Full credits for Spirit Untamed (2021).
Logos[]
Opening[]
Closing[]
Directed by
Tim Burton and Henry Selick
Co-Director
Ennio Torresan, Jr.
Produced by
Karen Foster, p.g.a.
Screenplay by
Aury Wallington and Kristin Hahn
Executive Producer
Eric Fogel
Score by
Danny Elfman
Isabela Merced
Marsai Martin
Mckenna Grace
Walton Goggins
Andre Braugher
With Julianne Moore
and Jake Gyllenhall
Editor
R. Orlando Duenas
Production Designer
Paul Duncan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sabrina Riegal
Head of Character Animation
Sean Sexton
Head of Story
Anthony Zierhut
Head of Layout
Robert Crawford
Associate Producer
Tim Pauer
Production Manager
Shabrayia B. Cleaver
Animation Supervisors
Nicholas Georgeou
Michael Lee Huerto
Karunakar Reddy
Supervising Technical Director
TJ Jackson
Image Finaling Supervisor
Stephen Mallia
Supervising Sound Designer
Rick Hromadka
Re-Recording Mixers
Patrick Cyccone, Jr.
Rick Hromadka
Casting by
Christi Soper Hilt, CSA
Crawl Art[]
Based on the DreamWorks Animation film "Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron" and
the DreamWorks Animation television series "Spirit: Riding Free"
Additional Dialogue by | Katherine Nolfi |
Cast[]
Lucky Prescott | Isabela Merced |
Prudence Granger | Marsai Martin |
Abigail Stone | McKenna Grace |
Hendricks | Walton Goggins |
Al Granger | Andre Braugher |
Cora Prescott | Julianne Moore |
Jim Prescott | Jake Gyllenhaal |
Milagro Navarro Prescott | Eiza González |
Snips Stone | Lucian Perez |
James Prescott, Sr. | Joe Hart |
Valentina | Alejandra Blengio |
Baby Lucky Prescott | Bridget Hoffman |
Wranglers | Jerry Clarke Gino Montesinos Lew Temple Gary Anthony Williams |
Llama Cowboy | Jerry Clarke |
Lady with Dog | Renie Rivas |
Rodeo Cowboy | Gino Montesinos |
Conductor | Lew Temple |
Horse Vocals | Gary Hecker |
Story[]
Production Supervisor
Ellen Tremiti
Sarah Gold Amburgey
Tom Caulfield
Gary Graham
Todd Kurosawa
Heejung Lim
Kerry McAllister
Arielle Rosenstein
Wendy Sullivan
Daniel Tal
Catherine Rader
William Salazar
Toby Shelton
Production Coordinator
Kelsey Kerr
Production Assistant
Haley G. Fritz
Editorial[]
Production Supervisor
Ellen Tremiti
C.K. Horness
Christopher Knights
First Assistant Editor
David Croomes
Assistant Editor
Nic Siefke
Additional Editing by
John K. Carr, ACE
Additional Assistant Editor
Josh Lewkowicz
Kelsey Kerr | Matt Loman |
Production Assistant
Haley Fritz
Art Department[]
Production Supervisor
Anna Jahn
Joe Pitt | Brian Jefcoat |
Additional Character Design
Lauren Airreiss
Lauren Airreiss
Felicia Chen
Natalie Corsie
Mike Hernandez
Marcos Mateu-Mestre
Peter Maynez
Paul Schoeni
Stan Seo
Brian Wang
Woonyoung Jung
Celine Dahyeu Kim
Borja Montoro
Zac Retz
Sara Elenen Matos | Krystal Montoya |
Layout[]
Production Supervisor
Irina Cuadra
Jessica Abigail Adams
Gregory Breitzman
Danny D. Clark
Juan Gonzalez
John Hasbrook
Andy Long
Matthew D. Schmidt
Pamela B. Stefan
Chris Stover
Samantha Wade
Additional Layout Artist
Christopher Ell
Production Coordinator
Catherine Andersen
DreamWorks Production Unit[]
Character Rigging and Animation Development[]
Character Rigging Lead
Lyndsey K. Horton
Character Rigging Development
Landon Graham
Animation Development
Ryan Page
Animator
Patrick Giusiano
Digimatte[]
Digital ArtistsJustin Brandstater
Milica Fedele
Elias Gonzalez
Pamela Hobbs
Jason Pethtel
Hue Vang
Technical Direction and Development[]
Lead Technical Director
Kaitlin Pollock
Ronni Sardina | Margaret E.C. Rigotti |
Image Finaling[]
Production Supervisor
Mari Levitan
Michael James Baula | Cassandra Fanning |
Ben Campanaro
Charles Harrison Cohen
Reyna Delaney
Jessica Grimshaw
Jorge Heredia
Damon Martinez
Anthony Meschi
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Nikhil Sinha
Dawn Gates Wells
Travis Wheat
Michael J. Wilhelmi
Production Coordinator
Jazmine Pulley
Production[]
Animation Production Supervisor | Jared Heisterkamp |
Back-End Production Supervisor | Irina Cuadra |
Additional Production Supervisor | Caroline Keichian |
Director/Producer's Assistant | Karen Jeffers |
Assets Production Coordinator | Sara Elenen Matos |
Back-End Production Coordinator | Catherine Andersen |
Central Production Assistant | Rachel Song |
Animation Production Assistant | Kenna Hornibrook |
Production Accountants | Jeff Kloss Greig Hutchinson |
Assistant Production Accountants | Deanna Goossens Huong Lan Ross |
Casting Associate | Nadia Sheen |
Production Services Provided by Original Force[]
VFX Producer
Chris Gu
Animation Supervisor
Denis Couchon
Animation Production Manager
Madison Sellers
Mark Bailey | Kyle Wood |
Amber Ducker
Matthew Teevan
Lucy Ward
Editorial[]
Unit Editor
Tristan Summers
Luke Joyce
Ned Lightowlers
Charles Prince
Rigging[]
Paolo Canale | Curtis Clarke |
Modeling[]
Modeling Supervisor
Joachim De Brunier
Daniel Allen
Mailly Boulin
Nathan Brown
Andrea Califano
Matthew Cooling
Scott Denton
Eric Eguila
Catherine Epps
Zoe Lane
Adam Lee
Riccardo Menenghello
Cristina Ortega
Hugh Robertshaw
Davide Sasselli
Surfacing[]
Surfacing Supervisor
Negin Bairami
Hayden Adams
Francesco Benedetto
Amanda Bone
Max Bortolin
Concettina Ceravolo
Virgina Daniele
Josue Borges Exposito
Francesco Gallo
Annmarie Koening
Daniele La Mura
Audrey Laureys
Michael Michael
Andrea Pinchera
Hannah Rechowicz
Gherardo Zurla
Andres Coron
Francesco Del Fuoco
Farrid Guzzo
Isabel Martinez
Karlijn Hoogenboom
Lisa Zanelatti
Final Layout[]
Final Layout Supervisor
Chris Carne
Sofia Calderia | Chaitan Joshi |
Laura Knight
Laurence Magennis
Jennifer Routh
Animation[]
Animation Supervisor
Tim Gibson
Bailey Brent
Nicholas Georgeou
Michael Lee Huerto
James McGinlay
Karunakar Reddy
Kevin Spruce
Henry Affonso
Joel Airebamen
Sagur Arun
Puneeth Bagur
Adam Bailey
Arran Baker
Florian Becker
Federico Bernasocni
Jordan Brantner
Raphaela Burdis
Mariella Capasso
Silvia Capitta
Paul Claessens
Frederic Cote
Susan Dehari
Nicolas Dufresne
Morten Enevoldsen
Jesus Gutierrez Fernandez
Rita Figueira
James Finlay
Gokulnath Gajapathy
Graham Goldsworthy
Miguel Gomez
Ryan Gong
Scott Guppy
Victoria Hausher
Kathrin Heller
Alistair Hopkins
Mariko Hoshi
Daniel Huertas
Nayoun Kim
Aleksandar Koley
David Laverdure
Kim Leow
Aneta Lisowska
Juandi Liza
Laura Loosesens
Jake Love
Jose Luis De Lucas
Kevin Maier
Alessandro Mattei
Luca Mazzoleni
Rebecca Meilak
Alexandre Monge
Andrew Muir
Cintha Mussi
Greg Naud
Matei Neagoe-Fosca
Oriol Nayarro Orduna
Sydney Padua
Eric Palmerini
Albert Papaseit
Jeeth Parambendavida
Ferando Pena
Guillaume Petit
Tom Pinon
Esteban Errando Poch
Emma Porter
Sophie Robertson
James Robinson
Ere Santos
Delphine Sauzede
Kat Seale
Chris Seed
Jimmy Thomas
Luis Trebino
Kantaphat Utarachon
Pantelis Vidalis
Antonio Vierea
Joana Ullan Vieira
Billy Ward
Michael Wilson
Jason Woodroff
Character Effects[]
Character Effects Supervisor
Jean-Cluade Nouchy
Robert Chapman | Joseph Thornley Heard |
Mihal Gabriel Barbu
Olatz Arizmendi Berrocal
Gerado Castellanos
German Cebrian
Cristiana Covone
Ede Csizocki
Christophe Le Derout
Fernando Dominguez
Burns Eiser
Michele Fabbro
Javier Moreno Fernandez
Marta Velasco Garcia
Gerard Pasqual Gill
Pablo Hernandez
Andy Howell
Salah Hussein
Florian Kobisch
Andrea Lacedelli
Voctorine L Ecu
William Lorenzetti
Alice Magistri
Rorja Massa
Rod McFall
Marco Melantonio
Rebecca Monaghan
Stephen Page
Owain Peake
Francesco Pelosi
Bastian Petjak
Ismael Martin Pintado
Anastasia Pirchio
Jonathan Pugh
Pedro Gimenez Sanchis
Guy Schuleman
Leona Sharkey
Lorenzo Silano
Francesco Verboso
Gabriele Veronese
Gil Weiss
Finaling[]
Finaling ArtistsAlba Barriuso
Andres Coron
Joshua Crew
Karlijn Hoogenboom
Hannah Kenton
Mandy Li
Joshua Moy
Isabel Martinez
Lisa Zanellati
Digimatte[]
Digimatte Supervisor
Saul Barreto
Digimatte Lead
Karen Dejong
Digimatte Artist
Suzanna Kellett
Effects[]
Effects Supervisor
Jean-Claude Nouchy
Effects Lead
Wayde Duncan-Smith
Jordi Cabeza Castañ
Bahar Cetin
Felix Chan
Nicolas Derory
Estelle Desnoulez
Diogo Fernandes
Javier Moreno Fernandez
Itay Greenberg
Evan Peignet
Juan Alonso Perez
Juan De La Rosa
Jose Perez Santander
Aristoelis Xydias
Lighting and Compositing[]
Lighting and Compositing Supervisor
Saul Barreto
Nicola Fontana
Christine Gatchalin
Kevin Hoppe
Antonio Carranza Perez
Lucas Pozzey
Francesco Benedetto
Matteo Birilli
Simon Bluthenkranz
Ubaldo Boni
Francois Brugalieres
Max Centra
Damien Clement
Emma Cooney
Romolo Cozzi
Eva Mateo Fabregas
Anna-Maria Glover
Emma Le Good
Katharina Goslowsky
Damien Gustin
Federico Guzzardo
Brad Healy
Chris Kuntz
Laura Leveque
Glibert McGirr
Connor Paterson
Hugh Robertshaw
Mael Santiago
Sandra Scholz
Rob Stipp
Gil Terra
Ly-Anne Thus
Murray Truelove
Andrejs Vaitilavics
Kevin Wilson
Gherado Zurla
Francesco Ferraro
Chris Fryer
Jordan Nicholas Gunata
Carol Canovas Palomino
Daniel De Benito
Alvaro Cajal
Adriano Calafiore
Javier Soler De Carcer
Jonathan Cheetham
Jose Augusto David
Izzy Genova
Girish Haryani
Jason Hayes
Dustin Henning
Isabel Howlett
Manuel Huertas
Eddy Idriss
Emilie Kittler
Stefania Luise
Paras
Emma Pelliciari
Alexis Peraste
Andrew Pinson
Fred Place
George Quelech
Robin Yoojin Rhee
Siam Shukoor
Niall Smith
Guillem Ramisa De Soto
Giulio Spatola
Robert Szabo
Andres Talegon
Sanju Travis
Technical[]
Head of Information Technology
Jon Harris
Technical Director
Suthan Vasanthan
Head of Pipeline
Tom Feist-Wilson
Technical Directors[]
Pipeline and RenderingLukas Bilek
Joe Brown
Miguel Cogolludo
Kate Edge
David Fiala
Sam Hoffman
Nile Hylton
Mark Ludford
Roberta Mangiapane
Damián López Montoya
Marco Parisi
Enno Schulender
Mario Seregi
Olivier Crawford | Michael Ercolano |
Joshua Fernandes | Ahmet Levent Tasel |
Character Effects
Aaron Smith
Stephane Daguin
Carlos Pfister
Olof Thoring
Carlos Rico Adega
Hakan Hizal
Stephane Ranaldi
Inaki Gegundez Vicente
Ryan Bardoul
Matthew Jennings
Seven Muller
Tom Richardson
Technical Assistants[]
Pipeline and RenderingBill Allard
Dean Bryan
Nii Crabbe-Mann
Robert Hayoc
David Marcillo-Coronado
Jack Shortiss
Anthony Tang
Dave Wells
Kieran Wilknson
Joanna Adamska
Giulia Arnaboldi
Sofia Bebiano
Dylan Duffy
Nathan Fitzpatrick
Kelly Holmes
Stephanie Maalouf
Michele Massa
Dayle Sanders
Perejanthan Thavaseelan
Laurie Giol
Lauréline Grandin
Iván Manuel Benítez Sanz
Anouk Segura-Diaz
Production[]
Production Supervisors[]
Pipeline
Emma Walsh
Rigging
Tom Hargreaves
Jasmine Ford-Elgood
Natalia Perez
Codie Wilson
Shannyn Zorab
Pilar Cubria Romero | Emilie Talles |
Iraz Sanders | George Tully |
Hollie Bell | Kev Harwood |
Production Coordinators[]
Editorial
Kirean Boughan
Asset
Shannen Grant
Rigging
Cristina Diaz
Layout
Ludmilla Khoenko
Rosaline Idrovo Andino
Lucy Barnes
Gaia Bestagno
Natasha Brown
Toni Cunningham
Alana McGarrie
Jocelyne Ward
Ellie Taylor-Goff | Anna Mimi Jayson |
Alice Innocenti | Julien Notot |
Xenia Moliner Roldan | Roxanne Sibilski |
Dale Davies
Leana Mae Felipe
Connie Kucani
Archie Lodwyke
Custom Animation
Luke Tucker
Production Assistants[]
Information Technology
Lucy Davis
Leadership
Nicky Cook
Assets
Naima Seenah
Florence Serbest | Bryony Worth |
Production Accountant
Jules Aitken
Human Resources[]
Sara Nagy
Sarah Tanner
Ambra De Tuglie
Rigging Services Provided by Minimo VFX[]
Rigging Supervisor
Felxi Balbas
Vincenzo Leombruno | Alessandro Boschian Pest |
Ella Garcia Amores
Elena Borla
Xavier Roca Crespo
Roure Ossó Gonzalez
Sara Saez Hoces
Irakl Kublashvili
Joan Valdivelso I Laudet
Enrique Velasco Mairal
Noel Rodriguez Mussach
Maud Beckers | Sara Rebuli |
Additional Production Services Provided by Sony Pictures Imageworks[]
Animation Supervisor Wendy Greene Bricmont
Lighting Supervisor Satoru Iwata
Unit Producer
Rakesh S. Patil
CG Supervisor
TG Satheesh
Editorial[]
Unit Editor
Nelson Tuscano
Animation[]
Animation Supervisor
Manish Kumar
Hemant Patil | Yogesh Rupani |
Nivedita Acharya
Prasad Belgaonkar
Bhavesh Chawda
Sanjeev Gharat
Anurag Hande
Archana Ninad Khot
Mahesh Mathe
Minesh Ashok Nilankar
Kavita Akshay Patil
Harshali Sawant
Narendra Sawant
Rupali Sawant
Siddharth Yadav
Akshay Vijay Dwivedi | Sandeep Dharamraj Yadav |
Character Effects[]
Character Effects Supervisor
Nand Kumar Roy
Poorva Adarkar
Rahul Bisht
Kaushik Ghosh
Swati Kunal Ingole
Vaibhav Narayan Ingole
Jayesh Issai
Mahesh Tripathy
Effects[]
Effects Supervisor
Nidell Durham
Effects Artist
Narendra Singh Rathore
Lighting and Compositing[]
Lighting Supervisor
Kaushik Goswami
Israfil Anwar Mulla | Sameer Kumar Patil |
Compositing Supervisor
Brijesh Bharatia
Andre Stefan Dsouza
Rohit Magdum
Viral Rathod
Technical[]
Director of Production Technology
Saswat Sahoo
Head of Production Technology
Rahul Lakakwar
Information Technology Assistant Vice President
Sudhakar Reddy
Information Technology Manager
Rohit Tuteja
Operations Vice President
Pankaj DCosta
Siddesh Kadam
Meera Patel
Arvind Kumar Soni
Manoj Thakare
Ayyappan Naya | Vipin Shah |
Rohan Mohite
Deepak Nirmal
Sagar Thatikonda
Rupesh Chorge
Pravin Rupnoor
Chirag Sardhara
Production[]
Soumya Rastogi | Ankita Roy |
Shivali Satardekar | Geetanjali Thorat |
Human Resources[]
Nehal Chavan
Navla Mapari
Antish Patil
Ritesh Sarkar
DreamWorks Animation Studio[]
Post Production[]
Vice President, Post Production
Andrew Birch
Director, Post Production
David Yanover
Director, Post Production Engineering
Steven Moder
Digital Imaging Manager
Kyle D. Pascucci
Post Production Supervisor
Josh Geller WoodPost Production Executive Assistant | Rose Silurik |
Sound Effects Editors | David Werntz Colette Dahanne |
Supervising Foley Artist | Gary Hecker |
Foley Artist | Adam Decoster |
Foley Mixer | Randy Singer |
ADR Supervisor / Dialogue Editor | David Bach |
DreamWorks Animation Original Dialogue Mixer | Tighe Seldon |
DreamWorks Animation Mix Engineer | Ken Gombos |
ADR Voice Casting | Georgia Simon |
Kimberly Bailey
Alejandro Blengio
Jerry Clarke
Vicki Davis
Jim Lau
Bridget Hoffman
Terence Mathews
David Michie
Richard Miro
Corina Mora
Elizabeth Pan
Renie Rivas
Georgia Simon
Skip Stellrecht
Eric Tiede
Gary Anthony Williams
D.I. Conform Editor | Joe Thygesen |
Color Production Supervisor | Allison Bernardi Stauth |
Color Production Coordinator | Brianna Rivera |
Supervising Post Technical Director | Ariandy Chandra |
Digital Imaging Technician | Jack Young |
Editorial Systems Engineers | Michael Cady Alan Franzenberg Kevin Mullich Paul Parmer |
Media Coordinators | Chris Hewitt Brianna Rivera |
Post Production Assistant | Kristal Santos Pagan |
Chief Projectionist | Israel Gonzalez-Sandoval |
Projectionist | Martin Spencer |
Video Transfer | Kevin Cloepfil Amy K. Clark |
Post Production Sound Services by
DreamWorks Animation
AURO 3D AUDIO
Music[]
Music Editor | Leah Dennis |
Conductor | Gavin Greenaway |
Lead Orchestrator | John Ashton Thomas |
Orchestrators | Gavin Greenaway Tommy Laurence Geoff Lawson Sam Thompson |
Recording Engineer | Andre Dudman |
Featured Vocals | Robin Pecknold of Fleet Foxes |
Additional Vocals | Morgan Kibby |
Score Vocals Contractor | Edie Lehmann Boddicker |
Featured Vocals Recording Engineer | Jarvis Tavaniere |
Spanish Lyric Translations | Elsten Torres |
Score Mixer | Brad Haehnel |
Score Editor | David Channing |
Music Preparation and Librarian | Jill Streater |
Digital Score Recordist | George Oulton |
Orchestra Contractor | Isobel Griffiths Ltd. |
Orchestra Leader | Clio Gould |
Score Assistant | Ellie Cumming |
Score Technical Assistant | Natalia Goldstein |
Score Recorded at | Abbey Road Studios, London |
Feature Vocals Recorded at | Comp-NY, Glendale |
Score Mixed at | Noise Alchemy, Burbank |
Songs Recorded and Mixed at | SU SU Studio, Burbank |
Additional Songs Recorded at | Woodshed Recording, Malibu |
Additional Songs Mixed at | Larrabee Studios, North Hollywood |
DreamWorks Animation Studio Management[]
President, DreamWorks Animation
Margie Cohn
Chief Creative Officer
Kristin Lowe
Chief Operating Officer
Randy Lake
Head of Global Production
Jill Hopper Desmarchelier
Head of Development
Jenny Marchick
Senior Vice President, Artistic Management
Darci Zalvin
Director of Artistic Management
Robyn Mesher
Production Executives
Tina Tseng Duke
Dan Golembeski
Doug Cooper
Senior Manager,
Artistic Management
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham
Senior Manager,
Production Analytics
Candice Fung
Associate Production Executive
Mary Quinn
Rene Harnois Jr.
Clint W. Heidorn
Marie Lanza
Angela Lepito
Drew Aveling
Stephanie Olachi Ugo
User Experience
Annie Chen Ethan Kefauver Seehyun Kim
Production Technology[]
VFX Supervisor
Munira Moiz Tyabji
Head of Character Technologies
Rob O'Neill
Associate Producer
Tiff Webber
Digital Supervisor
Anthony Tyler
Workflow Directors
Frederik Nilsson
Rob Vogt
Supervising Technical Director
Noé Martínez Ibrra
Technical Project Manager
Heather Moore
Chris Edwards
Ian Henckel
Bernard Lebel
Eric Morse
Sean Wallitsch
Motoshia Adachi
Christian Dugenio
Thomas S. Ellsworth
Kolja Erman
Stephen Garver
William Ho
Topher Hughes
Chris Kotschwar
Ryan Moran
Noeli Murrietta
Benjamin Pease
Soumitra Saxena
Lakshika Udakandage
Brent R. Williams
Character Technology[]
Character Technology Development Supervisor
Arthur Gregory
Terran Boylan
Megha Davalath
Ted Forgrave
David Drell
Adán Peña
Jeff Woo
Maya Cohen
Brian Hong
Ryan Lightbody
Animation Technology[]
Chief Technology Officer | Jeffrey Wike |
Vice President, Global Technology | Andrew Pearce |
Technology Follow | Skottie Miller |
Head of Production Technology | Markus Kurtz |
Senior Finance Manager | Lori A. Arntzen |
Strategic Alliances[]
Sr. Vice President, Strategic Alliances
Kate Swanborg
Senior Manager
Brent Christo
Managers
Aaron Borboa
Nathalie Gallegos
Supervisor
Stefanie Masters
Production Software Development[]
Vice President, Production Software Development
William J. Ballew
Paul Carmen DiLorenzo
Mark Jackels
Abby Thompson
Suelika J. Chial
Gregory Elshoff
Randy Packer
Justin Wei-Kai Tang
Mackenzie Thompson
David Tonnesen
Andrew Van Pernis
Brent Villalobos
Luis E. Villanueva
Toshi Kato
Rob Wilson
Michael Babcock
Alan Cheney
David Gardner
Matthew C. Gong
Jim Leuper
Matthew Low
Brett Schlank
Matt Titus
Connie S. Chang
Jason Kankiewicz
Chad Ata
Andrew D. Brown
Stuart Bryson
Zachary Carter
Nhi Hua Casey
Riva Yu-Hsin Chang
Anson Chu
Ben H. Kwa
Kirk Lansman
Pia Miniari
Barathy Rangarajan
David Saelman
Bryan Smith
Marc A. Soriano
Henry Steinbeck
Chi-Wei Tseng
Vitality Zavesov
Kevin Beason
Scott Cegielski
Mike Day
Conrad Egan
Keith Jeffery
Jonathan Lanz
Jeffrey Mahovsky
Marianna H. Neubauer
Bill Spitzak
Ron Brigger-Woods
Peter Cheng
Andre Pradhana
Tony Kuan-Ting Lu
Ibrahim Sani Kache
Robert Tesdahl
Xinling Chen
Kathleen Toth
Charles Adams
Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Davies
Sean Fennell
David Illes
Mantat Lam
Sreenivasa Pydi
Michael Svihura
Mike Becker
Alan Blevins
Crystal Junhee Lee
Joseph M. Lohmar
Ilia Lyons
Steve Lyons
Jeffrey Bradley
Margaret A. Decker
Peter C. Miller
Joel Pollack
Eric Scheidemantle
Ryan Amundson
Elizabeth Chaddock
Collin Mehring
Cheng-Jui Yu
Service Operations[]
Vice President, Services Operations
Mark M. Tokunaga
Director
Donald R. Hibbard
Danny Gallo Hahn
Mike Pace
Jasten Wine
Senior Principal Engineer
Carol J. Shimabukuro Choy
Jorge Gonzalez
Carrie la Rese Hughes
Julia Lopez
Jamie J. Poulos
Nicholas Abrahan
Andrew Armonaitis
Brian T. Bullard
Minji Calderon
Paul A. Calderon
David W. Dinsmore
Dailleon "Aisce" Ford
William Gray
Eric Kirby
Danny Kordab
Cheryl Laner
James Lapsys
Steven Siebe
Jin Po Siu
Philip Stefun
Kyle Taggard
Andrew VanVoorhis
Cory S. Walker
Eric Earl Dela Cruz
Robert Guillen
Michael Perry
Vivian Rogers
Luis Salas
Liudas Cerniauskas
Gina Gilmartin
Kavla Mouriz
Elkela Pratt
Jonathan Runkel
Enrique Saldívar
Roenyl Lesley Brignes Tisoy
Mauricio "Marty" Brenes
Michael S. Coronado
Miguel Ebro
Keith Hernandez
Wen-Po Bobby Lee
Jemson Montefalcon
Jose Astacio
Demian Gordon
Andrew Hanson
Platform Services & Infrastructure[]
DirectorsScott Chapin
Ali Zaidi
Balaji Alahari
Sharis Arakelian
Heig Georgian
M. Umair Mufti
Dennis Duong
Michael Jules
David Khudaverdyan
Naveen Kumar Eppa
Mark Lelles
Rajeshh Raghavan
Devendra Shah
Krish Bhanushali
Sean Chen
Michael Thomas Ferguson
Mark Magaling
Zicheng Wang
Arm Zarifian
Michael K. Bassler
Evan S. McAnulty
Raffi Parikian
Sean D. Sellers
Brian Urrutia
Rogelio Yañez
Christopher Cassano
Jimmy Castaneda
Glenn Lamb
Rezk Hakim Mekhael
Raul Rodriguez
John Savage
Kannan Subburayan
Timothy Go | Shalia Haque |
Technology Management[]
Technology CoordinatorsMeg Brown
Gary Cozine
Chris de Zorzi
John McStravick
Kathleen Mackenzie-Graham
Linda Catherine Powers
Martha P. Sanchez-Quinonez
Hope Marie Scanlan
Natalie Stone
DreamWorks Animation Operations[]
AdministrationDean Bruggeman
Connie Chen
Kevin Engle
Gina M. Garcia
Carolyn Graham
Carley Johnson
Mary Walsh
Priscilla Alba
Adrian Anderson
Ann Chang
Timothy R. Collins, Jr.
Anita Dange
Marica de la Lastra
Shant Gharbibian
Daniel Gibbons
Richard Hamner, Jr.
Karen Harrison
Kristina Hill
Karina Kaidbey
Robbin Kelley
Stefanie Kent
Benjamin Kram
Jessica Leggewie
Nick Ley
John Long
Duke Marine
Joshua Meyer
Kirsten Milliken
Loretta Minjarez-Kraft
Kevin Monroe
Milagro Montano-Chavarria
Adria Munnerlyn
Rene Raymond
Zamyr Rivera
Gia Russo
Shannon Smith
Narek Stepanian
Yusef Sutton
Emmanuel Vergara
Erik Andreasen
Stephanie Bang
Megan Barnard
Elizabeth Glass
Julia Hart
Chris Kuser
Lisa Bradley
Andy Canales
Jose Carrasco
Craig Cochran
Anthony Fabrizio
Stacy Hibbard
Jorge Hernandez
Miranda Mayfield
Stephanie Modory-Yates
Marco Navarrete
Ken Romero
David Thomas
Bubba Wilson
Mary Akopyan
Kelly Betz
Jonathan Bopp
Kristine Borchard
Kathleen Fredrickson
Maritza Huezo
Serrana Iyer
Stephanie Yu
Rabia Abedin
Loren Boykoff
Ashley Brinsfield
Aileen Bustos
Rachael Campanella
Jennifer Caruso
Alane Chang Conti
J.C. Cornwell
Kevin DeLeon
Caitlin Dietz
Catherine Farrington Garcia
Daujenae Harps
Yadira Hernández
Hae Hwang
Ryan Kuo-Atkinson
Stacy Lee
Vanessa Ljungqvist
Martina Lopez
Vanessa McAteer
Michelle Munoz-Martinez
Hillary Murrell
Raquel Pineda
Gaby Tolentino
Tatiana Touch
Megan Valencia
Gigi Yates
Christina Yi
Elizabeth C. Camp
Alyssa Cardenas
Michael Garcia
Chloe Holden
Amber Kenny
Debbie Luner
Naviri Nazarian
Courtenay Palaski
Scott Seiffert
Michael Vollman
Special Thanks[]
Los Angeles Equestrian Center
Abigail Burgui
Renee Baker & Baker Performance Horses
Kimberlee Farms
West Coast Equine
Fox Creek Farm
Marz Farms, Inc.
Rob Larsen Ranch
Railtown 1897 State Park
Humphrey Giacopuzzi &
Associates Equine Hospital
Yosemite Mountain Sugar Pine Railroad
Spirit Equestrian
Lorna Cook
Ziggy Stardust
Dr. Stuart Sumida
Jerry Schmitz
David Wiebe
Kelly Kulchak
A very special thanks to the Spirit crew and everyone at DreamWorks Animation who supported our
production. Despite all of the challenges of 2023, the pack stayed together and finished the film strong.
Songs[]
"Fearless"
Written by Amie Doherty
"Riding Free"
Written by Kari Kimmel
"Join Up"
Written by Elaine Bogan
"Ragged Wood"
Written by Robin Pecknold
Performed by Fleet Foxes
Courtesy of Sub Pop Records
"You Belong (from Spirit Untamed)"
Written by Michael Pollack, Zach Skelton,
Casey Smith, Jake Torrey
Performed by Becky G
Produced by Zach Skelton
Additional Production by
Michael Pollack & Jake Torrey
Becky G appears courtesy of RCA Records
"Hail to the Chief"
Written by James Sanderson
"Better With You (from Spirit Untamed)"
Written by Lindsey Bachelder, Garrison Starr
Performed by Isabela Merced
Produced by AG
Isabela Merced appears courtesy of Republic Records
"Fiesta"
Written by Daniel Indart
Performed by Mariachi La Estrella
Courtesy of Latin Music Specialists
"Fearless (Valiente Duet) (from Spirit Untamed)"
Written by Amie Doherty
Performed by Isabela Merced & Eiza González
Produced by AG
Isabella Merced appears courtesy of Republic Records
No. 53087 |
Presented in association with Dentsu Inc.
© 2023 Universal Studios, DreamWorks Animation L.L.C. and Monkeypaw Productions All Rights Reserved.
Universal Studios, DreamWorks Animation L.L.C. and Monkeypaw Productions is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purposes of
the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect there to, and for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
To Kelly Asbury, Pals Forever