JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Encanto (2021).

Contents

Logos[]

Disney Logo (2011).jpg

WALT DISNEY ANIMATION STUDIOS

Disney Animation (60th Animated Motion Picture Version).jpg

Opening[]

"ENCANTO"

Closing[]

Directed by
JARED BUSH
BYRON HOWARD

Co-Directed by
CHARISE CASTRO SMITH

Produced by
YVETT MERINO, p.g.a.
CLARK SPENCER, p.g.a.

Screenplay by
CHARISE CASTRO SMITH
JARED BUSH

Story by
JARED BUSH
BYRON HOWARD
CHARISE CASTRO SMITH
JASON HAND
NANCY KRUSE
LIN-MANUEL MIRANDA

Original Songs by
LIN-MANUEL MIRANDA

Original Score Composed by
GERMAINE FRANCO

Edited by
JEREMY MILTON, ACE

Executive Producer
JENNIFER LEE

Associate Producer
BRADFORD SIMONSEN

Visual Effects Supervisor
SCOTT KERSAVAGE

Heads of Story
JASON HAND
NANCY KRUSE

Production Designer
IAN GOODING

Associate Production Designer
LORELAY BOVÉ

Art Director Characters
BILL SCHWAB

Art Directors Environments
CAMILLE ANDRE
MEHRDAD ISVANDI

Production Manager
STEPHANIE HACHEM

Heads of Animation
RENATO DOS ANJOS
KIRA LEHTOMAKI

Director of Cinematography Layout
NATHAN DETROIT WARNER

Directors of Cinematography Lighting
ALESSANDRO JACOMINI
DANIEL RICE

Technical Supervisor
THADDEUS P. MILLER

Heads of Characters
MICHELLE LEE ROBINSON
CLAUDIA CHUNG SANII

Head of Technical Animation
NICHOLAS BURKARD

Head of Environments
JACK FULMER

Heads of Effects Animation
ERIN V. RAMOS
DAVID HUTCHINS
MARLON WEST

Effects Supervisor
CHRISTOPHER HENDRYX

Character Modeling Supervisor
SERGI CABALLER GARCIA

Character Look Development Supervisor
ALEXANDER ALVARADO

Environment Modeling Supervisor
LUIS LABRADOR

Environment Look Development Supervisor
JAY V. JACKSON

Set Extension Supervisor
SUKI LEE

Character Rigging Supervisor
CHRISTOFFER PEDERSEN

Simulation Supervisor
JESUS CANAL

Technical Animation Supervisors
IAN KREBS-SMITH
JASON STELLWAG

Animation Supervisors
ALBERTO ABRIL
VALENTIN AMADOR DIAZ
KELLY McCLANAHAN
CHAD SELLERS
PHILIP TO
MICHAEL WOODSIDE

Crowds Supervisor
MOE EL-ALI

Stereoscopic Supervisor
DARREN SIMPSON

Layout Supervisors
JOAQUÍN BALDWIN
DORIAN BUSTAMANTE

Layout Finaling Supervisor
TAMARA ALEJANDRA FARALLA KERSAVAGE

Layout Lead/Camera Polish
CORY ROCCO FLORIMONTE

Lighting Supervisors
COREY BUTLER
GREGORY CULP
RICHARD GOUGE
RICHARD E. LEHMANN
AMOL SATHE
EMILY TSE

Associate Technical Supervisors
NEELIMA KARANAM
NADIM SINNO

Tactics Supervisor
MITCHELL COUNSELL

Senior Production Supervisor
CHARLYN GO

Production Supervisors
Story: KELLY M. FEEG
Editorial: JASMINE GONZALEZ REED
Visual Development: LAUREN ALBERS
Characters: TAYLOR ANNE TIAHRT
Environments: ELISE M. L. SCANLON
Layout: SAMANTHA STENDAL
Animation: NICHOLAS ELLINGSWORTH
Sweatbox: HOLLY E. BRATTON
Technical Animation: BLAIR BRADLEY-COUGHLIN
Effects: MADISON BOEHME
Lighting: TUCKER GILMORE
Stereo: DEMI CHEN
Marketing: HEATHER BLODGET

Supervising Sound Editor
SHANNON MILLS

Sound Designer
NIA HANSEN

Post Production Producer
BÉRÉNICE ROBINSON

Executive Music Producer
TOM MACDOUGALL

Crawl Art[]

Casting by JAMIE SPARER ROBERTS, CSA

CAST[]

Mirabel STEPHANIE BEATRIZ
Abuela Alma MARÍA CECILIA BOTERO
Bruno JOHN LEGUIZAMO
Félix MAURO CASTILLO
Luisa JESSICA DARROW
Julieta ANGIE CEPEDA
Pepa CAROLINA GAITÁN
Isabela DIANE GUERRERO
Agustín WILMER VALDERRAMA
Camilo RHENZY FELIZ
Antonio RAVI CABOT-CONYERS
Dolores ADASSA
Mariano MALUMA
Señora Guzmán ROSE PORTILLO
Young Mirabel NOEMI JOSEFINA FLORES
Osvaldo JUAN CASTANO
Señora Ozma SARAH-NICOLE ROBLES
Old Arturo HECTOR ELIAS
Toucan ALAN TUDYK
Singing Voice of Abuela Alma OLGA MEREDIZ
Tiple Maestro JORGE E. RUIZ CANO
Town Kids ALYSSA BELLA CANDIANI
NOEMI JOSEFINA FLORES
PAISLEY DAY HERRERA
BROOKLYN SKYLAR RODRIGUEZ
EZRA RUDULPH
Casting Associate GRACE C. KIM, CSA
Production Office Manager BABATUNDE AKINLOYE
Production Finance Leads EMILY HSU
LAURIE AU
Senior Creative Executive, Development JUAN PABLO REYES LANCASTER JONES

STORY[]

Story Artists

MARK KENNEDY
DAN ABRAHAM
SETH BOYDEN
HILLARY BRADFIELD
TOM ELLERY
JULIA "FITZY" FITZMAURICE
RYAN GREEN
MICHAEL HERRERA
LIOR LEV
CARRIE LIAO
NICOLE MITCHELL
NATALIE NOURIGAT
TOM OWENS
TOBY SHELTON
JEFF SNOW
JEREMY SPEARS
DAVID VanTUYLE
SAMANTHA VILFORT
ZANE YARBROUGH

Story Apprentices

GABBY CAPILI

MORIN HALPERIN

JENESSA WARREN

Additional Story

DAVID DERRICK
DON DOUGHERTY
JAVIER LEDESMA BARBOLLA
SYLVIA HYO-JI LEE
TENY AIDA ISSAKHANIAN
NORMAND LEMAY
MARC E. SMITH

Production Assistants HOLLY NELLIS
CATHERINE FEARON

EDITORIAL[]

Editorial Coordinators ALAIA BRAXTON-WALKER
LOREN GABRIELA MADRID CISNEROS
EDWIN SOTO
MICHAEL DEAN HEBERT
First Assistant Editors JOHN WHEELER
PACE PAULSEN
Second Assistant Editor BRIAN ESTRADA
Additional Editorial Support JEFF DRAHEIM, ACE
CAROLINE MILLER
SHANNON STEIN

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT[]

Additional Production Supervisors HOLLY E. BRATTON
JULIE BANER
Color & Lighting Lead DAN COOPER
Costume Design Lead NEYSA BOVÉ
Visual Development Artists

MANU ARENAS
WILLIAM MAC GEORGE III
DAVE GOETZ
JIN KIM
JOSE FRANCISCO MARTINEZ
NICHOLAS ORSI
MEG PARK
ZAC RETZ
GRISELDA SASTRAWINATA-LEMAY
SCOTT WATANABE
DAVID WOMERSLEY
JAMES WOODS

Art Director Environments, Pre-Production MATTHIAS LECHNER
Additional Visual Development PAUL FELIX
BRITTNEY LEE
Production Assistants CATHERINE FEARON
JASMIN ATILES
ERIK PEREZ

ASSET PRODUCTION[]

Production Coordinators, Characters ASHLEY BROOKE GRISHAM
MAGGIE HUGHES
Production Coordinators, Environments TYLER SANDIFER
ELLEN WILLIS
HOLLY NELLIS

MODELING[]

Modeling Environment Lead CHRIS PATRICK O'CONNELL
Modelers

SEAN ABSHER
CHRIS ANDERSON
VIRGILIO JOHN AQUINO
JUAN PABLO CHEN
CHARLES CUNNINGHAM-SCOTT
MINH RENEE DUONG
DYLAN EKREN
LETICIA GILLETT
KI JONG HONG
SUZAN KIM
JON KIM KRUMMEL II
BRANDON LAWLESS
JONATHAN LIN
ALENA LOFTIS
ZACHARY NATALIE PETROC
ERIC PROVAN
LIZA RHEA
JAMES SCHAUF
CHAD STUBBLEFIELD
RYAN TOTTLE
ALEXANDER JUSTIN WHANG

Additional Modeling KEVIN HUDSON
SAMY SEGURA

CHARACTER RIGGING[]

Crowd Lead BRET B. BAYS
Rigging Artists

MICHAEL A. ALTMAN
JENNIFER R. DOWNS
ERIK HANSEN

BRITTANY A. McGRATH
MICHAEL ANTHONY NAVARRO
NICKLAS PUETZ

RYAN ROGERS
JONATHAN SOTO
MICHAEL W. STIEBER

Additional Rigging AARON CAMPBELL
ANDRE W. STUPPERT
WALTER YODER

CHARACTER SIMULATION[]

Crowd Simulation Lead ERIK VALDEZ EULEN
Simulation Artists

JOHANN FRANCOIS COETZEE
SI-HYUNG KIM
NATNICHA FOAM LAOHACHAIAROON
BRIAN MISSEY
JOSEPH PIERCY
EDWARD ROBBINS
MAREESA SANCHEZ
TIMMY TOMPKINS
MARY TWOHIG
RICHARD M. VAN CLEAVE JR.
XINMIN ZHAO

LOOK DEVELOPMENT[]

Additional Character Look Development Supervisor MICHELLE LEE ROBINSON
Look Development Artists

NICOLE ALES
IAN BUTTERFIELD
RAMYA CHIDANAND
COLIN ECKART
RICHARD FALLAT
ANDREW FINLEY
JOSHUA FRY
BENJAMIN MIN HUANG
CHAIWON KIM
KONRAD LIGHTNER
VICKY YU TZU LIN
DAN LIPSON
SHUTONG LIU
ERIC S. McLEAN
NIKKI MULL
MITCHELL ALLEN SNARY
PAMELA SPERTUS
JENNIFER STRATTON
LANCE SUMMERS
SUAN TAN
JOSE LUIS "WEECHO" VELASQUEZ

Look Development Apprentices

YOLANDA JI CHENG
LOGAN ERDNER
AYAH LOPEZ
JOSEPHINE RIVERA

Set Extension Artists

HEATHER ABELS
ERIC BOUFFARD


ALEX GARCIA
TRAVIS MANGAOANG
MICHAEL MORRIS

ADIL MUSTAFABEKOV
JASON PETHTEL

Production Assistant, Characters HANNAH BIALOSKY

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS[]

Technical Directors

BRETT ACHORN
ANTONELLA ALBUJA
MEERA BENSON
ALLEN CORCORRAN
ANNAMARIE FUCHS
ANDREW P. GARTNER
CHRISTINE GERARDI
MARK HAMMEL
GABRIELA HERNANDEZ
JERRY HUYNH
WILLIAM HUYNH
JESSICA R. JAMIESON
BRANDON LEE JARRATT
NORMAN MOSES JOSEPH
KIMBERLY W. KEECH
LOGAN KELLY
JUSTIN KERN
SAM KLOCK
SELENA KOLODIN
SYLVIA KOSOWSKI
KAILEEN KRAEMER
SHANNON KRAEMER
LAURA KWAN
WAYNE CHUN-WEI LAI
GABRIEL CHEE-YAN LEUNG
HARMONY M. LI
GABRIELLA MARINESCU
MEGAN E. MOORE
TEAL OWYANG
HEATHER PRITCHETT
JARED REISWEBER
NELLIE ROBINSON
KRISTA ROGERS
JEFF SADLER
ISADORA SANNA
STEVEN L. SEED
ARCHANA SENTHILKUMAR
SERGE SRETSCHINSKY
ABRAHAM FRANKLIN TSENG
UYEN UONG
REBECCA VALLERA-THOMPSON
SHWETA VISWANATHAN
EMILY VO
IRENE WENG
JARED WRIGHT
MICHELLE WU
CHARLOTTE ZHU

Assistant Technical Directors

KATHERINE BOYD
JORGE DE GOUVEIA

LAURA GRONDAHL
JONATHAN MANNI

SALINA ORTEGA
JES STEC

TACTICS[]

JOHANN FRANCOIS COETZEE
FAR JANGTRAKOOL
RAJESH SHARMA
JUSTIN TENNANT

LAYOUT[]

Production Coordinator, Layout Finaling BRANDI STONE
Layout Artists

ALLEN BLAISDELL
DARRIN BUTTS
ROB DRESSEL
TROY GRIFFIN
JOHN HASBROOK
JUAN E. HERNANDEZ
DANIEL HU
TYLER KUPFERER
KEVIN LEE
MATT LEE
PASCALE LEPAGE-ANDRÉ
NICHOLAS MANFREDI
CHRIS McKANE
TERRY W. MOEWS
RICK MOORE
ANDI ISAO NAKASONE
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE POULAIN
MERRICK R. RUSTIA
EUDORA SHUM
LINDSEY ST. PIERRE
KEVIN TAN
KENDRA VANDER VLIET
DAVID WAINSTAIN
STEVEN F. YAMAMOTO

Layout Finaling Artists

ALLEN BLAISDELL
LORENZO RUSSELL BAMBINO
MICHAEL GUTTMAN
TODD LaPLANTE
PASCALE LEPAGE-ANDRÉ
JOHN MURRAH
ANDI ISAO NAKASONE
MICHAEL TALARICO

Additional Layout Finaling KEVIN LEE
NICHOLAS MANFREDI
Production Assistants HANNAH BIALOSKY
BRIAN GAUGLER

ANIMATION[]

Production Coordinators JASMIN ATILES
RUSSELL JAMES PIKUS
Production Coordinator, Animation/Crowds ELLIS TRESPALACIOS
Animators

THERESA ADOLPH
ABRAHAM AGUILAR
ERIC DAVID ANDERSON
JOSEPH ANTONUCCIO
OZAN ONUR BASALDI
DOUG BENNETT
TONY BONILLA
REBECCA WILSON BRESEE
DARRIN BUTTERS
JORGE E. RUIZ CANO
TONY CHAU
YOUNGJAE CHOI
SHAWN CLARK
CHRISTOPHER CORDINGLEY
ALBERTO CORRAL
STEPHEN DAHLER
MICHAEL DeBROSSE
RIANNON DELANOY
ANTHONY DeROSA
NATHAN DILLOW
DANIEL EDWARDS
NATHAN ENGELHARDT
ANDREW FELICIANO
ANDREW FORD
MICHAEL FRANCESCHI
JACOB FREY
MARIUSZ FURMANCZYK
HECTOR GODOY GARCIA
TAYLOR GESSLER
BENJAMIN GIRMANN
BRENDAN GOTTLIEB
ADAM GREEN
JENNIFER HAGER
LAURA H. HAN
DAVE HARDIN
KIM HAZEL
MADISON HEALY
JASON HERSCHAFT
SETH HIPPEN
JOSEPH HOLMARK
BRENT HOMMAN
ROBERT HUTH
LEIF JEFFERS
STEVEN R. V. JOHNSON
LOUIS JONES
MACK KABLAN
BERT KLEIN
JACQUELINE KOEHLER
MEGAN KREINER
ANDREW LAWSON
HYUN MIN LEE
SHAWN SANGHYUN LEE
GARRETT LEWIS
LLUÍS LLOBERA
KATIE LOW
KEVIN MacLEAN
BORIS MARAS
PAULA BENEDICTO MARTÍNEZ
BRIAN F. MENZ
MARK MITCHELL
JESS MORRIS
LOUAYE MOULAYESS
HYRUM VIRL OSMOND
ALLEN OSTERGAR IV
IVAN OVIEDO
OLGA PARSHINA
DANIEL MARTÍN PEIXE
PEDRO DANIEL GARCIA PEREZ
REBECCA PEREZ-STODOLNY
MALCON B. PIERCE III
REECE PORTER
NICOLAS PROTHAIS
PATRIK PUHALA
MITJA RABAR
SVETLA RADIVOEVA
ZACHARY RAHMAN
JOEL REID
ISAAK FERNÁNDEZ RODRÍGUEZ
RAYMOND ROSS
HENRY G. SANCHEZ
PEDRO MIGUEL "QCHO" SANZ GARCIA
BRIAN SCOTT
CHRISTOPHER SEMENOFF
MIKEE SEVILLA
STEWART JOSEPH SHAW
BENSON SHUM
JONAH SIDHOM
JOSHUA SLICE
AMY LAWSON SMEED
TONY SMEED
ALEXANDER SNOW
JEAN-LENY SOLE
ANGELO STA CATALINA
RASTKO STEFANOVIC
DAVID STODOLNY
SHAY STONE
ADAM STRICK
MELVIN TSING CHERN TAN
WAYNE UNTEN
RICHARD VAN AS
GREGORY VERREAULT
VITOR VILELA
MALERIE WALTERS
JUSTIN WEBER
NARA YOUN
TREVOR YOUNG
AMANDA ZIMA

2D Animation RANDY HAYCOCK
MARK HENN
JIN KIM
Additional Animation RACHEL BIBB
TRENT CORREY
Production Assistants NATALIA ADAME MENDOZA
AISLING SCARLETT McDONOUGH

CROWDS ANIMATION[]

Crowds Artists

SVETLA CAVALERI
KRISTIN CHOW
JACK GECKLER

NICK LEVENDUSKI
NICOLAS NGHIEM
JOSH RICHARDS

ALBERTO LUCEÑO ROS
JEFF SULLIVAN
D'LUN WONG

TECHNICAL ANIMATION[]

Tech Anim 2D Lead ALEX KUPERSHMIDT
Simulation Performance Lead KSENIA BEZRUKOV
Production Coordinator AMELIA JOSEPHINE LEWIS
Technical Animation Artists

KORI AMACKER
KATHLEEN M. BAILEY
BRET B. BAYS
CARLOS CABRAL
AARON CAMPBELL
CHRISTOPHER CARTWRIGHT
SVETLA CAVALERI
GLEN CLAYBROOK
BRIAN CRAWFORD
RACHEL CRISCOLO
MARK EMPEY
REGINALD AMUKOSHI EMVULA
BRIANNE FRANCISCO
FELEGE GEBRU
NATHAN HUGHES HILLIER
DANIEL JARDIN
ANDREW TAYLOR JENNINGS
ALLAN KADKOY
KATE KIRBY-O'CONNELL
JAIME KLEIN-LEVINSON
DANIEL KOLE
DAVE K. KOMOROWSKI
NATNICHA FOAM LAOHACHAIAROON
JARED LASCURAIN
ADAM REED LEVY
CATHRINA McDONNELL
BRIAN MISSEY
ANDREA PARKHILL
JOSEPH PIERCY
GARRETT RAINE
KRISTA ROGERS
RYAN ROGERS
SOLHEE RYU
MAREESA SANCHEZ
ANDRE W. STUPPERT
H. DANTE MALABRIGO TANTOCO
PANAT THAMRONGSOMBUTSAKUL
RICHARD M. VAN CLEAVE JR.
XINMIN ZHAO

Technical Animation Apprentices

KARLA CHANG GONZALEZ
HILERY CHAO
SAHAR KAUSAR
KYRA PROCOPI
CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ MEJÍA
ANA SALAZAR RODRIGUEZ

Additional Technical Animation

CAMERON BLACK
CHRISTOPHER EVART
SI-HYUNG KIM
HUBERT LEO

Production Assistant KACHAIN THONGMANEE

EFFECTS ANIMATION[]

Effects Leads

DIMITRE BERBEROV
DALE MAYEDA
ALEX MOAVENI
JACOB RICE
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ

Production Coordinator SEAN CREVELING
Effects Animators

ROBERT BENNETT
ALIREZA BIDAR
BRETT BOGGS
PARISA BONAKDAR
MARCELLA BROWN
CHRIS CARIGNAN
DEBORAH CARLSON
PAUL CARMAN
IAN J. COONY
PETER DE MUND
JAMES DeV. MANSFIELD
JOËL DAVID EINHORN
JESSE ERICKSON
BEN FROST
STUART GRIESE
DIEGO GRIMALDI
CHRISTIAN A. HATFIELD
CHANTAL LeBLANC
ELANA LEDERMAN
TIM MOLINDER
MIKE NAVARRO
RATTANIN SIRINARUEMARN
KEE NAM SUONG
MARIE CHACHAT TOLLEC
LE JOYCE TONG
SCOTT TOWNSEND
BRIAN JASON TRAN
CESAR VELAZQUEZ
CONG WANG
THOM WICKES
BRUCE WRIGHT
XIAO ZHANG

Effects Apprentices

DYLAN DRUKTENIS
MARIAM ELHAG ABDEL-HAMED
GRACE HORI REAVES
MICHELLE SHARP

Production Assistant ANGEL RUVALCABA

LIGHTING[]

Additional Production Supervisor LEAH LATHAM
Character Lighting Lead KATHERINE IPJIAN
Environment Lighting Lead HANS-JÖRG E. KEIM
Production Coordinators SASHA DMITRIEVA
SHANNON HENLEY
ELLEN WILLIS
Lighting Artists

BRIAN ADAMS
AYMAN AKOSHALI
JOAN ANASTAS
SUNG JOON BAE
ALLAN BERNARDO
ANGEL CAMACHO-TORRES
ALEX CAZALS
JEFF CHUNG
JUSTINE CODRON MOULAYESS
CHERYL A. DAVIS
JON DAVIS
RYAN DeYOUNG
KAORI DOI
DALE DRUMMOND
SARAH DUNTON
SHANT ERGENIAN
KATIE A. FICO
LOGAN GLOOR
PAULA GOLDSTEIN
ELISE HANNON
JOHN HELTON
AUSTIN HIRSCH
ROBERT HOLDER
BENJAMIN MIN HUANG
IVA ITCHEVSKA-BRAIN
JONGO
WALKER KENNEDY
MASON KHOO
HOLLY KIM-ANGEL
GINA WARR LAWES
ROGER LEE
DIANA JIANG LeVANGIE
ANGELA McBRIDE
ROBERT L. MILES
DENNIS MÜLLER
CHRIS NABHOLZ
DEREK NELSON
JAMES NEWLAND
ALEX NIJMEH
STEPHEN NULL
JORGE OBREGON
ASH OGASAWARA
AMY PFAFFINGER
WINSTON QUITASOL
OLUN RILEY
ROMAN ROBBINS
ALISON ROBERTS
IAN RUHFASS
AFONSO SALCEDO
LEWIS N. SIEGEL
MARK SIEGEL
DEMORRIUS SIMS
SHARMISHTHA SOHONI
ASHLEY SOUZA
KA YAW TAN
FATEMA TARZI
DON TAYLOR
MATHEW THOMAS
ELLEN TRINH
ELIZABETH WILLY
JENNIFER YU FARR
MASHA ZARNITSA
ALINA ZEPEDA

Lighting Apprentices

KAYLEEN ACOSTA RODRIGUEZ
CHRISY BAEK
NICHOLAS BALLIETT
TAYLOR DZIUK
LEON HODGE
KADIE JAFFE

Additional Lighting MOHIT KALLIANPUR
Production Assistants AMEERA WYANNA DAVIS
AVA MOSS

STEREO[]

Stereo Artists

THOMAS "TOMB" BAKER
ANITA EDWARDS
KATIE A. FICO
TROY GRIFFIN
ELISSA CORDERO HANSEN
MARK A. HENLEY
DAVID ANDREW MALDONADO
ROBERT NEUMAN
VANESSA SALAS CASTILLO

Stereo Final Color Artists JAMES CLOWATER
ZACH HANSEN
Production Assistants AHDENAE KHODAVERDIAN
HANNAH BIALOSKY

PRODUCTION[]

Production Assistants, Sweatbox AHDENAE KHODAVERDIAN
VICTORIA NICKS
Production Coordinator, Marketing ASHLEY LAM
Production Secretary VICTORIA NICKS
Associate Producer NATHAN CURTIS
Senior Production Supervisor TUCKER GILMORE
Art Direction, Character Poses Paint JIM FINN
Casting Assistant JAMES BURNHAM
Location Casting MAJO CASADIEGO (HAPPY CASTING HOUSE)
Production Tracking Specialist PAUL FIEBIGER
Additional Production Support

NICOLE P. HEARON

MIKE HUANG

CULTURAL TRUST[]

Community Relations Manager KALIKOLEHUA HURLEY
Production Coordinator, Community Relations STEPHANIE LOPEZ HEGELE
Colombian Cultural Trust

NATALIE OSMA
JUAN RENDON
ALEJANDRA ESPINOSA URIBE
EDNA LILIANA VALENCIA MURILLO
FELIPE ZAPATA
ANDRÉS LEONARDO GÓNGORA SIERRA
SARA ZAMORA
MARTIN ANZELLINI
STEFANO ANZELLINI
HERNANDO BAHAMON LOPEZ

Story Consultants LUIS A. MIRANDA JR.
OWEN PANETTIERI
Animation Reference Choreographer JAMAL SIMS
Animation Reference Consultant KAI MARTINEZ
Animation Reference Dancers

YORELIS APOLINARIO-RENOVALES
YAINER ARIZA
ALEXANDER COLLINS
ASIEL HARDISON
REINA HIDALGO
ANTONIO MARTINEZ
KAILANI McMILLER
VALENTINE NORTON
MARK VILLAVER

MUSIC[]

Original Songs Produced by LIN-MANUEL MIRANDA
MIKE ELIZONDO
"Colombia, Mi Encanto" Produced by LIN-MANUEL MIRANDA
CARLOS VIVES
Original Songs Arranged by MIKE ELIZONDO
Song Orchestral Arrangements and Additional Production by GERMAINE FRANCO
Original Score Produced by GERMAINE FRANCO
Senior Vice President, Music MATT WALKER
Vice President, Music Production ANDREW PAGE
Music Business Affairs DONNA COLE-BRULÉ
Supervising Music Editor EARL GHAFFARI
Songs Recorded and Mixed by DAVID BOUCHER
Song Vocal Arrangements and Additional Production by KURT CROWLEY
Music Production Specialist LAUREN HARROLD
Score Music Editor ANGIE RUBIN
Score Recorded by GREG HAYES
ALVIN WEE
Score Mixed by ALVIN WEE
Score Consultant JOHN POWELL
Orchestra Conducted by ANTHONY PARNTHER
Supervising Orchestrator DAVID GIULI
Orchestrations by NICHOLAS CAZARES
RICK GIOVINAZZO
JENNIFER HAMMOND
ANDREW KINNEY
JOHN ASHTON THOMAS
Production Music Editor KENDALL DEMAREST
Executive Music Assistant JILL HEFFLEY
Music Production Assistant JIMMY TSAI
Music Preparation by BOOKER WHITE
Digital Recordist KEVIN HARP
Digital Score Assembly MELISSA ATWELL
KEVIN GLOBERMAN
MILTON GUTIÉRREZ
Additional Song Recording by JOEY RAIA
Additional Song Engineers ERICA BLOCK
ALEX WILDER
JUSTIN FRANCIS
Songs Contracted by REGGIE WILSON
Score Contracted by GINA ZIMMITTI
Assistant Score Contractor WHITNEY MARTIN
Song Choir Contracted by ANTONIO SOL
Score Choir Contracted by EDIE LEHMANN BODDICKER
Colombian Choir Contractor and Music Production Support SEBASTIAN ZULETA
Additional Orchestrations by CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON-BAZZOLI
BRANDON BAILO
MARSHALL BOWEN
‎VALERIE KING
MARTIN McCLELLAN
AARON MEYER
MELISSA ORQUIZA
SUSIE BENCHASIL SEITER
Song Vocal Coaching SAM KRIGER
PEISHA McPHEE
ERIC VETRO
Score Technician IAN LeCHEMINANT
Score MIDI Orchestration and Arranging JAMES CARROLL
Additional Synth Programming ALVARO PAIVA-BIMBO
MICHAEL JOHN MOLLO
Score Production Assistant CATHERINE NGUYEN
Score Mix Assistant WILL CHEN
Cultural Music Consultants JUDY CANTOR-NAVAS
EDMAR CASTAÑEDA
Music Recorded at

NEWMAN SCORING STAGE, FOX STUDIO LOT
CRITERIA RECORDING STUDIOS, MIAMI
EASTWEST STUDIOS
PHANTOM STUDIOS, GALLATIN

WARNER BROS. EASTWOOD SCORING STAGE
CYCLOPS SOUND
NRG STUDIOS
POWER STATION AT BERKLEE-NYC

Vocals Recorded at

CAPITOL STUDIOS
DISNEY SONORA STUDIOS
ESTUDIOS AUDIOVISION, BOGOTÁ
IGLOO MUSIC
LA LUNA ESTUDIO, MEDELLÍN
THE SAUCE POT STUDIOS, SAN LUIS OBISPO
SOY GARDEL MUSIC, BOGOTÁ
UNITED RECORDING

COMPANY3 SOUND, ATLANTA
DON CANDIANI STUDIOS, CLARKSVILLE
FOXTELECOLOMBIA, BOGOTÁ
MONKMUSIC STUDIOS, EAST HAMPTON
RESERVOIR STUDIOS, NYC
SOUNDTRACK NEW YORK
TY FY STUDIOS, ORLANDO
THE VILLAGE STUDIOS

Additional Recording Engineers

GABRIEL CANDIANI
SHAWN COLEMAN
CYNTHIA DANIELS
SANTIAGO DELUCHI
DANIEL FONTANA
BILL HIGLEY
DAVID DUEÑAS PEÑA
WESLEY PRICE
ANDRES RIPE
JAVIER RAEZ
GIOVANI BEDOYA URIBE
KARL WINGATE

Scoring Crew

BRIAN BAIR
GREG DENNEN
TOM HARDISTY
TIM LAUBER
PETER NELSON
JAMIE OLVERA
ERIN MICHAEL RETTIG
STACEY ROBINSON
DAMON TEDESCO
BRIAN VIBBERTS
RICHARD WHEELER JR.
HOSS YEKBAND

SONG PERFORMANCES[]

"THE FAMILY MADRIGAL"
Performed by Stephanie Beatriz,
Olga Merediz & Cast

"COLOMBIA, MI ENCANTO"
Performed by Carlos Vives
Arrangement by Carlos Vives,
Andrés Leal, Martín Velilla, Einar Escaf
Daniel Cortés, Miguel Torres
Recorded by Dave Poler, Andrés Leal,
Martín Velilla, Daniel Cortés, Andrés Borda
Gabriel Cifuentes, Einar Escaf
Mixed by KOGIMAN, Daniel Cortés,
Martín Velilla, Andrés Leal, Dave Rowland

"WAITING ON A MIRACLE"
Performed by Stephanie Beatriz

"SURFACE PRESSURE"
Performed by Jessica Darrow

"WE DON'T TALK ABOUT BRUNO"
Performed by Carolina Gaitán, Mauro Castillo,
Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero,
Stephanie Beatriz & Cast

"WHAT ELSE CAN I DO?"
Performed by Diane Guerrero &
Stephanie Beatriz

"DOS ORUGUITAS"
Performed by Sebastián Yatra

"ALL OF YOU"
Performed by Stephanie Beatriz, Olga Merediz
John Leguizamo, Adassa, Maluma & Cast

"TWO ORUGUITAS"
Performed by Sebastián Yatra

Carlos Vives appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment US Latin
Sebastián Yatra appears courtesy of Universal Music Latin, a Division of UMG Recordings, Inc.
Maluma appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment US Latin
Carolina Gaitán appears courtesy of MUN Entertainment

MUSICIANS[]

Featured Instrumentalists

Saxophone/Clarinet JUSTO ALMARIO
Alegré/Caja/Tambora/Congas MORIS CAÑATE
Arpa Llanera/Cuatro/Tiple EDMAR CASTAÑEDA
Drums MATT CHAMBERLAIN
Electric Guitar ANDREW DeROBERTS
Guitars GEORGE DOERING
Bass/Guitar/Keyboards/Programming MIKE ELIZONDO
World Woodwinds PEDRO EUSTACHE
Keys GENE PAUL GAYOL
Gaitas/Millo Flute TATO MARENCO
Maracón/Llamador/Guacharaca ERICA PARRA
Drums ARCHIE PEÑA
Accordion CHRISTIAN CAMILO PEÑA
Electric/Upright Bass CARLITOS DEL PUERTO
Guitars FEDERICO RAMOS
Guitars ANDREW SYNOWIEC
Bass GUILLERMO VADALÁ

Accordions
SERGIO ACEVEDOBRIAN MANNENRIQUE MARTINEZCHANNO TIERRA

Violins
ALYSSA PARKKEVIN KUMARTAMARA HATWANJOSEFINA VERGARASHALINI VIJAYANEUN-MEE AHN
FERNANDO ARROYOCHARLIE BISHARATJACKIE BRANDROBERTO CANIPAUL CARTWRIGHTDAPHNE CHEN
LEONARD CHONGNINA EVTUHOVJEN CHOI FISCHERLORENZ GAMMAKYLE GILNERJESSICA GUIDERI
NEEL HAMMONDAMY HERSHBERGERLUANNE HOMZYBEN JACOBSONMARISA KUNEYANA LANDAUERSONGA LEE
NATALIE LEGGETTPHIL LEVYMAYA MAGUBROCÍO MARRÓNSTEPHANIE MATTHEWSLUCIA MICARELLI
HELEN NIGHTENGALEGRACE OHSARA PARKINSKERENZA PEACOCKADRIANNE POPEMARK ROBERTSON
KATIE SLOANMARISA SORAJJATEREZA STANISLAVASHOKA THIAGARAJANSARAH THORNBLADEINA VELI
MAIA JASPER WHITE

Violas
ALMA FERNANDEZDAVID WALTHERVICTOR de ALMEIDA
ROB BROPHYMEREDITH CRAWFORDANDREW DUCKLES
SHAWN MANNLUKE MAURERJONATHAN MOERSCHEL
LYNNE RICHBURGCAROLYN RILEYERIK RYNEARSON
STEFAN SMITHCOLLEEN SUGATADIANA WADE

Cellos
GIOVANNA CLAYTONCHRIS AHNALISHA BAUER
JAKE BRAUNERIC BYERSMIA BARCIA COLOMBO
VANESSA FREEBAIRN-SMITHROSS GASWORTH
ALLAN HONJULIE JUNGTIMOTHY LOOHILLARY SMITH
CHARLIE TYLERCALEB VAUGHN-JONES

Basses
MIKE VALERIOOSCAR HIDALGOABRAHAM GUMROYANTHOMAS HARTEJULES LEVY
ED MEARESSTEPHANIE PAYNEERIC SHETZENIAN WALKER

Harp & Arpa Llanera
KATIE KIRKPATRICK

Harps
MARCIA DICKSTEINJACQUELINE MARSHALL

Flutes
BENJAMIN SMOLENJOHANNA BORENSTEINJENNI OLSON
AMY TATUM

Clarinets
SIERRA ALLENGEOFF NUDELLJOSHUA RANZ
JONATHAN SACDALAN

Oboes
LARA WICKESCLAIRE BRAZEAULELIE RESNICK

Saxophones
GREG HUCKINSGEORGE SHELBY

Bassoons
DAMIAN MONTANOROSE CORRIGAN
ALEX ROSALES GARCÍAWILLIAM MAYJONATHAN STEHNEY

French Horns
DYLAN HARTLAURA BRENESKATIE FARAUDO
ALLEN FOGLEMIKE McCOYJACLYN RAINEYTEAG REAVES

Trumpets
ERICK JOVELDAN FORNEROJAVIER GONZALEZ
BARRY PERKINSDAN ROSENBOOM

Trombones
FRANCISCO TORRESDAVID REJANO CANTERO
RYAN DRAGONCRAIG GOSNELLALEX ILES

Tubas
BLAKE COOPERDOUG TORNQUIST

Piano & Celeste
OTMARO RUIZ

Piano
JEFF BABKO

Orchestral and Latin Percussion
BRIAN KILGOREALEX ACUÑANEIL BENITEZLUIS CONTEGERMAINE FRANCODAN GRECO
SIDNEY HOPSONYURI INOOJOSEPH PEREIRAJD PEREZAARON SERFATY

LOS ANGELES CHOIR[]

Featured Vocalists
FELICIA BARTONLEYLA HOYLECARLOS MURGUIAANTONIO SOL

TEHILLAH ALPHONSOBERENICE AMADORKARRIE BENOÍTEDIE LEHMANN BODDICKERSAM A. CAPELLA
DENISE CARITEDAVID A. CASTILLOALVIN CHEARANDY CRENSHAWORIANA FALLAMICHAEL THOMAS GEIGER
TIM GONZALESABDIEL GONZÁLEZFELICE HERNANDEZJUDITH HILLCLYDENE JACKSONVI JORDANMARIO JOSE
GRACIE LABOYTANY LINGDAVID LOUCKSADRIANA MANFREDIBARAKA MAYDAN NAVARROJENNIFER E PAZ
KENNY O'BRIENHÉLÈNE QUINTANAFLETCHER SHERIDANEDMOND RODRIGUEZGREG WHIPPLE

CHILDREN'S CHOIR - LOS ANGELES[]

MATILDA EUSEBIORUBY EUSEBIOJAMES LARSONELIAS PREPONISELLIOT SCHAEFFER
SOPHIA SCHAEFFER‪EMMA ZAVALETAISAAC ZAVALETA

COLOMBIA CHOIR[]

Featured Vocalist ISA MOSQUERA

MARIANA "MAREAH" RESTREPO AGUIRRELARRY ARARATALEX DÍAZFRANCISCO "PACHITO" ECHAVARRÍA
MELISSA FLOMINMARIA CLARA CORREA GALLEGOEKA GORDOMDANIEL HENAO "DANY KANO"YEYOO LOOPEZ
DIEGO MENESESCALO MESALEONELA MOSQUERADIEGO "CHICHI" ORTIZCONY UCROSMARÍA VANEDI
LAURA BALLESTEROS VARGAS‎RASHID ZAWADY

"EN BARRANQUILLA ME QUEDO"
Written by by Álvaro José Arroyo González
Arranged by Germaine Franco

"LET IT GO"
Written by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

POST PRODUCTION[]

Director, Post Production JD VANDENBERG
Post Production Coordinator ALYSE GELLIS
Original Dialogue Mixer PAUL McGRATH, CAS
ADR Mixer DOC KANE, CAS
Re-Recording Mixers DAVID E. FLUHR, CAS
GABRIEL GUY, CAS
Post Production Sound Services by SKYWALKER SOUND
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
MARIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA
Supervising Dialogue Editor/ADR Editor BRAD SEMENOFF
Sound Effects Editors SAMSON NESLUND
JUSTIN DOYLE
QIANBAIHUI YANG
Foley Editor ALYSSA NEVAREZ
Dialogue Editor RICHARD QUINN
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor CAMERON BARKER
Apprentice Sound Editor COLIN ANDREW GRANT
Foley Artists JOHN B. ROESCH, M.P.S.E.
SHELLEY RODEN, M.P.S.E.
Foley Mixer SCOTT CURTIS
Temp Re-Recording Mixer JEFF KING
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers JEFF KING
DEREK McGINLEY
Engineering Services BRIAN LONG
Digital Editorial Support IVAN PIESH
Post Production Sound Accountant CATHY SHIRK
Post Production Finance Manager MIKE PETERS
Client Services TRAYNOR KATZER
Studio Capacity Manager CARRIE PERRY

SKYWALKER SOUND EXECUTIVE STAFF[]

General Manager JOSH LOWDEN
Head of Production JON NULL
Head of Engineering STEVE MORRIS
Digital Imaging Manager ROBERT H. BAGLEY
Colorist ELIOT MILBOURN
Assistant Colorist MAUREEN MO O'ROURKE
After Effects End Cards Design BRIAN ESTRADA
Transfer Room/Theater Operations LUTZNER RODRIGUEZ
GABRIEL STEWART
Dialect Coach CARLOS GARCIA
ADR Voice Casting TERRI DOUGLAS
The Loop Group

MARIO ARDILA JR.
DAVID BERÓN
ELIZABETH CARO
OSCAR CAMACHO
PATRICIA DE LEÓN
JULIANNA GAMIZ
ANA CAROLINA GRAJALES
JACKSON GUTIERREZ
NATHALIA HENCKER
VALENTINA LATYNA
RYAN ANDERSON LOPEZ
J. EDDIE MARTINEZ
OSCAR MONTOYA
STEPHANIE PANISELLO
JUAN GABRIEL PAREJA
LUCIAN PEREZ
JACQUELINE PIÑOL
ALEXANDRA ROZO
MANUEL URREGO
LILY VILLEGAS
SOFIA YEPES

TECHNOLOGY[]

ENGINEERING SERVICES[]

NATALIE ACOSTA
FATIMA ANES
ANDREW FISHER
SHANT RAFFI HAMAYAN
MICHELLE HESTER
JAMES LAVRAKAS
ALEJANDRA LEDESMA
DOUGLAS E. LESAN
G. KEVIN MORGAN
GARRET SAKURA
TAMARA VALDES

Senior Manager DARREN ROBINSON
Manager DAYNA B. MELTZER

INFRASTRUCTURE & SUPPORT[]

DATA CENTER ENGINEERING[]

THOMAS GREER
DANNY JEWELL
MICHAEL A. McCLURE
KIMBERLY M. RIOS
MATT WATSON

HELPDESK[]

PETER LEE CHUN
MICHAEL J. DOBSON
MICHAEL M. FUKUMOTO
JESSICA MARY KAIN
GALEN MUIR
DAVID B. WILSON

MEDIA ENGINEERING[]

JASON L. BERGMAN
JEFFREY R. CORNISH
GLENN DAKAKE
NORBERT FAERSTAIN
JASON GOTTFREDSON
MICHAEL KOETTER
STEFAN LUKA
JAMES A. WARGOWSKI

SYSTEMS OPERATIONS[]

VINCENT M. D'AMORE
ERIC N. GARCIA
MATTHEW C. GOODMAN
TINA LEE
JOEY SCHULTZ

Director of Technology PATRICK DANFORD
Managers JAMES COLBY BETTE
ADAM SPECTOR

INFORMATION SERVICES[]

NANA-EFUA ESSUMAN
KRISTA HALEY
JENNIFER PEREZ
JOHN ROBERT PERRY
WENDY M. TAM
JOANNA ZETA

Senior Manager NAIDU BUYYALA

PLATFORM ENGINEERING[]

CORE SERVICES[]

TOM CORRIGAN

NAVNEIL KUMAR

CHRIS STEINKE

DATA SERVICES[]

STUART McDOUGAL

ZACHARY STOKES

DEPLOYMENT SERVICES[]

BENJAMIN FRANCOIS
LENA GHOKASIAN
DANIEL KOELLER
GREG NEAGLE

NETWORK SERVICES[]

WALT ALVARADO

RENDER SERVICES[]

KEVIN C. CONSTANTINE
EDWARD LABAO
DIANA STONE
GRAHAM B. WHITTED IV

Director of Technology DAVID J. BURKHARDT
Managers MEGHAN GILLET
MATTHEW SCHNITTKER

PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY[]

CHARACTER HAIR & CLOTH[]

HAIXIANG LIU
ANDY MILNE
FRANZ SAUER
MARYANN SIMMONS

ENVIRONMENTS & EFFECTS[]

LAWRENCE CHAI
YUN-PO PAUL FAN
TABATHA HICKMAN
ERIC BUUS LARSEN
YING LIU
TODD SCOPIO

CHARACTER TOOLSET[]

RICKY ARIETTA
JOSE LUIS GOMEZ DIAZ
GABRIELLE KNIGHT
CATHERINE LAM
CHUNG-AN ANDY LIN
DMITRIY PINSKIY
HANNAH SWAN
JUSTIN WALKER

CORE SOFTWARE & PIPELINE INFRASTRUCTURE[]

DAVID A. AGUILAR
NEIL P. BARBER
JANET E. BERLIN
WILLIAM T. CARPENTER
ALAN DAVIDSON
DYLAN DURST
MICHELLE CANO HALLIWELL
SAMSON KAO
MATTHEW E. LEVINE
NIEL LOPEZ
JOSHUA M. MILLER
STEVEN E. THOMSON
LISA S. YOUNG
MICHAEL YOUNG

RENDERING & VISUALIZATION[]

DAVID M. ADLER
ANDREW BAUER
BRENT BURLEY
MATT JEN-YUAN CHIANG
WEI-FENG WAYNE HUANG
MARK LEE
YINING KARL LI
JOSEPH W. LONGSON
MARK A. McLAUGHLIN
JOE SCHUTTE
DANIEL TEECE
NOEL VILLEGAS
MATTHEW WILLIAMS

STUDIO TOOLS[]

DALE BECK
PAUL HILDEBRANDT
CHRISTOPHER D. MIHALY
ROY TURNER
WILLIAM WIRA

Managers LAURA FRANEK
MICHAEL D. KLIEWER
COLLIN LARKINS
BETTINA MARTIN
Coordinator HUNTER GIBSON

RESEARCH[]

RASMUS TAMSTORF

JOSEPH BENZAKEN

THE STAFF OF WALT DISNEY ANIMATION STUDIOS[]

STUDIO LEADERSHIP[]

CLARK SPENCER
AMY ASTLEY
NICK CANNON
PETER DEL VECHO
BRANDY FISHER
CRISTINA FIUMARA
BELINDA M. HSU
JOHN I. McGUIRE
BÉRÉNICE ROBINSON
MANDESA TINDAL
MARIE-PIERRE VARIN
MICHELLE WINZE

CHRISTINA W. CHEN
ROY CONLI
NATHAN CURTIS
YVETT MERINO
OSNAT SHURER
JENNIFER CHRISTINE VERA

CREATIVE LEADERSHIP[]

JENNIFER LEE
NAYNA AGRAWAL
CHRIS BUCK
JARED BUSH
TRENT CORREY
DON HALL
BYRON HOWARD
JESSICA JULIUS
JANET LIN
CARLOS LÓPEZ ESTRADA
ELISSA MATSUEDA
STELLA MEGHIE
QUI NGUYEN
LAURA PEREZ CERVERA
MARC E. SMITH
JOSIE TRINIDAD
DEAN WELLINS
SUZI YOONESSI

Manager, Office of the President and CCO EILEEN AGUIRRE
Manager, Creative Relations HALIMA HUDSON

DEVELOPMENT[]

KIMMER BAUGHMAN
ELSA BOCCUZZI
BRYAN DAVIDSON
JENNIFER GANDRUP
SCOTT HUMMEL
TAMARA MICHELLE LEE-GEORGE
NATHAN MASSMANN
JAMES ROMO
AISHA RUPASINGHA
CARÓN WILLIAMS

ANIMATION RESEARCH LIBRARY[]

MARY WALSH
BRENDAN G. BAKER
JILL BREZNICAN
FOX F. CARNEY
TORI CRANNER
TAMMY CROSSON
BETHANY C. ELLERBROOK
DOUG ENGALLA
MAT FRETSCHEL
ANN W. HANSEN
LEON INGRAM
TAMARA N. KHALAF
TRACY ANN LEACH
MARISA LEONARDI
KRISTEN McCORMICK
BETHANY McGILL
JAMIE PANETTA
TOM PNIEWSKI
JACKIE VASQUEZ
ELDA "TITA" VENEGAS
TRUONG HUYEN VO
SCOTT WATTS
PATRICK WHITE

ARTIST MANAGEMENT[]

LAUREN ALBERS
LESLEY ADDARIO BENTIVEGNA
RYAN J. GARCIA BUENVIAJE
AMANDA ALLAN CLARK
CLINTON FANELLI
KELLIE MARCHBANKS HOOVER
HEATHER M. ROBERTS RUSSELL

BUSINESS AFFAIRS & LEGAL COUNSEL[]

CHRISTINE CHRISMAN
CHRISTINE M. NEUHARTH
GUS AVILA
SHIRLEY SCOPELITIS
RUSTON HARKER
KATHLEEN M. MULLIN

COMMUNICATION DESIGN & BRANDING[]

ERIN ONG COOK

NICOLE VATLAND

ENVIRONMENT & EVENTS[]

VICKI CASE
MELISSA COLE FANFASSIAN
KEVIN WALDVOGEL-DeMONACO
CARLOS "TOTA" AREVALO
KEN LEWIS
COLLIN MAPP
GILLIAN MILNE
EDUARDO RUIZ

EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT[]

ELISE ALIBERTI
JENNA HASCHER
MARY JAFFE
JACQUELINE RYCZEK
TERRI SHEVY

FINANCE[]

JAMIE KROG
PATRICK CHEN
JESSICA JEANETTE CHIU
TIFFANY GEAN
FRANK WILLIAM KNITTEL JR.
LINDA MATSUOKA NARMORE
SOLA PARK
VICKY WERTENBERGER POILEY
ANGELA M. SABETTA-ADAIR

HUMAN RESOURCES[]

DENISE IRWIN STASTNY
KATHERINE QUINTERO REYES CASTRO GOMEZ
LUCY SANOSYAN

MARKETING & PUBLICITY[]

MELANIE BEARD
DAVID BESS
JOE DUNN
ERIN GLOVER
KENT GORDON
HOWARD GREEN
KALIKOLEHUA HURLEY
ERIC HUTCHISON
NICOLE KIM
BOO KURTZ-LOPEZ
NICOLE MYNOTT
JESSICA SCHOW
MICHAEL SIMMS
DANIELLE SONG
KYLE ZABALA

PRODUCTION TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT[]

TRACY BOVASSO CAMPBELL
ROSS BLOCHER
CHRIS CHAVEZ-SORIA
NANCY EVANS
ANNIE SEVAREID

STUDIO ANALYTICS[]

JOE ROLLE

KELLY O'NEAL

JOCELYN WANG

TALENT DEVELOPMENT & RECRUITMENT[]

STEPHANIE MORSE GORTZ
ERIKA MOLINA BECERRA
NICOLE MÉNDEZ DIAL
TYLER McKIM
MATT ROBERTS
DANELLE DAY SANTOS

WORKFLOW[]

ERNEST J. PETTI
JAMES E. HASMAN
KELSEY HURLEY
SEAN D. JENKINS
GREGORY SMITH
RICKY RIECKENBERG
SEAN Z. PALMER
MICHAEL R.W. ANDERSON
GARRETT EVES
FRANK HANNER
AVNEET KAUR
RYAN C. SMITH
DAVID J. SUROVIEC
CHUCK TAPPAN
MARC THYNG
KEITH WILSON

CREATIVE LEGACY[]

ROGER GOULD
AIMEE SCRIBNER
BRANDON BLOCH
CHRISTINA MARIE BONILLA CUNANAN
ANGELA FRANCES D'ANNA
MELISSA GENOSHE DONNAN
KELLY EISERT
ERIC GOLDBERG
MARK HENN
DARIN HOLLINGS
JILLIAN CARNEY HOWELL
DARRELL JOHNSON
KENDALL LITAKER
DOROTHY McKIM
KRISTEN PSINAKIS
LURELINE WEATHERLY

INK & PAINT[]

CHARLES R. LANDHOLM
JIM LUSBY
ANTONIO PELAYO
ISAAC PELAYO

CAFFEINATION[]

CARLOS BENAVIDES

SECURITY[]

MICHELLE P. HOWARD
CARLOS MENDEZ
JERRY ROMERO
DARRYL VONTOURE

FAMILIA[]

ALBERTO ABRIL
NATALIA ADAME MENDOZA
ALEXANDER ALVARADO
JASMIN ATILES
CARLOS CABRAL
KARLA CHANG GONZALEZ
NICOLE MÉNDEZ DIAL
ERIK VALDEZ EULEN
GABRIELA HERNANDEZ
MICHAEL HERRERA
TAMARA ALEJANDRA FARALLA KERSAVAGE
STEPHANIE LOPEZ HEGELE
JENNIFER PEREZ
REBECCA PEREZ-STODOLNY
KRISTEN PSINAKIS
KATHERINE QUINTERO REYES CASTRO GOMEZ
ALBERT V. RAMIREZ
JASMINE GONZALEZ REED
JUAN PABLO REYES LANCASTER JONES
LUTZNER RODRIGUEZ
JAMES ROMO
JORGE E. RUIZ CANO
HENRY G. SANCHEZ
VANESSA SALAS CASTILLO
SHIRLEY SCOPELITIS
EDWIN SOTO
ELLIS TRESPALACIOS
JOSE LUIS "WEECHO" VELASQUEZ
ZULEMA URIARTE-ELIZALDE

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK EVERYONE AT WALT DISNEY ANIMATION STUDIOS WHOSE TALENT,
INGENUITY AND DEDICATION CONTINUE TO PUSH THE BOUNDARIES OF STORYTELLING AND ARTISTRY
EVERY DAY, EVEN THROUGH THE MOST CHALLENGING OF TIMES.

SPECIAL THANKS[]

COMUNIDAD de AGUADASCOMUNIDAD ARTESANAL CERÁMICA NEGRA de la CHAMBA
COMUNIDAD de EL CARMEN de VIBORALCOMUNIDAD INDIGENA WAYUUCOMUNIDAD de la TEJEDURÍA ZENÚ

ERNESTO "NIRKO" ANDRADE
ESTEBAN ARANGO
YESENIA AYALA
BAHAMON FAMILY
GISELLA BARRIOS
CARRIE BECK
MICHELLE BILOTTA-SMITH
DR. SHAKTI BUTLER
ERICK CASTRILLON
VICTOR DANILLO CASSERES MESA
RAFAEL CASSIANI
MERY CAVANZO de CABALLERO
JULIE ANN CROMMETT
MARIA DIAZ
PAOLA ESCOBAR
LEO ESPINOSA
ANN MARIE FRIES
CAMILO GARCÍA ESCOBAR
MARIA VICTORIA GARCIA
PRISCILA GARCIA-JACQUIER
MARIA INES GARCIA-REYES
DEENA GONZÁLEZ
EDUARDO GUZMÁN
JHONNY HENDRIX HINESTROZA
ELKIN HERNANDEZ
MAURICIO LEIVA COCK
ERNESTO LOMELLI
BEN LOPEZ
MARIA CLAUDIA MONTOYA
JESSIE MUELLER
NALIP
LILIANA PADILLA
PATRICIA PANQUEBA
ALEXANDER PARRA
DOUG PECK
EDGARDO PÉREZ MORALES
PINEDO FAMILY
ROSE PORTILLO
PROSPERO LATINO
RISE
SARAH-NICOLE ROBLES
TEO RUIZ
ANDRÉS SALCEDO FIDALGO
KEALA SETTLE
STEFANA SIMIC
ANDREW STANTON
DEBORAH SWEET
JUAN M. URBINA
SIMON VELEZ
SIMÓN WILCHES-CASTRO
INGRID WOBST

AND MANY INDIVIDUALS AND RESOURCE GROUPS THROUGHOUT THE COMPANY THAT
SHARED THEIR THOUGHTS AND EXPERIENCES DURING THE MAKING OF THE FILM.

PRODUCTION BABIES[]

AMELIA
AMELIA
ANDREW
ANGELO
ARIAL
ARTHUR
ASHER
CECILIA
DANIEL
ELI
FINNEAN
FRANCISCO
HARRISON
ISAAC
JADE
LANDON
LEO
LILY
LISETTE
LUCAS
MADELYN
NAKANO
NELLA
OWEN
RAFAEL
ROSALINE DALE
RHETT
SHIVANI
TAYDEN
WILLOW
YUMI

LOS REALIZADORES QUIEREN AGRADECER A LA HERMOSA GENTE DE COLOMBIA,
CUYAS TIERRAS, MÚSICA, FAMILIAS, HISTORIAS, Y CORAZONES NOS INSPIRARON DESDE EL INICIO,
Y SEGUIRÁN INSPIRÁANDONOS CADA DÍA.


Soundtrack Available on
Walt Disney Records.svg


Dolbyatomsvertical2.svg Dolby Vision stacked.png No. 53378

MPA 2019.svg

Iatselogo.svg


© 2021 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc. was

the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.










Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES







Created and Produced at
WALT DISNEY ANIMATION STUDIOS
Burbank, California




Walt Disney Animation Studios Logo (2007).jpg
Disney Logo (2011).jpg
Rated PG MPA screen (2020).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) - Letter and Numbers Factory Adventures: A LeapFrog Movie (2027) - Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) - Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021) - Spider-Man: Ino the Spider-Verse onto High-Flyer Adventure (2029)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023)
TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023)
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Lost in Multiverse (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Among Us: The Movie (2022) • Rumble (2021)
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021)
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2022) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (2022) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Amazon Studios films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) - Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement