JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Tenet (2020).

Logos

New Warner Bros. Pictures logo from 2020
Syncopy logo from 2020

Closing

Written and Directed by
Christopher Nolan

Produced by
Emma Thomas, P.G.A.
Christopher Nolan, P.G.A.

Executive Producer
Thomas Hayslip

Director of Photography
Hoyte Van Hoytema, ASC, FSF, NSC

Production Designer
Nathan Crowley

Edited by
Jennifer Lame, ACE

Co-Producer
Andy Thompson

Music by
Ludwig Goransson

Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Jackson

Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Fisher

Costumes Designed by
Jeffrey Kurland

Casting by
John Papsidera, CSA

John David Washington

Robert Pattinson

Elizabeth Debicki

Dimple Kapadia

with Michael Caine

and Kenneth Branagh

Martin Donovan
Fiona Dourif
Yuri Kolokolnikov

Himesh Patel
Clemence Poesy
Aaron Taylor-Johnson

A Warner Bros. Pictures Presentation

A Syncopy Production

A Film by Christopher Nolan

"TENET"

Crawl Art

Unit Production Managers
Thomas Hayelip
Susan Towner

First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero

Second Assistant Director
Erik Richard Lasko

Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers

Cast
(In Order of Appearance)

Passenger Juhan Ulfsak
Well-Dressed Man Jefferson Hall
Uniformed Official Ivo Uukkivi
Driver Andrew Howard
Protagonist John David Washington
SWAT/Target Rich Ceraulo Ko
SWAT 2 Jonathan Camp
SWAT 3 Wes Chatham
Ukrainian SWAT Sander Rebane
Fay Martin Donovan
Barbara Clemence Poesy
Male Voice Josh Stewart
Neil Robert Pattinson
Priya Dimple Kapadia
Sanjay Denzil Smith
Steward Jeremy Theobald
Crosby Michael Caine
Shipley's Representative Tom Nolan
Kat Elizabeth Debicki
Max Laurie Shepherd
Volkov Yuri Kolokolnikov
Gaunt Russian Marcel Sabat
Nanny Julia-Maria Arnolds
Klaus Jack Cutmore-Scott
Mahir Himesh Patel
Rohan Anthony Molinari
Sator Kenneth Branagh
Young Sator Adam Cropper
Gold Bar Thief Tony Christian
Blue Co-Pilot Jan Uuspold
Police Operator Kaspar Velberg
Police Supervisor Sergo Vares
Policeman Passenger Rain Tolk
Ives Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Wheeler Fiona Dourif
Medic Henrik Kalmet
Red Soldier 1 Sean Avery
Red Soldier 2 John Orantes
Junior Crew Member Seb Carrington
Blue Team Soldier Matthew Marsden
Stunt Coordinator George Cottle
Assistant Stunt Coordinator Dan Brown
Rigging Coordinator Chris Daniels
Fight Coordinator Jackson Spidell

Stunts
Ramon Alvarez • James Armstrong • Paul Bailey • Matt Baker • Cody Banta • Nick Benseman
Katarina Braun • Jan Brichcin • Marek Brichcin • Katelyn Brooke • Olivia Jaye Brown
Donny Rogers Carrington • Brona Chaloupkova • Cara Marie Chooljian • Billy Clements • Brycen Counts
James Cox • Tom Crisp • Clay Cullen • Jason Curle • Shane Daniels • Paul Darnell
Frantisek Deak • Steve De Castro • Jim Dowdall • Danny Downey • Michael Dvorska • Kofi Elam
David Elson • Mike Estes • Timothy Eulich • Alice Ford • Jeremy Fry • Jan Gabriel
Duffy Gaver • Anthony Thomas Genova • Chris Grabher • Daniel Graham • Riley Harper • Tom Harper
Greg Harris • Craig Henningsen • Zac Henry • David Hugghins • Jacob Hugghins • Khrystyna Hul
Terry Jackson • Kaja Kann • Jess King • Alex Kingi • Linda Kessler • Ross Kohnstam
Joel Michael Kramer • Jiri Kraus • Milos Kulhavy • Renars Latkovskis • Samuel Le • Imogen Leaver
Sarah Lochlan • Jan Loukota • Jessica Whitney Macaulay • Rob Mars • Taylor McDonald • Kyle Mclean
Rick Miller • Petr Myslik • Vinny O'Brien • Vaclav Pacal • Jaroslav Peterka • Chris Pollard
Alice Rietveld • Tracey Ruggiero • Michaela Salamounova • Ray Siegle • Martin Semerad • Matt Sherren
Marek Simbersky • Dominique E. Smith • William Ray Spencer • Caleb Spillyards • Martin Spur • Patrik Surowka
Enar Tarmo • Kreete Tarmo • Mallory Thompson • Christopher Troy • Peter White
Jim Wilkey • Eddie Yansick • Kofi Yiadom

Crew

Associate Editor John Lee
Associate Producer Helen Medrano
Supervising Music Editor Alex Gibson
Post Production Supervisor Tina Anderson
Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor Richard King
Re-Recording Mixers Gary A. Rizzo • Kevin O'Connell
Supervising Location Manager Janice Polley
Production Supervisor Gretel Twombly
Supervising Art Directors Rory Bruen • Jenne Lee
Supervising Art Directors (Int'l) Eggert Ketilsson • Toby Britton
Script Supervisor Steven R. Gehrke
Chief Lighting Technician (Int'l) Ville Penttila
Chief Lighting Technician (US) Adam Chambers
Key Grip Herb Ault
Key Grip (Int'l) Ryan Monro
IMAX Consultants David Keighley • Patricia Keighley
Art Directors (Int'l) Liam Georgensen • Tiiu-Ann Pello
Triin Valvas • David Packard
Art Directors Ben Nowicki • Erik Osusky • Justin Miller
Stephen Christensen • Anthony Parrillo
Assistant Art Directors Travis Witkowski • Arielle Ness-Cohn
Robert Aguirre • Jessica Labarbera
Leadman Set Designer Andrew Birdzell
Specialist Set Designers Martha Johnston • Andrea Onorato
Set Designers Luis Hoyos • Kilwon Yu
Graphic Designer Phillis Lehmer
Illustrator Richard Bennett
Concept Artist Romek Delimata
Set Decorator Kathy Lucas
Leadperson Mark Weissenfluh
Lead Buyer Sara Philpott
On Set Dresser (Int'l) Octavio Tapia
On Set Dresser Tom Callinicos

Set Dressers
Michael Garcia • Scott Jones • Adam Kirby • Paul Mugavero
Ryan Steffen • Fred Ortiz • Fante Zamora

Draftsperson Walter Schneider
Art Department Coordinator Erin Ochi
Property Master Michael Sexton
Assistant Property Master Kevin Shaw
Property Assistants (Int'l) Federico Ciommo • Patrizio Lauria
Armourer Harry Lu
Assistant Armourer Mario Tejeda
Steadicam Operator Ross Coscia
A Camera 1st Assistant Camera Keith Davis
A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera Justin Zaffiro
B Camera 1st Assistant Camera Ray Milazzo
B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera Jonathan Clark
Loader Kalli Kouf
IMAX Camera Technician Scott Smith
Remote Head Technicians Chris Bangma • Thomas Diehl
Additional Remote Head Technician Jaden Nolan
Aerial Director of Photography Hans Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician Dane Bjerno
Aerial IMAX Camera Technician Michael Hintermeister
Stills Photographer Melinda Sue Gordon
Sound Mixer Willie D. Burton
Boom Operator Douglas Shamburger
Sound Utility Rene Defrancesch
Production Accountants Colin Galloway • Nolan Medrano • Alex Kerr
Dominique Tucker • Katherine Silva
1st Assistant Accountant Stacie Motobo
Assistant Accountants Linda Griffis • Akane Kashiwazaki • Lisa Kisner
Sarai Morales • Lilli Hill
Payroll Accountants Hiromi Marder • Elizabeth Kerr • Pamela DesVigne
Production Coordinator Andrew Catania
Assistant Production Coordinator Holly Dellocono
Production Secretary Marshall Kistner
Stunt Office Coordinator Vanessa Rael
Travel Coordinators Stacy Parker • Steph Hamilton-Jordan
Shipping Coordinator Marisa Laurance
Second Assistant Director Eric Glasser
2nd Second Assistant Director Alina Gatti
Additional 2nd Assistant Director Alicia Triana
Additional 2nd Assistant Director (Int'l) Triini Selgis
Additional 2nd Assistant Director (US) Steve Windle
Staff Assistants Isabella Deslandes • Chester Milton • Jackson Davis
Office Production Assistants Serena Saylors • Chris McElroy
Ariana Ibarra • Sarah Lorenz

Set Production Assistants
Andrew Gutu • Caleb Haydock • Angel Rivera • Chelsea Barker • Robert Guerrero
Leslie Bellows • Keiran Kerwin • Fred Schuyler • Leonela Alberto • Tamara Bunker
Katherine Henderson • Eduardo Medina • Chris Rosenblum • Jeremy Cahen

Assistant to Mr. Nolan & Ms. Thomas Holly Cook
Make-Up Department Head Luisa Abel
Key Make-Up Audrey Doyle
Make-Up Artists Aisling Nairn • Jay Wejebe
Jess Brooks • Renee Caruso-Napolitano
Hair Stylist Department Head Camille Friend
Key Hair Stylist Derrick Spruill
Hair Stylists (Int'l) Joe Hopker • Ferdinando Merolla
Hair Stylists (US) Evelyn Feliciano • Connie Kallos
Assistant Costume Designer Sara O'Donnell
Costume Supervisor John Casey
Key Costumers Krista Guggia • Phillip Howard
Key Military Costumers Mark Almond • Jared Chandler
Set Costumers Lily Scott • Mark Avery
Scott Hankins • Emily Dominguez

Costumers
Elise Drozdowski • Meg Freeman • Allison Venrick • Joanne Mills • Alan Beumer
Mindy Iler • Barbara Brady • Matthew Payne • Kristiina Ago

Costume Illustrators Oksana Nedavniaya • Guillermo Estrada
Ager/Dyers Sharon Fauvel • Jorge Hernandez • Pedro Chavez
Michele Flynn • Laurence Esnault
Location Manager (Int'l) Klaus Darrelmann
Location Manager (US) Julie Hannum
Key Assistant Location Managers Paulina Salazar • Sarah Goller • Michael Bryant
Assistant Location Managers Adam Turk • Roberts Jones
Lisa Wax • Mark Miessner
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (Int'l) Volmer Kliimand
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (US) William R. Mayberry
Dimmer Board Operator (US) Sean Hogan
Set Lighting Technicians (Int'l) Andrus Ilp • Janis Kokk • Freddy Saunanen
Set Lighting Technicians (US) Noah Shain • Marek Bojsza • Casey Byerly
Tommy Dangcil • Francis Butler • Keith Adler
Rigging Gaffer (Int'l) Alvar Koue
Rigging Gaffer (US) Rick Carrillo
Rigging Best Boy (Int'l) Venno Kornak
Rigging Best Boy (US) Roger Bolanos
Rigging Electricians (US) K. Allen Harker • Giovanni Vargas • Israel Rivas
Chase Murrell • Omar Morales • Jenny Trinh
Best Boy Grips (Int'l) Eugene McDonagh • Juha Niska
Best Boy Grip (US) Gary Christie
Dolly Grips (US) Jamie Young • John Reynolds
Grips (US) Brian Beverly • Greg Mazzola • Andrew Williams
Krystina Figg • Phil Sperry • Jose Reyes
Key Rigging Grip (US) Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Best Boy Rigging Grip (US) Dustin Ault
Rigging Grips (US) Pat Whelan • Ray Valerio • Don Domino
Jeff B. Brinker • Andrew Gomez • Cody Corl
Edge Coordinator Dean Bailey
Edge Technician Lev Yevstratov
Edge Crane Operator Michael Barnett
Special Effects Supervisor (Int'l) Andy Williams
Special Effects Coordinator (Int'l) Egle Sveikauskyte
Special Effects Health & Safety (Int'l) Duncan Sheffield
Special Effects Pyro Technician (Int'l) Kenneth Cassar

Special Effects Workshop Supervisors
Erik Haraldsted • Michael Duenas • Scott Wheatley • Cory Faucher • James Rollins

Special Effects Senior Technicians (Int'l)
Carly Thomas • Mickey Kirsten • Kevin Bitters • Carl Erickson • Darren Frank • Katherine Geaney
Markus Geiger • Vince Gilbert • Wolfgang Higler • Michael Rudnick • Shaun Rutter • Ashley Yallop

Special Effects Senior Technicians
John Downey • Roland Loew • Tom Templeman • Matt Downey • William McGinley
Greg Bryant • Arthur Clever • Steve Dearth • Ryan Arndt • Ron Epstein

Special Effects Technicians (Int'l)
Gordon Cave • John Delaney Sr.

Special Effects Technicians
Bob Slater • Vincent Vanillo • Phillip Wheatley • Jack Edjourian • Louis Lindwall

Special Effects Pilot Larry Jolly
Motion Control Technician Andrew Verhoeven
Special Effects Buyer Jonathan Clever
1st Assistant Editors Eric A. Lewy • Laura Rindner
Assistant Editors Scott Wesley Ross • William Fletcher
Andrew Blustain • Vaune Kirby
Pearce Roemer
Extractions Coordinator Hayley Perkins
Post Production Coordinator Sean Wright
Post Production Assistants Sarah Dondey • Joanna Ting
Projection Engineering Steve Levy
70mm Projectionists Lucien Nunes • Taylor Umphenour • Scott Nall
1st Assistant Sound Editor Andrew Bock
ADR Supervisor David Bach
Dialogue Editor Russell Farmarco
Sound Effects Editors Michael Mitchell • Randy Torres
Mark Larry • Joseph Fraioli
Foley Supervisor Bruce Tanis
Foley Editor Angela Ang
Foley Mixers Scott Curtis • Randy Singer, CAS
Darrin Mann
Foley Artists John Roesch • Shelley Roden • Catherine Harper
Catherine Rose • Alyson Dee Moore • Christopher Moriana
Sound Effects Recording Mixers Eilam Hoffman • Eric Potter • John Fasal
Markus Andreas • Vijay Rathinam
ADR Mixer Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mix Technician Ryan D. Young
Mix Technician Unsun Song
Mix Stage Engineers Tony Pilkington • Ryan Murphy • Jeff Berlin
Music Editor Nicholas Fitzgerald
Orchestrator Pete Anthony
Music Arranged by Joseph Shirley
Score Coordinator Monica Sonand
Specialist Musicians Nathan Matthew David
Anthony Baldino • Chris Lane
Score Programmer Max Sandler
Score Mixed by Chris Fogel
Score Editor Larry Mah
Music Preparation Joann Kane Music Services
Conductor Anthony Parnther
Visual Effects Editors Ed W. Marsh • James Lu
Visual Effects Assistant Editor Mary Walter
Visual Effects Production Supervisor Katie Stetson Osusky
Visual Effects Coordinator Mark Patch
Visual Effects Assistant Sara Skerritt
Visual Effects Director of Photography Dave Drzewiecki
Visual Effects C Camera 1st Assistant Camera (Int'l) Ben Foat
Visual Effects C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (Int'l) Benji Fischer
Visual Effects C Camera 1st Assistant Camera (US) Andrew Borham
Visual Effects C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (US) Shannon DeWolfe
Construction Coordinator Joe Ondrejko
Construction Foreman Guy Belegaud
Construction Managers (Int'l) Paul Hayes • Will Stickley

Construction
Jamie Gamblen • Paul Wescott • Paul Taggart • Simon Alderton • Ray Wootton • Kevin Nugent
Bradley Cooper • John Kirsop • Phillip Bradley • Mark Seath • David Hodges • Rhys Court
Paul Whitelock • Mark Antill • Matthew Walker • Andrew Challis • Jonathan Daffurn • Alex Klein
Hallur Hinriksson • Gunnar Kvaran • Freyr Asgeirsson • Jon Andri Gundmundsson
Steingrimur Thorvaldsson • Jeff Hall • Mark Hacker • Jeff House • Chris Beresford • Jack Ogle
Travis Craven • John McIntyre • Willie Thoms • Andy Flores

Leadman (Int'l) Jameson Buston
Construction Accountant Matt DeMier
Cameraship Pilot Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinators David W. Paris • Ryan Hosking
Marine Coordinator Neil Andrea
Assistant Marine Coordinators Glenn Hall • Robert Wong
Water Safety Chuck Hosack • Kris A. Jeffrey
James Mitchell-Clyde
Marine Captains Daniel Bailey • Thomas Bahr • Michael W. Hoban
Picture Car Coordinator (Int'l) Ian Clarke
Picture Cars (Int'l) Ian Smith • Janek Piner • Kevin Fisher
Witold Wawrowski • Robert Newbon
Transportation Manager (Int'l) Henry Dray
Transportation Captains (Int'l) Darren Holvey • Beatle Van Graan
Transportation Assistant Captain (Int'l) Colin Hingston
On Set Assistant (Int'l) Mattheus Makowsky
Transportation Dispatcher (Int'l) Danny Triphook
Facilities Derick Appelcryn • Roger Abrams • Eddie Folcarelli
Supervising Transportation Office Coordinator (Int'l) Aline Harjani
Transportation Coordinator (US) Kevin Caira
Transportation Captain (US) Chris Howard
Picture Car Captain (US) Tim McGaughy
Transportation Dispatcher (US) Tina Peterson
Logistics Consultant (US) Denny Caira
Computer/Video Supervisor Alex Sears
Graphics Supervisor Rick Lupton
Video Playback Technicians Josh Levy • Dauv McNeeley
Video Transmissions Technician Benton Ward
Video Transmissions Coordinator Barrett Donner
Video Transmissions Additional Technician Gabriel Jamison
Casting Associate Kim Winther
Casting Assistants Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek • Lily Beren
Nicole Domecus-Stepleton
Medics Jeffrey Stevens • Michael Nerone
Safety Consultant Jeffrey Egan
Caterer (Int'l) Premier Catering
Craft Services (Int'l) Alina Dicu
Caterer (US) Orlando's Motion Picture Catering
Craft Services (US) Jeff Winn

Estonia

Line Producer (Estonia) Ivo Felt
Unit Production Manager (Estonia) James McAllister
Production Manager (Estonia) Johanna Trass
Art Director Anni Lindal Graphic Designer Kaspar Sellin
Art Department Coordinator Alis Maesalu Set Decorator Emmanuel Delis
Set Dressers Frederic Devillers Set Dec Buyer Anna-Liisa Liiver
Francois Jouars Armourers Indrek Jurgenson
Elar Kosseson Erkki Tikan
Jaak Sova C Camera Operator Jallo Faber
Erwan Tilly Additional 2nd Assistant Camera Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
Valerie Bolier Production Coordinator Daniel Castle King
Assistant Accountants Maria Fernanda Llamosa Assistant Production Coordinators Paul Melzow
Tatiana Gonzalez Garzon Rebecca Gibson
Accountant - Allfilm Kadri Ratassepp Production Secretaries Evelin Lookene
Payroll Accountant - Allfilm Annely Lepamaa Inger Poder
Office Production Assistants Carina-Claudia Paas Additional 2nd Assistant Directors Andres Baarrientos
Madli Daum Doris Taaker
Third Assistant Directors Taavi Ennemujst Tonis Pill
Ilona Faustova Assistant to Mr. Nolan Leika Leemets
Matilde Matvere Make-Up Artist Liisi Roht
Emeri Abel Hair Stylist Szandra Biro
Maria Kljkina Tailor Tuule Soosaar
Tormi Torop Costumer Reet Kochberg
Kelly Vali Location Manager Kristofer Piir
Helen Raim Key Assistant Location Manager Julia Renner
Unit Managers Daniel Kyburz Assistant Location Managers Henri Keerutaja
Benjamin Lobbert Steve Sauthoff
Dimmer Board Operator Toni Haaranen Location Coordinator Alexander Biehn
Set Lighting Technicians Thomas Brock Rigging Best Boy Tonis Tuuga
Ian Jackson Rigging Electricians Artem Antonov
Kasper Raidam Venno Kornak
Mark Sharples Andrus Sergejev
Grips Lee Kunzi Standby Carpenters Anthony Challenor
Aki Laulajainen Dan Yellowhammer
Sean McCabe Assistant Editor Andres Hallik
Martin Tennokene Visual Effects Assistant Kaupo Muuli
Standby Riggers Shane Brady Transportation Captain Rainer Merisalu
Phillip Eastwood Transportation Office Coordinator Kristel Konsa
Special Effects Floor Supervisor Rob Heggie Transportation Assistant Captain Amer Ansouqa
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor Kevin Draycott Extras Casting Coordinator Heli Jurisson
Special Effects Pyro Supervisor Rodney Burke Special Effects Technician Jim Leng

Italy

Line Producer (Italy) Marco Valerio Pugini
Unit Production Managers (Italy) Nick Fulton • Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
First Assistant Director (Italy) Franco Basaglia
Production Supervisor Alessandro Manni
Leadperson Stefano Carbonaro Production Accountant - WBEI Carmela Compagnone
Set Dec Buyer Erica Facchini Assistant Accountant Adrianne Ng
Set Dressers Matteo Furcolo Assistant Accountant - WBEI Serena Peirasso
Marco Aureli Production Coordinators Ben Kozel
Stefano Nagni Mona Bernal
Tarik Lombardi Make-Up Artist Maurizio Nardi
Matteo Camaiani Hair Stylist Massimiliano Duranti
Key Costumer Fattah Qzaibar Location Managers Enrico Latella
Costumer Chiara Marona Piernicola Pinnola
Unit Manager Renato Latella Location Coordinator Marzia Coltellacci
Chief Lighting Technician Daniele Verdenelli Key Location Assistant Giulia Odoardi
Rigging Gaffer Elvis Pasqual Assistant Location Managers Stella Delleani
Rigging Best Boy Daniele Caiuli Luca Palmentieri
Rigging Lighting Technicians Mario Cecconi Paola Piattelli
Danilo Di Palma Key Grip Pietro Tiberti
Diego Lombroni Edge Technician Sam Bailey
Alessandro Raimondo Assistant Editor Stefano De Marco
Daniele Di Russo Aerial Coordinators David Ambrosi
Marine Crew Simon Van Weiren Steven Moth
Albert Kramer Transportation Manager Giuseppe Santoni
Pieter Pruiksma Transportation Coordinator Simone Olivieri
Menno Ledle Transportation Office Coordinator Cristina Lozano
Peter Grevlink Transportation Captain Filippo Colli
Marco Annunziata Genny Operator Alessandro Renga
Andrea Sorrenti Health & Safety Officer Valentina Cestari
Lorenzo Castaldo Security Giosue' Arcuri
Giorgia Bottigliero

UK

Unit Production Manager (UK) Alison Banks
Graphic Designer Charis Theobald Production Buyer Mike King
Set Decorator Anna Pinnock Property Supervisor Josh Polley
1st Assistant Accountant Sairh Sheikh Property Storeman Nick Shaw
Assistant Accountants Jacky Holding Location Managers Amanda Stevens
Emily Morris Matt Clarke
Amy Morris Richard George
Holly Neale Assistant Location Manager Hannah McCarthy
Production Coordinator Sofia Guiotto Location Coordinator Jessica Woodland
Unit Manager Drew Payne Script Supervisor (Aerial) Emma Thomas
Rigging Gaffer Mark Taylor Sailgp Blue Captain Rome Kirby
Hod Rigger Rikki Harris Sailgp White Captain Tom Slingsby
Hod Practical Electrician Michael White Sailgp Andrew Thompson
Grip Michael Farrell Carolyn Lashmar
Edge Head Technicians Darrick Akey Picture Car Office Coordinator Joanne Khallaf
Duncan More Transportation Captain Simon Hudnott
Edge Technician Patrick Redmond Security by Above-The-Line
Transportation Office Coordinator Ali Hughes

Denmark

Line Producer (Denmark) Christian Ryge
Production Manager (Denmark) Bjarke Toft
First Assistant Director (Denmark) Martin Kildegaard Hem
Set Dressers Casper Nilsson • Lasse Vejby • Jason McDonough
Property Master Christopher Bomann
Property Dresser Oscar Watts
Production Accountant Claus Elgaard-Carlsen
Chargehand Dresser George Thomson
Production Coordinator Ekaterina Petrounina
Special Effects Technician Erwin Huffner
Grip Michael Tot Kromann
Medic Martin Hald
Transportation Coordinator Pia Severin Valentine

India

Line Producer (India) Dileep Singh Rathore
Unit Production Manager (India) Mika Saito
First Assistant Director (India) Udayan Baijal
Production Supervisor Suzanna De Miranda
Production Manager Dushyant Singh Rathore
Art Director Kunal Sable Additional Camera Operator Nirav Shah
Art Assistant Aayushi Dixit 2nd Assistant Camera Saravanan Ramasamy
Set Decorators Fali Adi Unwala Production Accountants Paresh Behera
Shikha Velkar Fraser Grant
Lead Set Dresser Avinash Upale Assistant Accountants - On The Road Deepak Kantharia
Production Coordinators Sonm Raai Gautam Gaikwad
Tom Carson Assistant Accountants Stel De Leon
Make-Up Artist Yasmin Rodgers Natalia Ibanez
Hair Stylist Swinthin Francis Costume Supervisor Evelyn Cardoso
Location Managers Colin McDougall Costumer Priya Singh
Amit Rai Unit Managers Keval Shah
Assistant Location Manager Rajesh Mudaliar Vinayak Tandel
Chief Lighting Technician Rishi Urmania Special Effects Supervisor Vishal Tyagi
Rigging Gaffer Kamlesh Sadrani Transportation Picture Vehicle Coordinator Neville Dsouza
Best Boy Ganesh Mahadik Transportation Captains Rakesh Hawale
Rigging Best Boy Jigar Dawande Rooplal Katre
Key Grip Sanjay Sami Playback Assistant Balaji Mudaliar
Best Boy Grips Himmat Deol Medic Dr. Pankaj Pandya
Javed Ahmed

Norway

Line Producer (Norway) Per Henry Borch
Unit Production Manager (Norway) Tor Arne Ovrebo
Production Supervisor Jenny Fumarolo
Production Coordinator Ane Stubberud
Location Manager Shahbaz Aynoddin
Unit Manager Ola Rydjord
Assistant Location Managers Lars Klevberg • Shona MacDonald
Transportation Coordinator Karsten Heidar

Visual Effects

Visual Effects by DNEG

Visual Effects Supervisor Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Producer Antonella Perrari
Digital Effects Supervisors Adam Hammond • Dan Heal • David Lee
Digital Effects Production Managers Ahman Hung • Akash Roy • Liz Mann

Visual Effects Production
Arushi Govil • Harish Sharma • Jessica Harrison • Josephine Churchill • Mark Divekar • Martin Kemble
Max Wooding • Samantha White • Sharan Raju • Simone Ceresato • Teresa Hernandez

Data Wrangler Levente Safrant
Visual Effects Editors Abigail Cadogan • Jude Joneph • Harry Hamblin

Digital Artist Supervisors
Adam Dewhirst • Goolzar Buchia • Rodrigo Dorsch • Ajay Jain • Lasse Rasmussen • Sanchit Srivastav
Alison Wortman • Luiz Elias • Sangram Patil • Anthony Chadwick • Luke Rawcliffe • Shaan Nelson
Bala Bhaskar Gopisetty • Martin Riedel • Simon Pynn • Bodie Clare • Mike Nixon • Suresh J
Erica Vigilante • Radhika Patel • Tom O'Flaherty • G D Vasantharajan • Raju Piyush Vaidya • William Foulser

Visual Effects Coordinators
Adeline Pizzato • Faizah Sayed • Nicola Ernst • AJ Mulley • Issy Haylett • Olivia Starr
Alankit Thapa • Jay Mariyappan • Subin Sawai • Aman Juneja • Leana Felipe • Toji Mathew Joseph
Craig Saxby • Meghna Shetty • Vishal Vyas

Digital Artists
Abdul Karim Ali • Jada Koteswararao • Prabhu Kumar C • Abhishek Rajpurohit • Jaya Krishnan M
Prashant Kambali • Akshay Wayal • Jayaprakash V • Prem Kumar M • Alessandro Pieri • Jerry George
Purva Milind Lokhande • Allyn Lawson • Jessica Lee • Raghvendra Shrivastava • Alok Ogale • John O'Lone
Rahul A Patil • Aloke Sarkar • Jordi Collet Texido • Rajinder Singh • Altaf Qureshi • K P Balamurugan
Ramachandra Prabhu • Amit Shukula • K Silambarasan • Randy Brown • Anand Kambli • Kailash Prasad
Reddem Thirupathi Reddy • Andres Carreno • Kanuganti Kranthi Kumar • Remko Kram • Andrew Cadey
Keanu Brouard • Richard Gomes • Anil Kumar Bobbala • Kirankumar N • Roger Tortosa Aras • Anjohn Vincent
Kirsty Clark • Rosie Draper • Anthony Faulkner • L Rajachidambaram • S Karthikeyan • Aravinth Kanagaraj
Lakshmanan Venkateshkumar • Saby Menyhei • Arturo Gomez • Laraib Atta • Sachin Divkar • Ashish Pandey
Lena Belmonte • Sanjeev Kumar • Auguste Balnyte • Luke Bailey • Santosh Singh • Avinash Bhandary
Luke Bigley • Sathyanarayanan G • Bala Chandrudu Veeranala • Madalina Stelea • Seng Kiat Tan
Balaji Kondyarapu • Maguluri Ravi Kiran • Senthil Balasubramanian • Bathina Vineel Kumar • Maloth Devilal
Shamik Mukherjee • Bianca Cirdei • Mangesh Dabholkar • Shreyas Gujrati • Chiara Milita • Manikanta A
Shrikant Bongale • Chloe King • Manish Anil Mistry • Sivasakthi B • Christine Ammann Wong • Manivannan C
Sneha Chavan • Christoph Matthiesen • Manoj Kamble • Sohel Ganodwala • Christopher Page • Mark Pinheiro
Sonu Srivastava • Daniel Gonzalez-Enriquez • Mick Harper • Stacy Mangan • Daniel Guerra
Miguel Acevedo Montserrat • Steve Tizzard • Debabrata Panda • Mohamed Irfan K C • Swapnil Attarde
Debasree Das • Mohd Akbar Khan • Swanpnil Dharme • Deepak Katoch • Mou Majumdar • Therese Johansson
Eduard Schulze-Battmann • Naresh Kumar • Tim Jones • Eliot Speed • Nick Rampling • Timo-Pekko Nieminen
Emily Roper • Nicolas Caboche • Tobias Sautter • Federico Stefanini • Nils Hansson • Tom Hocking
Filippo Golin • Obaid Haris • Tracy Irwin • Fiona Edler • Owen McGonigle • Udaya Kumar
Gaurav Sutar • Pablo Gimenez • Vasileios Antypas • Gianne Yap • Padigela Sai Raj • Vijaykumar R
Ginu K G • Pankaj Bandolia • Vikram Mali • Helen Johnson • Patrick Finn • Vishal Mahajan
Hemant Revdekar • Pete Howlett • Vishal Mahendra Mistry • Ioanna Mailli • Peter Seager • Weicheng Jiang
Iulia Burca • Philippe Pelletier • Yeligondla Rajashekar • Jacob Victor Lobo • Pierson Lippard • Yogesh Bhavsar

Production/Technical Support
Aurora Shannon • Hasan Balable • Rob Curley • Ben Wood • Isaac Partouche • Rosie Mennear
Chris Munns • Kathryn Tysoe • Sean Cooper • Collette Chaney • Katie Brett • Simon Pabst
Daire Byrne • Kayleigh Harding • Stella Lee • Debbi Coleman • Philip Pendlebury • Zeeshan Mahay

65MM Laboratory Services and Dailies by Fotokem

Supervising Lab Color Timer Kirsten Zimmermann
Lab General Manager Bill Roskilly
Lab Project Supervisor Christian Straub
Lab Project Coordinator Tony Magallanes
65MM Technical Supervisor Vince Roth
Dailies Operations David Hall
Senior Dailies Producer Mario Allen
Dailies Colorist Telecine Willie J. Lawton

Digital 65MM Finishing by Fotokem Creative Services

Senior Digital Finishing Producer Jason Pelham
Digital Finishing Producer Jeremy Fiscus
Supervising Digital Colorist Kostas Theodosiou
Assistant Digital Colorist Phil Beckner
Color Scientist Joseph Slomka
65MM Digital Imaging Technology Bill Schultz
Digital I/O Supervisor David Rosenthal
Film Lineup Technician James Manke
Lead 65MM Scanning Operator Les Meek
65MM Scanning Operators Patrick Brennan • Jeff Smith
Titles by Scarlet Letters

IMAX Post

Supervisor, Post Production Sarah Moshe
Manager, Post Production Assembly Irving Barrios
Manager, Post Production Alex Portin
Client Services, Post Production Meetal Gokul • Karl Smith
IMAX Supervising Digital Colorist Lee Wimer
IMAX Digital Colorist Chris Thomas
Negative Cutting German Nunez • Valeria Vezzali • Andrea Ficele
Large Format Scanning & Film Recording Fred Masselink • Daniel Dieu • Ian Turpen
70mm Positive Assembly Anacleto Burgos • Ivan Tobar
70mm QC Scott Price

Soundtrack Album on

WaterTower Music logo (2020).jpg

"The Plan"
Written by Jacques Webster, Ebony Oshurinde and Ludwig Göransson
Performed by Travis Scott
Produced by Ludwig Goransson and Wonda Gurl
Travis Scott Appears Courtesy of Castus Jack/Epic Records
By Arrangement With Sony Music Entertainment

Filmed on Location in
USA, Estonia, Italy, UK, Denmark, India, Norway

Special Thanks

Kip Thorne
Shivendra Singh Dungarpur and Teesha Cherian
Tim Keating
The Captain and Crew of Planet Nine
The Captain and Crew of Magne Viking
Hamilton Watch
Mira Safety
The People of Tallinn, Ravello, Amafli and Mumbai
Comando Generale Guardia Costiera
Capitaneria Di Porto Salerno
Government of India
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India
Government of Maharashtra

Estonian Film Institute logo.jpg

This Picture Has Been Produced with the Assistance of The Italian Tax Credit.

Direzione Generale Cinema logo.jpg
Film Facilitation Office logo.jpg

Cameras and Lenses Provided by Panavision and IMAX

Kodak Film logo.png

Prints by FotoKem

This Film Was Shot and Finishing on Film.

Dolby 2007 Alternate (Stacked).svg Optimized for IMAX Theatres.jpg

Additional 65MM Equipment Provided by Loghar

Additional Playback Equipment Provided by Blackmagic

No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

No. 52735

MPA 2019.svg

Iatselogo.svg

Copyright © 2020 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.
All rights reserved

This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States and other countries
throughout the world. Country of first publication: United States of America. Any unauthorized exhibition,
distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.







"TENET"







New Warner Bros. Pictures logo from 2020
Rated PG-13 MPA Rating ID (2019).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015; USA) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022)
Lucasfilm films Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020)
20th Century Animation films Spies in Disguise (2019) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) - Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020)
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) • Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2021) - Zoo (2029)
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Barnyard (2006) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Ferdinand (2029) • Playing with Fire (2019) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021)
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022)
Universal Pictures films
1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2022) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) • Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Road to El Dorado (2000) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013)
Illumination films Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (2022) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017)
United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films No Time to Die (2021) • The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) • Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement