JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Over the Moon (2020).

Logos

Netflix Logo (2019).jpg
Pearl Studio Logo (Over the Moon).jpg

Opening

Netflix Presents

A Netflix/Pearl Studio Production

A Glen Keane Productions Presentation

"OVER THE MOON"

Closing

In Loving Memory of
Audrey Wells

Directed by
Glen Keane

Produced by
Gennie Rim, p.g.a.

Produced by
Peilin Chou, p.g.a.

Written by
Audrey Wells

Co-Directed by
John Kahrs

Line Producer
Lisa M. Poole

Executive Producers
Janet Yang
Glen Keane

Executive Producer
Ruigang Li

Executive Producers
Frank Zhu
Thomas Hui

Original Songs Written by
Christopher Curtis
Marjorie Duffield
Helen Park

Original Score Composed by
Steven Price

Cathy Ang as Fei Fei

Phillipa Soo as Chang'e

Robert G. Chiu as Chin

Ken Jeong as Gobi

John Cho as Father

Ruthie Ann Miles
as
Ma Ma

Margaret Cho
as
Auntie Ling and Gretch

Kimiko Glenn
as
Auntie Me

Artt Butler
as
Uncle and Bill

Irene Tsu
as
Grandma

Clem Cheung
as
Grandpa

Conrad Ricamora as Houyi

and Sandra Oh as Mrs Zhong

Production Designer
Céline Desrumaux

Editor
Edie Ichioka, a.c.e.

Head of Story
Steven MacLeod

Head of Layout
John Bermudes

Character Designers
Glen Keane
Jin Kim
Brittany Myers

Chang'e Costume Designed by
Guo Pei

Choreography by
Kyle Hanagami

Co-Production Supervisors
Cindy Zhou
Crystal Xia

VFX Supervisor
David Alexander Smith

Head of Character Animation
Sebastian Kapijimpanga

Co-Producer
John Kreidman

Character Animation Leads
Juan Alejandro Gomez Acosta
Martin Esnaola Scotto
Ricardo Jost Resende
Jeff Panko
Nick Starcevic
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson
John Turello

CG Supervisors
Thai Bach
Clara Chan
Dylan Gottlieb
Joosten Kuypers

Sound Design Consultant
Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker
Qianbaihui Yang

Crawl Art

Casting by
Micah Dahlberg, C.S.A.

Cast
(In Order of Appearance)

Space Dog/Rail Worker #3 Glen Keane
Young Fei Fei Brycen Taylor Hall
Mother Ruthie Ann Miles
Father John Cho
Fei Fei Cathy Ang
Bungee Edie Ichioka
Male Customer/Rail Worker #2 Greg Watanabe
Photographed Mother Elizabeth Pan
Photographed Father/Rail Worker #1/Delivery Man James Taku Leung
Photographed Son Josiah D. Lee
Photographed Daughter Lucy Lin
Townperson/Teacher David Chen
Mrs. Zhong Sandra Oh
Chin Robert G. Chiu
Auntie Ling/Gretch Margaret Cho
Auntie Mei/Lulu Kimiko Glenn
Uncle/Bill Artt Butler
Grandma Irene Tsu
Grandpa Clem Cheung
Blue Lunette Brittany Ishibashi
Pink Lunette Janice Kawaye
Yellow Lunette Trisha Vo
Chang'e Phillipa Soo
Gobi Ken Jeong
Houyi Conrad Ricamora

Additional Screenplay Material by
Jennifer Yee McDevitt
Alice Wu

Creative Development
Justinian Huang

Production
Pearl Studio

Senior Production Supervisors
Maddie Lazer • Trisha Vo

Production Supervisor Cao Jue
Production Supervisor - China Rachel Shu
Central Coordinator Wancy Cho
Script Coordinators Christina Foster
Shelby Lynn Peake
Production Coordinators Stasia Fong
Tiffany Chiu
Kinga Vasicek
Recruiting Traci Mars
Production Accountant Ilene Morgan
1st Assistant Production Accountant Aaron Drucker
Production Assistants Peter Egan
Nate Charpentier
Chris Barnett
Production Intern Reyna Abarca

Story
Pearl Studio

Head of Story
Steven MacLeod

Story Artists

Glen Keane
Hikari Toriumi
Jihyun Park
Aurian Redson
Ryan Savas
Lily Nguyen
Sharon Bridgeman Lukic

Additional Story Artists

Shiyoon Kim
Ariana Oh
David Woo
John Puglisi

Editorial
Pearl Studio

Lead Editor
Edie Ichioka, a.c.e.

Associate Editors
Mark Keefer
Peter Ettinger

First Assistant Editor
Caitlin Gutenberger

Second Assistant Editor
Bridget Kiernan

First Assistant Editor - Post
Shane Glick

Additional Editor
Ivan Bilancio

Additional Assistant Editor
Wellington Harrison

Art Department
Pearl Studio

Production Designer
Céline Desrumaux

Lead Character Designer
Jin Kim

Character Designers
Brittany Myers
Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Alexis Liddell

Visual Development Artists
Wang Rui
Elle Shi
Eusong Lee

Lunaria Set Supervisor
Jérémy Baudry

Set Designers
Edwin Rhemrev
Mehrad Isvandi
Benoit Tranchet

Color Designers
Marion Louw
Tuan Yuan

Set Modeler
Akin Adekile

Additional Artists

Amamda Bell
Theo Guignard
Minyu Lee
Guillermo 'Willie' Real
Alejandro Diaz
Tang Heng
Hugo Moreno
Cedric Schmitt
Victoria Ying
Alice Dieudonne
Shiyoon Kim
Joe Moshier
Noëlle Triareau

Additional Concept Artists
Zhuang Qi
Jane Li
Qiu Zexin

Layout
Pearl Studio

Head of Layout
John Bermudes

Lead PreVis Artists
Craig Paul Van Dyke

PreVis Artists
Don Reich
Earl A. Hibbert

2D Animation
Pearl Studio

Animation Assistant Aidan Terry
Effects Animator Phillip Vigil
2D Compositor Sam Sparks
Additional Animation Support Hikari Toriumi
Max Keane

Technical Direction and Development
Pearl Studio

Senior IT Manager
Sinux Shen

Supervising Technical Director
Rudy Cortex

Technical Directors
Satish Goda
Jerry Ma




Animation and Imagery
by
Sony Pictures Imageworks




Digital Producer
Ryan Gilleland

Digital Production Managers
Amanda Hui
Alyse Joseph
Sam Marks

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
Marvin Kim

Modeling Leads
YeenShi Chen
Andrea Matamoros

Modelers

Yohan Bang
Leon Enriquez
Lorena Garcia Romero
Ander Gutierrez Villegas
Jason Irish
Yoon Sung Jeong
Marcos Iana Kang
Phoebe Jin-Ah Kim
Unsol Park

Character Set Up

Character Setup Lead
Javier Solsona

Character Setup TDs

Davoud Ashrafi
Mike Cole
Eyad Hussein
Enoch Ihde
Makarand Nazirkar
JQ Park
Roman Rajbhandari
Jaidev Singh
Graham Sukhiani
Tong Zhang

Texture Painting

Texture Painting Lead
Nicolle Cornute-Sutton

Texture Painters

Marie Ayme
Susan Kornfield
Rafael Resende de Oliveira
Donjin Seo
David Valdez

Look Development

Look Development Lead
Alan Zhongan Chen

Look Development Artists
Antonio Carrasco Pinto (Antoko)
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Kimberley Liptrap

Layout

Rough Layout Lead
Adam J.M. Holmes

Rough Layout APM
Melanie Lowe

Rough Layout Artists

Vanessa Blair
Remi "Ricarpette" Branon-Maillet
May Chow
Michael Evans
Jessica Minh Giang
Gary Hendry
Delna Kapadia
Jonathan Meret
Fernao Morato
Martin Parissenti
Nicholas Smolyn
Charles Trebino
Alexandra Tronel
Brian Walters

Final Layout Lead
Linh Mai Nguyen Chan

Final Layout Coordinator
Jarrett Klingbeil

Final Layout Artists
Daniel Laczkowski
Daniela Campos Little
Grace Stephany Zelayaran Rivera

Pipeline

Pipeline Supervisor
Stefaan Nora Contreras

Pipeline Lead
Shabnam Abbarin

Pipeline TDs

Nathaniel Ogbonna Anozie
Mary Elise Elam
Jonghwan Hwang
Victoria McGowen
Yafes Sahin Nadima
Kartik Sundararajan
Roman Nikolaevich Volodin

Animation

Animation APM
Cody Fox

Animation Coordinators

Angela Batten
Emily Delion
Jean (Susan) Lee
Kylee Ann Taylor

Technical Leads
François F. Laurent
Joseph Taylor

Animators

Josh Adler
Florent Arnould
Sagar Arun
Ozan Onur Basaldi
Leo Beall
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Simon Zizan Black
Patrick Blazin
Bailey Brent
Simone Andrew Brundisini
Martin Campos Amoros
Emma Cartwright
Daniel Ceballos
Donald KH Chan
Byung Joo Choi
Jesse Cnockaert
Jermy Cummings
Terry Dankowych
Tom Davis
Andre De los Rios
Romain Digonnet
Janel Drewis
Shae Dunser
Jennifer M. Duverglas Palacios
Kate Forrest
Carlos Fraiha
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias
Atsuo Fujiware
Kitty Lai Ching Fung
David Gimenez Coronas
Marina Galvao Duque
Morgan Gonzales
Anna Gopin
Evelyn Gunawan
Brandon Robert Harris
David Hernandez
Kevin Herron
Eike Hoppmann
Alex Seunghoo Ihm
Yuko Ikeda
Kevin Jackson
Tristan Jeanbourquin
Sangyeong Jeong
Tyler Kakac
Rishi Kaul
Kyesook Kim
Nicolette Kiss
Aleksandar Kolev
Kentaro Komiya
Mangolia Ku Lea
Chaeyeon Lee
Minseok Lee
Seung Gi Lee
Sophia Seung Hee Lee
Kim Leow
Bobby Liauw
Jason Lindsay
Fraser Littlejohn
Jennifer Liu
Dave Mah
Leandro Martins
Naoko Mizutori
Kristin Muller
Aniket Natekar
Juan Carlos Navarro Gomez
Nicholas Nostbakken
Ryan O'Reilly
Kohel Ohata
Enrique Oliva Piferrer
Luke Osborne
Zac Overcash
Florian Parrot
Marshall Peterman
Sean Ari Peterson
Rafael Polanczyk
Daniel Pozo
Eddie Prickett
Jenny Ra
Catherine Racette
Sinu Raghavan
Victor G Reano
Mario Richard
Humberto Rosa
Agustin Ross Beraldi
Cuillaume Roux
Atsushi Sato
Renato Sena
Emma Shih
Tatsuyuki Shimada
Jia Loon Sim
Tania Simeons
Ryan Sivley
Eulrang Song
Hiroya Sonoda
Jason "Spilly" Spilchak
Sikand Srinivas
Eric Stinnissen
Chris Su
Derek Tennehill
Roberto Tifi
Takuro Togo
Brett Tombari
Juan Mi Vadell
Nideep Varghese
Andy Wakeley
James R. Ward
Daniel Waters
David Wesch
Jeeyun Won
Aya Yoshizono

Character Effects

Character Effects Supervisor
Brian D. Casper

Character Effects Leads
Jennifer Lasrado
Andrea Parkhill

Character Effects Coordinator
Kelly Sung

Character Effects Artists

Artura Aguilar
Kori Amackar
Jason Baldwin
Danny Breeze
Osmel Carrizo
Andy Kong Mei Cheung
Cruz Contreras Mastache
William Eckroat
Orrie Fung
Michael Hardie
Katya Isichenko
Katie Xiaoya Jin
Erik R. Johansson
Aaron Fang-Jen Lee
Jeff Martin
Leslie Elizabeth Martin
Baptiste Miquel
Jessica Moreau
Naveen Kumar Natarajan
Czar Ryan Ompad
Nikheel Patel
Vikram Puttanna
Hiro Ren
Dylan James Rimmer
Aurore Sabrier
Guillermo Sanchez Camacho
Tejes Sanghavi
Ryan Saper
Bruno Tornisielo
Dulce Lou Velazquez
Jeremy Villemaire
Chris Yee
Ruilin Zoe Zhang

Effects Animation

Effects Animation Supervisor
Ian Farnsworth

Effects Animation APMs
Stephanie C. Lee

Effects Animators

Paulo Cesar Biajante
Aaron Dennis
Eric Ennis
Alex Gabriel
Xian Guan
Christian Epunan Hernandez
Torin Howe
YJ Lee
Diana Li
Ganesh Lakshmigandan
David Lavole
Alex Loboda
Natalia Loktionova
Alex Manita
Stephanie Molk
Michael Petty
Gunnar Radeloff
Reinhold Rittinger
J.M. Santiago
Zoran Stojanoski
Sujil Sukumaran
Donna WY Tang
Tuong-Van Ngoc Tran
Colby Winfield

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Lead
Tiberius Viris

Matte Painting Coordinator
Alican Saglamyurekli

Matte Painters

Josh Evans
Katherine Laflamme
Jane Tubincshlak
Monique Williams

Lighting and Compositing

Lighting and Compositing Leads
Geeta Basantani
Shreyasi "Yoshi" Das
Navjit Singh Gill
Pat Lun Lam
Pierre Pages

Lighting APM
Claire Sun

Lighting Coordinators

Kylee Fittipaldi
Naomi Sider
Connie Sung
David Tesi

Lighting and Compositing Artists

Sagar Alodiya
Ellie Cho
Lester James Chung
Joseph (JP) Connery
Thomas Cosolito
Charles Cronkrite
Nicholas Cross
Chris Cunningham
Bruno de A. Magalhaes
Alfonso de la Cruz
Brian P. Dean
Thomas Devorsine
Stefano Di Noia
Cecilia Azyhadee Diaz Teran Pozos
Diego Duarte Ramirez
Reza Farsad
Marq Faulkner
Anuar Figueroa Casillas
Luca Fiorentini
Kyle Fox
Michelle Gao
Marta G. Sotodosos
Phillip Giles
Natalie Greenhill
Dorien Gunnels
Jessica Hwang
Neeraj Ingle
Stephen Boyd Jones
Pearl (Luen Chee) Lai
Yogesh Lakhani
Romain Lavoine
Iris Lee
Kyu Huang (Ray) Lee
Yong min Luke Lee
Napur Mahadik
Mickael Mandonnet
Will McCrate
Kevin McDonald
Mirian Melzi
Eileen H. Peng
Camil Planella
Edwin Poon
Abishek Prasad
Scott Prior
Catlin Rose Scroggie
Arnaud Servouze
Vinith Jaya Shetty
Heekyung Shin
Geraldine Smith
Uros Simic
Baljinder Singh Bassi
Julien Soulage
Bradey Strong
Martin Tardif
Guillaume Thierry Thimus
Ryan Tulloch
Abel Vargas
Anil Verma
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Ian KH Woo
Michael Zhang

Stereo

3D Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jameson Schultz

Stereo Coordinator
Thomas Hannivan

Stereo Layout Artists
Rochelle Brown
Michael Jimenez

Resource Management

Production Services Lead
Mark Inouye

Production Services Technicians

Melissa Liang
Nguyen Nguyen
Elliott Sulz
Conrad Velasco
Samuel Wong

Production

Resource Management Associate Production Manager
Lauren Lanster Cohen

Additional Associate Production Manager
Kimberly Station

Editor
Anik Seguin

Editorial Coordinator
Jamey Wieser

Production Office Coordinator
Liam Manglano

Production Assistants
Mara Cruz
Clayton Goldhawk
Juliet Lo
Alyd Maximilian Thierry Llewellyn

Production Accountants
Ola Mota
Taryn Rentschier

For Sony Pictures Imageworks

Head of CG Daniel Kramer
Executive Animation Producer Mandy Kisthardt Tankenson
Pipeline Architects John Hood
Cottalango Leon
Orde Stevanoski
Software Architects J. Robert Ray
Larry Gritz
Technical Production Managers Rohit Jain
Camille Mateos
Steven Vargas
Color Scientist Michael Dolan

Software Leads

Armin Bruderlin
Marc Andre Davignon
Lee Kerley
Christopher Kulla
Lucas Miller
Sosh Mirsepassi
Daniela Hasenberg

Software Engineers

Jesse Andrewartha
Rosa Behrens
Ryan Bottriell
Xinling Chen
Jeren Chen
Mei Chu
Alejandro Conty
François Coulon
Ivan DeWolf
Scott Englert
Nick Fowler
Alex Gerveshi
Daniel Greenstein
Ole Gulbrandsen
Jiang Han
Pavel Jurkas
Laura Kasian
Philip Larson
Pascal Lecocq
Calvin Lee
Mike Lyons
Buthaina Mahmoud
Kenneth Nicil
Marteinn Orn Oskarsson
Fermi Perumal
Jordon Phillips
Nadia Pranabudi
Aleksei Rusev
Kurian Onnunny Samuel
Nadar Samadyan
Daniel Paul Sheerin
Melt Van Der Spuy
Clifford Stein
Diego Tavares
Harinder Preet Tehara
Brian H. Thompson
Jon Ware
Jean Ventura
Nicholas Von Tagen
James Xiao
Roman Zulak

Systems Managers

David Miya
Derrick MacPherson
Hector Ornelas
Michael Trujillo
Scott Parker
Stephen Winters

Systems Engineers

Alejandro Galindo
Alexander Prigarin
Anjel Trujillo
Tony Singh
Benjamin Dines
Cal Man
Carlos Reyes
Dan Villarreal
Farnoosh Trujillo
Gerardo De La Cruz
Hannah Armengol
Jason Gray
Julius Kuyoro
Kevin Kim
Michael Paul
Nick Bali
Nick Wagner
Nicolas Gamba
Olin Kimberly
Robb Beggs
Robert Humphrey
Stewart Hoffman
Taryn Orn
Terence Mills

Systems Coordinator Linda Cardenas
Additional Systems Management Stephen Kowalski
Production Management Julie Zackary
Kristy Kynn Fortier
Mairin Platt
Head of Asset Departments Josh Di Carlo
Henrik Karlsson
Brian Steiner
Assets Production Managers Holly Price
Amy R. Racius
Eve Thomas

Artist Management and Development

Greg Berridge
Alan Chuck
Rosie Galvin
Sonia Gilmore
Maribeth Glass
Stephanie Greco
Judith Guzman-Ramirez
Michelle Ledesma
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Oscar Peralta
Sonya Proehl
Steven Taylor
Sonia Vazquez

Production and Editorial Support

Chris Wilson
Lindsay Woolf
Alex Lyons
Zachary Connolly
Noel Eaton
Rosa Behrens Camp
Gordon R. Koch
Natalia Ramos
Kyle Masters-Gutierrez
Todd John Olson
Addison Pauli
Xavier Angel Velazquez

Studio Infrastructure

Weatie Rosenlehner
Nicole Brisson
Carly Cook
Carolyn Graham
Sharon Kikinis
Ysolde Malahoff-McLeod
Mike Reiner

Senior Management
Michelle Grady
Michael Ford
Laurie Murdoch
Andrea Lackey Pace
Ryan Pollreisz

Music

Music Editor Bradley Farmer
Cultural Music Consultant Roc Chen
Score Orchestration by David Butterworth
Song Orchestration by Larry Hochman
Additional Song and Musical Arrangements by Roc Chen
Music Programmers - Songs David William Hearn
James Roberson
Music Programmer - Score Matt Robertson
Orchestra Synchron Stage Orchestra
Orchestra and Choir Conducted by
Orchestra Leader
Erhu Soloist
Chinese Woodwinds Soloist
Piano Soloist
Soprano Soloist
Johannes Vogel
Marian Svetlik
Xiao Wang
Eliza Marshal
Dave Hartley
Grace Davidson
Choir Synchron Stage Choir
Choirmaster Michaf Juraszek
Background Singers Juli Abueva
Britt Burton
Andrew Hey
Q Lim
Harvey Mason Jr.
Helen Park
Jason Tam
John Yi
Orchestra Contactors Marton Barka for Synchron Stage
Susie Gillis for Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Score Recorded at Synchron Stage, Vienna
Abbey Road Studios, London
Score Recorded by Bernd Mazagg for Synchron Stage
John Barrett for Abbey Road Studios
Digital Score Recordists Martin Weismaytr and Tristan Linton for Synchron Stage
Daniel Hayden for Abbey Road Studios
Score Mixed at British Grove Studios, London
Score Mixed by
Score Mix Assistant
Score Editor
Garet Cousins
Rowan Mcintosh
Stefano Civetta
Additional Recorded at Germano Studios | The Hit Factory, New York
Harvey Mason Media, Los Angeles
Yellow Sound Lab, New York
Resonate Studios, Los Angeles
Envy Studios, New Zealand
Additional Engineering by Andrew Hey
Sam Ramirez
Kenta Yonesaka
Kris Crawford
John Van Nest
Matthias Winter
Vedat Kiyici
Assistant Engineers Roland Tscherne
Markus Wallner
Music Preparation by Jill Streater for Global Music Service
Andreas Olszewski for Synchron Stage Timothy Brown
Librarians Vocal Coach Stefan Holl
Belush Korenyi
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
Rehearsal Pianist David Gardos
Studio Managers Troy Germano for Germano Studios, The Hit Factory
Stefan Steinbauer for Synchron Stage
Fiona Gillott for Abbey Road Studios
Ana Krafchick for Harvey Mason Media
Michael Croiter for Yellow Sound Lab
Terri Wong-Swanson for Resonate Studios
Rachel Beard for Envy Studios
In Memoriam, David Stewart for British Grove Studios
Studio Coordinators Andy Cook
Jason Elliott
Kayla Hopkins
Tori Sunnucks
Music Coordinator Tori Fillat

Additional Song Production by
Steven Price

Songs

"On the Moon Above"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Ruthie Ann Miles, John Cho and Cathy Ang

"Mooncakes"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Ruthie Ann Miles, John Cho and Cathy Ang

"Rocket to the Moon"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Cathy Ang

"Ultraluminary"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Phillipa Soo
Produced by Harvey Mason Jr.

"Hey Boy"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Phillipa Soo and Robert G. Chiu
Produced by Harvey Mason Jr.

"Wonderful"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Ken Jeong

"Yours Forever"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Phillipa Soo and Conrad Ricamora

"Love Someone New"
Written by Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield and Helen Park
Performed by Phillipa Soo and Cathy Ang

"On the Moon Above (The Tai Ching Dance Song)"
Written by He Muyang
Performed by Phoenix Legend
Courtesy of Peacock Records Co., Ltd.

Soundtrack Available on

Milan Records logo (Original).jpg

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
Brent W. Hall

Main Title and Title Sequence by Aspect

End Crawl by Scarlet Letters

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers Michael Semanick
Tony Villaflor
Supervising Sound Editors Jeremy Bowker
Qianbaihul Yang
Sound Design Consultant Gary Rydstrom
Dialogue/ADR Editors James Spencer
Brad Semenoff
Foley Supervisor Dee Selby
Foley Editors Chris Frazier
Larry Oatfield
Alyssa Nevarez
First Assistant Sound Editor Sarah Shaw
Foley Artists Ronni Brown
Jana Vance
Foley Mixer Jason Butler
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer Steve Schatz
Engineering Services Jim Austin
Digital Editorial Support Ivan Piesh
Post Production Sound Accountant Renee Russo
Post Production Finance Manager Mike Peters
Client Services Eva Porter
Scheduling Carrie Perry
Head of Engineering Steve Morris
Head of Production Jon Null
General Manager Josh Lowden
ADR Voice Casting Barbara Harris

Additional Voices

Isabella Abiera
Jeremy Bowker
Esther Chae
David Chen
Ewan Chung
Meilee Condron
John Kahrs
Albert Kong
Josiah D. Lee
James Taku Leung
Lucy Lin
Elizabeth Pan
Constance Parng
Gennie Rim
Aryan Simhadri
Izaac Wang

Original Dialogue Mixers

LA Studios Carlos Sotolongo
Soundtrack New York Bill Hagley, C.A.S.
Margarita Mix Hollywood Konrad Pinon
LA Studios Oleg Belogorsky
Smart Post Atlanta Greg Crawford
Technicolor Sound at Paramount Judah Getz
The Sound Company (London) Alan Leer
Additional Mixers Bobby Garza, Jr.
Travis MacKay

Digital Intermediate by Technicolor

Digital Intermediate Colorist Jason Febbro
Digital Intermediate Editor Carrie Oliver
Digital Intermediate Producer Elijah Eastlund
Project Manager Ladd Lanford
Image Science Chris Kutcka
Josh Pines

Pearl Studio Management

Chief Executive Officer
Frank Zhu

Vice President of Operations
Cindy Zhou

Head of Production
Mary Moran Anderson

Film Marketing and Distribution Director
Mei Huang

General Counsel
Crystal Xia

Associate Director, Creative Affairs
Hank Abbott

Chief Creative Officer
Pelin Chou

Head of Studio
Dagan Potter

Head of Development
Justinian Huang

Head of Ancillary Business
Fresh Zhang

Associate Finance Director
Amy Zhang

Senior Manager, Corporate Communications & Social Media
Rachel Zhao

Pearl Studio Operators

Digital Operations

Rachael Huang
James Xiao
Boyuan Chen
Joaquin Pecheur
Jiliang Zhou
Bryant Wen

Legal & Compliance Alex Chan
Gluchen Wang
Vicky Yu

Ancillary Business

Roy Zhang
Wei Wen
Fanesa Liu
Iris She
Fred Yang
Elaine Zhou
Eniac Zhang

Creative Development

William Goldberg
Karen Zhou
Yunzhi Wang
Lulu Lei
Sabrina Lou
Chuan He
Joanne Wei
Grace Gao
Lulu Zhao

Finance

Yama Zou
Carol Wu
Kathy Li
Queenie Wang
Zoe Zhou
Penny Zhu

Human Resources & Administration

Faye Ye
Tracy Huang
Leah Zhao
Sophia Shi
Carrie Mao
Grace Yang
Jaletta Kalman

Corporate Communications and Social Media
Esther Zhuo

Film Marketing

Landy Zhao
Vicky Wang
Mors Yang
Garden Hua

Interns Mulan Fu
Lori Chen

Production Legal

Kevin Breen
Phil Cohan
Kara Corwin
Asa Tucker

Production Babies

Aria
Artemis
Bennett
Brooklyn
Elena
Eliott
Ella Jayne
Flora Coelho
Gogi Hanna
Ivan
Jinguyan
Naitik
Oliver
Serena Celine
Swara
Zack
Weier
Wenxian
Yihong

Special Thanks

Melissa Cobb
Gregg Taylor
Skye Lyons
Paul Cichoci
Sunny Park
Charlene Huang
Josh Wood
Estee Castillo
Alex Gaeta
Traci Balthazor
Anu Bhatia
Jonathan Helfgot
Olivier Mouroux
Marc Ostroff
Carol Choi
Randy Hoffman
Daniel McGinnis
Peter Chuan Li
Joseph Gu
Jiaming Wu
Catherine Ying
Li Xie
Yi Wang
Yuan Tian
Frank Wang
Jiewen Li
Jia Su

With the Participation of The Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

With the Participation of The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

Skywalker Sound logo.svg Technicolor logo.svg Avid 1998 (Print).svg
SAG-AFTRA Logo.svg No. 52610

MPA 2019.svg

Iatselogo.svg

© 2020 Netflix US, LLC and Shanghai Pearl Studio Film and Television Technology, Co., Ltd.
All rights reserved.

Netflix and Shanghai Pearl Studio Film and Television Technology, Co., Ltd. are the author
and creator of this motion picture for the purposes of the Berne Convention and all national
laws giving effect thereto, and for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries.

Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.







Pearl Studio Logo (Over the Moon).jpg
Netflix Logo (2019).jpg
Rated PG MPA screen (2020).png

See also

References

v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) - Letter and Numbers Factory Adventures: A LeapFrog Movie (2027) - Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement