Int'l) Eugene McDonagh • Juha Niska
Best Boy Grip (US) Gary Christie
Dolly Grips (US) Jamie Young • John Reynolds
Grips (US) Brian Beverly • Greg Mazzola • Andrew Williams
Krystina Figg • Phil Sperry • Jose Reyes
Key Rigging Grip (US) Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Best Boy Rigging Grip (US) Dustin Ault
Rigging Grips (US) Pat Whelan • Ray Valerio • Don Domino
Jeff B. Brinker • Andrew Gomez • Cody Corl
Edge Coordinator Dean Bailey
Edge Technician Lev Yevstratov
Edge Crane Operator Michael Barnett
Special Effects Supervisor (Int'l) Andy Williams
Special Effects Coordinator (Int'l) Egle Sveikauskyte
Special Effects Health & Safety (Int'l) Duncan Sheffield
Special Effects Pyro Technician (Int'l) Kenneth Cassar

Special Effects Workshop Supervisors
Erik Haraldsted • Michael Duenas • Scott Wheatley • Cory Faucher • James Rollins

Special Effects Senior Technicians (Int'l)
Carly Thomas • Mickey Kirsten • Kevin Bitters • Carl Erickson • Darren Frank • Katherine Geaney
Markus Geiger • Vince Gilbert • Wolfgang Higler • Michael Rudnick • Shaun Rutter • Ashley Yallop

Special Effects Senior Technicians
John Downey • Roland Loew • Tom Templeman • Matt Downey • William McGinley
Greg Bryant • Arthur Clever • Steve Dearth • Ryan Arndt • Ron Epstein

Special Effects Technicians (Int'l)
Gordon Cave • John Delaney Sr.

Special Effects Technicians
Bob Slater • Vincent Vanillo • Phillip Wheatley • Jack Edjourian • Louis Lindwall

Special Effects Pilot Larry Jolly
Motion Control Technician Andrew Verhoeven
Special Effects Buyer Jonathan Clever
1st Assistant Editors Eric A. Lewy • Laura Rindner
Assistant Editors Scott Wesley Ross • William Fletcher
Andrew Blustain • Vaune Kirby
Pearce Roemer
Extractions Coordinator Hayley Perkins
Post Production Coordinator Sean Wright
Post Production Assistants Sarah Dondey • Joanna Ting
Projection Engineering Steve Levy
70mm Projectionists Lucien Nunes • Taylor Umphenour • Scott Nall
Construction Coordinator Joe Ondrejko
Construction Foreman Guy Belegaud
Construction Managers (Int'l) Paul Hayes • Will Stickley

Construction
Jamie Gamblen • Paul Wescott • Paul Taggart • Simon Alderton • Ray Wootton • Kevin Nugent
Bradley Cooper • John Kirsop • Phillip Bradley • Mark Seath • David Hodges • Rhys Court
Paul Whitelock • Mark Antill • Matthew Walker • Andrew Challis • Jonathan Daffurn • Alex Klein
Hallur Hinriksson • Gunnar Kvaran • Freyr Asgeirsson • Jon Andri Gundmundsson
Steingrimur Thorvaldsson • Jeff Hall • Mark Hacker • Jeff House • Chris Beresford • Jack Ogle
Travis Craven • John McIntyre • Willie Thoms • Andy Flores

Leadman (Int'l) Jameson Buston
Construction Accountant Matt DeMier
Cameraship Pilot Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinators David W. Paris • Ryan Hosking
Marine Coordinator Neil Andrea
Assistant Marine Coordinators Glenn Hall • Robert Wong
Water Safety Chuck Hosack • Kris A. Jeffrey
James Mitchell-Clyde
Marine Captains Daniel Bailey • Thomas Bahr • Michael W. Hoban
Picture Car Coordinator (Int'l) Ian Clarke
Picture Cars (Int'l) Ian Smith • Janek Piner • Kevin Fisher
Witold Wawrowski • Robert Newbon
Transportation Manager (Int'l) Henry Dray
Transportation Captains (Int'l) Darren Holvey • Beatle Van Graan
Transportation Assistant Captain (Int'l) Colin Hingston
On Set Assistant (Int'l) Mattheus Makowsky
Transportation Dispatcher (Int'l) Danny Triphook
Facilities Derick Appelcryn • Roger Abrams • Eddie Folcarelli
Supervising Transportation Office Coordinator (Int'l) Aline Harjani
Transportation Coordinator (US) Kevin Caira
Transportation Captain (US) Chris Howard
Picture Car Captain (US) Tim McGaughy
Transportation Dispatcher (US) Tina Peterson
Logistics Consultant (US) Denny Caira
Computer/Video Supervisor Alex Sears
Graphics Supervisor Rick Lupton
Video Playback Technicians Josh Levy • Dauv McNeeley
Video Transmissions Technician Benton Ward
Video Transmissions Coordinator Barrett Donner
Video Transmissions Additional Technician Gabriel Jamison
Casting Associate Kim Winther
Casting Assistants Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek • Lily Beren
Nicole Domecus-Stepleton
Medics Jeffrey Stevens • Michael Nerone
Safety Consultant Jeffrey Egan
Caterer (Int'l) Premier Catering
Craft Services (Int'l) Alina Dicu
Caterer (US) Orlando's Motion Picture Catering
Craft Services (US) Jeff Winn

Second Unit

Second Unit Director/Director of Photography
Peter Collister, ASC

Unit Manager Rhonda Taylor
First Assistant Director Shamess Shute
Second Assistant Director Gurjit Chohan
"A" Camera Operator/Steadicam Dean Heselden
"A" First Assistant Photographer Christopher Gibbins
"A" Second Assistant Photographer Ashton Harmon
Digital Loader Emily Raglin
DIT Chris Bolton
"B" Camera Operator Andy Wilson
"B" First Assistant Photographer Caragh Fitzsimmons
"B" First Assistant Photographers Brian Shaw
Shawn Kim
Utility Second Assistant Photography Pierre-Sebastien Cabrejo-Jones
Script Supervisor Carol Green-Lundy
Chief Lighting Technician James Jackson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician James Adrian Mottram
Lead Electrician Teo Jara Taboada
Electricians Clyde Harrelson
John Williams
Maya Batten-Young
Scott Ruddy
Board Operator Josh Holmes
Generator Operator Paul Matsalla
First Company Grip Troy Sobotka
Second Company Grip Leon Serginson
"A" Dolly Grip Operator Ryan Monro
"B" Dolly Grip Operator Todd Hlagi
Grips Jessica Yi
James Kohne
Property Master Jerry Staar
Assistant Props Master Heather McDonald
On Set Dresser Shane Wanless
Key Hairstylist Andie Ho
Hairstylist Tammy Lim
Key Makeup Artist Sofia Phillips
Makeup Artists Lyne Denomme
Meghan Judge
Video Assists Lance White
Jeff Bjorgum
David McKnight
Location Manager Dan Kuzmenko
Assistant Location Manager Krzystof Kadzielski
Trainee Assistant Location Manager Jonathan Wu
Location Office Manager Chelsea Albright
Assistant Production Coordinators Lindsay Oleksiuk
Faria Khan
Third Assistant Director Tatiana Ragsdale
DGC Trainee Bryce McLaughlin
Camera Trainees Edward Yin
Brendan Nagel
On Set Carpenter Tom Kobylka
Transport Captain Rob Vreugde
Catering Truffles Catering
Chefs Craig Catena
Daryl Burchynsky
James Gattey
Madeline Mackay
Craft Services Anna Perzel
Brigitte Beaudoin

Additional Photography

First Assistant Director Dominic Fysh
Second Assistant Director Scott Bunce
Floor Second Assistant Director Mark Cockren
Assistant Production Coordinator Celine Cripps
Director of Photography Tim Wooster
A Camera Operator/Steadicam Stefan Stankowski
First Assistant A Camera Sean Connor
Second Assistant A Camera Glenn Coulman
First Assistant B Camera Ray Meere
Second Assistant B Camera Russel Torode
Loader Tom Gamble
DIT James Metcalfe
Script Supervisor Tessa Kimbell
Standby Art Director Alina Tunde Papp
Sound Mixer Andrew Sissons
Boom Operator Russell Keefe
Video Operator Dan Hartley
Video Assist George Andrea Pedol
Chief Lighting Technician Wick Finch • David Ridout
Best Boy Electric Will Finch • Guy Minoli
Electricians Mark Funnell • Joshua Laidlaw
Andrew Purdy • David Wall
Board Operator Andrew Siddall
Key Grip Alex Mott
Best Boy Grip Michael Rich
Set Costumer Nick Roche-Gordon
Standby Carpenter J. Wright
Standby Rigger Mark Cleaver
Standby Stagehand Sean Hirrell
Dressing Props James Egner • Mark Sindall
Production Assistants Elisha Enfield • Cameron Guest
Maria Moss • Krishan Sharda
Zoe Tough

For Legendary Entertainment

EVP of Production Herbert W. Gains
SVP of Production Sara Flamm
Manager of Physical Production Jackie Kroopf
Physical Production Coordinator Nathan Hayashigawa
Coordinator to Mr. Gains Danielle Sisk
Coordinator to Ms. Flamm Anne Taylor
Production Assistant Connor Reardon
SVP of Production Finance Michael J. Bilog
Production Finance Executives Taffy Schweickhardt
Alexa Song
Production Accountants Michael Roccuzzo
Michael McLaughlin
Second Assistant Accountants Ashley Muranaka
Eric Witherly
Production Finance Coordinator Julianna Politsky
SVP of Post Production Valerie Flueger Veras
VP of Post Production Desmond Cannon
VP Post Production Technology Joanne Kim
Post Production Manager Caitlin Atherton
Head of Digital Assets Jason Beale
Post Production Coordinators Kristin Fowler
Joseph Myers
SVP of Visual Effects and 3D Production Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Executive Craig Andujar
Visual Effects Coordinator Meghan Horgan
EVP of Business and Legal Affairs Mike Ross
SVP of Business and Legal Affairs Bayan Laird
Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs Taylor Bryant
Manager, Contract Administration Christine Brungard Ibarra
Assistant to Mr. Ross Narine Minasian
SVP of Production Safety Jim Economos
Safety Compliance Manager Andrea Lynne Edwards
Head of Assets and Archives Timothy Villarreal
Archives Coordinator Robert Montano

For Movie Land Animation Studios

Chief Executive Officer Ted V. Miller
President Michael LaPai
Chief Creative Officer Jamie Chung
Chief Designing Officer Shiyoon Kim
Studio Manager Amy Pascal
Head of Studio Chris Meledandri
Studio Advisor Rodney Rothman
Head of Production Gal Gadot
Chief Operating Officer Duncan Rouleau
SVP of Post Production Robert Zemeckis
EVP of Production Jonathan Green
SVP of Production Stephen Heneveld
SVP of Production Finance Christopher Rodriguez
Chief Technology Officer Steven T. Seagle
Chief Lighting Officer Tom McGrath
Creative Executive Peter Ramsey
Creative Consultant Robbi Rodriguez
Creative Director David Silverman
Creative Supervisors David Jason Latour
Laurent De la Chapelle
Head of Business and Legal Affairs Timothy Wright
SVP of Business and Legal Affairs Erik Swanson
Head of Post Production Hailee Steinfeld
Legal Person Christine Bergren
Production Manager Sanjay Kowalski
Finance and Accounting Tom McCarthy
Production Studio Coordinator Justin Carpenter

For Amblin Partners

Executive in Charge of Physical Production Shelly Strong
Production Controller Maria Devane
Production Executive Chris Hadlock
Manager, Physical Production Sean Newberg
Casting Executive Leslie Feldman
Casting Associate Mollie Gamo
Executive in Charge of Post Production Mark Graziano
Executive in Charge of Visual Effects Jennifer Meislohn
Visual Effects Production Supervisor Jennifer Mizener
Executive in Charge of Business Affairs Chris Floyd
Executive in Charge of Legal Affairs Grant Gullickson
Post Production Executives Justin Ostensen
Justin Wagman
Legal Affairs Executives Katie O'Connell
Stephanie Gonzalez
Lorena Gatdula
Projectionist Mike Smith

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Editors Ed W. Marsh • James Lu
Visual Effects Assistant Editor Mary Walter
Visual Effects Production Supervisor Katie Stetson Osusky
Visual Effects Coordinator Mark Patch
Visual Effects Assistant Sara Skerritt
Visual Effects Director of Photography Dave Drzewiecki
Visual Effects C Camera 1st Assistant Camera (Int'l) Ben Foat
Visual Effects C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (Int'l) Benji Fischer
Visual Effects C Camera 1st Assistant Camera (US) Andrew Borham
Visual Effects C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (US) Shannon DeWolfe

Visual Effects by
MPC

Visual Effects Supervisors Pier Lefebvre • Richard Little
Visual Effects Producer Will Newis
2D Supervisors Marc Rice • Vijay Selam • Sreejith Venugopalan
CG Supervisor Nick Sparks
Environment Supervisor Jules Bodenstein
Visual Effects Production Managers Alannah Belanger • David De Somma • Prithvijit Sarkar
Visual Effects Executive Producers Christina Graham • Philip Greenlow • Christian Roberton
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor David Griffiths
Additional Visual Effects Producer Catherine Martin

Visual Effects Production
Mirza Ali • Freddie Bowden • David Brown • Lucas Caldas • Yin-Ping Chang • Daniel Chemtob • Ryan Dasley • Kunal Dhawan
Ivan Diaz • Steve Ditchburn • Vishnu Doss • Georgie Duncan • Amarnath E • Lorilee Evans • Francesca Frazzi • Gui Gomes
Carlin Hoogstad • Girish Kakade • Monalisa Kar • Rahul Khanna • Elayaraja Krishnan • Pia Kirshnan • Ange Labbé-Dulude
Kalaiselvan M • Teresa Mathew • Sujan Mohan • Vishwas Muddukrishna • Dakshata Nagvekar • Rahul Nath • Srikrishna P
Neeraj Pant • Bibhuprasad Pattnayak • Rekha Prasad • Shreeharsha Rao • Leema Rose • Ajay Roshan • Ravi Shetty
Pradyumn Shisode • Sreyoshi Sinha • Deepika Sonti • Ridhima Srivastava • Vihang Suryavanshi • Angelia Tai • Olivia Unwin
Cala Valentina • Aline Veiga • Shimi Vinod • Huong Vu • Eleanor Zhou

Lead Digital Artists
Ibrahim Basha • Chris Bending • Peter Blackburn • Pascal Blais • Kishore Boloor • Yuri Carrara • Sanjeev Kumar Das
Kush Dhir • Lincoln Fernandes • Marco Genoveski • Sakshank Deb Ghosh • Omar Hernandez • Antony Johnvictor • Owen Jones
Ajesh K T • Noushad Kallingal • Ashwani Kat • Imtiyaz Khan • Victor Lizarraga • Sreejith M • Jean-Philippe Marchand
Saad Masalkar • Myke Mendes • Sankarlal MG • Aravinda N B • Olivier Nadeau • Prashant Nair • Sreelal P S • Matthew Packham
Suresh Pandi • Ankit Patil • Raghu P Ravichandran • Nick Sargent • Pushparaj Sethu G • Arun Sharma • Ganesh Singh
Himanshu Srivastava • Vijay Thirunavukarasu • Stevenson Thomas • Lenin Thota • Kabir Verma • Harish Verma • Andrea Vincent

Digital Artists
Poornarag A B • Jayapradeeshwaran Abimanyu • Sudipta Adhikary • Praveen Adla • Shekh Afsar • Aanchal Agarwal • Rashid Ahamed
Rushikesh Ahire • Sartaj Alam • Noorain Alam • Sourab Ali • Mobaraque Ali • Shiraz Ali • Gopi Alugula
Arunpandiyan Anandamoorthi • Pratheesh Ancheriyil • Samadhan Andhare • Muhammed Anees • Madaramoni Anil • Nunela Anilkumar
Thameemul Ansari • Vasanthakumar AR • Simran Arora • Panneer Arunachalam • Shoam Arvind Parmar • Tumati Ashok • Vinoy AV
Diego Aviles • Prashantha B • Darshan B • Hariprasad B • Saikkannaiah B • Edward Babb • Lijo K Baby • Arun Balabaskarachandran
Scott Bartels • Lakshit Bathla • Shrikant Batra • Suraj Behede • Sulip Behera • Manish Bhainiya • Saurabh Bhandari
Karthik Bharadwaj • Mahendar Bharani • Pitta Bharathreddy • Dwipmita Bhaumik • Bushan Bhonde • Rajareddy Bijivemula
Thashwini BM • Snehal Bobate • Francesc Bollo Pardo • Srikanth Boomi • Debasish Borah • Marco Bordignon • Bhumesh Ulhas Brole
Tushar Chimanlal Bosamia • Bob Bowers • Srujith C • Tom Carter-Drummond • Bitra Chaitanya • Kallol Chakraborti
Virupaksha Chandrapattan • Thibaud Chantrel • Snehasis Chatterje • Pravin Chaudhari • Vijay Vikas Chaudhari
Priyanka Chaudhuri • Devyan Chauhan • Stephane Chaya • Rachael T Chiarella • Ashish Chikhalkar • Ashok Chikode
Urvil Chitranjan • Kiran Chobhe • Abhishek Choudhary • Cristian CID • Prakash D • Shabeer D • Sandeep Dahekar
Hrushikesh Dahibhate • Matt Dahms • Palash Das • Priyabrat Das • Makireddi Dasardhudu • Harish Dasari • Arkaprovo Datta
Rushi Dave • Rejilesh Devarajan • Pushpak Dey • Suvam Dev • Dibin Dharmendran • Parshuram Dhulgande • Matthew Dicken
Oz Dolphin • Janardan Dwivedi • Marwan El Ghazal • Yahia Erraddahi • Wink Fan • Sathishkumar G • Mohit Gaikwad • Robin Gaikwad
Ashootosh Gaikwad • Abhrajit Ganguly • Vedula Gayathri • Anjal George • Sravanam Gnaeswar • Manoj Gohil • Filippo Golin
Tim Goransson • Nicolle Gordon • Subhashis Goswami • Satyanarayana Gottapu • Julien Gourde Bouchard • Dinesh Gudimetla
Arindam Guha • Sanket Gune • Ramesh Gupta • Satish Gupta • Rahul Gupta • Shyamal Guria • Srikanth Gurram • Rakesh Gurung
Chaithra H • Darshan H P • Mahadev Hajong • Sandip Hambie • Harshal Vinay Harne • MD Washim Hasan • Alex Hau • Tom Hisbergue
Navanith HP • Yue-Han Hsieh • Jiaqi Hu • Ondrej Hudecek • Liz Hume • Amil Husain • Saddam Hussain • Eddy Idriss
Vishal Ingole • Joseph Benevent Isaac • Pehlivan Ivanov • Echerla Jagadish • Shubhanshoo Jain • Ishant Jain • Rohit Jain
Aldrin Jaison • Shruti Jaiswal • Kshitij Jangir • Gurkirat Jaswal • Joel Jonathan Jonathan • Vedhanarayanan JS • Venkatseh K
Anshad K • Karthikeyan K • Sageesh K • Arun K • Nagaraju K N • Karthiheyan K S • Undela Kameswarareddy • Chandra Kantapegu
Padam Karki • Sarwar Zahir Khan • Zafar Khan • Ganesh Khandra • Yukari Kitada • Ranjith Kizhakkey Thaivalappil • Jithin KJ
Siddalingeshwar Koppad • Chetan Kore • Hrshad Kottakondwar • Konstantinos Koutsoliotas • Rahul KR • Navaneetha Krishnan
Dinesh Kumar • S Shiva Kumar • Rahul Suresh Kumar • Senthil Kumar • Naveen Kumar • Kamleesh Kumar • Vijay Kumar • Gaurav Kumar
Sachin Kumar • Bharath Kumar • Fanindra Kumar • Athul Kumar • Sitha Vijay Kumar • Praveen Kumar • Subash Kumar • Nishant Kumar
Sai Kumar • Anjit Kumar • Sunil Kumar • Arun Kumar • Uddanti Kumar • R Satesh Kumar • Hiralal Kumar • Gourav Kumar
Santosh Kumar K • Rahul Kumar Kant • Vikas Kumhar • Nagaraju Kunchala • Jayesh Kunwar • Pavan M Kusanal • Bharath L
Andrea Lacedelli • Harshit Lahane • Osetti Lakshmi • Sampath Lanka • Minguk Lee • Benjamin Leron • G Lokesh
Ana Lopez Segovia • Hemanth M • Sarmasripada M • Priyank Machhi • Onkar Dilip Maggirwar • Oliver Magno • Ratan Mahato
Putta Mahesh • Uppala Mahesh • Suraj Makhija • Noti Malakondareddy • Varun Malik • Prasharay Mandra • Srikanth Mangipudi
Tatanaboyina Manikumari • Kaushik Manna • Mohanraj Manogaran • Nancy Mariam • Joseph Martin • Patrick Martini
Ankit Raj Smith • Zeina Masri • Rehin Mathew • Pruthviraj MB • Ramakrishna Medi • Ankit Meena • Saloni Mehta • Jay Mehta
Donatella Melchionno • Ram Krishna Mishra • Baji Mohammad • Istiaque Mohammed • Niketh Mohan • Bappa Mondal
Miguel Angel Montserrat • Emmanuel Moulun • Rohan Mukherjee • Mohammad Kamil Mulla • Nareshkumar Munda • Prabahan Murugesan
Magesh N • Vinoth N • Sangeeth N K • Bayireddy Nagendra • Rohit Nair • Kohei Nakahashi • Manjunatha Narasimmaiya
Rahul Nathan • Abhishek Kantaram Navale • Ankan Nayek • Pathan Nazeerkhan • Rachna Negi • Arun Negi • Manesh Nepali
Gavireddy Obul Reddy • Jaikumar P • Shiva Kumar P • Arun P R • Yogesh Pagore • Devvrat Pal • Prasanth Palaparthi
Pooja Pallavi A • Debadarshi Panda • Someshwar Pandey • Suresh Pandi • Rajan Panigrahi • Yogesh Parab • Virendra Patel
Sachin Shantaram Patekar • Akshay Patharkar • Sridharreddy Pathuri • Umesh Patil • Girish Patil • Sunil Patil • Santu Paul
Benjamin Patterson • Arun Paul Xavier • Somasekharreddy Perum • Rais PinjarivJoshva PJ • Nicolas Plazannet • Soumik Poddar
Graham Post • Aparna Prakesh Powale • Nidhi Prachand • Navin Prakash • Leela Prasad • S Hari Prasanth • Gorle Prashanthkumar
Rana Pratap • Vucha Naga Praveen • Pranav Pujara • Suresh Puppala • Vijaykuamr R • Shashikumar R • Umapathy R • Nagaraj R N
Sebastian Raffaele • Shaik Rafi • Mahendra S Raghuvanshi • Junaid Rahim Parmar • Yugavaan Raj • Prithivi Raj • Manoj Rajan
Baskar Rajendran • Durga Rajesh • Amrutha Raja • Media Raju • Nadipelli Rakesh • Balaji Ram • Ambrish Raminwar
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad • Saravanan Ranganathan • Deepa Rani • Yarakala Rao • Trinadha Rao • Rajesh Rasappa • Aatur Ravani
Arka Ray • Bodugam Reddy • Gonnuru Reddy • Sandeep Reddy • Marri Reddy • Thalla Reddy • Adudodla Reddy • Pradeep Reddy Guga
Sukumaran Regunathan • Christopher Reiter • Cehtan Revankar • Atharava Risbud • Jon Rogala • Ashish Rokade • David Rosendo
Kunal Roy • Duraipandi S • Abhijith S • SivaJnanam S • Nischay Sah • Preetam Saha • Prakesh Sahoo • Manisha Sahoo • Ajeet Sahu
Manavi Sai Krishna • Kondu Saikant • Siripuram Saikant • Thota Saikumar • Midhun Sajeevalal • MD Sakib • Muhammed Salih
Arnar Samanta • Jitendra Samantaray • Amara Samanth • Kancherla Santoshreddy • Abhinav Saraswat • Arnab Sarkar
Kasu Sathishreddy • Gabriel Schmitt • Mohamed Selim • Gaurav Sethi • Premod Shankar • Sasikumar Shanmugam
Satyanarayan Sharma • Aditya Sharma • Nitesh Sharma • Hrushikesh Shelke • Chia Yu Shih • Guy Shoshan • Kamran Siddiqui
Anand Singh • Dharmendra Singh • Mayank Singh • Bipin Singh • Kanwaljeet Singh • Tinku Singh • Jasvinder Singh • Rajat Singh
Ravindar Singh • Amanpreet Singh • Dhirendra Singh • Oajuswi Sisaudia • Lenny Solis • Rajesh Solleti • Selvakumar Somasundaram
Sanjani Soni • Kathleen Squire • Chinthakindhi Srikanth Reddy • Gorla Srinivas • Kantem Srinivas • Pasula Srisailam
Jyoti Srivastava • Madalina Stelea • Parthipan Subramanian • Kurupudi Sudhir • Saleha Suhail Khan • Artem Sukach
Naga Sundeep • Tulugu Surapanaidu • Dumpala Surender • Adnala Suresh • Anvesh Surineni • Sajith T G • Pradeep T V
Prasun Talukdar • Jaykishan Tankodra • Rajeshree Temkar • Sudhakar Thammanna • Ravi Thangasamy • Ambi Thirupathi
Robin Thomas • Sunil Tiwari • Anshul Tiwari • Shinoj TJ • Sushil Tone • Nelson TT • Inayath Ulla Khan • Ashwin Ullal
Kilari Umaraju • Max Unverfehrt • Kamalshis Upare • Akshay Upendra Kanakia • Suhas Uppin • Jaganathan V • Sandeep V
Sreedas V • Vasik V P • Sanilmon V S • Raichel Varghese • Pallavi Varma • Jan Vavrusa • Dhinesh Velu • Saiprudhvi Vempati
Pateel Venugopal • Ramakanth Venukanti • Laurens Vermuelen • Suraj Vijay Goree • Kella Vijaya • M. Vijaya Vishnu
Phaneendra Vutukuri • Breet Walter • Rui Wang • Shubham Wharavadekar • Stuart Whelbourn • Jian Wu • Francis Xavier
Battula Yadav • Piyush Yadav • Rohan Vinod Zade • Rohit Dinesh Zanzote • Peng Zhang

Software and Technical Support
Stewart Anderson • Carlos Aviles • Vipin B Rai • Nikola Babiak • Vijayakumar Basavaraju • Bibu Binoy • Vasili Boldisor
Bernard Bolduc • Mohammed Bouraoui • Noami Bourgeois • Lauren Camilleri • Zeelani Cheruvu • Josh Coyle • Andie Davies
David Derajl • Gurinder Dhudwar • Philip Dix • Rodney Dowers • Ian Flangagan • John Frith • Joydeep Ghosh • Nick Hall
Elvis Hatic • Abhisek Holla S • Sam Holloway • David Huszka • Phil Joseph • Saranya K • Smita Kadam • Ravi Keshare
Anirudh Parasharam Kamble • Alexander Kew • Arjun Kookal • Athul Krishna • Antony Lafortune Morin • Barbara Lavia
Matt Lemmon • Sreejith M S • Lakshitha M T • James Mann • Hariharan Manoharan • Lauren McPhee • Stefano Merlini
Tamas Meszaros • Rajeev Muthyalu • Tanvi Palekar • Cecil Palihakkara • Michael Parsons • Trushna Patel • Philippe Pelletier
Pablo Perugorria • James Pickett • Dominic Pigeon • Srinivasachary Pillachari • Isabelle Pilon • Michael Raad
Joe Richard Rufiange • Aled Robinson • Lyndon Rodrigues • John Samuel S • Smijith Sathian • Khader Shaik • Siva Sivakumaravel
Baransel Sonmez • Andre Sterling • Jamie Stertch • Ravi Subramani • Ayyappadas Vijayakumar • James Walsh

Heads of Studio Thomas Williams • Kranti Sarma
Heads of Production Veronique Messier Lauzon • Kiran Prasad
Heads of Creative Operations Leah Beevers • Kiran Kumar

Visual Effects and Animation by
Method Studios

Senior VFX Supervisors Kevin Baillie • Glenn Melenhorst
VFX Supervisors Seth Hill • Hamish Schumacher
CG Supervisors Mike Borgstrom • Amir Eleswy
Avi Goodman • Nathan Ortiz
VFX Executive Producers Heather Jennings • Ineke Majoor
VFX Producers Darcie Muangman • Laura Schultz
Animation Supervisors Andrew Doucette • Jye Skinn • Nicholas Tripodi
Compositing Supervisors Alex Llewellyn • Kodie Mackenzie • Matt Omond

VFX Department Supervisors
Christopher Ahrens • Paul Buckley • Marc Chu • Tony Como • Max Decroix • Julian Gregory • Justin Holt • Samuel Jensen
Fady Kadry • Jesse Kim • Christopher Kowal • Woei Lee • Kent Lidke • Keith Meure • Andreas Nehls • Alexandru Popescu
Florent Villegas • Adrian Watkins • Drew Wood-Davies

VFX Production Managers
Shayna Banaag • Natasha Pereiro • Samantha Thrupp

VFX Production Team
Christine Albers • Jiyeon Bae • Spriha Banik • Catrina Chelariu • Saikat Datta • Brad Davenport • Curtis Doherty
Francesca Fernandez • Leanne Fogel • Celine Gauchon • John Gosselin • Justine Herold-Wright • Karine Jacques
Jimmie MacDonald • Deepali Mazire • Megan Moore • Alizee Plourde • Timothy Power • Susan Rebello • Sophie Shanahan
Pippa Sheen • Rosalind Stratton • George Stone • Alexandre Therrien • Emanuela Valente • Shoshanah Wall • Isabel Wallace
Jessica Wiebe

Department Managers
Jeniree Bastidas • Chanel Belliveau • Jimi Clark • Raphael Hart • Yoonha Kim • Shawn Langlois • Susan Ma

VFX Leads
Caleb Ashmore • Lele Berti • Dudley Birch • Danielle Brooks • Daniel Clark • Kalyan Chakravarthy • Hokeun Choi
Maxime Cosseau • Agathe Courtisse • Vivian David • Elise Deglau • Dean Elliott • Pierre-Gil Franc • Jeremy Giraudeau
Nicole Glen • Sandro Citrangolo Grassetti • Traci Horie • Chen Huang Hsu • Morgan Jones • Min Sung Kim • Ivan Kokov
Grant Laker • Ray Leung • Daniel May • Nelson Miranda • Steven Moore • Jon Ossitt • Sergio Pinto • Marc Purnell
Chris Rainey • Tristan Rettich • Louis Vottero • Lilas Wang • Khaled Zeidan

VFX Editors
Ricardo Benni • Michael Gilbert • Kelly Noordermeer • Cole Yakimchuk

3D Artists
Carlos Aguiar-Manzano • Nicholas Allen • Tom Allisey • Annie Amaya • Danish Anwar • Sarah Arduini • Navneet Arora • Jethro Au
Austin Baerg • Danny Banda • Nicolas Barbier • Jordan Bartlett • Alexandre Belbari • Kat Black • Claudia Blackburne
Jonathan Boisvert • Francois Bordez • Mohsen Boroumandi • Alexandre Boucher • Sebastian Braende • Lennart Breede
Michael Cabrera • Nicholas Carvalho • Kiersten Casey • Pau Rocher Castellano • Christine Caya • Jean-Simon Chabot
Kien Geay Chan • Miguel Chan • Andrew Chang • Jack Chiu • Hyemee Choi • Marvin Chua • Sheree Chuang • Veronique Comeau
Ivan Costarrosa • Ryan Coster • Nathan Cox • Joel Balderas Cruz • Aleksa Dodic • Umit Donmez • Nico Duce • Andrew Dunkerley
Romain Durr • Sunil Dutta • Scott Eburne • Robert Eckert • Gottfried Eder • Andi S Edirisinghe • Gaston Emery • Nicholas Erdos
Brendan Fagan • Victor Maiorino Fernandes • Biagio Figliuzi • Duncan Fraser • Stephania Gadsden • Frederic Gagnon
Julie Ranjit Gawali • Katie German • Elodie Gilbert-Lachapelle • Jake Golding • Mariana Robles Gonzalez • Alexander Gooding
Markus Graf • Juan Ignacio Garcia Granado • Diana Grande • Johannes Gross • Edward Habib • Arni Haraldsson • Ryan Hartmann
Ryan Hayford • Sarah Higgs • James Hollingworth • Chen-Kuang Hsu • Wanghua Huang • Alexander Hunt • Chrismac Hwang
Chris Huland • Rahul Sharadchandra Jagtap • Julie Jaros • Timothy Jeffs • Silvio Jemma • Jin Ji • Grigory Jiliba
David Johnson • Austin Judovsky • Soufiane Kachade • Hirofumi Kasagi • Meenu Kaur • Claire Kearton • Dayna Kelly
Byungwhee Kim • Min Sung Kim • Arun Krishnan • Eva Kristjans • Christine Krumpholz • Brad Kvist • David Laschcari • Adam Lau
Niña Laureles • Christopher Brandon Le Derout • Michael Lederhuber • Sheng Yaw Lim • James Lucas • Luis Miguel Robledo Luna
Desiree Lunsford • Oleg Magrisso • Marcin Majewski • Praveen Goud Mallela • JC Huerta Marchant • Felix Marquis • Tiffany Mazeau
Aaron McGriff • Michael Meador • Mark Medrano • Sejas Mehta • Margarita Meza • Jay C. Miller • Nathan Mitchell • Sean Moats
Javier Nieto Monco • Diana Moneva • Hailey Moore • Adrian Moyes • Michael A. Mulock • Tim R Murphy • Atsushi Mutajima
James Naud • Khanh Nguyen • Jess O'Neill • Tirza Oudolf • Anne Sartor Palm • Bikas Panigrahi • Daniel Pardo • Annie Patenaude
Rahul Patil • Robert Pellerin • Bridgette Perrers • Ryan Pilcher • Antoine Pion • Melanie Plett • Steph Pryor • Karl Punt
Rafael Gonzalez Quinones • Komal Vanesing Rajput • Sasmit Ranadive • Robbie Reid • Robson Ribiero • Ali Rizvi
Gabriel Roccisano • Dariel Rodriguez • Casey Rolseth • Kristine Romasanta • Simon Ross • Mayuresh Salunke • Dylan Sanchez
Vicente Sanchez • Melanie Sauve • Antoine Seigle • Ryan Seymour • Christian Sherriff-Smith • Shane Simms • Myungki Song
Rashmi Sreekumar • Aaron Stewart • Fumi Sugawara • Digant Sutar • Alex John Tan • Lewis Taylor • Jorge Martinez Teran
Laszlo Termeg • Jeff Tetzlaff • Alexander Tirasongkran • Anna Tonrungroj • Stuart Tozer • Matt Travers • Jon Turburfield
Juan Francisco Valdivieso • Gary Van Hooland • Kamyllia Vasseur • Pablo Vazquez • Marta Lucia Velasco • Rajesh Velayudhan
Nitya Venugopal • Benoit Vervier • Jesse Vickery • Adam Waddington • Gerry Wang • Matt Weaver • Alex Whyte • Christian Wong
Khai Tuck Wong • Wen Wu • Sarah Seungah You • Xixi Zhuang • Mikel Zuloaga

2D Artists
Sagar Kondala Rao Akula • Steve Barnes • Manuel Barrero • Chetan Deepak Cahregaonkar • Kris Carson • Lewie Carson
Paco Castillo • Carlo Cersosimo • Soumajit Das • Prashant Dongare • Laura Dubsky • Andrea Dutti • Alan Fairlie
Manuel Feria • Tommaso Fioretti • Lisa Gane • Milind Pandharinath Gangurde • Darcy George • Tomi George • Marc Gollenia
Michael Harkin • Eric Hawksley • Greg Howe-Davies • Hee Jin Kim • Yongmin Kim • Kailash Kumawat • Ying Ghit La
Alberto Landeros • Daniel Leatherdale • Jarett Lee • Mahesh Maity • Jona Maluck • Gabriel Mandala • Sophie Marfleet
Johannes Masanz • Johannes Mewes • Djordje Milasinovic • Liam Nantes • Thijs Noij • Matteo Petricone • Ian Plumb
Laurianne Proud'hon • Santhosh Kumar Rapeti • Stephen Robertson • Ashish Rode • Rahul Kumar Sahu • Daniele Scialdone
Ming-Yee Sheh • Ankit Shukla • Naveen Shukla • Alex Smith • Angela Stanley • Michael Stewart • Anil Khandu Suryawanshi
Brendan Sutherland • Florent Taisne • Ashwini Sambhaji Taware • Rajesh Sewakram Tembhurkar • Emily Vaillancourt
Shonnan Wibrow • Subin Woo

Pipeline and Technology
Grant Adam • Kevin Desa • Chris Dwyer • Oliver Fleming • Jason Gilholme • Adam Jones • Stuart Lamont • David Mason
Andrew Pavell • Klee Quisido • Kurt Rathjen • James Robison • Jan Paul Roux • Honey Sharma • Jon Stanley
Satya Tripathy • Niki Turkovic

VFX Support
Amanda Collins • Karl Cottee • Jonathan Gagnon • Christophe Guertin • David Jaffe • Jane Lovell • Guillaume Massey
Brad Melenhorst • Lauren Moore • Margaret Phillips • Natasia Schumacher • Ariel Simone • Amna Zuberi

Visual Effects and Animation by
Movie Land Digital Production Services

Visual Effects Supervisors William Renschen • Guillaume Rocheron
Visual Effects Producer Vimal Subramaniam
Digital Effects Supervisors Philippe Gluckman • Chris Uyde
Animation Supervisors Guillaume Belanger • Jamaal Bradley
CG Supervisors Raju Piyush Vaidya • Gregory Jennings • Julien Bolbach
Compositing Supervisors Simon Dye • Katsuya Kozutsumi • Tristan Porter
Asset Build Supervisor Myles Asseter
Visual Effects Production Supervisors Dinesh Krishnan Nair • Danny Huerta
Deepak Kumar • Milind D. Shinde

Visual Effects Production
Joni Andreou • Juncal Aparici • Tallulah Baker • Sanjeeta Banerjee • Anuradha Behera • George Benson • Shraddha Bhatawadekar
Natasha Brown • Katherine Brown • Valentina Carnevale • Yogesh Chautel • Monika Chowdhary Kuczynski • Carla Conradie
Mithun Harikumar • Erin Hofmann Louisa • Hoi-Tung Leung • Belinda Isaacs • Soulla Josephides • Girish Kakade • Sanat Kapoor
Matthew Knight • Siddharth Natarajan • Rishikesh Kowshik Niranjan • Patrick Kwok • Alexandra Mason • Rachel McGrath
Véronique Noiriel • Stella Nunes Goulart • Bibhu Pattnayak • Ioana Pirvu • Kia Pouliot • Jana Pšenková • Lima Rose
Craig Saxby • Joshua Shorland • Roxanne Sibilski • Joanna Loga Sowinska • Gaurav Tomar • Keta Wilson • Mhairi Wyles-Lang

Lead Digital Artists
Stewart Alves • Jerome Dernoncourt • Mike Cottee • Juan Pablo Chen • Jim Dodd • Dominic Zhu • Melvin Rodriguez • Tony Singh
Adrián Castro Viejo • May Chow • Matthew Bain • Vivek Ram • Navjit Singh Gill • Pierre Pages • Melt Van der Spuy • Tom Neon
Dan Dindarov-Slonimsky • Rohini Kumar • Wahid Ibn Reza • Shreyasi Das • Leonard Baez Maldonado • Alejandro Restrepo Giraldo
Aleksandra Sabina Rafalska • Santosh Singh • Paul Mendoza • Ron Zorman • Somesh Quadros • Iker J. de Los Mozos • Kevin Oh
Dan Wagner • Mathieu Cassagne • Thai Bach • Fabricio Baessa • Andre Rodriguez, Sr. • Johan Jadik Barrios • Anshad Abu
Tong-Vam Ngoc Tran • Alvin Yap • Jeff Chung • Jongo • Dipankar Goswamy • Diana Li • Alexander Hunt • Scott Britton • Scott Hunter

Digital Artists
Nicholas Georgeou • Martin Sen • Sang Uk Park • Guillermo Arambulo del Rio • Guillermo Careaga • Phoere Jin-Ah Kim
Jimmy Valladao • Arun P.A. • Jamie Chung • Kaitlyn Fox • Dylan Gottlieb • Alejandro Restrepo Giraldo • Saket Kumar Khare
German de Benito Panillo • Miguel Angel Oritz Rivera • Daniel la Chapelle • Neha Gupta • Sanjay Mahajan • Brandon Lawless
Ravi Kamble Govind • Dilwinder Singh Armik Nar • Harry Gundersen • Phan Wiantrakoon • Marie Cabo • Xavier Frizon • Yu Bin
Javier Nicoals Pazzano Quinteros • Naveen Kumar Natarajan • Moirangmayum Meidingoo Singh • Inkyoung Sung • Javier Alonso
Brijesh Johar • Rahul Mullick • Tim Hatcher • Dylan Zhang • Puneeth PB • Yashaank Singh • Ramon de la Cuesta Garcia Vaso
Jennifer Lasrado Alodiya • Christopher Florian Dias • Sujit Chatterjee • Rajesh P.K. • Janmajaya Mohanty • Jeffrey Jose
Garrett Lewis • Matthew Hasselmann • Alex Ferreira Simoes • Manjusha Balachandra-Hall • Jaidev Singh • Robert Sanasam
Selva Kumar Dayalan • Milton E. Rodríguez-Ríos • Steven "Shaggy" Hornby • Steve Cunningham • Sebastien Wojda • Ketan Adhikari
Pramod C Deshpande • Vidya Raman • Rashmi Mahadevaiah • Vidya Raman • Raj Kiran Bhandari • Anand Palaniswamy • Sachin Tyagi
V.P.Muralitharan • Kiran Kumar Goonda • Shaya Ramesh Bosco • Sean Sexton • V Balaji • Mickael Riciotti • Pradipto Sengupta
Marie Claravino • Chris Patrick O'Connell • Charles Cunningham-Scott • Karim Abdelhamid • Moahammed Basheer Majitha Azarudeen
K. Balasubramanyam • Yogesh Badhe • Sivakumar Arunachalam • Marco Van der Merwe • Dylan Kirrin • Thomas Roland Johnson
Julio del Rio Hernandez • Thomas Michael DesJardins • Dylan Reid • Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo • Stanley A. Dellimore
Kunal Ghosh Dastider • Amber Stewart Lunderville • Appu Vijaykumar • Shubhra Neel Ghosh • Laura Dina M. Loossena • Bin Yu
Abhiraj KK • Nijesh Chittettu Sidharthan • Thangarasu Senniapppan • Arjun Anand Gedam • Sudipta Panja • Yascine Harmali
Sukhpalsingh Vasudev • Rahul Mishra • Subin Gopi • Srinivasan Chandrasekaran • Arun Parameswara Alamelu • Natascha Nalewajek
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr. • Raghuram Palasamudram • William Renschen • Aviva Corcovado • Ella Ray • Samuel Vachon-Rivard
Asahel Abisaí Martínez Martínez • Jorge Armando Martínez Terán • Pidge Gunderson • Alejandro Munoz • Jo Misra • Judy Takamoto
Ganesan Arvindkumar • Anoop Ramachandran • Nuffield Joseph Burnette • Pan Panyanutarak • Timothy Clark • Amber Huilan Tsai
Christophe Brejon de Lavergnee • Sergio Dias • Jean-Christophe Craps • Max Kirrin • Pedro de la Llave • Andres de los Rios
Carlos Campo de la Vera • Stephanie Russo • Muhammad Rauf • MuChuan Hung • Radulf Menon • Thinnakron Deewong • Xiaocheng Kang
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina • Margarita Meza • Vanessa Isabelle • Charlie Ramos • Mariona Castilla • Philippe LePage • Bin Li
Emilio Acosta García Figueroa • Cinthia I. Ramirez Rodriguez • Svava Jóhannsdóttir • Alejandro Benitez Valenzuela • Tanja Wax
Abderrahamane Sako • Patricio Alejandro Ducaud • Samidha Nagwekar • Nagaraju Kusuma • Sreejit Sreedharan • Sikand Srinivas
Mai Su • Gwen Stacy • Arjun Kumar Subramanian • Mahesh Ramasubramanian • Richard Alexander Forero Dominguez • Sergio Martins
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman • Tom Pinon • Christopher Potter • Nideep Varghese • Kimberly Watts • Andy le Cocq • Rod March
Sachin Kumar Verma • Margo K. Reddy • Marco Regina • Jayandera Danappal • Matt Estela • Luke Gravett • Dylan Brinsbury-Magee
Christian Epunan Hernandez • Marco Chau • Sachin Bangera • Alejandro Garrido P • Alejandro Corral • Michael Bongiorno
Alejandro Sensei Hernandez • Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu • Vaughn Arnup • Rick Van De Schootbrugge • Shyamchand Mohandas
Meherzad Minbattiwala • Vinoth Sampathkumar • Benjamin Philippovich • Genevieve Camilleri • Alex Coble • Alex Lay • Alex Fry
Louis Laflamme-Fillion • Mark Andrew de la Garza • Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes • Mohammad Reza Rasoulzadeh Farsad • Sam Tull
Nick Pitt-Owen • Raghunandan Gopala Krishna • Sucheta Bhatawadekar • Yogesh Balguri • Rakesh More • Victoria Peter Muthu
Fraser Alexander Page • Pedro Daniel Garcia Perez • Panat Thamrongsombutsakul • Magali Rigaudias • Marco Carpagnano
Firdous Alam • Uday Aleti • Simran Arora • Vikas Babaleshwar • Somnath Bobade • Sham Chavan • Yves Ruprecht Samer Sallman
Ryan Vicik • Ryan Yee • Richard Van As • Bob Wiatr • Joe Viola • James Carson • Srikar Balakrishnan • Adrien Barbier
Valentina Rosselli • Xu Xing • Ravi Bansal • Marco Gorlei • Mark Kolobaev • Valentin Petrov • Demitri Vinshevsky • Parth Shah
Loic Zimmermann • Subbulakshmi Gandhimathinathan • Anurag Kapil • Srinivasa R Kondapuram • Bhavika Bajpai • Hugo Leygnac
Prashanth K Gangadhar • Spiros Kalomiris • Akash Krishna • Appalaraju Nali • Sasin Pongpowthai • Amit Sharma • Lovedeep Singh
Tyler Bolyard • Dylan VanWormer • Kimberly Liptrap • Sandy Dong • Sandy Kao • William Salazar • Greg Whittaker • Kelly Vawter
Reginald Amukoshi Emvula • Amy Shimano Rembuskos • William Sokoloski • Mathias Rodriguez • Max Rodriguez • Kiem Ching Ong
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail • Baptiste Van Opstal • Rupali Parekh Sharma • Priyes Nalinchandra Shah • Kevin Iching Hong • Mia Lu
Dale Sy • Jin A Yoon • Lyndon Li • R.J. Pena • Steven Pierre Gordon • Shane Christopher Wicklund • Rita Zimmerman • Lenka Zuckova

Art Director Scott Watanabe
Character Designer Shiyoon Kim

Concept Artists
Joseph Feinsilver • Neil Campbell Ross • Celine Kim • Kevin H. Dart • Naveen Selvanathan • Jerry Loveland Jr. • Shiyoon Kim
Alejandro Diaz • Ravinder Singh Kundi • Jin Kim • Timothy Rodriguez • Ami Thompson • Dave Freeman • Nikolai Razuev

Software, Pipeline and Technology
Shajy Thomas • Venu Krishnamurthy • Arjun Prasad Namdeo • Narendra Kumar Vadapalli • Dominic Crane • Naveen Kumar Bolla
Ratheesh Paninjayath • Abinash Pradhan • Nick Fowler • Xavier Bec • Shanmuga Raja Dhanasekaran • Andrew Butts • Sumesh Kumar
Jozef Van Eenbergen • Natasha Kelkar • Yadu Krishnan • Nirmal Kumar • Senthil Kumar Chinnasamy • Vlad Dumitrache • Arun S.
Anuradha Pinisetty • Rohit Prakash Khonde • Stefan Puschendorf • Omkaranathan Ravindran • Shanith Ravindranath • Marco Romeo
Harshavardhan Reddy • Scott Richards • Sandeep Singh Chauhan • Dharma Teja Reddy Kasa • Deepak Thapliyal • Srijith Vasudevan

Production and Technical Support
Dominic L. Kirrin • Dinesh Kumar • Stefano Cruz • Savio Fernandes • Zhen Yang Lee • Muhammad Faisal Mustapha • Huang Shicong
Phil Phan • Teo Chay Teng Rebecca • Kyle Masters-Gutierrez • Xavier Angel Velazquez • Andrea Lackey Pace • Sakesh Kumar Reddy
Shreeharsha Dinesh Rao • Elayaraja Krishnan • Sára Nagy • Rekha Prasad • Kirsty Strathearn-Burrows • Amarnath Ellavallie
Nikhil Vijay Bawkar • Rahul Khanna • Soheb Sayyed • Arushi Dhawan • Rajesh V. Prasad • Aadesh Singh • Jennifer Mortimer
Hunter Simon • Kathleen Squire • Jonny Vale • David Wickman • Mike Woodhead

MLDPS Executive Staff
Tenzing Norgay Trainor • Andrew R. Jones • Amber Wong • Naomi Stopa • Rodney Rothman • Tom McGrath • Philippe Gluckman • Tim Miller

Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor David Seager
Visual Effects Producer Yimi Tong
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor Cernogorods Aleksei
ILM Visual Effects Associate Producers Alé Melendez • Kane Stewart

Digital Artist Supervisors
Kevin Barnhill • Siksit Boonyodom • Bora Dayioglu • Tim Dobbert • Jean Le Koh • Alexander K. Lee
Eric Leong • Daniel Letarte • Stanislaw Marek • Lau Choon Ming • Peter Moran • Dan Wheaton

Digital Artists
Tsao Min Adrian • Siau Yene Ang • Wei Kian Ang • Nor Azman • Alexandre Bain • Michael Balzer • Sam Bassett
Jean-Paul Beaulieu • Thomas Bevan • Fernando Brandao De Braga • Aaron Brown • Kamelia Chabane • Fanny Chan • Georgie Chen
Yasmine Cheng • Gan Sze Ching • Wong Chin Chiu • Kathy Choi • Emanuele Comotti • Karin Cooper • Clarisa Debbie D/O Surederam
Mitchell Deeming • Nicolas Delbecq • Mark Della Rossa • Michael Dharney • Hannes Doornaert • Zhu Duoduo • Ryan Dutour
Scott Eburne • Jose Fernandez de Castro • Thibault Gauriau • Rino George • Chee Jun Ghai • Daniel Goncalves Moy
Nadia Gunawan • Tan Woei Hong • Jessica Hsieh • Xinjie Hu • Russell Chen Jiarui • Germaine Phoo Hui Jun • Maia Kayser
Prajakta Khatal • Wong Leong Kit • YunJung Ko • Kenneth Koh • Atsushi Kojima • Kolby Krook • Martin Viktor Kulig • Oseong Kwon
Yeow Kuang Lai • Julien Lasbleiz • Edison Lau • Keith Leung • Gloria Liang • Leo Feng-I Liao • Loo Kim Lim • Yeo Yan Lin
Bak Liping • Jessica Low • Lo Wai Lun • Zijun Ma • Jason Madigan • Aparna Mepani • Chan Yuk Leung Mo • Melissa Mullin
Rohit Nayak • Carmen Ngai • Rebecca Orr • Kevin Page • Kaushik Pal • Gurpreet Pannu • Michael J. Parker • Neeraj Pattani
Kalle Peterson • Danny Popovic • Darren Porter • Nick Ng Li Qin • Abdul Hafiz Ramli • Michael Ranalletta • Michelle Redman
Grégoire Rochon • Erick Salazar • Arvid Schneider • Carl Schröter • Sam Schwier • Suranjana Sengupta • Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser
Gina Phoo Hui Shan • Mohamed Irfan Syarial B Sharif • Amy Shepard • Tay Chin Siong • Natalie Smith • Vincent Sng • Alex Szeto
Jeffery Tan • Peter Tan • Roy Tan • Seow Tai Tee • Andre Tong • Alan Travis • Eric Tung • Noor Valibhoy • Luca Vitali
Chang Wang • Mengdi Wang • Puah Jun Wei • Joe Wong • Tim Yang • Perry Yap • Onn Sen Ye • Daryl Yeap • Jack Yeung
Long Yinghan • Adom Yip

Concept Artists
Pablo Dominguez Aguilar • Jason Horley • Fred Palacio • Stephen Zavala

Production & Technical Support
Linli Lam • Mette Bassett • Alyssa Blake • Chang Kok Boon • Yap She Fong • Elise Gong • Hazel Ho • Mark Hopkins • Pei San Kang
Shreya Kumar Sarma • Darryl Li • Linli Lim • Nicholas Lum • Zack Mazerolle • Jarod Moschenross • Taran Nijjar • Norma De Souza
Xandria Thomison • Paige Zhang Xiaoci

ILM Executive Staff
Laurence Berkani • Jill Brooks • Khuyen Dang • Luke Hetherington • Spencer Kent • Nigel Sumner

Visual Effects by
DNEG

Visual Effects Supervisors Alexander Seaman • Mike Stillwell
Visual Effects Producer Antonella Ferrari
Digital Effects Supervisors David Denley • Dalbir Singh
Digital Effects Production Managers Liz Mann • Yogita Narsian
Visual Effects Editor Alex Creasey
Production/Technical Support Brandon Bayliss • Ollie Blackaby • Jamie Slowgrove

Visual Effects Production
Simone Ceresato • Gowtham Mahalingam • Adeline Pizzato • Reanne Goodlitt Jones • Shrijeet Modi • Praveenkumar S
Martin Kemble • Disha Patel • Olivia Starr • Caroline Laing • Maulish Patel • James Woods

Digital Artist Supervisors
Ben Anderson • Barry Corcoran • Patrick Finn • Radhika Patel • Andrew Butler • Paresh Dodia • Bala Bhaskar Gopisetty
Pratik Panchal • John Britto • Rodrigo Horshc • Nick Hanks • Davide Prato • Tamar Chatterjee • Oniel Pascoal Fernandes
Hemant Khairnar • Ian Z. Simpson

Digital Artists
Mukund Agicha • Lorenzo Argentieri • Judy Barr • Luke Bigley • Harriette Cates • Ian Copeland • Fiona Edler • Leelesh Gaikwad
Vikrant Joshi • Philip Kilshaw • Karuppasamy K • Antoninos Magdalinidis • Andy Middleton • Kanad Nandi • Hemant Patel
Tom Pegg • Francesco Ricciardelli • Himansu Sekhar Sahoo • Khusboo Shaw • Steve Tizzard • Carl Albercht • C. Hari Babu
David J. Bennett • Rahul Bochare • Bianca Cirdei • Danish Davis • Sohrab Esfehani • Arijit Ghosh • Keith Kamholz • Remko Kram
Tom Lee • Domhnall Malone • Muhammad Mujawar • Masod Nasir • Mukesh Patil • Melvin Mathew Pillai • Sullivan Richard
Ajay Singh • Vineet Sharma • Pravin Vairal • Dale Alexander • Luke Bailey • Stephen Bennett • Tom Brown • Po Yan Chan
Ben Dick • William Fousler • Pete Howlett • Satish Kanagaraj • Avinash Kumar • Aashelsha Lokhande • Niraj Mantri
Thomas Norman • Juanma Ortiz • Amiyo Paul • Nilesh Pobbatti • Emma Riddell • Hitesh Singhani • Gauri Thakur • Bram Van Rompuy
Abhishek Amin • Hayden Barnett • Helen Bernard • Sivasakthi B • J Chanukya • Rosie Draper • Ian Frost • Tim Jones
Vishal Ghanshayam Kaushal • E. Vinoth Kumar • Purva Milind Lokhande • Vibhas Mathkar • Trilochan Naik • Ajay Vishwanth Pasi
Omkar Pednekar • Gavidi Pydinaidu • Eduard Schulze-Battmann • Adnan Shaikh • Adrian Thompson • Mangesh Zagade

Digital Intermediate by
Company 3

Senior Finishing Editor Paul Ensby
Finishing Artists Tom Sugden • Gareth Parry
Stuart Nippard • Mike Austin
Finishing Producer Andrew Dearnley
Finishing Finishing Coordinator Francois Kamffer
Production Coordinator Leigh Myers
Colour Assistants Chris Francis • Jonas Jangvad
Lucie Barbier
Data I/O Dan Helme • Gavin McCarron
Fiorenza Bagnariol
Head of Production Todd Kleparski
Head of Operations Claire McGrane
Account Executive Jon Gray

Additional Visual Effects by
The Monk Studio

Visualization by The Third Floor, Inc.
Joshua Wassung • Francisco Pacheco • Herman Lee • J. Todd Constaine • Trevin Matcek • Motoki Nishii • Doug Lefler
Jourdan Biziou • Raphael Phillips • Elizabeth Montes • Jordan Emerick • Kelsey Walmer

Digital Intermediate by
Technicolor

Digital Intermediate Colorist Jason Febbro
Digital Intermediate Editor Carrie Oliver
Digital Intermediate Producer Elijah Eastlund
Project Manager Ladd Lanford
Image Science Chris Kutcka • Josh Pines

Stereo Conversion by
DNEG

Senior Stereo Supervisor Ben Breckenridge
Stereo Supervision James Rees • Tim Chou
Stereo Producers Paul Becker • Rohan Desai • Richard Edwards

Stereo Team
Alexander Asturias • Amit Alawadi • Bhaskar Deverakonda • Charlie Luce • Dhiraj Sukheja • Ezra Pike • Gufran Khan
Hector Martinez • Jimmy Philip • Jaswinder Singh • Kiran Parmar • Manoj Chandwadkar • Michael Sweetser • Nikhil Chitatwar
Parveen Kumar • Pooja Soni • Rohit Sharma • Saneha Kukroo • Shailendra Nandlal Kushwaha • Sreekanth Boyapati
Venkat Ramana Kasula • Vijaypratap Gupta • Adele Piveteau • Annsh Patel • Bhavya Dixit • Cassius Vaz • Debajit Barman
Erik Classen • Gauree Patil • Isaac Guenard • Jackie Vignavong • Kyoko Fukushima • Kamakhya Prasad • Mahesh Chander Reddy
Manu Jain • Omid Taherdin • Pablo Wang • Ravinder Bishnoi • Romi Kiran • Sanjiv Sable • Shailendra Singh Nathawat
Srikanth Pullapally • Venkatesh Repaka • Vijita Singh • Alexandre Gendron • Arvinder Kaur • Bhushan S Bhalerao • Caleb Taylor
Divyaraj Divakaran • Gagan Kathuria • Gayathri Nunna • Ipyana Ponder • James Tam • Kunal Nagwekar • Lalit Dawale
Matthew Lutes • Mohit Agarwal • Olivia Robinson • Pradeep Kumar • Reshma Jhangimal • Ryan Allen • Sameer Samant
Santosh Shukla • Shivudu Koorakula • Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi • Vinay Das • Avinash Prasnadarshi • Ashish Kumar Kashyap
Cho Park • Chandraprakash Singh • Eswara Dhandra Tokuri • Gourav Gupta • Himanshu Ajmera • Jaskanwal Singh • Joginder Singh
Kalpita Tendulkar • Lydia Aguilar • Megha Nagar • Nishita Shetty • Omkar Rahate • Prashant Kushimkar • Ritu Berwal
Rahul Wagh • Seerat Bawa • Shohil Vohra • Tripti Das • Vijay Kumar Yemula • Vinay Singh

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers Randy Thom • Tony Villaflor
Michael Semanick
Sound Effects Editors Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gary Rydstrom • Qianbaihul Yang
Dialogue/ADR Editors James Spencer • Brad Semenoff
Foley Supervisor Dee Selby
Foley Editors Chris Frazier • Larry Oatfield
Alyssa Nevarez
First Assistant Sound Editor Sarah Shaw
Foley Artists Ronni Brown • Jana Vance
Foley Mixer Jason Butler
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer Steve Schatz
Engineering Services Jim Austin
Digital Editorial Support Ivan Piesh
Sound Accountant Renee Russo
Finance Manager Mike Peters
Client Services Eva Porter
Scheduling Carrie Perry
Head of Engineering Steve Morris
Head of Production Jon Null
General Manager Josh Lowden
ADR Voice Casting L.A. MadDogs

Additional Voices
Ranjani Brow • Wendy Hoffman • Arianna Quincy • Lynn Evans • Jaquita Ta'le
Stephanie Rodgers • Kirk Baily • Matt Corboy • David Michie • Shane Sweet
Rif Hutton • Scott Menville • Zach Selwyn • Davjd Beron

US First Assistant Editor Sean Thompson
US Second Assistant Editor Pete Tackaberry
65MM Scanning by Fotokem, IMAX and Final Frame
Main and End Titles by Susan Bradley
End Crawl by Scarlet Letters
End Credits Coordinator Helen Beuselinck
Original Dialogue Mixers
LA Studios Carlos Sotolongo
Soundtrack New York Bill Hagley, C.A.S.
Margarita Mix Hollywood Konrad Pinon
LA Studios Oleg Belogorsky
Smart Post Atlanta Greg Crawford
Technicolor Sound at Paramount Judah Getz
The Sound Company (London) Alan Leer
Additional Mixers Bobby Garza, Jr. • Travis MacKay

Music

Score Produced by Henry Jackman • Rupert Gregson-Williams
Tom Holkenborg • Lorne Balfe • Daniel Pemberton
Additional Music by Paul Mounsey • Heitor Pereira
Tom Howe • J. Eric Schmidt
Music Editors Danielle Pinder • David Metzner • Charles Martin Inouye
Sequencer Programming / Score Programmers Omer Benyamin • Steven Doar
Score Mixed by Alan Meyerson • Christopher Fogel
Score Consultant Alastair King
Orchestrations by Alastair King • Stephen Coleman • Andrew Kinney
Edward Trybek • Henri Wilkinson • Tom Holkenborg
Jonathan Beard
Conductors Gavin Greenaway • Nick Glennie-Smith
Orchestra Leader Perry Montague-Mason
Score Programmed and Mastered by Tom Holkenborg • Sam Feldt
Score Recorded by Alan Meyerson • Nick Wollage
Music Production Services Matthew Kusell Justmann
Digital Score Recordist Kevin Globerman
Score Contracted by Peter Rotter
Music Preparation by Booker T. White • Jill Streater
Additional Score Recordings by Christopher Fogel
Choir The London Voices
Choir Masters Ben Parry • Terry Edwards
Pro Tools Operator John Prestage
Score Editors Chris Barrett • Adam Miller • Alfredo Pasquel
Technical Score Engineer Chuck Choi
Assistant Engineers Aldo Arechar • James Grimwade • Alejandro Moros
Synth Programming Kevin Schroeder
Digital Instrument Design Mark Wherry • Taurees Habib • Raul Vega
Score Coordinators Shalini Singh • Cynthia Park
Assistants to Henry Jackman Selena Razack • Allison Swift • John Paul Lefebvre
Score Recorded at Air Lyndhurst and Abbey Road Studios
Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica, CA







Soundtrack Album on

WaterTower Music logo (2020).jpg








Songs

"(They Long to Be) Close to You"
Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by Sally Stevens

"Fireball"
Written by Eric Frederic, Ilsey Juber, Armando Christian Perez,
Tom Peyton, John Ryan, Andreas Schuller and Joseph Spargur
Performed by Pitbull feat. John Ryan
Courtesy of Mr. 305/Polo Grounds Music/RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"Cheerleader (Felix Jaehn Remix Radio Edit)"
Written by Omar Pasley, Mark Bradford, Clifton Dillon,
Sly Dunbar and Ryan Dillon
Performed by OMI
Courtesy of Ultra Records, LLC

"Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go"
Written by George Michael
Performed by Wham!
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd & Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Purple Rain"
Written by Prince
Produced and Performed by Prince and The Revolution
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records
Under license from Warner Music Group

"Bang My Head (feat. Sia & Fetty Wap)"
Written by Giorgio H. Tuinfort, Vincent Fred Pontare,
Carl Magnus Erik Lidehall, Christian Karlson,
David Guetta, Marcus C. van Wattum, Nick Rotteveel
and Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
Produced by David Guetta, Giorgio H. Tuinfort,
Marcus C. van Wattum and Nicky Romero
Performed by David Guetta feat. Sia & Fetty Wap
Courtesy of Parlophone/BMG Publishing
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Good to Be Alive"
Written by Meghan Trainor and Ryan Trainor
Performed by Meghan Trainor
Produced by Meghan Trainor and Justin Trainor
Courtesy of Epic Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Diamonds"
Written by Mikkel Eriksen, Sia Furler,
Tor Hermansen and Benjamin Levin

"Hey Boy"
Written by Christopher Curtis,
Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Phillipa Soo and Robert G. Chiu
Produced by Harvey Mason Jr.
Courtesy of Netflix - On Behalf of Milan Records

"Naivety"
Written and Performed by Henry Jackman
Courtesy of West One Music Group

“Let's Get It On”
Written by Marvin Gaye & Ed Townsend
Performed by Marvin Gaye
Courtesy of Motown Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Poker Face"
Written by Nadir Khayat and Stefani Germanotta
Performed by Lady Gaga
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Far Away From Home (feat. Leony)"
Written by L. Burger, Sam Feldt & V. Zestovskih
Produced by Sam Feldt & VIZE
Performed by Sam Feldt & VIZE featuring Leony
Courtesy of Heartfeldt Records

Presented in association with Best Buy, Dairy Queen, The Hershey Company and Target Corporation

Additional Song Production by
Henry Jackman

Special Thanks

Charlie Miller
Teresa Reed
Fabricio Baessa
Daniel Pemberton
Patrick Doyle
John Debney
Vincent Chalvon-Demersay
Karen MacIntosh
Dylan Hernandez
Alan Walker
Kathleen Kennedy
Allie Wong
Subin Woo
David Silverman
Frank Wolf
Shawn Murphy
James Newton Howard
John Powell
Suzanne Buirgy
Olivier Bremond
Pascal Breton
Nigel Sumner

Sonic the Hedgehog, the characters and the logos are registered trademarks of
Sega, a Sega Sammy Holdings Company

Blu-ray, Blu-ray Disc and the logos are registered trademarks of Blu-ray Disc Association

Bandicam, watermark and "www.Bandicam.com" are registered trademark of Bandicam Company

Beanie Babies, Beanie Boos and the stuffed animals are trademarks of TY, Inc.

PowerDirector, ActionDirector and the watermark are registered trademarks of Cyberlink

Footage from "Famous 5: On the Case" courtesy of Marathon Media/Chorion Ltd.
Footage from "Abominable" courtesy of DreamWorks Animation LLC
Footage from "Paddington 2" courtesy of StudioCanal
Footage from "Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas" courtesy of Disney Enterprises, Inc.
Footage from "The Grinch" courtesy of Universal Studios Licensing, LLC
Footage from "Talking Tom and Friends" courtesy of Outfit7 and YouTube, Inc.

"YouTube" app courtesy of Google Inc.

The depictions of tobacco smoking contained in the film are based solely on artistic consideration
and are not intended to promote tobacco. The surgeon general has determined that there are serious
health risks associated with smoking and secondhand smoke.

While the picture is based on the story, some of the characters have
been composited or invented, and a number of incident fictionalized.

Tax Incentives Consulting Services - Entertainment Partners Canada
With the Participation of the Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
With the Participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

Georgia.svg Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg
Filmed in Panavision logo.jpg Dolby Atmos-Vision logo.png Company 3 - official logo.png Chapman-Leonard-JPEG.jpg
Dtdc-logo.png DTS X logo monochrome.svg Optimized for IMAX Theatres.jpg Shot on Kodak 35MM Film logo.jpg
No. 57932

MPA 2019.svg

ScreenX 2019.svg BTS Wordmark logo.svg Iatselogo.svg

American Humane monitored the animal action.
No animals were harmed®. (AHD 09414)

American Humane logo

No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

To learn more about the creators of “Tom the Hand,” visit www.warnerbros.com

Tom the Hand logo

This motion picture
© 2020 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Village Roadshow Films North America Inc.,
Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd. – US, UK and Canada
© 2020 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Village Roadshow Films (BVI) Limited,
Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd. – All other territories
All rights reserved.

Story and Screenplay
© 2020 Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
All rights reserved.

Original Score
© 2020 Legendary Notes ASCAP

This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States
and other countries throughout the world. Country of first publication:
United States of America. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or
copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack)
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.







This film is dedicated to Jerry's friend at LCHS

William Renschen

who is at eLearning due to Jerry's friendship separation.
We're sorry the MLAS staff were miss you until 2021.







Nelvana logo 2016.svg
Perfect World Pictures Logo (2017; Cinemascope).png
Amblin Partners logo.svg
Movie Land Animation Studios Logo (2019; with new WarnerMedia byline; Cinemascope).jpg
Distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures Logo (2020; Cinemascope).png
Rated PG MPA screen (2020; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015; USA) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022)
Lucasfilm films Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020)
20th Century Animation films Spies in Disguise (2019) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) - Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020)
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) • Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2021) - Zoo (2029)
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Barnyard (2006) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Ferdinand (2029) • Playing with Fire (2019) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021)
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022)
Universal Pictures films
1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2022) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) • Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Road to El Dorado (2000) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013)
Illumination films Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (2022) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017)
United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films No Time to Die (2021) • The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) • Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement