Full credits for The Angry Birds Movie (2016).
Logos
Opening
Columbia Pictures
and
Rovio Animation
presents
Jason Sudeikis
Josh Gad
Danny McBride
Maya Rudolph
Kate McKinnon
Sean Penn
Tony Hale
Keegan-Michael Key
Bill Hader
Peter Dinklage
Closing
Directed by
Clay Kaytis
Fergal Reilly
Produced by
John Cohen, p.g.a.
Catherine Winder, p.g.a.
Executive Producer
Mikael Hed
Executive Producer
David Maisel
Screenplay by
Jon Vitti
Story by
Mikael Hed
Mikko Pöllä
John Cohen
Edited by
Kent Beyda, A.C.E.
Ally Garrett
Music by
Heitor Pereira
Casting by
Linda Lamontagne, C.S.A.
Associate Producer
Kim Rozner
Production Designer
Pete Oswald
Character Art Director
Francesca Natale
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny Dimian
Animation Supervisor
Peter Nash
Previsualization Supervisor
Todd Heapy
Head of Layout
Stephen W. Childers
3D Stereoscopic Supervisor
Todd Napier
Music Supervisors
Manish Raval
and
Tom Wolfe
Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Tom Myers
Story & Editorial Production Manager
Jason Brewer
Art Department Production Supervisor
Scott Berrt
Post Production Supervisor
Bradley M. Goodman
Crawl Art
Sony Pictures Imageworks Executive Animation Producer
Lydia Bottegoni
Sony Pictures Imageworks Line Producer
Julie Zackary
Sony Pictures Imageworks Digital Producers
Lisa Jacqueline Bechard
Tamara Boutcher
Sony Pictures Imageworks Digital Production Managers
Kristy Lynn Fortier
Garrick McLaughlin
Cast
Red | Jason Sudeikis |
Chuck | Josh Gad |
Bomb | Danny McBride |
Matilda | Maya Rudolph |
Leonard | Bill Hader |
Mighty Eagle | Peter Dinklage |
Terence | Sean Penn |
Judge Peckinpah | Keegan-Michael Key |
Stella, Eva the Birthday Mom | Kate McKinnon |
Ross, Cyrus, Mime | Tony Hale |
Edward the Birthday Dad | Hannibal Buress |
Tiny | Ike Barinholtz |
Photog | Tituss Burgess |
Bubbles | Ian Hecox |
Hal | Anthony Padilla |
Helene the Lunch Mom, Yoga Instructor | Jillian Bell |
Chef Pig, Phillip | Billy Eichner |
Olive Blue, Monica the Crossing Guard | Danielle Brooks |
Earl Pig | Blake Shelton |
Willow | Charli XCX |
Early Bird | Romeo Santos |
Shirley the Old Lady Bird | Cristela Alonzo |
Hug Trader | Adam Brown |
Timothy the Birthday Boy | Ava Acres |
Day Care Teacher | Geoffrey Arend |
Arianna Bird | Malena Brewer |
Billy the Sign | Catherine Winder |
Sophia Bird, Peggy Bird | Alex Borstein |
Johnny Bird | John Cohen |
Bobby Bird | Max Charles |
Clayton the Waiter Bird | Clay Kaytis |
Rodney Pig, Acrobat Pig | Matt McCarthy |
Dylan Hatchling | Vincent Oswald |
Foreman Pig | Fergal Reilly |
Samantha Hatchling | Samantha Cohen |
Greg Blue | Kevin Bigley |
Hamilton Pig, Acrobat Pig | Matt Taylor |
Brad Bird, Dand the Saxophone Bird | Josh Robert Thompson |
Betty Bird | Ali Wong |
Ella Bird | McKenna Grace |
Maya Bird | Bella Laudiero |
Young Red | Aidan McGraw |
Monty Pig | Fred Tatasciore |
The Hatchling Singers | Eileen Marra • Indra Raval Joaquin Raval • Sofie Wolfe |
Story
Lead Storyboard Artist
John Rice
Storyboard Artists
Mark Koetsier
Daniel Lafrance
Karina McBeth
Dave Pimentel
Michael Herrera
Jack Hsu
David Lux
Joe Giampapa
Diana Kidlaied
Kurt Adams
Vadim Bazhanov
Jiin Park
Darren Webb
Additional Storyboard Artists
David Tuber
Stephen P. Neary
J. Resolme
Myke Bakich
Nassos Vakalis
Martin Cooper
Will Finn
Michael Cachuela
Raymond Xu
Art Department
Concept Designers | Matt Gaser Gerald Guerlais Justin K. Thompson Ernie Rinard |
Digital Sculptors | Leo Sanchez Barbosa Jonatan Catalan Navarrete Sergio Casas |
Character Designers | Luis Gadea Sandro Lucio Cleuzo |
Visual Development Artists
Jeanie Chang
John Nevarez
Travis Ruiz
Alger Tam
Yashar Kassai
Sue Blanchard
Cidney Chiang
Sharon Huang
Additional Artists
Aaron Spurgeon
Craig Kellman
Fernando Peque
Samantha Kallis
Chris Appelhans
Santino Lascano
Pre-Visualization
Previs Technical Editor | Nick von Tagen |
Proxy Modeler/Previs Artist | Nadja Bonacina |
Senior Previs Artists
Oliver Moore • Will Seaborn • Antti Ripatti • David Drury Allen
Cortney Armitage • David Pritchard
Previs Artists
Megan Goldbeck • Ryan Neil Williams • Leigh Rend
Editorial
Associate Editor | Meghan Kraft |
First Assistant Editor | Darrian M. James |
Second Assistant Editor | Kira Tamagawa |
Production Team
Head of Production Technology | Stephen Parker |
Previsualization & Script APM | Adam Brown |
Script & Recording APM | Stuart Bam |
Production Coordinators | Kelly Prizeman Matthew Sharack Kira Tamagawa |
Recording Coordinator | Kerry Harrington |
Producer's Assistant | Jenna Nagler |
Assistants to Executive Producer | Kaisa Kurhila • Kati Lindstrom Bonnie Franklin |
Production Assistants | Patrick Stracey • Kala Ritchie Hailey Chavez |
Additional Production Supervisors | Sue Blanchard • Jennifer Snyder |
Production Administration
Production Controller | James Goldin |
Head of Operations & Human Resources | Heather G. Stewart |
Senior Technology Manager | Thomas A. Salciccia, Jr. |
Production Office Manager | Lisa Snelling |
Assistant Production Accountant | Danny Rodas |
Systems Technician | Colin Kelly |
Chief Legal Officer | Kati Levoranta |
Lead Production Counsel | Jann Moorehead |
Canadian Legal Counsel | Arthur Evrensel |
Music Clearance and Legal Services | Christine Bergren • Toko Nagata |
Music Legal Counsel | Minna Raitanen |
Trademark and Copyright Counsel | Robert Hagelstam |
Production Councel | Janne Salminen |
Rights and Clearances | Entertainment Clearances, Inc. Cassandra Barbour Laura Sevier |
Controller Rovio Entertainment | Teemu Tertsunen |
Contracts Administrator | Marita Viekonelo |
Deliverables Contract Consultant | Jennifer Kraft |
Talent Acquisition Consultant | Debra Blanchard Knight |
Marketing & Promotions
Head of Distribution and Sales | Tuomo Korpinen |
Head of Marketing and Brand Assurance | Joe Lawson |
Marketing Production Executive | Mary Maffei |
Finance Executive | Michael Cliff Heard |
Director Digital Marketing | Justin Chacona |
Asset Manager | Madli Võsoberg |
Marketing Consultant | Amber Chambers |
The Original Angry Birds Game Created by
Jaakko Iisalo
Tumo Lehtinen
Miika Virtanen
Tuomas Erikoinen
Raine Märi
Niklas Hed
Mikael Hed
Matthew Wilson
Joonas Mäkilä
Mikko Järvinen
Antti Laitinen
Imagery and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Supervising Animators
Julius Kwan
Robert Lehman
William Moten
Daniel Pozo
Philip Rudolph
Kesley Wagner
Kevin Webb
CG Supervisors
Mario Capellari
R Stirling Duguid
Clint Hanson
Cam Langs
Nicola Lavender
Modeling
Modeling Supervisor | Marvin Kim |
Modeling APM | Amy R. Racius |
Lead Character Modeler | Eric Neill |
Modelers
Darrell Abney
Joy Chung
Shinya Ishii
Adrien Montero
Barbaros Sarisozen
James Chan
Mike Sungjoon Hong
Yeaji Lee
Ryan Saper
Angela Smaldone
Character Setup
Character Setup Supervisor | Timothy Coleman |
Character Setup TDs | Joshua Dicarlo • Frank Müller Justin Rotolo • Vadim Kiyaev Brad Arthur Pitre • Javier Solsona |
Layout
Layout APM | Alyse Joseph |
Final Layout Lead | Emi Tahira |
Layout Artists
Scott Armstrong
Mark Gelfuso
Sadaf Sydea Multani
Richard Turner
May Chow
Leita Lewis
Ellery Oritz
Brian Walters
Layout Production Assistant | Anthony Defoe |
Stereo Layout Artists | Nathaniel Ogbonna Anozie Fausto Estrada Guerrero |
Stereo Layout Coordinator | Lucy Dowden |
Animation
Animation APM
Amanda Hui
Animators
David Badgerow
Earl Brawley
Izabela Bzymek
Sérgio Dias
Derek Esparza
Fernando Franco
Ryan Gong
Rhys Hanan
Joseph Holmark
Andrew Hunt
Tim Kallok
François Laurent
Jose Luis Llado Porquer
Ina Marczinczik
Kyle Mohr
Ryan O'Reilly
Jq Park
Eduardo Ramirez Montiel
Cory Rogers
Nathaniel Saunders
Yashuhiko Takahashi
Roberto Tifi
Josiah Vanderham
Phan Wiantrakoon
Guillaume Belanger
Bailey Brent
Joey Chang
Romain Digonnett
Andrew J Farrell
Kitty Lai Ching Fung
Emile Goulet
Hugo Hernandez
Min Hong
Soh-i Jeong
Roman Kobryn
Minseok Lee
Nils Lundmark-Searing
Blair McNaughton
Sianoosh Nasirisiba
Allen O'Sanlou
Stephanie Parker
Brian Riordan
Marcelo Sakai
Mauro Fernando Serei
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson
Gregory Verreault
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Nelson Brown
Alessandro Ciucci
Avner Engel
Nathan Fitzgerald
Joe Gearing
David Han
Boris Hiestand
Eric R. Huang
Ricardo Jost Resende
Rohini Kumar
Adrien Soyty Liv
Dave Mah
Jon Mead
Kevin (Hoa) Nguyen
Paul Pammesberger
Jacobo Piñeiro Rumbo
Burke Roane
Carles Salvany
Cesar Tafoya
Joseph Taylor
John Turello
Ryo Wakasugi
Mitchell Yager
Animation Coordinators
Gillian MacLeod • Cynthia Potvin
Character Pipeline
Character Pipeline Supervisor
John Wood
Character Pipeline TDs
Dan Ziegler
Ryab Sarah Cushman
Kaitlyn Fox
Carlo Cherisier
Eric J Flores
David Kenley
Gregory Tornn
Lighting & Compositing
Lighting APMs | Holly Price • Andrea Schimpl Mairin Platt |
Lead Lighting Artists | Thai Bach • Mike Jiang Kimberly Liptrap • Larry Weiss Nick Pitt-Owen |
Lighting & Compositing Artists
Barry Andres
Alfredo R Barcia
Nacho Blasco
Mike Cacciamani
Stephenie Cushing
Frederick Gaudreau
Natalie Greenhill
Joseph Hayden
Kyle Humphrey
Macduff Knox
Tatchapon Lertwirojkul
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Nakia McGlynn
Miriam Melzi
Roman Robbins
Kristin Sedore
Hannah Sherman
Ryan Tulloch
Ross Wallis
Ian Kh Woo
Guillermo Arambulo del Rio
Brooke Beane
Houria Bouara
Lester James Chung
John Davis
Phillip Giles
Natalia Gubareva
Ivy Ho
John Iskandar
Pat Lun Lam
Lilia Qiang Liao
Will McCrate
Christopher McNish
Ryan North
Frank Anthony Sabia Jr
Diego Sernande Cancela
Geri Smith
Jimmy Valladao
Gregory White
Douglas Yoshida
Ken Ball
Richard Bell
Chantell Brown
Michael Comly
Marq Faulkner
Navijt Singh Gill
Harry Gundersen
Amir Honarmand
Matthew Kiefer
Luke Yongmin Lee
Kevin Luan Lu
Kevin McDonald
Andrew McPhillips
Scott Penningroth
Richard Sandoval
Rohit Sharma
Rambo Snyder
Olenskandr Vozniuk
Mark A. Wilson
Michael Zhang
Lighting Coordinators
Vivien Hulbert • Tia Ker
Effects Animation
Effects Animation Supervisor
Theodore Harris Vandernoot
Effects Animators
Romain Besnard
Filipp Elizarov
Alex Gabriel
Kiel Gnebba
Hanjoo Jeong
Simon Lewis
Siegfried Ostertag
Marshall Petersen
Janina Rogacki
Erika Salatiello
Sergei Bolisov
Eric Ennis
David Gary
James M Goodman
Andrew Hofman
Viktor Kokoruza
Lukas Lundberg
Stephen Paschke
Gunnar Radeloff
Yuri Rudakov
Masahito Yoshioka
Effects Animation Coordinator
Nadia Lohan
Character Effects
Character Effects Supervisor | Ed Siomacco Jr |
Character Effects Lead | Henrik Karlsson |
Character Effects Artists
Kori Amacker
Trisha Butkowski
Hitesh Chikate
Claudio Gonzalez
Katya Isichenko
Mark Lipsmeyer
Meredith Moulton
Noah Peterson
Trevor Sommer
Jay Sung Joon Banks
Daniel Camp
Danil George Chundangal
Jung Hun Kim
Christo Sandro Libaridian
Jonathan James McCallum
Devdatta H Nerurkar
Nandan Avinash Phansalkar
Shreya Dinesh Uchil
Sourabh Uppal
Character Effects Coordinator
Scott Ko
Matte Painting
Matte Paint Lead
Suki Lee
Matte Painters
John Bevelheimer
Joshua Caez
Thomas Roland Johnson
Mark Antony Orme
Daveed Shwartz
Marcos Shih
Alfonso Villar
Matte Paint Coordinator
Renee Mondor
Look Development
Look Development Artists
David Conlon
Dale Drummond
Pooya Ghobadpour
Michael Lasker
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Bret St Clair
Texture Paint Lead
Edwin Fabros
Texture Painters
Nathalie Buce
Him Headstrom
Jiyoung Lee
Hayyim Sanchez
Allen Gonzales S.O.C.
Susan Kornfeld
Hee-Chel Nam
Suan Ching Tan
Production
Additional CG Supervisor | Christopher Waegner |
Digital Resource APM | Benjamin Dines |
Marketing APM | Joseph Lobato |
Production Office Coordinator | Lashay Carr |
Production Accountant | April Nagasawa |
Production Assistants | David Cohan Seanna Evans Thomas Hannivan |
Mighty Eagle Sequence Animation by
Rovio Animation, Ltd.
2D Sequence Production Executive | Steve Pergram |
2D Sequence Producer | Joonas Rissanen |
2D Sequence Production Manager | Ilona Kyykoski |
2D Sequence Director | Meruan Salim |
2D Sequence BG Supervisor | Travis Ruiz |
2D Animation Supervisor | Luis Gadea |
2D Sequence Coordinators | Santeri Suominen Nelly Sääksjärvi |
2D Sequence Story Artist | Jp Saari |
2D Sequence Story Editor | Micolas Stretta |
2D Sequence Editor | Damon Yoches |
2D Character Designer | Liisa Kareranta |
2D BG Artist | Marija Dergaeva |
Lead 2D Layout Artist | César Chevalier |
2D Layout Artist | Edouard Gibbes |
2D Animators | Pinja Partanen Kaisa Pirttinen Sara Wahl |
FX 2D Artist | Tony West |
Lead 2D Compositor | Tuomo Kälviäinen |
2D Color Artists | Jouko Raudasoja Mona Taponen |
2D Compositors | Jani Teräväinen Jouko Manninen |
2D Pipeline & Tools Developers | Athanasios Papadimitriou Pauli Suuraho |
2D Pipeline Technical Assistant | Rebeca Cenamor García |
2D Sound Effects Editor | Salla Hämäläinen |
Post Production
Post Production Sound Services by | Skywalker Sound |
Re-Recording Mixers | Gary A. Rizzo, CAS Tom Myers |
Supervising Music Editor | Slamm Andrews |
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor | Brian Chumney |
Sound Designer/Consultant | Craig Berkey |
Sound Effects Editors | Pascal Garneau David C. Hughes |
Dialogue Editor | Stuart McCowan |
Foley Editor | Shaun Farley |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Anthony De Francesco |
Foley Artists | Sean England Ronni Brown |
Foley Mixer | Jason Butler |
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer | Stephen Urata |
Dolby Sound Consultant | Dan Sperry |
ADR Voice Casting | LA Mad Dogs |
Dialogue Recorded at | LA Studios, Los Angeles Nutmeg Post, NYC |
Additional Dialogue Recorded at | Talkshop, Los Angeles |
Dialogue Recorded by | Carlos Sotolongo Jonathan Bloom |
Additional Dialogue Recorded by | Nathaniel Smith Cameron Davis |
Digital Intermediate Provided by | Deluxe Culver City |
Colorist | Natasha Leonnet |
Digital Intermediate Producer | Ted Craig |
Digital Intermediate Editor | Jason Saulog |
Color Assistants | Cat Farquharson Kevin Lomet Gwili Wilson |
Main Titles by | Picture Mill |
End Credits by | Scarlet Letters |
Score Produced and Composed by | Heitor Pereira |
Additional Arrangements and Programming | Alfred Tapscott Emily Joseph Logan Stahley |
Score Coordinator | Leah Dennis |
Score Technical Engineer | Alexander Verbitskiy |
Conductor | Gavin Greenaway |
Orchestrations | Oscar Senén Joan Martorell |
Score Engineer | Nick Wollage |
Scoring Mixer | Alan Meyerson |
Protools Recordist | Chris Barrett |
Score Editing | Fiona Cruickshank |
Score Contractor | Isobel Griffiths |
Assistant Orchestra Contractor | Lucy Whalley |
Orchestra Leader | Everton Nelson |
Librarian | Jill Streater Global Music Service |
Score Mix Assistant | Forest Christenson |
Assistant Engineers | Tom Leach Alex Ferguson |
Score Recorded at | Air Studios, Lyndhurst Hall |
Choir Recorded at | Slovak Radio Bratislava (Slovakia) Studio 1 |
Score Mixed at | Remote Control Productions, Studio M |
Music Production Services | Steven Kofsky |
"The Mighty Eagle Song" Guitar by | Douglas Black Helton |
Music Editors | Manish Ravel Tom Wolfe |
LOOP GROUP
Newell Alexander
Steve Alterman
Stephen Apostolina
Kevin Bigley
Tom Bromhead
Mitch Carter
Brook Chalmers
David Cowgill
Julie Falls
Jeff Fisher
Jackie Gonneau
Marissa Goodman
Richard S. Horvitz
Rif Hutton
Hope Levy
Richard McGregor
Scott Menville
Edie Mirman
Juan Pope
Fergal Reilly
Michelle Ruff
Michael J. Sorich
Kelly Stables
Marcelo Tubert
CREATIVE CONSULTANTS
Matt Selman
John Frink
Christine Nangle
Michael Price
Brian Kelley
Tim Burns
Joel Cohen
Gene Stupnitsky
Charlie Grandy
Max Pross
Alex Rubens
Donick Cary
Storyboard Consultants
Ricardo Curtis • Rodrigo Perez Castro
Builders of a Universe:
Angry Birds Short Form Animation
TBA
Rovio Entertainment
Chairman of Rovio Entertainment
Kaj Hed
TBA
Sony Pictures Imageworks Resource Management
Lead PST
John Selby Spence VII
PSTs
Andy Kong Mei Cheung
Arundeep (Tony) Dhami
Noel Eaton
Colin Grey
Jordan Phillips
Michaela Ragoonath
Alex Van Nieuwkuyk
Manager
Andrea Lackey Pace
Sony Pictures Imageworks Development Group
Head of Software Development | Erik Strauss |
Head of Pipeline | Francois Chardavoine |
Technology Producer | Bob Peitzman |
Technical Production Manager | Rohit Jain |
Head of Shading | Lee Kerley |
Head of Character Technology | Aaron Pfau |
Software Leads
Armin Bruderlin
Larry Gritz
Christopher Kulla
Cottalango Leon
Sosh Mirsepassi
J. Robert Ray
John Bradley Welborn
Color Scientist
Kaz Tanaka
Software Engineers
Jesse Andrewarth
Valerie Bernard
Xinling Chen
Gina Chuang
Kevin Coats
Alejandro Conty
Francois Coulon
Marc-Andre Davingnon
Michael Dolan
Scott Englert
Kasra Faghihi
Daniel Greenstein
Ole Gulbrandsen
Derek Haase
Daniela Hasenbring
Junko C. Igarashi
Umberto Lazzari
Mike Lyons
Lucas Miller
Kenneth Nicol
Irfa Nisar
Daniel Paul Sheerin
Clifford Stein
Leonardo Szew
Taisuke Tanimura
Harinder Preet Tehara
Brian H. Thompson
Mariatta Wijaya
Yudi Xue
Technology Coordinator
Shane Birdsill
Sony Pictures Imageworks Production Management & Infrastructure
Suzanne Labrie • Regaye M. Fulcher • Marilyn Fausto
Sony Pictures Imageworks Training & Artist Development
Greg Berridge • J.C. Cornwell • Michelle Ledesma • Steven Vargas
Sony Pictures Imageworks Artist Management
Samantha Brown
Natalie DeJohn
Ruth Gibson
Anett Gough
Stephanie Greco
Jody Jessop
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Oscar Peralta
Rosie Server
Diane St. Clair
Sony Pictures Imageworks Studio Infrastructure
Bret Allen
Tracy Baxter
Nikki Bell
Kayla Berger
Jill Shane Butler
Brendan Ryan
Raymond Wong
Sony Pictures Imageworks Senior Engineering
Head of SRDE | Stephen Kowalski |
Head of Engineering | Scott Parker |
Head of Network Operations | David Kohei Miya |
Head of Systems Operations | Michael Trujillo |
Head of Compliance | Hector Ornelas |
Project Manager | Stephen Winters |
Helpdesk Manager | Derrick Macpherson |
Systems Architect | Nicholas Bali |
Principal Engineer | Suri Denduluri |
Systems Engineers
Hannag Armengol
Robb Begga
Gerardo De la Cruz
Alejandro Galindo
Nicholas Gamba
Stewart Hoffman
Farnoosh Kaihani
Kevin Kim
Olin Kimberly
Justin Lee
Taryn McDonnell
Jordan McMillan
Terence Mills
Joshia Perez
Mark M. Pinder
Alexander Prigarin
Angel Trujillo
Dan Villarreal
Alex Wallace
Andrew Watkins
Yuki Yamanaka
Sony Pictures Imageworks Senior Management
Randy Lake
Rick Mischel
Shauna Bryan
Songs
"The Original Angry Birds Theme"
Written by Ari Pulkkinen
"Paranoid"
Written by John Osbourne, Tony Iommi,
William Ward, Terence Butler
Performed by Black Sabbath
Courtesy of Downlane Limited (UK)
"Sound of Da Police"
Written by Rodney Maurice Lemay, Lawrence Parker,
Bryan J. Chandler, Eric V. Burdon and Alan Lomax
Performed by KRS-One
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"Behind Blue Eyes"
Written by Pete Townshend
Performed by Limp Bizkit
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Wonderful Life"
Written by Teddy Geiger,
Tom Straete Lagergren, Ammar Malik
Performed by Matoma
Courtesy of Atlantic Recordng Corp.
By arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Explode"
Written by Charlotte Aitchison, Greg Kurstin
Performed by Charli XCX
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. /
Warner Music U.K. Ltd.
By arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Friends"
Written by Blake Shelton and Jessi Alexander
Performed by Blake Shelton
Courtesy of Warner Music Nashville
By arrangement with
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Close to You"
Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by Sally Stevens
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
"Rock You Like a Hurricane"
Written by Rudolf Schenker, Klaus Meine, Herman Rarebell
Performed by Scorpions
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"Wild Thing"
Written by Matt Dike, Anthony Smith, Marvin Young
Performed by Tone Loc
Courtesy of The Bicycle Music Company, Inc.
"The Mighty Eagle Song"
Written by Jon Vitti
Composed by Salla Hakkola
"Fight"
Written and Performed by Steve Aoki
"On Top of the World"
Written by Daniel Sermon, Daniel Reynolds,
Alexander Grant and Benjamin McKee
Performed by Imagine Dragons
Courtesy of KIDinaKORNER/Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Never Gonna Give You Up (7' Mix)"
Written by Mike Stock, Matthew James Aitken,
Peter Alan Waterman
Performed by Rick Astley
Courtesy of BMG Rights Management (US) LLC
"The Mighty Red Song"
Written by Jon Vitti and John Cohen
Composed by Salla Hakkola
"I Will Survive"
Written by Dino Fekaris and Frederick Perren
Performed by Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato appears courtesy of
Island Records/Safehouse Records
Soundtrack Available on Atlantic Records
Development Support from the Finnish Film Foundation/Kaisu Isto
With the Participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
Special Thanks
Geoffrey Arend
Alison Beckett
Mark Burton
Kimberly Dennison
Karen Dufilho-Rosen
Robert Fisher Jr.
Camilla Hed
Mikko Huttunen
Mika Ihamuotlia
Blanca Juti
Harri Koponen
Steven Lili
Erwin Madrid
Pekka Rantala
Willie Real
Mikko Setälä
Chris Sheban
Damien Simonklein
Herkko Soininen
Richard Starzak
Teemu Suila
Genndy Tartakovsky
Andrea Taylor
Randall Van Nostrand
Niklas Zennström
Production Babies
Julien Belanger • Samantha Cohen • Avery Daniel Cushman • Lily Engel
Autumn Gong • Pihla Gustafsson • Michael Yechan Jeong • Kettu Kälviäinen
Linux Kyykoski • Putthipon Lertwirojkul • Caleb Liv • Megan Emiko McLaughlin
Ryland Napier • Eric English Natale • Stephen J. Parker • Zachary Rice • James Simacco
Julia Tulloch • Maxim Vozniuk • Nicolas Vozniuk • Liam Wilson • Rory Wilson
Approved No. 49734 |
© 2016 Rovio Animation, Ltd. and Rovio Entertainment, Ltd.
All rights reserved.
Rovio Animation, Ltd. and Rovio Entertainment, Ltd. are the authors of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.
This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed in the names
herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character
or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
See also
v - e - dFilm credits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Notes |