JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Lightyear (2022).

Logos[]

Disney Logo (2011; Cinemascope).jpg
Pixar Animation Studios Logo (2019; Cinemascope).png

Opening[]

In 1995, a boy named Andy got a
Buzz Lightyear toy for his birthday.

It was from his favorite movie.

This is that movie.


DISNEY presents


a PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS film

Lightyear logo.png

Closing[]

Directed by
ANGUS MacLANE

Produced by
GALYN SUSMAN, p.g.a.

Executive Producers
ANDREW STANTON
PETE DOCTER

Associate Producer
MICHAEL WARCH

Story by
ANGUS MacLANE
MATTHEW ALDRICH
JASON HEADLEY

Screenplay by
JASON HEADLEY
ANGUS MacLANE

Music by
MICHAEL GIACCHINO

Story Supervisor
DEAN KELLY

Edited by
ANTHONY J. GREENBERG

Production Designer
TIM EVATT

Visual Effects Supervisor
JANE YEN

Production Manager
SARA WILSON

Animation Supervisor
DAVID DeVAN

Director of Photography
JEREMY LASKY

Director of Photography
IAN MEGIBBEN

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
SUDEEP RANGASWAMY

Shading Supervisor
THOMAS JORDAN

Character Supervisor
MARK PIRETTI

Sets Supervisor
NATHAN FARISS

Tailoring & Simulation Supervisor
FRAN KALAL

Effects Supervisor
BILL WATRAL

Compositing Supervisor
CHIA-CHI HU

Crowds Animation Supervisor
BRETT SCHULZ

Crowds Technical Supervisor
HSIAO-HSIEN AARON LO

Global Technology Supervisor
CHERYL WANG

Dailies & Rendering Supervisor
ALEXANDER KOLLIPOULOS

Character Art Director
MATT NOLTE

Set Art Directors
GREG PELTZ
GARRETT TAYLOR

Color & Shading Art Director
BILL ZAHN

Graphics Art Director
PAUL CONRAD

Story Manager
JESSICA JARVERS

Editorial Manager
KATHERINE GUGGER

Script Supervisor
LAURA HOLSHOUSER

Art Manager
ERIC ROSALES

Animation & Global Tech Manager
PAIGE JOHNSTONE

Animation Pre-Production Manager
DANIEL COMBS

Production Finance Manager
MAXWELL ERNST

Sets & Camera/Staging Manager
SAMANTHA JANE GRUWELL

Character & Crowds Manager
RICHMOND HORINE

Shading Manager
COURTNEY CASPER KENT

Tailoring & Simulation Manager
HANNAH CABRAL

Effects Manager
RACHELLE FEDERICO

Lighting Manager
MARGO ZIMMERMAN

Dailies & Rendering Manager
STEPHEN KRUG

Post Production Producer
JESSIE THIELE SCHROEDER

Sound Designer
REN KLYCE

Lightyear logo.png

Crawl Art[]

Casting by KEVIN REIHER, CSA
NATALIE LYON, CSA
Casting Associate NATE HANSEN-BIRNBAUM, CSA
Casting Coordinator LEXI DIAMOND

CAST[]

Buzz Lightyear CHRIS EVANS
Izzy Hawthorne KEKE PALMER
Sox / Old Sox PETER SOHN
Mo Morrison TAIKA WAITITI
Darby Steel DALE SOULES
Zurg / Old Buzz JAMES BROLIN
Alisha Hawthorne UZO ADUBA
I.V.A.N. MARY McDONALD-LEWIS
Commander Burnside ISIAH WHITLOCK JR.
ERIC/DERIC & Zyclops ANGUS MacLANE
Featheringhamstan BILL HADER
Airman Díaz EFREN RAMIREZ
Young Izzy KEIRAN HAIRSTON
Associate Executive Producer ROSANA SULLIVAN
Post Production Supervisor DANA MULLIGAN

STORY[]

Story & Script Coordinator REBECCA BANKS
Story Artists
MICHAEL FONG BOBBY ALCID RUBIO
DEREK THOMPSON MARGARET SPENCER
CHARLES CHOO JR. TED MATHOT
MELODY CISINSKI SUNMEE JOH
JEFF CALL NICOLLE CASTRO
TONY ROSENAST KOKO CHOU
Story Reel Animatics ANDREW JIMENEZ
Additional Story Artists
TONY MAKI DAN PARK
HANNAH ROMAN MICHAEL DALEY
XAVIER RIFFAULT
Additional Story Management ERIK LANGLEY
Additional Screenplay Material by MATTHEW ALDRICH
ANDREW STANTON
LAUREN GUNDERSON

EDITORIAL[]

Second Film Editors
KATIE SCHAEFER BISHOP CHLOE KLOEZEMAN
AXEL GEDDES, ACE TIM FOX
STEVE BLOOM KEVIN ROSE-WILLIAMS
First Assistant Editor JEFF STONE
Editorial Coordinators JAKE KAPLAN
WILL ROSS
Assistant Editors
MICHELLE SAHLIN NICOLE VANDERNAUT
JEANNETTE McNEIL AYESHA JOHANNES
Additional Second Film Editors AMERA RIZK
DAVID SUTHER
SARAH K. REIMERS
Production Music Editor RACHAEL BIGELOW
Associate Production Music Editor JENNIFER ROWEKAMP
Production Sound Editor SAMUEL LEHMER
Senior Recording Engineer VINCE CARO
Recording Engineer ADRIAN MARURI

ART[]

Art & Graphics Coordinator NICK MIKESELL
Art Coordinator JACY ZUCKERBROW
Motion Graphics Coordinator JILLIAN UNDERWOOD HARWIN
Character Designers GRANT ALEXANDER
DEAN HEEZEN
Set Designers RANDY BERRETT
NELSON "REY" BOHOL
JAY SHUSTER
Graphic Designers KYLE JONES
MICAH LANIER
Shading Designer & Matte Painter PAUL TOPOLOS
Sculptors KALEB RICE
GREG DYKSTRA
Motion Graphics Artist ANDREW JIMENEZ
Development Artists JOHN DUNCAN
JOSHUA VIERS
CALUM WATT
Research Librarian CAROL MOEN WING
Additional Motion Graphics Management NICK MIKESELL

CAMERA & STAGING[]

Layout Leads ANDREA GOH
MIKE LEONARD
Post-Animation Camera Lead SHAWN BRENNAN
Senior Layout Coordinator WENDY SEKIMURA
Layout Coordinator JERRY LIGGINS
Layout Artists
MATT ASPBURY JAMES CAMPBELL
SUNG-UK CHUN SARAH CROWLEY-KELLY
JAHKEELI GARNETT JOHNATHAN MARCELO GIBBS
ANDY GRISDALE SHANA KIA JOSEPH
ROBERT KINKEAD JAN PFENNINGER
ZANDRIA ROSS SYLVIA GRAY WONG
Additional Layout Artists LEO SANTOS
MATTHEW SILAS

ANIMATION[]

Directing Animators TRAVIS HATHAWAY
TSUNG-YIN HSIEH
TIM PIXTON
Lead Drawover Artist JEAN-CLAUDE TRAN QUANG THIEU
Animation Fix Lead NANCY KATO
Crowds Animation Development Lead SEQUOIA BLANKENSHIP
Animation Department Coordinator ROGELIO MARTINEZ BARRERA
Animation Technical Coordinator KEVIN COURTNEY SPENCER
Animation Fix Coordinator KELLEY CHOI
Animation Coordinator CAROLYN MAZANEC
Character Development & Animation
ALAN BARILLARO EMILIE GOULET
ARON HATFIELD STEVEN CLAY HUNTER
MICHAL MAKAREWICZ AVIV MANO
NICKOLAS ROSARIO MONTAQUE LAMONT ALLEN RUFFIN
DAVID TORRES
Animators
NEDY ACET PAULIE ALAM
ERIC DAVID ANDERSON ANDREW ATTEBERRY
CHARLIE AUFROY BRENDAN BEESLEY
MICHAEL BIDINGER SHAD BRADBURY
EARL BRAWLEY BAILEY BRENT
JAMES W. BROWN DONALD KH CHAN
CHRISTOPHER CHUA MARAT DAVLETSHIN
ERIC S. DEGNER YOURI DEKKER
ROBB DENOVAN EDDY DHEZ-OKBA
BRENT DIENST JANEL DREWIS
TODD ELLIOTT TERESA FALCONE
LANCE FITE MICHAEL GALBRAITH
ROB GENNINGS ROBB GIBBS
DANIEL GONZALES III ANDREW GONZALEZ
ANNA GOPIN EVELYN GUNAWAN
NEIL HELM MARIKO HOSHi
CAYLE HOTCHKISS MACK KABLAN
CAROLYN EE KAISER RAMI KASIM
BRANDON KERN HYESOOK KIM
KEN AVERY MADS RHEA KIM AARON KORESSEL
BRUCE KUEI JEREMY LAZARE
CHAEYEON LEE MINSEOK LEE
SHAWN SANGHYUN LEE JESSE LICKMAN
YUEHCHIH ERIC LIN CHRISTOPHER DENNIS LINDSAY
LLUIS LLOBERA AARON McGRIFF
JENNIFER MIGITA CAMERON MIYASAKI
KYLE MOHR VICTOR NAVONE
DAN NGUYEN KEVIN O'HARA
IVAN OVIEDO DAVID S. PENG
BERIL PISGIN JAYSON PRICE
DANIEL A. RODRIGUEZ MANUEL ZENON RODRIGUEZ
MICHAEL SAULS SUE HYUNSOOK SHIM
TERRY SONG SIKAND SRINIVAS
Michael Stocker RAPHAEL SUTER
MAYA TANAKA JULIAN TEO
ROB DUQUETTE THOMPSON LUIS URIBE CORDOBA
NATE WALL LES WATTERS
RICKY WIGHT ALON WINTERSTEIN
TOM ZACH RON ZORMAN
Crowds & Fix Animation
MARÍA BJARNADÓTTIR NICHOLAS DE LOTTO
NGUYET NGHI DUONG ANDREAS DUTZ
RICHARD GUNZER ANNAMARIA HAASBROEK
SEAN MURIITHI ADA PYSZKIEWICZ
ALYSSA RAGNI KRISTINA SEPULVEDA
OLIVIA WHITAKER
Animation Technical Supervisor JOHN LeGRANDE
Animation Tools Leads AARON KORESSEL
ROB JENSEN
Animation Shot Support
DANIEL CAMPBELL JACK CHENG
CAMRYN GRAY WILLIAM LIM
TERESA NORD STORHOFF SETH VAN BOOVEN

CROWDS[]

Crowds & Global Tech Coordinator AMASHA LYONS-CLARK
Crowds Technical Artists ARNOLD MOON
JULIA NEWHIDE
MATTHEW BIRD WATERS

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY[]

Global Technology Engineers
MARK BAJUK PATRICK COLEMAN
BENA CURRIN GRACE GILBERT
SAMUEL McFADDEN KATHRYN MILLER

CHARACTERS[]

Character Modeling Lead MICHAEL A. NIEVES
Character Articulation Lead JACOB SPEIRS
Character Coordinators ERIN KINDA
MIA STAPLETON
EMMA WAHL
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
MARCO BURBANO MICHAEL COMET
JASON DAVIES LEVI HARRISON
FRANCESCO MATTEO OLCESE GREG PELTZ
KALEB RICE TAYLOR SCHULZE
BILL SHEFFLER KEVIN SINGLETON
IAN STEPLOWSKI DAVE STRICK
NANCY TSANG BRENDA LIN ZHANG
Modeling & Articulation Principal Artist SETH FREEMAN
Additional Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
JARED FONG SOOK YEON LEE
TRACEY ROBERTS PETER TIERYAS

SETS[]

Sets Modeling Lead GASTÓN UGARTE
Set Dressing Lead CHRISTINA GARCIA WEILAND
Sets Technical Lead THIERRY DERVIEUX-LECOCQ
Senior Sets Coordinator GERISA MACALE
Sets Coordinator JESSICA KATZ
Sets Previsualization Artist MATT ASPBURY
Sets Modeling Artists
MIN-YU CHANG CLARA PRADO VAZQUEZ
ANDRE RODRIGUEZ SR. DALE RUFFOLO
JOSEPH SUEN JEANETTE VERA
JOSHUA WEST RAYMOND V. WONG
CHEN ZHANG
Set Dressing Artists
LENORA ACIDERA AMY L. ALLEN
CHEYENNE CHAPEL ANTELMO VILLARREAL
VIDYA VINNAKOTA
Sets Technical Artists BRANDON MONTELL
AYLWIN PO VILLANUEVA

SHADING[]

Look Development Lead BENJAMIN BEECH
Sets Shading Lead COLIN HAYES THOMPSON
Character Shading Lead ETHAN DEAN
Groom Lead BEN PORTER
Senior Shading Coordinator CAROLINA ÁNGEL
Shading Artists
ALEC BARTSCH CHRISTOPHER M. BURROWS
TRENT CROW FRANCISCO DE LA TORRE
GUS DIZON CHRISTOPHER N. HARVEY
ADITI KAPOOR MARIA LEE
ALYSSA MINKO GEORGE NGUYEN
SOFYA OGUNSEITAN JARED RAWLE
RACHEL THOMAS PHYLLIS TING
RUI TONG STACEY TRUMAN
JAMIE WILLIAMS
Additional Shading ANDREW FINLEY

TAILORING & SIMULATION[]

Tailoring Lead DONALD FONG
Simulation Lead JUNG-HYUN KIM
Tailoring & Simulation Coordinator RACHEL N. LAMBERT
Tailoring & Simulation Principal Artists EDGAR RODRIGUEZ
AUDREY WONG
Tailoring Artists
TREVOR BARRUS GAVIN BAXTER
CIAN-ROU SYLVIA CHEN BRIAN CLARK
AIMEI KUTT ANDIE SANCHEZ
Simulation Artists
ARTURO AGUILAR DAVID BARKSDALE
MATT BENSON JACOB BROOKS
BRIAN CLARK SCOTT EDELMAN
HENRY DEAN GARCIA EMRON GROVER
TIFFANY ERICKSON KLOHN LEONARDO KO
ROBERT KOSAI TODD R. KRISH
LYON LIEW PK LIVINGSTON
DYLAN MAXWELL THOMAS MOSER
MEREDITH O'MALLEY MAX RODRIGUEZ

EFFECTS[]

Effects Leads ALEXIS ANGELIDIS
KEITH DANIEL KLOHN
Effects Sequence Lead CHRIS J. CHAPMAN
Effects Coordinators JESSICA GUTIERREZ
STEPHANIE MARTINEZ-ARNDT
Effects Principal Artist TOLGA GÖKTEKIN
Effects Artists
DANNY BARNHART JON BARRY
GARY BRUINS MICHAEL CABRAL
JASMINE DERRY ILAN GABAI
SHAUN GALINAK FELEGE GEBRU
CHRISTOPHER HAMILTON CODY HARRINGTON
CARL KAPHAN ALEN LAI
TOAN-VINH LE ALYSSA LEE
JONGWON PAK JEREMY PATON
ELVIRA PINKHAS DAVE QUIRUS
JON REISCH FERDI SCHEEPERS
HOPE SCHROERS NATE SKEEN
TIM SPELTZ ANGELO STANCO
MELISSA TSENG ENRIQUE VILAS

VOLUMETRIC CLOUDS[]

Volumetric Clouds Lead MARTIN SEBASTIAN SENN
Volumetric Clouds Artists
LAURA MURPHY MICHAEL K. O'BRIEN
ERIK SHEPHERD MATTHEW WILSON

LIGHTING[]

Lighting Supervisor MAXWELL BICKLEY
Lighting Asset Lead VANDANA REDDY SAHRAWAT
Lighting Technical Lead LINHAN LI
Lighting Lightspeed Lead HUMERA YASMIT KHAN
Senior Lighting Coordinator JESS WALLEY
Lighting Coordinator LAURA AIKA TANIMOTO
Lighting Principal Artist JOSE L. RAMOS SERRANO
Lighting Artists
EMAN ABDUL-RAZZAK JEREMY BIRN
MIKE "CASH" CACCIAMANI ALFONSO CAPARRINI
MATHIEU CASSAGNE ED CHEN
CHARU CLARK KEITH CORMIER
EMMA FLORES JAMES GETTINGER
STEFAN GRONSKY JESSE HOLLANDER
RYAN HOWELL WEN-CHIN HSU
SUNGYEON JOH JENNIFER LEIGH KING
ANDY LIN AMBER STEWART LUNDERVILLE
ROSALINDA MALIBIRAN EMMANUEL MANIEZ
MOLLY MEYER RYAN MICHERO
ANDREW PIENAAR MARIA POWERS
DAVID SHAVERS PHILIP SHOEBOTTOM
MIGUEL ZOZAYA
Compositing Artists
PETER DEMAREST DAN ENSTROM
PHILIP GRAHAM MARCO ANTONIO MARQUEZ
Lightspeed Principal Technical Director TOM NETTLESHIP
Lightspeed Technical Directors CHIA-AN ANNE FU
JEREMY HEINTZ
Additional Lighting Artists JONATHAN PYTKO
KIM WHITE
Additional Lighting Coordination JAKE KAPLAN
MIA STAPLETON

DAILIES & RENDERING[]

Rendering & Sequence Lead JESSICA MONTEIRO
Sequence Leads
PATRICK ANGELL RILEY HALE
SHUBHA JAGANNATHA BRANDON KERR
MICHAEL KILGORE DONALD SCHMIDT
Senior Dailies & Rendering Coordinator GERISA MACALE
Dailies & Rendering Coordinator MOLLY WITTENSTEIN
4K Rendering Technical Director REID SANDROS

PRODUCTION[]

TBA

CULTURAL CONSULTANTS[]

TBA

PIXAR CULTURAL TRUST[]

TBA

CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT[]

TBA

POST PRODUCTION[]

TBA

STUDIO MASTERING[]

TBA

STEREOSCOPIC 3D[]

TBA

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION[]

TBA

POST PRODUCTION SOUND[]

Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

TBA

ADDITIONAL VOICES[]

TBA

MAIN TITLES[]

Main Titles by
PERCEPTION

TBA

Artists

TBA

MUSIC[]

TBA

MUSICIANS[]

TBA

CHOIR[]

TBA

PIXAR STUDIO TEAM[]

ADMINISTRATION[]

TBA

ARCHIVES[]

TBA

BUSINESS AFFAIRS & LEGAL COUNSEL[]

TBA

CONSUMER PRODUCTS, INTERACTIVE & PUBLISHING[]

TBA

CRAFT SERVICES BY LUXO CAFÉ[]

TBA

CREATIVE CONTENT[]

TBA

DEVELOPMENT[]

TBA

FACILITY OPERATIONS[]

TBA

FINANCE[]

TBA

INCLUSION & OUTREACH[]

TBA

MARKETING[]

TBA

PARKS & PROMO[]

TBA

PEOPLE TEAM[]

TBA

PIXAR UNIVERSITY[]

TBA

PUBLICITY[]

TBA

RENDERMAN DEVELOPMENT[]

TBA

RENDERMAN SALES & MARKETING[]

TBA

SAFETY & SECURITY[]

TBA

SOFTWARE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT[]

Design & Engineering Leadership

TBA

Management

TBA

Asset & Infrastructure

TBA

Core Engineering & Design

TBA

Presto Animation System

TBA

Production Software

TBA

Research

TBA

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

TBA

Story & Editorial

TBA

SYSTEMS[]

Technical Leads

TBA

Management

TBA

ENGINEERING & SUPPORT[]

TBA

FUTURE SPACE RANGERS[]

TBA

SPECIAL THANKS[]

TBA

ADDITIONAL THANKS[]

TBA

PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM[]

TBA

PIXAR PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT HEADS[]

TBA

PIXAR SENIOR TECHNOLOGY TEAM[]

TBA

PIXAR SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM[]

TBA

THIS FILM IS DEDICATED TO OUR FAMILIES WHO SUPPORTED US ON THIS MISSION
TO INFINITY AND BEYOND

[1]

PrestoLogo.webp RenderMan Logo.svg
Logo Aqtis.png
No. 53706

MPA 2019.svg

Dolby Atmos Vision (Vertical).jpg Specially Formatted Exclusively for IMAX logo.png Walt Disney Records 2007.svg

Sound created in Dolby Atmos

© 2022 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made









Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES









Created & Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
EMERYVILLE, CALIFORNIA

Closing Logos[]

Disney Logo (2011; Cinemascope).jpg
Pixar Animation Studios Logo (2019; Cinemascope).png

After Clips[]

Rated PG MPA screen (2020; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

  1. This A Cool Logo
Advertisement