Full credits for Clifford The Big Red Dog (2021).
Logos[]
Opening[]
PARAMOUNT PICTURES PRESENTS
IN ASSOCIATION WITH eONE FILMS AND NEW REPUBLIC PICTURES
"CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG"
Closing[]
DIRECTED BY
MIKE MITCHELL
SCREENPLAY BY
PHIL LORD AND CHRISTOPHER MILLER
STORY BY
JUSTIN MALEN AND ELLEN RAPOPORT
BASED ON THE SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERIES "CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG" BY NORMAN BRIDWELL
PRODUCED BY
JORDAN KERNER, PGA
IOLE LUCCHESE
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
BRIAN OLIVER
BRADLEY J. FISCHER
VALERII AN
BRIAN BELL
CAITLIN FRIEDMAN
DEBORAH FORTE
LISA CRNIC
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
PETER LYONS COLLISTER, ASC
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
NAOMI SHOHAN
EDITED BY
SABRINA PLISCO, ACE
COSTUME DESIGNER
SUSAN LYALL
MUSIC BY
JOHN DEBNEY
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
BLAIR CLARK
CASTING BY
AMANDA MACKEY
CATHY SANDRICH GELFOND
SIG DE MIGUEL
STEPHEN VINCENT
DAVID BERON
CLIFFORD the BIG RED DOG
GREY DELISLE
WAYNE BRADY
CREE SUMMER
KEL MITCHELL
JESS HARNELL
WILMER VALDERRAMA
AND JENNA ELFMAN
RICH COLLINS
JENNY SLATE
SAM ROCKWELL
JOHN GOODMAN
MARC WEINER
PATTON OSWALT
SKRILLEX
CAM CLARKE
A SCHOLASTIC ENTERTAINMENT/KERNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY PRODUCTION
Crawl Art[]
UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER
BRIAN BELL
FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
BENITA ALLEN
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
FRED ROTH
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER
SUSAN MACLEOD
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS
ANDREW CE CRISTOFARO, MPSE
WILLIAM FILES , MPSE
CAST[]
CLIFFORD & WILBUR |
DAVID BERON |
EMILY ELIZABETH | GREY DELISLE |
SHACKELFORD | WAYNE BRADY |
CLEO, SUSIE & NUMBUH 5 |
CREE SUMMER |
T-BONE & ED | KEL MITCHELL |
DIRK & DODGER | JESS HARNELL |
RODRIGO & MASTER VAMPIRE |
WILMER VALDERRAMA |
DOROTHY | JENNA ELFMAN |
CASEY | JACK WHITEHALL |
OWEN | IZAAC WANG |
GEORGE & SULLEY | JOHN GOODMAN |
BRIDWELL & KING HAROLD |
JOHN CLEESE |
MAC & FLOUNDER | CAM CLARKE |
MAGGIE | SIENNA GUILLORY |
CHAMP | RICHARD COLLINS |
HOLLY & SUPER GIDGET |
JENNY SLATE |
MR. MAX | PATTON OSWALT |
DJ SKRILLEX | SKRILLEX |
SWIPER & JASON KELLY |
MARC WEINER |
TIERAN & JAMES SUGGS |
TONY HALE |
PACKARD | DAVID ALAN GRIER |
RAUL | HORATIO SANZ |
MR. BLEAKMAN | SAM ROCKWELL |
ALONSO | PAUL RODRIGUEZ |
MALIK | RUSSELL PETERS |
MR. JARVIS | KEITH EWELL |
MRS. JARVIS | BEAR ALLEN-BLAINE |
MRS. CRULLERMAN | TOVAH FELDSHUH |
COLETTE | JESSICA KEENAN WYNN |
POLICE CHIEF WATKINS | TY JONES |
MR. YU | RUSSELL WONG |
PETRA | SIOBHAN FALLON HOGAN |
FLORENCE | MIA RONN |
KRYPTO | SAM VINCENT |
ISABELLE | MADISON SMITH |
MELINDA | MADISON MORRIS |
FIRST ANIMAL CONTROL | ESAU PRITCHETT |
METER MAID / OFFICER ZAPATERO | YASHA JACKSON |
TEACHER | CAROLE DENISE JONES |
ALBERT | ALEX MOFFAT |
VET, DEXTER & FAT ALBERT |
KENAN THOMPSON |
SYNDROME & DAVE | JASON LEE |
LUCILLE | ROSIE PEREZ |
BISHOP | MATEO GOMEZ |
RECEPTIONIST | AMORIKA AMOROSO |
CO-WORKER | ELLEN MAH |
AUSTIN | KHARI MCDOWELL |
TENANTS | ANNABEL BARRETT ● FREDDIE KUGURU |
COLIN | RAYMOND NEIL HERNANDEZ |
INTERVIEWER | JILL NICOLINI |
LYFEGROW CTO | BRADLEY GOSNELL |
FRIEND OF BODY BALL GUY | CHRISTOPHER GEBAUER |
STEVE | NEIL HELLEGERS |
MRS. MCKINLEY | KAREN LYNN GORNEY |
FREDDY | BARNEY FITZPATRICK |
GUY ON PHONE | ASHTON WOMACK |
SID | JACKSON FRAZER |
AERIAL HELICOPTER REPORTER | DANIELLE GULDIN |
MALE NURSE | CHARLES EVERETT |
HEAD SECURITY GUY | KEVIN MCCORMICK |
HENCHMAN | ADAM LINDO |
DJ LANCE | LANCE ROBERTSON |
TV REPORTER / NEWSCASTER | ALI FINK |
HOT DOG VENDOR | ALEX J. MORENO |
MADISON, NIBBLES & CADPIG |
KATH SOUCIE |
SARA | WILLOW GRACE BECKER |
CHOIR DIRECTOR | NEDRA NEAL |
JAMES DALE | JACK NICHOLSON |
SECOND ANIMAL CONTROL | MICHAEL ALEXANDER |
POLICE OFFICER | MICHAEL JOSEPH DONOVAN |
CROWD PERSON | BRIANNA COLETTE HARDISON |
CONTROL ROOM GUARDS | ROWAN MAGEE ● JON RIDDLEBERGER |
VET TECH | COURTNEY GONZALEZ |
BEADLE BAMFORD | TIMOTHY SPALL |
STUNT COORDINATOR | BRIAN MACHLEIT |
ADDITIONAL STUNT COORDINATOR | JOHN MEDLEN |
STUNT COORDINATOR (SECOND UNIT) | TIM TRELLA |
LUCIANO ACUNA JR. E. CALVIN AHN AIRON ARMSTRONG DAVID BARRETT NITASHA BHAMBREE BRYCE BIEDERMAN CORY R BRANDEIS-PIERNO CHARLEY BRUCATO STEVEN CACHIE BROWN KYLE BROWN SCOTT BURIK BRYCE BURKE MIKE BURKE DAN DARGAN CARTER DAVE CASTILLO CHRIS CENATIEMPO JOHN CENATIEMPO ERIN E. CLYNE |
GEORGE COLUCCI JEFFERSON COX DOUGLAS CROSBY MCLENIN CRUZ KACHINA DECHERT JAKE EAVEY TOM ELLIOT PETE EPSTEIN ROY FARFEL BECCA GT CALIFF GUZMAN GREG HARRIS GREG HARVEY ROBERT HARVEY DONALD J. HEWITT OWEN HOLLAND ALEX HUYNH TENIECE DIVYA JOHNSON WADI JONES |
AARON JOSHUA SHAWN KAUTZ TIM LAJCIK JENNIFER LAMB STEPHEN MANN THOMAS LA MARCHE ALEXA MARCIGLIANO JOHN MCENERNEY IAN MCLAUGHLIN ANTHONY MECCA PHIL NEILSON DEAN NEISTAT MICHAEL IVAR NELSON JAMES NEWMAN JASON NG JIM NG JAMIE NORTHRUP A.J. PARATORE CHRISTOPHER PLACE |
TOM PLACE ASHLEY PYNN PATRICK REDMOND DON REYNOLDS ZACH ROBERTS KEVIN ROGERS ADAM SHIPPEY SAMUEL SLATER ROBBIE SMITH BRIAN SMYJ NAOKO KIMMY SUZUKI BOBBY TALBERT EVAN DANE TAYLOR AARON VEXLER CAROLINE VEXLER LUKE VEXLER RJ WOLFE ADAM WOOD |
ART DIRECTORS
TBA
ELECTRICIANS
TBA
RIGGING ELECTRICIANS
TBA
RIGGING GRIPS
TBA
SPECIAL EFFECTS TECHNICIANS
TBA
LOCATION ASSISTANTS
TBA
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
TBA
ADR MIXERS
TBA
POST PRODUCTION SOUND EDITORIAL SERVICES PROVIDED BY SONY PICTURES STUDIOS, CULVER CITY-CALIFORNIA
RE-RECORDING MIXING SERVICES PROVIDED BY TECHNICOLOR AT PARAMOUNT
TBA
ORCHESTRATORS
TBA
SECOND UNIT[]
TBA
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
TBA
VISUAL EFFECTS BY | MPC FILM |
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR | RICHARD LITTLE |
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER | WILL NEWIS |
ANIMATION SUPERVISORS | FERRAN DOMENECH • STEPHEN ENTICOTT |
CHARACTER DESIGNER | WILLIAM BELL |
CG SUPERVISORS | ERIK GONZALEZ • NICK HAMILTON |
2D SUPERVISORS | SREEJITH VENUGOPALAN • VIJAY SELVAM |
ASSET SUPERVISORS | ARAVIND N BHAT • SEAN MILLS |
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCTION MANAGERS | ABIGAIL EVERARD ● GIRISH KAKADE • SIDDHARTH NATARAJAN |
VISUAL EFFECTS EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS | CHRISTINA GRAHAM • PHILIP GREENLOW |
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCTION
KASHISH ARORA • RACHELLE BARTAMIAN • NORA BEDEVIAN • ANURADH BEHERA • LAUREN BIRCH ● KIREANDEPP BOUGHAN ● SARAH BRIMMS
NATASHA BROWN • THOMAS CLARY • JAYCEN COOK ● LYNDON CRASTO • LOU DATCHENS • SHALINI DEVENDARAN • AAKANKSHA DUBEY
ELLA FITZHUGH ● GIRISH KAKADE • NISHA KHEMALAPURE • ARYA MENON • NITESH MISHRA • SIDDARTH NATARAJAN ● MATTHEW PLANTE
ASHISH PM • MATINA PRAPA • REKHA PRASAD • MEGH SHARMA ● SHIMUL SHUKLA • LYDIA SPRY • RUTH STEWART PATTERSON
ANGELIA TAI • MEG THOMPSON ● GAURAV TOMAR • JUNCAL VALLE APARICI • HUONG VU • SARAH WALTERS • JASMINE WANG
LEAD DIGITAL ARTISTS
SYLVESTER PRABHU A • ANASTASIOS AGIAKATSIKAS • MOHAMMAD AKRAM • LAURENT BENHAMO • TUSHAR CHIMANLAL BOSAMIA • HOPE BRACKIN
OSCAR CARAMBANO MACIAS • ADAM CHESHIRE • OLI CLARKE B ENJAMIN CONDY • VISHNU CS • RAFFISEN D • OLIVER DALE • HASLINA DASLEY
GAURAV DAUBEY • FRANCOIS DE VILLIERS • DAMIEN GARRIGUE • JAKE HARRELL • OLIVER HERMANN • OMAR HERNANDEZ PENA • SHWETAA HIRANI
DAVID HIRST • ANTONY JOHNVICTOR • GANESH KADAM • THOMAS LEMOINE • SURYAKANTA MAHUNTA • DAVID MAYHEW • PRUTHVIRAJ MB
SNEHAL MOHAPATRA • ARAVINDA N B • RUDRESH N NAIK • ERWAN NAUDIN • ADAM NIEDERER • JAHANGIR PATIL • SRAVAN POTAPATTI
CHRISTOPHER POTTER • VIJAY PRATHAP • SRIRAM NAJARAM • ANUPAM RAKSHIT • NANDHU RC • MARGAUX REVOL • MARIANA ROBLES GONZALEZ
BINAL SHAH • ALBIN SIBY • SREEJIT SREEDHARAN • ELWALEED SULIMAN • VIJAYKUMAR THIRUNAVUKARASU • ANDREANNE TREMBLAY
ASHRAF VK • QUENTIN VOGEL • ALEKSANDAR YOCHKOLOVSKI
DIGITAL ARTISTS
GIRISH PATIL • KONSTANTINOS ZACHARAKIS • SASIKUMAR SANTHAKUMAR • HIBAYATHULLA A • SUSAVAN ADITYA • MADARAMONI ANIL
JORDI ARQUES PEDROLA • SOHAM ARVIND PARMAR • MURTHY ASN • SAIKANNAIAH B • VALENTINO BALLESTRI • VIJAYKUAMR BANDHAN
GYANARANJAN BARAL • FRANCESCO BARBERA • DERECK BECK • LUDOVIC BEGUE • MANOJ BEHERA • BIKASH BEHERA • CLEMENCE BELLIER
AVRA BERA • BENJAMIN BES • DIMPLE BHALLA • ARIANNA BRAGAGLIA • MANOJ BABURAO BUDAKE • ALEXIS MARIAN CABONE
MARIA CASANUEVA CORBALAN • LAURIANE CAVILLION • GABRIELA CERVANTES CELHAY • AMIT CHAKRABORTY • VIRUPAKSHA CHANDRAPATTAN
PRAVIN CHAUDHARI • ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY • ISAIAH CLEVELAND • JUSTIN COULTON • ABHIDEV D • KUMAR D • SHABBEER D • DEBJIT DAS
SOHAMJOY DAS • KOUSHIK DAS ● PRIYABRAT DAS • OLIVER DAVIS • ELI DE KONINCK • VALENTIN DELY • PRAKASH DESHATTI
HITESH DHURV • PRAKRITISH DUTTA • AMIT DWIVEDI • YOGESH DWIVEDI • LUIS GERARDO ESTANOL ALVAREZ ● UMMERUL FAROOQUE P P
DEAN FAULDER • WINNIE FENG • ANGELICIA LUCIA FUENTES JUAREZ • LOKESH G ● PARG GAIKWAD • JOSEP RAMON GARCIA TOMAS
LOLA GILLE • KISHOR GORE • SAHIL GUPTA ● JHINKU GUPTA • RAMESH GUPTA • TOMAS GUTIERREZ FERNANDEZ
JESUS GUTIERREZ FERNANDEZ ● CHAD JONATHAN HALL • WASHIM HASAN • HUY HO • JULIAN HORLAVILLE • VISHAL INGOLE
BHUVANESWARAN J ● HARSHAD JADHAV • VISHAL JADHAV • VARSHA JAIN • AYSHU JAIN • SHRUTI JANU • SUVI JOKINIEMI ● CLAIR JONES
BEN ROSE • JIJO JOSEPH • ALICE JOUBIN • ARUN JRV • SARATHKUMAR K ● JABADHAS K • KARTHIHEYAN K S • ROBIN KEAST
IMTIYAZ KHAN • TARAB KHAN • EAN KO ● EUNJU KO • J GOPI KRISHNAN • AKSHAY KSHIRSAGAR • CARA KU • MANOLA KULKOYLU
RANJEET KUMAR • SHARAN KUMAR • GOBIND KUMAR • VIJAY KUMAR V • PREETY KUMARI ● LAXMI KUNDU • JAKUB KUPCIK
BALAJI KUTTY PREMKUMAR • JOANNE ELIZABETH LAIDLOW • BARBARA LAVIA ● NIKHIL LAXMAN TELI • STEVEN LEAUTE • HIAN LOONG LEE
AXEL LEFLON • PRASHANT LIMKAR ● YIJIE LIU • SUJIN M • DIETRICH MAGNUS • SUROJIT MAITI • ADAM MAKK • VERUN MALIK
ASFAK MANDAL • DRAGANA MANDIC • MOHANRAJ MANOGARAN • FRASER MARTIN • ALES MAV ● DONAL MCCORQUODALE • ADAMYA MEHTA
AISHA MALIKA MENESES MORALES • MARC MENNEGLIER ● KSHITIJ MODHA • SHANE MIRANDA • SANDIP MONDAL • SAEJONG MOON
ISREAL MORA ● RAGINI MOURYA • SOURABH MUKHERJEE • RESSU NAGARAJU • ADESH NAKTE • MARRI NARESH REDDY ● DINESH NATARAJAN
ANIKET NAWTAKE • SWAYAM NAYAK • MAGESH NELLULLATHIL • BELINDA NIXON ● MADHUKUMAR NOOLI • SHUBHAM OBEROI
FRYDERYK OBUCHOWICZ • MARIANE ODILON • JESSICA OTT ● SHITHIN P • GALINA PAK • JAN LUKAS PANTHER • JYOTI PARASRAMPURIA
NIRAJKUMAR PARMAR ● DIVYESHKUMAR PATEL • POVILAS PAVILONIS • IGNACIO PENA • NIBINRAJ PK • RODRIGO POUT LEZAUN
ANOOPKUMAR PRAJAPATI • KR PRUTHVIJRAJ • NAGENDRA PUJARI • MOHAMMAD QASIM • DIVAKAR R ● JUNAID RAHIM PARMAR
AYUSH RAIZADA • VIJAYKUMAR RAJAN • CHITTIMALLA RAJASHEKAR • PAWAN RAM • ESHWAR RAO • MANOHARA RAO • RAHUL RATHEESAN
ANIL RATHOR • AVINASH REDDY • SANTOSH REDDY • SHAIK RIYAZUDDIN • TANUSREE ROY • DHINESHKUMAR S • PREETAM SAHA
DIBYALOCHAN SAHU • SUMAN SAHU • SAGAR SAJITH • ALOKE SAKAR • SANGITA SAMANTA • ALONSO SANCHEZ ALVAREZ • ROHIT SAWANT
GARY SETO • SIRAJ SHAIK • LUKMAN SHAIKH • SHAYLA SHALM • HARSHIT SHARMA • SHALU SHARMA • HRUSHIKESH SHELKE
DILISH SHETTY • CONOR SMITH • MATILDE SOLTOFT • ABHIJITH SOMAN • IDA SONDERGAARD • SATISH SORENSANGBAM • HARIKUMAR T
GASTON TALAVERA • HIMANSHU TALREJA • PRASUN TALUKDAR • STANISLAV TATARENKOV • LOU THOMAS • ANURAG TRIPATHI
MEGHA TRIPATHI • GALI VENKATA DHEERAJ • ANTONIE VERNEY CARRON • MAXINE VIVIEN • ATUL WALIA • AIMEE WESTLY • STEVE WHITE
OLIVIER JAMES ROBERT WILLIAMS • GIGO XAVIER • KUNTAMUKKALA YASHWANTH • KARLY YOHE • TIGRAN ZIBEROV • KAMRAN ZUBAIR
SOFTWARE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT
ANKUR GOYAL • ANOOP VALECHA • DALYA AGLAN • BIBU BINOY • NATALIE CLAUDE ● SHANMUGA RAJA DHANASEKARAN
SHANMUGA RAJA DHANASEKARAN • GAURINDER DHUDWAR ● RODNEY DOWERS • ARUNAN KANNAN • DURGA M ● PHILIPPE PELLETIER
KUMAR S KRISHNAPPA • GYANENDRA SINGH • ARAVINDHARAJ V • SRIJITH VASUDEVAN
MPC HEADS OF CREATIVE OPERATIONS | MARILYNE FLEURY ● LEAH BEEVER • KIRAN KUMAR ● PAYAL DANI • RAJARAJAN RAMAKRISHNAN |
MPC HEADS OF PRODUCTION | BEN HARRISON ● VERONIQUE MESSIER-LAUZON • KIRAN PRASAD |
MPC HEADS OF STUDIO | ISABELLE ROY • KRANTI SARMA |
3D SCANNING BY CAPTURED DIMENSIONS
TBA
3D SCANNING BY THE SCAN TRUCK
TBA
VISUALIZATION BY THE THIRD FLOOR, INC.
DAILIES PROVIDED BY FOTOKEM NEXTLAB
TBA
DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE PROVIDED BY FOTOKEM CREATIVE SERVICES
TBA
STORYBOARD OPENING AND ENDING CODA BY PICTURE MILL
TBA
MAIN AND END TITLES DESIGNED AND PRODUCED BY FILMOGRAPH
TBA
END TITLE CRAWL BY | SCARLET LETTERS/BEN SCHOEN ● JOSH SCHOEN |
SOUNDTRACK ALBUM ON PARAMOUNT MUSIC
SONGS[]
TBA
IN LOVING MEMORY OF RICHARD ROBINSON 1937 - 2021
THE PRODUCERS WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING
DAVE CLARK
METROPOLITAN TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
MIA BRIDGES AND TERMINALS
THE NEW YORK CITY HOUSING AUTHORITY
JOHN JAY COLLEGE OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE
PARAMOUNT PICTURES GRATEFULLY ACKNOWLEDGES THE COOPERATION AND ASSISTANCE OF THE NEW YORK HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATION
"CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG TELEVISION SERIES" PRODUCED IN ASSOCIATION WITH PBS KIDS
FILMED WITH SUPPORT FROM THE NEW YORK STATE GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF MOTION PICTURE AND TELEVISION DEPARTMENT
THE BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE DEPARTMENT FOR DIGITAL, CULTURE, MEDIA AND SPORT
WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF THE CANADIAN FILM OR VIDEO PRODUCTION SERVICES TAX CREDIT
PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION DID NOT RECEIVE ANY PAYMENT OR OTHER CONSIDERATION,
OR ENTER INTO ANY AGREEMENT, FOR THE DEPICTION OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS IN THIS FILM.
COPYRIGHT ©2021 PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.
THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES.
UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.
NO. 52592 |
In Loving Memory of
LARRY KING
1933-2021
THE MAKING AND AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTION OF THIS FILM SUPPORTED OVER 7,000 JOBS AND INVOLVED HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS OF WORK HOURS.
v - e - dFilm credits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Notes |