JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021).

Logos[]

Paramount Pictures Logo (2020; Cinemascope).jpg
Nickelodeon Movies Logo (2020).jpg
44F941A8-B427-40C2-A484-DCF1B30D2ADF.jpg

Opening[]

PARAMOUNT PICTURES and
NICKELODEON MOVIES and
SPIN MASTER ENTERTAINMENT present

a
SPIN MASTER ENTERTAINMENT
production

Paw Patrol; The Movie Logo (2021).png

Closing[]

Paw Patrol; The Movie Logo (2021).png

Directed by
CAL BRUNKER

Screenplay by
BILLY FROLICK
and
CAL BRUNKER & BOB BARLEN

Story by
BILLY FROLICK

Produced by
JENNIFER DODGE, p.g.a.

Co-Producers
LAURA CLUNIE
TONI STEVENS

Executive Producers
RONNEN HARARY
ADAM BEDER
PETER SCHLESSEL

Associate Producer
BOB BARLEN

Line Producers
MARCIA GWENDOLYN JONES
LAURENCE VACHER

Based on the Television Series Created by
KEITH CHAPMAN

Music by
HEITOR PEREIRA

Music Supervisors
DAVE JORDAN and
TRYGGE TOVEN

"GOOD MOOD"
Written by
KARL JOHAN SCHUSTER,
SAVAN KOTECHA,
OSCAR GÖRRES &
ADAM LEVINE
Performed by
ADAM LEVINE

IAIN ARMITAGE
as Chase

MARSAI MARTIN
as Liberty

RON PARDO
as Mayor Humdinger

YARA SHAHIDI
as Kendra Wilson

KIM KARDASHIAN WEST
as Delores

RANDALL PARK
as Butch

DAX SHEPARD
as Ruben

with TYLER PERRY
as Gus

and JIMMY KIMMEL
as Marty Muckraker

Introducing WILL BRISBIN
as Ryder

KEEGAN HEDLEY
as Rubble

LILLY BARTLAM
as Skye

KINGSLEY MARSHALL
as Marshall

CALLUM SHONIKER
as Rocky

SHAYLE SIMONS
as Zuma

Edited by
ED FULLER

Art Director
ANDREW HICKSON

Head of Story
JOE GIAMPAPA

Previs Supervisor
RAV GREWAL

Animation Supervisor
GUILLERMO DUPINET

Co-Animation Supervisors
JACQUES DAIGLE
TREVOR HUNTER

Modeling Supervisor
ADRIEN MONTERO

Rigging Supervisor
OSCAR MEDINA

FX Supervisor
CORBIN MAYNE

Matte Painting Supervisor
CHRISTOPH REINFELS

Lighting Supervisor
SYLVAIN SALAMÉ

Compositing Supervisor
CHARLES GRANGER

CG Supervisors
XAVIER CHABIN
JULIEN FOREST
VALERIE GABRIEL

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor
J.R. FOUNTAIN

U.S. Casting by
ROBERT MCGEE, CSA & RUTH LAMBERT, CSA

Canadian Casting by
DAYTON/WALTERS CASTING, CDC, CSA

Crawl Art[]

VOICE CAST
(In Order of Appearance)
[]

Gus TYLER PERRY
Cap'n Turbot RON PARDO
Ryder WILL BRISBIN
Marshall KINGSLEY MARSHALL
Rubble KEEGAN HEDLEY
Chase IAIN ARMITAGE
Rocky CALLUM SHONIKER
Zuma SHAYLE SIMONS
Skye LILLY BARTLAM
Mayor Goodway KIM ROBERTS
Tough Guy on Subway PAUL BRAUNSTEIN
Liberty MARSAI MARTIN
Carmen MONIQUE ALVAREZ
Marty Muckraker JIMMY KIMMEL
Camerawoman JAMILLAH ROSS
Ruben DAX SHEPARD
Butch RANDALL PARK
Mayor Humdinger RON PARDO
Kendra Wilson YARA SHAHIDI
Technician JOSH ROBERT THOMPSON
Computer Voice JOSH GRAHAM
Tony NEIL CRONE
Barney JOE PINGUE
Delores KIM KARDASHIAN WEST
Harris CHARLIE GALLANT
Rocket RICHARD BINSLEY

Additional Voices

RAQUL BHANEJA
PAUL BRAUNSTEIN
MARGOT BRUNKER
SAARA CHAUDRY
HUMNBERLY GONZALEZ
DWAYNE HILL
EMILY HURSON
SHAZDEH KAPADIA
PATRICK KWOK-CHOON
ROSA LABORDE
JAMES LARSON
CHRISTOPHER MARREN
ALI MOMEN
SUMALEE MONTANO
ISIE MOORE
DEREK MORAN
ALEX PAXTON-BEESLEY
LINDSAY OWEN-PIERRE
GEOFFREY POUNSETT
SUNITA PRASAD
CARA RICKETTS
VEENA SOOD
CHRISTIE STEWART
SOPHIE WALKER

Co-Executive Producer AMANDA MORGAN PALMER

STORYBOARDS BY HOUSE OF COOL[]

Storyboard Producers RICARDO CURTISWES LUI
Producer for House of Cool REBECCA SWIFT
Line Producer for House of Cool LAUREN TALBOT
Finance for House of Cool BONNIE COREY
Storyboard Artists TALE LINH DOARNA SELZNICK
JEFF DICKSONEMMA SCOTT NUTTALL
SATJIT MATHARURHIANNA WYNTER
MIKE SMUKAVIC
Associate Editor JERRAD PULHAM
Additional Editing CATHERINE YUH RADER

CG IMAGERY AND ANIMATION BY MIKROS IMAGE CANADA, A DIVISION OF TECHNICOLOR CANADA, INC.[]

Mikros animation-logo.jpg

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT[]

Production Managers JULIE MAROUZÉANDREAS SPANRING
WILLIAM VAGNON
Head of CG GUILLAUME DUFIEF
Head of Production MARIE BALLAND
Head of Pipeline SIMON ALEXIS

Production Coordinators

THOMAS BESANCON
MATHIAS BOGEY-EL KAABI
ROXANNE BOURBONNAIS
MAËLISE BRET
ANN-FREDERIQUE GHIO
ISABEL HERVIEUX
YAMA MA
CHLOE MERCIER
JEAN ARIA MOUY
TRAM-ANH NGO
DELPHINE OLIVEIRA
JEAN-PHILIP PELLETIER
MARIE ROBIN

Production Assistant ESTHER BASLE

EDITORIAL[]

Associate Editor MIRENDA OUELLET
First Assistant Editor BRIAN WILCOX

ART AND DESIGN[]

Lead Concept Artist PETER CHEN
Artists ALEXANDRE BLAINBRICE ROURRÉE
JAEWOO KIMMORGAN LE HENRY
PIERRE-ANTOINE MOELONEAL PETTY
DONGUK OHPASCAL ZAFFIRO
Additional Artists GARY DUNNEAN MCNAMARA
TRISTAN MÉNARDARMAND SERRANO
MIHO TOMIMASURÉMI VINCENT

SETS AND PROPS MODELING[]

Leads ADRIEN QUILLETMAUD BISCAY

Artists

FRANCOIS AUDAGIORI
JULIE COU
CHARLOTTE CUVELIER
FLORIANE DEAL
CLÉMENT DELTOUR
SÉBASTIEN EVRARD
FRANCOIS GRIS
ANNE-SOPHIE GRIVEAU
CHARLES LAW-HANG
MELIS AYSEGUL KARAYUSUF
ALINE LE SAGE
LOÏCIA LAGILLIER
BENJAMIN LERON
CLÉMENT LEROUX
SHELBY LUTZ-CARPENTER
ADEL MEDJA
NICOLAS PENANCIER
MÉLANIE ROSSIGNOL

TEXTURING AND SURFACING[]

Supervisor ARNAUD SAIBRON
Leads CLAIRE COLLANGEANTHONY STEDMAN
FLORENCE CABEZON

Artists

SYLVAIN AMBLARD
KEVIN BARRES
JULIA CESCHINO
VINCENT DROMART
CLÉMENT FEUILLET
ALEXANDRE GUERRE
JEANNE GUIGNOUARD
LOÏCIA LAGILLIER
OLIVIA LUKBAN
CAMILLE PAQUET
CHLOÉ RAIMONDO
TITOUAN SCHRICKE
MARINE SIMONNEAU
VIVIEN TESTARD
AURORE TURBÉ

Texturing TD ROMAIN BONCENS

CHARACTER MODELING[]

Artists ALEXIS ADRIANJULIE CHU
MICHAËL GOYECLADISLAS GUEROS
CHRISTOPHER HENRILUIS ARIZAGA RICO

RIGGING[]

Lead BASTIEN BOUTTE
Artists HECTOR ABRAHAMPRISCILLA BECKER
GEROGES BOURBONGREGORY CONSOLE
FLAVIEN GARNIERMAT ISLER
MATHIEU PLAMONDONJAIME ROMERO
JONATHAN SALVICHARLOTTE THIRIEZ

HAIR[]

Supervisor LUIS CADAVID
Artists MAXIMILANO CEBASZOÉ GUILLET
MARGUERITE IMPERATORIGIANNI PAMPAGNIN
MÉGHANE REYNAUD

PREVISUALIZATION/CAMERA POLISH[]

Artists ARNOLD ABADIECHARLOTTE ARNOULT
FABIEN COLLETTDANIEL COPELAND SMEDILE
TRINA DASGUPTAROMAIN DOOR
MAËL LEMARCHANDALAN MAXWELL

FINAL LAYOUT[]

Lead KITTY POON
Artists FÉLIX BEAUREGARDCINTHIA MANOCHIO
BRUNO MAZZONNA

ANIMATION[]

Leads

DAVID MARQUIS
ETIENNE METOIS

FLORENT RAZAFIMANDIMBY
SARAH SIMON
NICOLA STERPONE
JEAN-PAUL SUAU

Animators

CALISTA ANTONIO
HAFFIZ ANWAR
STEVEN ARANGO
MAURICIO BARTOK
SAMUEL BONNEMORT
LÉA BRESCIANI
ANTHONY BREWSTER
JENNA BYUN
OSCAR CARAMBANO
OLIVIER CASTELLI
CÉLINE CONTE
ANTHONY DI SIERVO
NICOLAS DIAZ
ANTOINE DONNELLY
SARAH DOR
DANIELLE DUMONT
NAOMI FEAR
ANNE-LISE GADONNAUD
ELYSE GERVAIS-O'NEILL
BRIEUC GUÉNOLÉ
ROLAND GUIN
LUCIA GUIRADO
VICTOR HARENG
STEVEN HAWTHORNE
LIAM HILL
SAMUEL ISTACE
MORGAN JACOT
SUMIN KIM
MAXIME KOECKX
LEILA LABADIE
ALEXANDRE LAPOINTE
GABRIELLE LEBEAU
MICHAEL LEWIS
NANCY MARTINEZ
ZEINA MASRI
MARIE MOET
MAXIME MONDY
MÉLANIE PANGO
EMIEL PENDERS
NICOLAS PINET
CÉLIA PROU
MARIE-ÈVE RACICOT
JULIA RECK
AMANDINE RIVIÈRE
LÉO ROUABHI
GIULIA RUSTICHINI
JACKIE SALAUN
FREDERIC TETRAULT
MAXENCE VERNIERS-DIERS
MARION VINARDI
ARTHUR YEE
BIN YU
MARCELO ZANIN
TIGRAN ZIBEROV
ALLISON ABBATE
SPENCER BEIGHLEY
ZINZI COOGLER
JESSE EHRMAN
JAMAL HENDERSON
JUSTIN LIN
TERENCE NANCE
SEV OHANIAN
IVAN REITMAN

Additional Animators

NICOLAS BENOIT
ALVARO BRAVO RAMIREZ
FRANCISCO CATÃO
MICHEL DA SILVA
ANDREA DELFINO
ELEN LE MOING
NORMAN LEMES
ALEXANDRE MONGE
THIERRY NOGUERA
NICK SWANSON
CHAD SWANSON
JASON TADEU
LUIS TERBINO
NEÏLA TERRIEN
DARRELL VASQUEZ

CROWD ANIMATION[]

Supervisor WILLIAM BOBANT
Artists PAULINE DI GIACOMOFÉLICIE HAVAS
WILFRIED LHOMME

HAIR & CLOTH SIMULATION[]

Leads VINCENT CHEDRULOICK OLESZAK

Artists

MAXIMILIANO CEBAS
MARGUERITE IMPERATORI
RITA KASSIS
ABDELKADER NOUAR
NIKHEEL PATEL
MÉGHANE REYNAUD
MALLAURY SIMOES
ZOE WOLF

TECHNICAL ANIMATION[]

Supervisor DAPHNÉ HONG
Artists EMILY BERTRANDALEXANDRE CÔTÉ TESSIER
YOHANN LESCIEUX

FINAL SET DRESS[]

Lead KITTY POON
Artists KIMBERLY ERQUINIGOSEAN ESSER

FINAL ANIMATION AND RENDER[]

Lead VINCENT NOÉ

Artists

SIMON BADEDJI
FÉLIX BEAUREGARD
CÉDRIC DELISLE
SARITA KUMAR
ADÈLE RAIGNEAU
SAMUEL RAMAMISOA
ESTEFANIA REYES

VISUAL EFFECTS[]

Leads FLORIAN PUCHOISNICOLAS LEJEUNE

Artists

ANTOINE BLANC
JESSICA CATALAN
RAPPY CHENG
KARL CHIASSON
VALENTIN DAVID
ANAÏS DAPPE
GARETH FITZGERALD
SAMUEL HOOPER
FABIEN HOSDEZ
NYOUNG KIM
MOHAMMAD KOBAISSI
GAUTIER LAUDREN
CHLOE MILLE
USAMA SIDDIQUI
SUSHIDHAR VARRE
YIPENG ZHANG

LIGHTING[]

Leads QUENTIN RENTJORDI RIBE PUJOL
BRUNO ROBERTO

Artists

LOÏC BELLOT
MAHÉE BISSONNETTE
THOMAS BOILEAU
ÉLISE BOUGARD
THOMAS BOURDIS
MARIE-ÈVE CARDINAL
LORIS CAVALIER
LÉA FINUCCI
NANCY LAROUCHE
EMMANUEL LARRALDE
FLORIANNE LOPEZ
ERWAN MASSON
MATHIEU MEYNARD
VALÉRIE MOREL
ORIANE MULLERAS-EL ATMAMNI
CAMILLE PAQUET
LAURIE PLANTE
MARLÈNE RAÎCHE
CHLOÉ ROUILLON
WILLIAM YE

MATTE PAINTING[]

Artists MAXIME DARTOISWOO HEE LEE
ERIC MONTERO SANCHEZANTOINE POULLAIN
KEVEN STAPLETON

COMPOSTING[]

Leads MYLÈNE GUILLOTPIERRICK BARBIN
SOLENNE BOURGEOISDENIS NIKOLAJENIA

Artists

GALAAD ALAIS
LUCIE BAZINET
VICKY BEAULIEU
OLIVIER CHARETTE-GIASSON
CHARLES CHRISTOFOROU
LILIA COLLAR
JULES DERANSART
MAXIME DOMINICI
FRANCIS GAGNON
MARION GOMBERT
JEANLIN GUILLAUME
TERENCE GUILPIN
MARTIN HÉBERT
JOSEPH LINARES
JULIA PACE
ANDRÉS ROMERO CABEZAS
LUCILE VAMPOUILLE

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS[]

Project Manager AURÉLIEN FAURE
Production Coordinators FANNY RYERÉMILIE IDENE
Leads CAROLINE BEYNELOUISE PEQUIGNOT
ANTON BRANDKERN ATTILA GERMAIN

TDs

VINCENT BEGES
LOGAN CAMERON
CAMILLE CARLIER
WILLIAM DESROSIERS
MARTIN FETTUCIARI
HESAM FIROOZNIA
EMMANUEL GAUTIER
PHILIPPE KARDOUS
FABIEN KERVAREC
CÉDRIC KODE
JASON MERTENS
HIROAKI MURAMOTO
GRÉGORY PIJAT
PIERRE RISCH
GHISLAN ROY-VEILLEUX

Additional Supervisors

GUILLAUME ARANTES
VINCENT DUPONCHEL
SAMUEL GUIRAUDOU
ANNE-CLAIRE LEROUX
GASPARD ROCHE
MATTHIEU ROUXEL
JEE SUNG CHO

MIKROS STUDIO[]

Chief Executive Officers GILLES GAILLARDJULIEN MEESTERS
Managing Director SIMON VANESSE
Executive Producer RAMSAY MCBEAN
Head of Studio NICOLAS DELVAL
Human Resources Manager CARMEN POPESCU
Head of Talent Development and Outreach CECILE STEINLEIN
Technology Supervisor MICHELE EUTSACCHI
Animation and Games Finance Controller AZZA LAKHDAR
Global Studio Coordinator COLINE FAURE
Talent Acquisition Specialists NATHALIE LAMBERTANDREW PAQUETTE
ESTELLE DUCARTERON
HR Coordinator ELETTRA CERESA
IT Support Lead JONAS BEUGNOT
IT Support MARC HUTEAU
System Administrators HOWARD PICAIZENOLEKSANDR PAVOK
Studio Assistants LORRAINE MITRENOEMIE MARLIER-FUENTES
Runners ELIOTT GUENODENMELODIE BECK
Render WRANGLERS CELIAN GRANGEOTAMBRE MARQUES
Additional Support JEAN-BRICE HOYERROMAIN CARLIER • FABRICE LETT
Chief Operating Officer SOPHIE LE MENAHEZE
Human Resources Director EMMANUEL HOREAUX
Human Resources Director, A&G NICOLAS BEAURBATON
Head of Business and Legal Affairs HELENE CLARK
Head of Technology Operations GUILLAUME MAUCOMBLE
Head of Information SYSTEMS JONATHAN DEL CAMPO
Head of R&D LAURENT CLAVIER
Technical Resources Manager BENOIT GILLE
Head of Marketing JOHANNA MARCIANO
Finance Director A&G JOHANNA MARCIANO
Head of Finances PS Canada FRANCOISE THOMAS
Tax Director PATRICK DECARIE
BCP Manager PIERRE CADIEUX

MIKROS PRODUCTION BABIES[]

LUCIEN ANDRIOT
LOUIS BELANGER-VACHER
LEO DELVAL
YANI ISTACE
HÉLÈNE LAMBERT
JOSÉLYNE LETT
LUNA DELLAH JAINE MCBEAN
JOSÉPHINE PAGOT
LEON QUILLET
NAO RAZAFIMANDIMBY
VERINIKI REINHARD ANGELAKI
PAUL ROUXEL
LIAM STEDMAN

SPIN MASTER ENTERTAINMENT[]

Vice President of Production DAN MOKRIY
Production Manager JEROME BOUCLET
Senior Production Coordinator SANG-IL HAN
Additional Production Support JANE SOBOLLAURA DUNDAS
DAVID SHARPLES
Entertainment Finance LINDA STREGGER
Managers of Entertainment Finance CALVIN LIMAHSA MORAVEJ
Production Accounting BRENT FARIAMARCELO SOLIS
Administrative Assistant AMANJIT ATWAL
Head of Legal and Business Affairs MICHAEL SHEDLETSKY
Senior Manager of Legal and Business Affairs DANIEL WULFFHART
Senior Manager of Business Affairs JORDAN ORAVA
Coordinator of Business Affairs HAYLEY WRIGHT
Digital Asset Manager MICAHEL WONG
Toy Design CATHERINE DEMASLUKE EMEOTT
TODD KASSSANG KWAK
BRIAN ELLIS

POST PRODUCTION[]

Post Production Supervisor ANDRE COUTU
Post Production Coordinator DANIELLE DMYTRASZKO

Post Production Services by
PICTURE SHOP TORONTO

Digital Intermediate Supervisor ANDREW PASCOE
Digital Intermediate Producers PATRICK DUCHESNEDARCY ARTHURS
Digital Intermediate Colourist BRETT TRIDER
Digital Intermediate Assistant Colourist MARGARET HUTZ
Digital Intermediate Editor FRANK BIASI
Technical Operations Manager BRIAN REID
Sales Executive MIKE MCCONNELL

Sound Editing and Design by
SOUND DOGS TORONTO

Post Production Sound Services Provided by
FORMOSA GROUP

Re-Recording Mixers BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBLJ.R. FOUNTAIN
Dialogue Editor NELSON FERREIRA
Sound Effects Editor MARK DEJCZAK
First Assistant Sound Effects Editors JACK MADIGANCLAUDIA PINTO
Sound Assistants SCOTT HITCHONBRIANNA TODD
Sound Effect Recordist TYLER WHITHAN
ADR Recordist RICHARD CALISTAN
Foley Artist STEVE HAMMOND
Music Editor ROBERT HEGEDUS
Additional Music Editing ROB SZABO
Music Coordinator, Format Entertainment MARTIN MYCOO
Supervisor of Audio Coordination VIRGINIA KOOLE
Director of Post Production, Formosa Group EUAN HUNTER
Dolby Sound Consultant TOM KODROS
Rights and Clearances THE RESEARCH HOUSE CLEARANCE SERVICES INC.
Montreal Financial Services WEISBOARD DEL GAUDIO IACONO
Additional Legal Services DENTONS CANADA LLPGREENBERG TRAURIG LLP
Music Clearance and Legal Services CHRISTINE BERGEN MUSIC CONSULTING

MUSIC[]

Score Composed and Produced by HEITOR PEREIRA

Score Programmer EMILY JOSEPH
Music Editor SLAMM ANDREWS
Conductor and Orchestrator DAVID SHIPPS
Orchestrator and Music Preparation ROBERT ADAMS
Music Preparation and Librarian SAMMY SANFILIPPO
Orchestration Assistant TYLER WILLIAMS
Score Recording Engineer NICK SPEZIA
Pro Tools Operator RUSSELL SCARBOROUGH
Music Scoring Mixer SLAMM ANDREWS
Score Mix Assistant GARRETT EDSON
Booth Reader CHARLES LOUIS D'INCE
Orchestra NASHVILLE MUSIC SCORING ORCHESTRA
Orchestra Contractor and Concertmaster ALAN UMSTEAD
Orchestra Recording Studio OCEAN WAY STUDIOS, NASHVILLE, TN
Choir BRATISLAVA SYMPHONY CHOIR
Choir Conductor DAVID HERNANDO RICO
Choir Preparation ONDREJ SARAJ
Choir Recording Studio STUDIO 2, SLOVAK RADIO, BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA
Recording Engineer MARTIN ROLLER
Score Technical Preparation CHALSIE CHATHAMJOSEPH CHO
Score Mixed at BACKYARD INDUSTRIES, SANTA MONICA, CA

SONGS[]

SOUTHERN FRIED
WRITTEN BY ROB SZABO

PAW PATROL THEME
WRITTEN BY MICHAEL "SMIDI" SMITH & SCOTT KRIPPAYNE
PRODUCED BY MICHAEL "SMIDI" SMITH
PERFORMED BY SCOTT SIMONS
COURTESY OF SPIN MASTER LTD.

SOMETHING RIGHT
WRITTEN BY YIK NAM JASON VU, RYAN LINVILL & OLIVIA WAITHE
PERFORMED BY KIKI RIGGS
COURTESY OF YIK NAM JASON VU, OLIVIA WAITHE & RYAN LINVILL

THE CHAMPION
WRITTEN BY ROB SZABO

GOOD MOOD
WRITTEN BY KARL JOHAN SCHUSTER, SAVAN KOTECHA, OSCAR GÖRRES & ADAM LEVINE
PRODUCED BY SHELLBACK & OSCAR GÖRRES
EXECUTIVE PRODUCED BY SAVAN KOTECHA
PERFORMED BY ADAM LEVINE
ADAM LEVINE APPEARS COURTESY OF INTERSCOPE RECORDS

PAW PATROL ON A ROLL
WRITTEN & PRODUCED BY JAMES CHAPPLE, GRAEME CORNIES, BRIAN LEIGH PICKETT & DAVID BRIAN KELLY
PERFORMED BY SCOTT SIMONS
COURTESY OF SPIN MASTER LTD.

THE USE IN TRYING
WRITTEN BY ALESSIA CARA & JON LEVINE
PERFORMED BY ALESSIA CARA
ALESSIA CARA APPEARS COURTESY OF DEF JAM RECORDINGS, A DIVISION OF UMG RECORDINGS, INC.

MI BARRIO
WRITTEN BY PAUL LEARY & ANDREA ROCHA
COURTESY OF AUDIO NETWORK US INC.

TEAR THE ROOF OFF
WRITTEN BY ISAAC LUCAS, BRANDON STEWART, CAMERON MARYGOLD,
BRAYDEN DESKINS, JASON RABINOWITZ & COLTON FISHER
PERFORMED BY SPLIT MILK
COURTESY OF THE MATH CLUB

GANASTE GOLD
WRITTEN BY ROB SZABO

THAT'S MY GIRL
WRITTEN BY TINASHE KACHINGWE, ERIK ALEXANDER KRONLUND & LUKAS LOULES
PERFORMED BY FIFTH HARMONY
COURTESY OF EPIC RECORDS
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT

SOMEBODY SOMETIMES
WRITTEN BY MICHAEL FITZPATRICK, RYAN DALY & JOSEPH KIRKLAND
PERFORMED BY FITZ
COURTESY OF ELEKTRA RECORDS
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH WARNER MUSIC GROUP FILM & TV LICENSING

PAW PATROL THEME
WRITTEN BY MICHAEL "SMIDI" SMITH & SCOTT KRIPPAYNE
PRODUCED BY FAT MAX GSUS
PERFORMED BY SCOTT SIMONS
COURTESY OF SPIN MASTER LTD.

PAW PATROL THEME (REIMAGINED)
WRITTEN BY MICHAEL "SMIDI" SMITH & SCOTT KRIPPAYNE
PRODUCED AND PERFORMED BY THE MATH CLUB
COURTESY OF SPIN MASTER LTD.

Main on End and End Crawl by
DARKMATTER STUDIO

Executive Creative Producer ZAI ORTIZ
Creative Director CHRIS ANDERSON

ADR Facilities

WANTED! (TORONTO)
FORMOSA GROUP (TORONTO)
WOLF WILLOW STUDIOS (EDMONTON)
CLEAN CUTS (WASHINGTON, D.C.)

SALAMI STUDIOS (LOS ANGELES)
MARGARITA MIX (LOS ANGELES)
GGRP (VANCOUVER)
IGLOO STUDIOS (VANCOUVER)

SPECIAL THANKS[]

COSMO ALEXANDER, GAVIN ALEXANDER, USHI ALEXANDER, HENRY, NELLIE & WALTER BARLEN, JULI BOYLAN,
JESSICA DALE BRUNKER, MARGOT & EMMETT BRUNKER, JONQUIL EYRE, FELIX FLEISCHMANN, JACK FLEISCHMANN,
JOE FLEISCHMANN, SIMON & CARMEN GALEA, STEPH KAMPF, DARLENE CAAMAÑO LOQUET, RAMSEY NAITO,
JENNIFER PACE, LIZ PAULSON, JEHU PICHERACK, LILY PICHERACK, ANTON RABIE, BRIAN ROBBINS,
MICHELLE SAMION, NOAH SEGAL, BEN VARADI, SHAWN WONG, ANGELIQUE YEN

With the participation of
Government-of-Canada-Canada-Summer-Jobs-Program.png
Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg
Ontario Creates logo.png
NO. 53062
MPA 2019.svg
Dolby Atmos In Select Theatres.png DGC-Logo-black-3.png
ACTRA logo.png SAG-AFTRA Logo.svg

© 2021 SPIN MASTER PAW FILMS INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. PAW PATROL AND ALL RELATED TITLES,
LOGOS AND CHARACTERS ARE TRADEMARKS OF SPIN MASTER LTD.

THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES,
CANADA, AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION
MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.







Spin Master Entertainment (Print).png
Nickelodeon 2009 logo.png
Paramount Pictures Logo (2020; Cinemascope).jpg
Rated G MPAA Rating ID (2019).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement