JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for The Incredibles (2004).

Logos[]

DISNEYPIXAR2004.png
Pixar-logo.jpg

Opening[]

Walt Disney

Pictures
Presents

A
Pixar

Animation Studios
Film

"THE INCREDIBLES"

Closing[]

"THE INCREDIBLES"

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY
BRAD BIRD

PRODUCED BY
JOHN WALKER

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN LASSETER

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
KORI RAE

MUSIC BY
MICHAEL GIACCHINO

STORY SUPERVISOR
MARK ANDREWS

FILM EDITOR
STEPHEN SCHAFFER

SUPERVISING TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
RICK SAYRE

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
LOU ROMANO

CHARACTER DESIGN
TONY FUCILE &
TEDDY NEWTON

SUPERVISING ANIMATORS
TONY FUCILE
STEVEN CLAY HUNTER
ALAN BARILLARO

DIRECTORS OF PHOTOGRAPHY
JANET LUCROY
PATRICK LIN
ANDREW JIMENEZ

ART DIRECTOR
RALPH EGGLESTON

SHADING ART DIRECTOR
BRYN IMAGIRE

CHARACTER SUPERVISOR
BILL WISE

HAIR & CLOTH SIMULATION SUPERVISOR
MARK THOMAS HENNE

SETS SEQUENCE SUPERVISOR
NIGEL HARDWIDGE

EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
SANDRA KARPMAN

RENDERING SUPERVISOR
DON SCHREITER

PRODUCTION MANAGER
KATHERINE SARAFIAN

SOUND DESIGNER
RANDY THOM

Crawl Art[]

Larry.png
Sam.png

CASTING by[]

Mary Hidago
Kevin Reher
Matthew Jon Beck

Additional Casting By

Jen Rudin, C.S.A.

Jasper Beardly.png

CAST (in order of appearance)[]

Bob Parr/Mr. Incredible Craig T. Nelson
Helen Parr/Elastigirl Holly Hunter
Lucius Best/Frozone Samuel L. Jackson
Buddy Pine/Syndrome Jason Lee
Bomb Voyage Dominique Louis
Newsreel Narrator Teddy Newton
Mrs. Hogenson Jean Sincere
Jack-Jack Parr Eli Fucile
Maeve Andrews
Gilbert Huph Wallace Shawn
Dashiell Parr (Dash) Spencer Fox
Bernie Kropp Lou Romano
Principal Wayne Canney
Violet Parr Sarah Vowell
Tony Rydinger Michael Bird
Mirage Elizabeth Peña
Rick Dicker Bud Luckey
Edna Mode (E) Brad Bird
Kari Bret Parker
Honey Kimberly Adair Clark
Underminer John Ratzenberger

Unlock revlovejoy.png
Lisa Simpson2.png

STORY[]

Story Manager Esther Pearl

Story Artists
Max Brace Sanjay Patel
Mike Cachuela Bob Scott
Ricardo Curtis Peter Sohn
Ted Mathot Doug Sweetland
Kevin O'Brien

Additional Storyboarding
Jeffrey Lynch

Horatio McCallister.png
Tapped Out Uter Unlock Artwork.png
Digital Storyboarding & Effects
Louis Gonzales
Courtney Booker

Story Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch

Story Production Assistant
Kevin A.Gordon

ART DEPARTMENT[]

Art Department Managers
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Esther Pearl

Environment Design
Scott Caple

Additional Character Design
Albert Lozano
Steven Clay Hunter

Production Artists
Nelson "Rey" Bohol Ellen Moon Lee
Anthony Christov Albert Lozano
Mark Cordell Holmes Ted Mathot
Glenn Kim Peter Sohn
Character Sculptors

Kent Melton
Greg Dykstra

Digital Character Sculptors
Jonathan Paine
Bruce D. Buckley

Digital Painters
Negin Bairami Glenn Kim
Randy Berrett John Lee
Phaedra Craig Ernesto Nemesio
Jamie Frye Laura Phillips
Yvonne Herbst Belinda Van Valkenburg
Matte Painter

Paul Topolos

Visual Development
Mark Andrews Paul Rogers
Ted Blackman Don Shank
Geefwee Boedoe Sywa Sung
Ricardo Delgado

Art Department Coordinators
Nick Vlahos
Mari Aizawa
Bert Berry

Art Production Assistants
Daniel Arriaga

Stacey Hendrickson
Quebec Nick and Perry Credits.png
Tom Hanks Simpsons Movie.png
Todd Flanders.png

LAYOUT & SET DRESSING[]

Layout & Set Dressing Manager
Victoria Jaschob

Lead Layout Artist
Robert Anderson

Senior Camera Operator
Shawn Brennan

Layout Artists
Cortney Armitage Mark Sanford
Simon Dunsdon Yun Shin
Sungyeon Joh Derek Williams
Robert Kinkead Sylvia Wong
Gregg Olsson
Additional Layout
Patrick James Liz Kupinski Carter
Ewan Johnson Gabriel Schlumberger
Set Dressing Artists

Tom Miller
Elizabeth Torbit

Additional Set Dressing
David Eisenmann Dani Sukiennik
Robert Kinkead Amy Moran
Mark Sanford Suzanne Slatcher

Layout & Set Dressing Coordinators
Jake Martin
Bahram Hooshmand
Dan Sokolowsky

Bart Simpson - shading.png
Abraham Simpson.png

ANIMATION[]

Animation Manager
Chris DiGiovanni

Animation Character Development
John Kahrs Dave Mullins
Angus MacLane Robert H. Russ
Animators
Carlos Baena John Mead
Bobby Beck Paul Mendoza
Michael Berenstein Billy Merritt
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Cameron Miyasaki
Bolhem Bouchiba Dave Mullins
Dylan Brown James Ford Murphy
Adam Burke Victor Navone
Scott Clark Dan Nguyen
Brett Coderre Alex Orrelle
Tim Crawfurd Bret Parker
David DeVan Michael Parks
Doug Dooley Sanjay Patel
Ike Feldman Bobby Podesta
Doug Frankel Brett Pulliam
Andrew Gordon Rich Quade
Stephen Gregory Robert H. Russ
Travis Hathaway Gini Cruz Santos
Timothy Hittle Andrew L. Schmidt
Daniel Holland Bob Scott
John Kahrs Doug Sheppeck
Nancy Kato David Earl Smith
Patty Kihm Stevenson Pete Sohn
Karen Kiser Ross Stevenson
Shawn Krause Mike Stocker
Wendell Lee Doug Sweetland
Angus MacLane Warren Trezevant
Matt Majers Michael Venturini
Michal Makarewicz Mark A. Walsh
Daniel Mason Michael Wu
Dale McBeath Kureha Yokoo
Amy McNamara Ronny Zorman
Layout & Animation Technical Support
MargeSimpson.png
Itchy.png
Daniel Campbell

Fix Animators
Andrew Beall
Arik Ehle

Animation Coordinator
Kathleen Relyea

Animation Technical Coordinator
Kearsley Higgins

Animation Fix Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch

Animation Production Assistant

Lori Cottrell-Bennett

CHARACTER TEAM[]

Character Manager
Laura Leganza Reynolds

Character Rig Development
Christian Hoffman Thomas Lance Thornton
Casey McTaggart Jacob Tonski
Bill Sheffler Adam Woodbury
Mark Therrell
Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff Carmen Ngai
Christian Hoffman Bill Sheffler
Sonoko Konishi Mark Therrell
Austin Lee Thomas Lance Thornton
Kamal Mistry Brian Tindall
David Richard Nelson Michael Todd
Cloth Development Lead

Christine Waggoner

Hair & Cloth Modeling
Kristifir Klein Chris Rock
Kamal Mistry Michael Todd
Carmen Ngai Maria Magana-Cervantes

Character Shading Lead
David Munier

Character Shading Artists
Byron Bashforth Manuel Kraemer
Stefan Gronsky Brandon Onstott
Thomas Jordan Alex Seiden

Character Coordinators
Jessica Hutch
Marcia Savarese

EDITORIAL[]

Editorial Manager
Juliet Pokorny

Second Film Editor
Robert Grahamjones

First Assistant Editor
Mark Yeager

Second Assistant Editors
Anthony J. Greenberg
Jason Hudak
Renee Steen

Script Coordinator
Camille C. Leganza

Editorial Coordinator
Trish Carney

Editorial Production Assistant
Layla Appleman

SWEATBOX[]

Sweatbox Manager
Nicole Paradis Grindle

Sweatbox Coordinator
Kevin A. Gordon

SETS[]

Sets Manager
Victoria Jaschob

Lead Modeling Artist
Kristifir Klein

Modeling Artists
Brian Christian Dale Ruffolo
Jun Han Cho Christopher Sanchez
Sangwoo Hong Dani Sukiennik
Stephen King Brian Tindall
Phat Phuong Michael Todd

Lead Shading Artist
Ben Jordan

Shading Artists
David Batte Meg McWhinney
Marc Cooper Keith Olenick
Patrick Guenette Colin Hayes Thompson
Stephen King Erin Tomson
Ana Gabriela Lacaze Andy Whittock
Additional Modeling & Shading
Sanjay Bakshi Patrick Hannenberger
David Barksdale Jae H. Kim
Jeremy Birn Michael Krummhoefener
Brian Boyd Kelly O'Connell
Bruce D. Buckley Andrew Pienaar
Andrew Dayton Alex Seiden
Christina Haaser Bill Sheffler

Sets Coordinator
Pamela Darrow

Sets Production Assistant
Gennie Rim

LIGHTING & EFFECTS[]

Lighting & Effects Managers
Kim Collins Doug Nichols

Lead Lighting Artists
Danielle Feinberg
John Warren

Sequence Lighting Leads/Master Lighting Artists
Tim Best Ken Lao
Brian Boyd Kimberly White
Master Lighting Artists
Stefan Gronsky Vandana Sahrawat
Steven James Erik Smitt
Jae H. Kim Peter Sumanaseni
Eileen O'Neill Maria Yershova
Lighting Artists
Chad K. Belteau Jason Johnston
Lloyd Bernberg Mitch Kopelman
Jeremy Birn Liz Kupinski Carter
Amelia Chenoweth Amy Moran
Andrew Dayton Kelly O'Connell
Airton Dittz, Jr. Andrew Pienaar
Kevin Edwards Jonathan Pytko
Ziah Sarah Fogel Dale Ruffolo
Dean Foster Sonja Struben
Christina Haaser Kenneth Sullivan
Jesse Hollander Jeremy Vickery
Sungyeon Joh

Illumination Engineer
Daniel McCoy

Lighting Coordinators
Pamela Darrow
Sheri Patterson

Lighting Production Assistant
Gennie Rim

EFFECTS[]

Effects Artists
Ben Andersen Kamal Mistry
John Armstrong Martin Nguyen
Neil Blevins Mira Nikolić
Gary Bruins Jack Paulus
Jason Johnston Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi Keith Stichweh
Michael Lorenzen Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy

Second Unit
Neil Blevins
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Raymond V. Wong

Additional Effects
Dean Foster
Alex Harvill
Keith Daniel Klohn

Effects Coordinator
Seth Murray

HAIR & CLOTH SIMULATION[]

Simulation Manager
Nicole Paradis Grindle

Simulation Lead
Michael L. Stein

Simulation Development
Jessica Abroms Mira Nikolić
Ben Jordan Jack Paulus
Michael Kilgore Lena Petrović
Stephen King
Simulation
Stephan Viadlmir Bugaj George Nguyen
Jay Carina Chris Rock
Claudia Chung Arun Somasundarum
Courtland Idstorm Ian Steplowski
Jeffrey Kember Thomas Lance Thornton
Todd R. Krisk Matthew Webb

Simulation Coordinator
Mari Aizawa

RENDERING & TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT[]

Rendering & Technical Development Manager
Laura Leganza Reynolds

Rendering Technical Artists
Jennifer Becker Michael Kilgore
Jay Carina Ian Steplowski
Claudia Chung Mark VandeWettering
Humera Yasmin Khan Matthew Webb

Rendering Coordinator
Eric Rosales

TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT[]

Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Ferdi Scheepers
Manuel Kraemer Mark VandeWettering

TECHNICAL PRE-PRODUCTION[]

James Bancroft Joshua Reiss
Mike King Jacob Richards
Bill Reeves Matthew Wong

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT[]

Software Team Leads
Brad Andalman Michael B. Johnson
Jim Atkinson Josh Minor
Gareth Davis Guido Quaroni
Tony DeRose Martin Reddy
Eric Gregory Brian Smits
Tom Hahn Karon Weber
Jeremy Holland Andy Witkin
Software Engineering
John R. Anderson Mark Leone
Joshua Anon Brett Levin
Sanjay Bakshi Thomas Lokovic
David Baraff Mark Meyer
Zachariah Baum Alex Mohr
Samuel Lord Black Gary Monheit
Malcolm Blanchard Peter Nye
Gordon Cameron Michael A. O'Brien
Loren C. Carpenter Keith Olenick
Michael Chann Fabio Pellacini
Christopher Colby Mitch Prater
Bena Currin Sudeep Rangaswamy
Marco Da Silva Arun Rao
Pete Demoreuille Brian M. Rosen
Brendan Donohoe David Ryu
Max Drukman Rudrajit Samanta
Tom Duff Chris Schoeneman
Mike Ferris Michael Alan Shantzis
Kurt Fleischer Sarah Shen
F. Sebastian Grassia Heidi Stettner
John Graziano Paul S. Strauss
Mark Harrison Dirk Van Gelder
Ralph Hill Kiril Vidimče
Lucas R. A. loves Brad West
Oren Jacob Audrey Wong
Rob Jensen Adam Woodbury
Michael Kass Jane Yen
Chris King David Yu
Eric Lebel
Build/QA/Documentation
Fred Bunting Cybele Knowles
Ian Buono Sharmila Lassen
Rita Garcia Chloe Redon
Susan Boylan Griffin María Milagros Soto
Tara Hernandez Lisa S. Young
Project Management & Administration
Mary Ann Gallagher Karen E. Dunn
Allan Poore Renee Adams
Kay Seirup

RENDERMAN DEVELOPMENT[]

Lead
Dana Batali

Team
Per Christensen David Laur
Ray Davis Katrin Petersen
Susan Fisher Brian K. Saunders
Julian Fong Jonathan Ward Shade
Jamie Hecker Dylan Sisson
Ian Hsieh Wayne Wooten

COLOR SCIENCE & OUTPUT[]

Managers
Jim Bartell
Joshua Hollander
Beth Sullivan

Color Grading
David Lortsher
Gary Coates

Camera
Louis Rivera
Jeff Wan

Science & Engineering[]

Lead
Babak Sanii

Team
James Burgess John Hee Soo Lee
David DiFrancesco Matthew Martin
Cosmic Don Drew TTV Rogge

PRODUCTION[]

Production Accountant Marc Sondheimer
Director of Production Finance Robert Taylor
Supervisor of Production Resources Susan T. Tatsuno
Disney Production Representative Jenny Aleman-Holman
Assistant Production Accountant Kirsten Staubli
Assistant to the Director Amy Ellenwood
Assistant to the Producers Lori Richardson
Production Office Coordinator Tricia Andres
Production Office Assistants Nick Berry
Sequoia Blankenship
Pete Schreiber
Additional Production Support
Sarah Jo Helton Arree Chung
Louise Rubacky Deirdre Warin
John Foreman Justin Wright
Paul Baker

INFORMATION SYSTEMS[]

A/V Engineering[]

Manager M.T. Silvia
Technical Lead Alex Stahl
Team
Christopher Fehring Edgar Quiñones
Grant Gatzke Jason "JTOP" Topolski

Administration & Application Support[]

Manager May Pon
Team
Tlacaelel Alvarez Heidi Parmelee
Cassandra Falby Jay Weiland

Desktop & Infrastructure[]

Managers
Erik Forman Peter Kaldis
Alisa Gilden John Kirkman
Warren Hays
Team
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Cory Ander Knox
Gabriel Benveniste Chris Lasell
Bryan Bird Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Johnoel Cuevas Bob Morgan
Lars R. Damerow Terry Lee Moseley
James G. Dashe Michael A. O'Brien
Ross Dickinson Mark Pananganan
Miles Egan Wil Phan
Edward Escueta Benjamin Rillie
Bethany Laroy Hanson A.U.B.I.E.
Jason Hendrix Nelson Siu
Ling Hsu David Sotnick
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Elle Yoko Suzuki
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Andy Thomas
Jose Zeny Ignacio Chuck Waite
Elise Knowles Ian Westcott

Render Pipeline Group[]

Manager Kelly T. Peters
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker
Team
Jennifer Becker J. Sidlovsky Gant
Sean Brennan Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Kate Cronin Adam Wood-Gaines

POST PRODUCTION[]

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection John Hazelton
Editorial Services Phred Lender
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Glenn Kasprzycki
Post Production Coordinator Courtney Bergin
Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
Vince Caro
Additional Dialogue Recording Charlene Richards
E.J. Holowicki
David Slusser
END TITLES
Teddy Newton Mark Cordell Holmes
Andrew Jimenez Louis Gonzales

Jimbo.png

POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES PROVIDED by[]

Skywalker Sound

A division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC, Marin County, California


Re-Recording Mixers Randy Thom
Gary A. Rizzo
Supervising Sound Editors Michael Silvers
Randy Thom
Sound Effects Editors Terry Eckton
Kyrsten Mate
Foley Editors Suzanne Fox
Al Nelson
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Assistant Sound Designer Will Files
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
Assistant Sound Effects Editor Dee Selby
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer Frank "Pepe" Merel
Foley Recordist George Peterson
Mix Technicians Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Re-Recordist Ron Roumas
Olaf from Disney's Frozen.png

ADDITIONAL VOICES[]

Mark Andrews Ollie Johnston A.J. Riebli
Nicholas Bird Brad Lewis Katherine Ringgold
Louis Braga III Ted Mathot Stephen Schaffer
Mary Elizabeth Clark Jazzy Mahannah Bobby Scott
Pete Docter Randy Nelson Peter Sohn
Louis Gonzalez Bobby Peterson Andrew Stanton
Elizabeth Greenberg Jeff Pidgeon Frank Thomas
Juliet Greenberg Juliet Pokorny Pamela Gaye Walker
Billy Guardino Joe Ranft Patrick Walker
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Lori Richardson Deidre Warin

Scratchy.png
Homer Simpson.png

MUSIC[]

Music Orchestrated and Conducted by Thimas Simonec
Recorded and Mixed By Dan Wallin
Music Editor Stephen Allen Davis
Music Production Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Music Contractor Reggie Wilson
Supervising Music Copyist Booker White
Additional Orchestrations by Gordon Goodwin
Jack J. Hayes
Matthew Ferraro
Adam Cohen
Chris Tilton
Assistant Music Editor Alex Levy
Music Production Manager Andrew Page
Music Production Coordinator Deniece Hall
Music Production Assistants Jill Iverson
Lydia Paweski
Score Assistant Chad Seiter

Music Recorded and Mixed at Sony Pictures Scoring Stage and Signet Sound Studios


Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting by Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Tapped Out Unlock SqueakyVoicedTeen.png

THANKS TO EVERYONE AT PIXAR[]

ANIMATION AND PDI/DREAMWORKSWHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION[]

Administration & Finance
Yvonne Brazil Linda McCampbell Michele Simons
Ena Chan Cratsenburg Lisa McCampbell Joan E. Smalley
Nils L. Erdmann Pat Mosey Christopher Tachiki
Marty Eshoff Molly Nealan Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Tim Glass Andrea Nordemann Shari Villarde
Marc S. Greenberg Karen Perry Deana Walker
Heather D.C. Jackson Kristina Ruud Annette Wang
Paul Kim Heather Schmidt-Feng Sue Williams
Itchy.png
Creative Resources & Marketing
Mary Conlin Michele Spane Andy Dreyfus
Thomas Sarris Clay Welch Leeann Alameda
Ben Butcher Krista Swager Anne Moore
Kathleen Chanover Emery Low Keith Kolder
Jeff Raymond Desiree Mourad Ed Chen
Holly Lloyd Karen Hartquist Steven Argula
Amanda Johnson Trish Moran Kate Ranson-Walsh
Tom Hanks Simpsons Movie.png
Development
Bert Berry Mary Coleman Kiel Murray
Ginny Breen Natalie Lyon Karen Paik
Colin Bohrer
Facilities
Tom Carlisle Craig Payne Joe Garcia
Cherise Miller Keith Johnson Kent Barnes
Paul Gillis Wendy Collins Kenny Condit
Edgar A. Ochoa Marco Castellanos
Human Resources
Lori McAdams Monica VanDis Tiffany Reno
Lisa Dennis Dawn Haagstad Josselyn Salter
Lisa Ellis Kimberly Adair Clark
Pixar Shorts
Osnat Shurer Stephen Bloom Alex Mandel
Roger Gould Chris Vallance Dana Murray
Ann Brilz Domenic Allen Susan Frank
Liz Gazzano Axel Geddes Erin Cass
Carol Brzezinski Tony Kaplan Joshua Qualtieri
Bill Polson Daniel Goodman
Pixar University & Archives
Randy Nelson Juliet Greenberg David R. Haumann
Christine Freeman Elizabeth Greenberg Blake Tucker
Elyse Klaidman
Purchasing & Relocation
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristi Lofrano
RenderMan Products
Lola Gill Renee Lamri Wendy Wirthlin
Safety & Security
Keith Kops Michael Angelo Jones Joni Superticioso
Chris Balog Marlon Castro Andrew Jackson
Jonathan Rodriguez Meagan Miller Al Cimino
Paul Chideya Gerald E. Hackett III
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Osvaldo Tomatis Fernando Fronteras Jose Ramirez
Luigi Passalacqua Candelaria Lozano Olga Velazquez
Guillermo Segovia Francisco Martinez Francisco Figueroa
Antonio Alarcon
Bart Simpson - shading.png

PRODUCTION BABIES[]

Aaron Colin S. Isabella Kate Owen
Alexandria Cynthia Jack A. Laurel Royal
Amandeep Dan Jack C. Logan Sammy
Andrew Eli Jake Lola-Renee Sara
Annabel Elinor James Milton Lucia Sofia
Arav Ellery John Luke Thomas
Audrey Ellie John-John Marley Toby
Avery Emma Josephine W. Max Zachary C.
Benjamin Emmett Josephine L. Milosh Zachary S.
Brendan Faye Marie Julia Nate Zazie
Cash Finnegan Kai Opal Zoe
Colin B. Gavin
Unlock revlovejoy.png
SPECAL THANKS
Matthew Robbins Ollie Johnston Frank Thomas

Come on Grampa.

I Not Go Insine. Go Outside.

CPUS FOR FINAL RENDERING Intel old (Black).svg
Animated on Marionette™
Rendered with Pixar's RenderMan.svg
Filmed in PixarVision®
Prints by Technicolor®
Datalab logo.png
No. 39772

MPAA logo.jpg

Iatselogo.svg

The term OMNIDROID is used by permission of Lucasfilm Ltd.

The Incredibles Books available wherever books are sold

PC/Mac and Video Games available from THQ 2000.svg

Copyright © MMIV Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
All Rights Reserved

This motion picture was created by Pixar Talking Pictures

for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom

Original Soundtrack and Storyteller available from
Walt Disney Records.svg





Come in

No. Outside

Distributed by

Buena Vista Pictures Distribution





Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, California





DISNEYPIXAR2004.png
Pixar-logo.jpg
Rated PG MPAA Rating ID (2001; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) - Letter and Numbers Factory Adventures: A LeapFrog Movie (2027) - Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) - Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021) - Spider-Man: Ino the Spider-Verse onto High-Flyer Adventure (2029)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023)
TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023)
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Lost in Multiverse (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Among Us: The Movie (2022) • Rumble (2021)
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021)
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2022) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (2022) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Amazon Studios films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) - Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement