JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Cars 2 (2011).

Logos[]

Walt Disney Pictures Logo (2006; Cinemascope).jpg
Pixar Animation Studios Logo (2008; Cinemascope).png

Opening[]

WALT DISNEY PICTURES Presents

A PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS Film

Cars 2.svg

Closing[]

Directed by
John Lasseter

Co-Directed by
Brad Lewis

Produced by
Denise Ream

Associate Producer
Mark Nielsen

Original Story by
John Lasseter
Brad Lewis
Dan Fogelman

Screenplay by
Ben Queen

Original Score Composed by
Michael Giacchino

Story Supervisor
Nathan Stanton

Film Editor
Stephen Schaffer, A.C.E.

Production Designer
Harley Jessup

Supervising Technical Director
Apurva Shah

Production Manager
Jake Martin

Supervising Animators
Shawn Krause
Dave Mullins

Director of Photography - Lighting
Sharon Calahan

Director of Photography - Camera
Jeremy Lasky

Sets Supervisor
John Halstead

Character Supervisors
Sajan Skaria
Robert Moyer

Effects Supervisor
Gary Bruins

Motion Graphic Effects Supervisor
Michael Fu

Character Art Direction
Jay Shuster

Sets Art Direction
Nat McLaughlin

Shading Art Direction
Bert Berry

Crowds Animation Supervisor
Arik Ehle

Crowds Technical Supervisor
Michael Lorenzen

Global Technology Supervisor
Bena Currin

Rendering Supervisor
Alexander Kolliopoulos

Sound Designer
Tom Myers

Crawl Art[]

Casting by Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.
Production Finance Lead William Reusch
Pre-Production
Director of Photography, Camera
Patrick Lin
Shot Production Management Kim Collins
Executive Manager to John Lasseter Heather Feng-Yanu
Executive Music Producer Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki

Cast[]

Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Mater Larry the Cable Guy
Finn McMissile Michael Caine
Holley Shiftwell Emily Mortimer
Francesco Bernoulli John Turturro
Sir Miles Axlerod Eddie Izzard
Brent Mustangburger Brent Musburger
Grem Joe Mantegna
Professor Z Thomas Kretschmann
Acer Peter Jacobson
Sally Bonnie Hunt
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Uncle Topolino Franco Nero
David Hobbscap David Hobbs
Mel Dorado Patrick Walker
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Otis Jeff Garlin
Tomber Michael Michelis
Siddeley & Leland Turbo Jason Isaacs
Fillmore & Combat Ship Lloyd Sherr
Rod "Torque" Redline Bruce Campbell
Mater's Computer Teresa Gallagher
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Victor Hugo Stanley Townsend
Vladimir Trunkov Stanley Townsend
Alexander Hugo Velibor Topic
Crabby Sig Hansen
Guido Guido Quaroni
The Queen & Mama Topolino Vanessa Redgrave
Ivan the Tow Truck Stanley Townsend
J. Curby Gremlin John Mainieri
Tubbs Pacer Brad Lewis
Ramone Cheech Marin
Jeff Gorvette Jeff Gordon
Lewis Hamilton Lewis Hamilton
Sarge Paul Dooley
Minny Edie McClurg
Van Richard Kind
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Sheriff Michael Wallis

Story[]

Story Manager Kate Ranson-Walsh
Additional Story Supervision Josh Cooley
Story Artists
Erik Benson Enrico Casarosa
Daniel Chong Brian Fee
Scott Morse Kevin O'Brien
Bill Presing Tony Rosenast
Bobby Alcid Rubio Nick Sung
Derek Thompson Alexander Woo
Script Supervisor Victoria R. Manley
Story Coordinator Kathelin C. Holloway

Art[]

Art Manager Becky Neiman
Set Artists
Armand Baltazar John Lee
Kristian Norelius Tim Evatt
John Nevarez Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Willy Hwang
Character Artists Grant Alexander
Jack Chang
Daniel Holland
Graphic Artists
Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster
Cassandra Smolcic Marty Baumann
Shader Packet Artists Chia Han Jennifer Chang
Bryn Imagire
Character Design Consultant Bob Pauley
Automotive Consultant Jay Ward
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Art Coordinators Piper Freeman
Rodney A. Brillante
Art Production Assistant Isabel Conde
Art Interns
Trevor Conrad Christy Gray
Alejandro Leon Garrett Taylor

Editorial[]

Editorial Manager Colin Bohrer
Second Film Editors Jason Hudak
Katherine Ringgold
Additional Editing Serena Warner
First Assistant Editor Kevin Rose-Williams
Second Assitant Editirs Amera Rizk
Jason Brodkey
Jess Fulton
Production Music Editor Justin Pearson
Editorial Coordinator Susan Frank
Editorial Assistant Meghan Kraft
Editorial Interns Marie Lee
Alexis Lombardi Nelson

Camera & Staging[]

Layout Manager Adrian Ochoa
Layout Lead Mahyar Abousaeedi
Layout Artists
Josh Anon Andrew Cadelago
James Campbell Andy Grisdale
Adam Habib David Janssen
Robert Kinkead Sukwon Park
Charles Ramos Mark Shirra
Bastian Wartenberg Sylvia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Sandra Karpman
Layout Coordinator Daniel Combs

Animation[]

Animation Manager Shannon Adelia Ryan
Directing Animators Michal Makarewicz
Victor Navone
Character Development & Animation Sequoia Blankenship
Doug Dooley
Brett Pulliam
Animators
Jude Brownbill Adam Burke
Kevin Chesnos Andrew Coats
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Robb Denovan Everett Downing, Jr.
Curran W. Giddens Aaron Hartline
Neil Helm Timothy Hittle
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Vladimir Kooperman Bruce Kuei
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Ramiro Lopez Dau Austin Madison
Matt Majers Amber Martorelli
Danny Mason Steve Mason
Rich McKain Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión Jayson Price
Andreas Procopiou Roger Rose
Gini Cruz Santos Brett Schulz
Bob Scott Doug Sheppeck
Ross Haldane Stevenson Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter Rob Duquette Thompson
Lindsay VanderGalien Kristophe Vergne
Carlo Vogele Royce Wesley
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu
Crowd Animation
Guillaume Chartier Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Carolina Lopez Dau Michelle Ohana
Jay Rennie Terry Song
Fix & Additional Animation
Andrew Beall Christopher Chua
Doug Frankel Tom Gately
Daniel Gonzales Chiwook Han
Catherine Hicks Eliza Ivanova
Aaron Koressel Tingting Liu
Louaye Moulayess Neth Nom
David Ochs Erick Oh
Kevin O’Hara Sanjay Patel
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Michael Sauls
Andrew L. Schmidt Stefan Schumacher
Matthew Strangio Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
J. Warren Trezevant Ricky Wight
Tom Zach
Animation Shot Support Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinator Max Sachar
Animation Technical Coordinator Courtney Casper
Animation Fix Coordinator Lucy Laliberte
Animation Production Intern Anthony Kemp

Sets[]

Sets Matte Paint Manager Alice Clendenen
Sets Modeling Lead Pamela J. Choy
Sets Dressing Lead Sophie Vincelette
Sets Shading Lead Alec Bartsch
Sets Modeling Artists
Mark Adams Mike Altman
Ivo Kos Michael Krummhoefener
Greg Peltz Nick Pitera
Joesph Suen Nancy Tsang
Raymond V. Wong
Sets Dressing Artists
Amy L. Allen Tom Miller
Phat Phuong P. Antonio Piedra
Michael Rutter Christina Garcia Weiland
Set Material Lead Eric Andraos
Sets Shading & Paint Artists
Benjamin Beech Neil Blevins
Francisco Delatorre Yibing Jiang
Glenn Kim Sherrie Law
Jenny Macy Alex Marino
David Munier Roxanne Paredes
Cameron Taylor Phyllis Ting
Rui Tong
Sets Technical Development
Carl Nai Frederick Ben Jordan
Matt Kuruc David Luoh
Najeeb Tarazi
Sets Coordinators Rodney A. Brillante
Rachel Kate Miller
Sets & Matte Paint Production Assistant Liz Seibert

Matte Paint[]

Matte Paint Lead Alex Harvill
Matte Painters Randy Berrett
Ernesto Nemesio
Paul Topolos
Matte Painting Technical
Franciso Delatorre Sean Feeley
Donald Fong Michael Frederickson

Characters[]

Character Manager Mary Van Escobar
Character Rigging Lead Ian Steplowski
Senior Modeler Andrew H. Schmidt
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff Seth Freeman
Jared Fong Levi Harrison
Michael Honsel Tanja Krampfert
Garpi Lo Alonso Martinez
Salvatore Melluso Mark Piretti
Kevin Singleton Joseph Suen
Audrey Wong
Character Shading Lead Junyi Ling
Character Shading & Paint Artists
Trent Crow Sarah Fowler Deluna
Masha Ellsworth Jamie Frye
Patrick Guenette Jonathan Hoffman
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai Michael Kilgore
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan Jacob Merrell
George Nguyen Yaa-Lirng Tu
Bill Zahn
Character Coordinator Lauren Topal
Character Production Assistant Alicia Mooty
Character Interns Jaetek Hwang
Hendrik Panz

Crowds[]

Crowds Artists
Stephen Matthew Gustafson Paul Kanyuk
David Lally Hsiao-Hsein Aaron Lo
J.D. Northrup Chen Shen
Yaa-Lirng Tu Jane Yen
Crowds Coordinator Lauren Montuori

Effects[]

Effects Manager Daniel A. Goodman
Development and Effects Artists Alexis Angelous
Jon Reisch
Effects Artists
Amit Baadkar Eric Froemling
Tolga Gõktenkin Dave Hale
Cody Harrington Allen Hemberger
Joshua Jenny Jason Johnston
Chris King Nick Lucas
Konstantin Promokhov Vincent Serritella
Tim Speltz Enrique Vila
Bill Watral Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
Global Technology & Effects Coordinator Courtney Lockwood

Global Technology[]

Global Technology Manager Jaclyn Simon
Global Technology Engineers
Alexis Angelidis Seth Freeman
Terry Kaleas Chris King
Aleksander Rodic Alex Seiden
Chen Shen Fun Shing Sin

Motion Graphic Effects[]

Technical Artists
David Batte Jun Han Cho
Tiffany Erickson Houghton Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller
Motion Graphics Artists Philip Metschan
Catherine M. Kelly

Lighting[]

Lighting Manager Sally Garbarini
Lighting Lead Jonathan Pytko
Technical Lighting Lead Sudeep Rangaswamy
Lead Lighting Artists Lloyd Bernberg
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Angelique Reisch
Master Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone Brian Boyd
Ye Won Cho Kathleen Cosby
Jesse Hollander Sungyeon Joh
Mitch Kopelman Ken Lao
Luke Martorelli Sonja Marwood
Jordan Rempel Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Michael Sparber
Esdras Varagnolo Maria Yershova
Shot Lighting Artists
Adel Abada Mimia Arbelaez
Maxwell Bickley Jeremy Birn
Jess Bressler Don Bui
Alfonso Caparrini Ed Chen
Charu Clark Justine Codron
Keith Cormier Mael Francois
Ian House Wen-Chin Hsu
Katherine Ipjian Steven James
Jonathan Kiker Josée Lajoie
Min Hyung Lee Andy Lin
Emmanuel Maniez Eduardo Martin Julve
Nicholas Naugle Paul Oakley
Burt Peng Andrew Pineaar
Jose Luis Ramos Farhez Rayani
Justin Ritter Kim Ross
Vandana Reddy Schwarat Afonso Saldedo
Philip Shoebottom Kenneth Sullivan
Peter Sumanaseni Kyoung Lee Swearingten

Lightspeed[]

Lightspeed Lead Jacob Merrell
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Susan Fisher Fong Carl Nai Frederick
Stefan Gronsky Chris Horne
Thomas Jordan Daniel McCoy
Nancy Tsang
Lightspeed Production Support Matthew Welker

Rendering[]

Rendering Manager Kate Ranson-Walsh
Rendering & Optimization Artists
Domenic Allen Tim Babb
Patrick Coleman Robert Gray
Philip Graham James L. Jackson
Humera Yasmin Khan Nadim Sinno
Stephanie Strickland Kelli Townley
Rendering Coordinator Leslie Pao
Rendering Interns Ashok Nayer
Murphy Randle

Production[]

Feature Relations Manager Lee Rasé
Franchise Guardian Jay Ward
Scheduling Manager Erik Langley
Assistant Production Accountant Christopher "Stu" Stewart
Additional Production Management Stacey Newton
Assistant to the Producers Eoin Convery Bullock
Assistants to John Lasseter Michelle Moretta Lightner
Tanya Oskanian
Assistant to the Co-Director Laurel Stout
Production Office Coordinator Courtney Bergin
Production Office Assistants Daniella Mueller
Liz Seibert
Shelley Smith
Additional Production Support Cathleen Carmean
Kirsten Peterson
Legal Clearance Coordination Piper Freeman
Victoria R. Manley
Shelley Smith






In Loving Memory
Japeth Pieper (1965-2010)
Andy Witkin (1952-2010)






Post Production[]

Director of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Post Production Supervisor, Video Jeffery Dean
Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinator Erick Ziegler
Management Assistant Christine Wilcock
Additional Post Production Support Laurel Ladevich
Mark Milla
Additional Sound Services Justin Pearson
Andrew Vernon
Original Dialogue Mixers Vince Caro
Doc Kane
Creative Film Services Manager Cynthia Lusk
Creative Film Services Coordinator Jenn Ilene Nolan
Stereo & Creative Film Services Technical Lead Jay Carina
Stereo & Creative Film Services Pipeline Lead Eliot Smyrl
Creative Film Services Lead Technical Team Yongkyu Kim
Corey Mayne
Nick Pitera
Creative Film Services Editorial David H. Tanaka
Christopher Zuber
Creative Film Services Graphics Laura Meyer
Post Production Assistant Jose Rosa

End Titles[]

Camera & Animation Andrew Jimenez
Production Management Becky Neiman
Story Lead Nathan Stanton
Paint & Illustration Nat McLaughlin
Jason Merck
Title Design Craig Good
Catherine M. Kelly
Susan Mason Bradley

Image Mastering[]

Director Cynthia Slavens
Lead Engineering Dominic Glynn
Administration Manager Beth Sullivan
Image Mastering Supervisor Robin Young
Software Engineering Andre Pang
Drew TTV Rogge
Laura Savidge
Colorist Mark Dinicola
Color Grading Operator Susan Brunig
Color Grading Support David Lortsher
Camera Operator Erik Anderson
Color Systems Architect Rod Bogart
Media Services Manager Robert Tachoires
Media Services Supervisor Andra Smith
Media Control Operators Glenn Kasprzycki
Richard Pinkham
Jeff Whittle
Senior Projectionist John Hazelton
Assistant Projectionist Bryan Dennis

Stereoscopic 3-D[]

Director of Stereoscopic Production Joshua Hollander
Stereoscopic Supervisor Bob Whitehill
Manager Alex Mandel
Production Assistant Sara Trumpler
Rendering
Jay-Vincent Jones Joshua Mills
Jonathan Jones Reid Sandros
Brett Warne

Render Pipeline Group[]

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Josh Grant
Team
Kate Cronin Ralph Gootee
Bethany Jane Hanson Yun Lien
Eric Peden Don Schreiter
Erick Tryzelaar

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor Michael Slivers
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Semanick
Tom Myers
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Sound Effects Editors Al Nelson
David D. Hughes
Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor Pacal Garneau
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith
Assistant Sound Designer Frank Clay
Sound Effects Recordist Benny Burtt
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Mixer Frank Rinells
Foley Recordist Corey Tyler
Mix Technician Tony Sereno

Additional Voices[]

Catherine Bolt Gillian Bolt
Jess Fulton Sonoko Konishi
John Lasseter Dice Tsutsumi

Music[]

Score Orchestra & Conducted by Tim Simonec
Score Recorded & Mixed by Dan Wallin
Music Editor Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.
Score Coordinator Andrea Datzman
Music Contracted by Reggie Wilson
Music Preparation by Booker White
Music Production Director Andrew Page
Music Business Affairs Donna Cole-Brulé
Music Production Coordinator Ashley Chafin

Music Recorded and Mixed at Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life

"You Might Think"
Written by Ric Ocasek
Performed by Weezer
Produced by Shawn Everett and Weezer

"Polyrhythm"
Written by Yasutaka Nakata
Performed by Perfume
Courtesy of Amuse Inc.

"Mon Coeur Fait Vroum (My Heart Goes Vroom)"
Music by Michael Giacchino
Lyrics by Scott Langteau and Michael Giacchino
Performed by Bénaber
Produced by Michael Giacchino and Bénaber
French Adaptation by Boualem Lamhene
Bénaber Appears Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment France

"Collision of Worlds"
Written and Performed by Brad Paisley and Robbie Williams
Produced by Frank Rogers
Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

"Nobody's Fool"
Written and Performed by Brad Paisley
Produced by Frank Rogers
Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

Pixar Senior Creative Team[]

Mark Andrews Michael Arndt Brad Bird
Brenda Chapman Pete Docter John Lasseter
Bob Peterson Gary Rydstrom Dan Scanlon
Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Senior Leadership Team[]

Ed Catmull Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy
Lori McAdams Jim Morris Thomas Porter

Pixar Senior Technology Team[]

John Kirkman Steve May Eben F. Ostby

Pixar Studio Team[]

Administration & Finance[]

Mark Joseph Megan Albert Allysa Amundson Mickayela Beatty Ramon Cardona
Nancy Garretson Case Rachel Ergas Marguerite K. Enright Leah Gilbert Timothy Glass
Kentaro Hinocki Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Kacy Naylor Rosana Neciuk
Lara Pendleton Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Kristina Ruud Michelle Simons
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams

Business & Legal Affairs[]

Serena Martinez Brynn Mohagen Rob Reiders C. Bart Sullivan Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products & Interactive[]

Mary Renner Beech Sarah Boggs Kelly Bonbright Ben Butcher Gigi Dueñas
Magen Sara Farrar Catherine Foreman Mandy Fruend Sara Johnson LeighAnna MacFadden
Dawn Rivers Jonathan Rodriguez Rob Rowe Chris Schnabel Geoff Yetter

Craft Services by Luxo Café[]

Jennifer Johnston Luigi Passalacqua John Ricks Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Gigi Eleyet
Dustin Garcia Lauren Grbich Fidel Guzman Francisco Guzman Erika Lamb
Ashley Lubey Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Tung Nguyen Matthew Nydam Lyndsay Parkman
Ryan Satchwell Glenn Sato

Development[]

Elizabeth Atkinson Mary Coleman Emily Forbes Kiel Murray Karen Paik
James Roderick Samantha Wilson Emily Zulauf

DVD & Promo Production[]

Galyn Susman Steve Bloom Mathieu Cassagne Michael Chia-Wei Chen Eric S. Degner
Airton Dittz, Jr. Sarah Dunham Tim Fox Joanna Goldfarb Stephanie Hamilton
Nigel Hardwidge Tony Kaplan Morgan Karadi Kelly Lamar Sureena Mann
Erica Milsom Claire Munzer Jonathan Vargo

Facilities[]

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne James Theodore Andereggen John Bennett Aaron Devera, Sr.
Michael Douglass, Jr. Matthew Gagnebin Paul Gillis Michael Hitson Hsiao Liu
Cherise Miller Peter Schreiber Brian Torres

Film Production Resources[]

Lisa Forssell Shelley Katayama Laura Leganza Reynolds Susan E. Levin James Ford Murphy
John Shannon Susan Tatsuno John Warren

Human Resources[]

Yvonne Brazil Kimberly A. Clark Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr. Michael Cullen Peggy Dollaghan
Jennifer Dunlap Lisa Ellis Edwin Fabian Tricia Green Dawn Haagstad
Jennylyn M. Huynh Marianne Kokko Danielle Rae Levin Robin McDonald Erin McGarry Krueger
Marcos Navarrete Allison Parker Erica Perkins-Youman Rebecca Pigg Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara Claire Ucovich Jacqueline Wells Pamela Zissimos

Marketing[]

Jonathan Garson LeeAnn Alameda Britney Best Andy Dreyfus Lisa Fletcher
Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia Silvia Pelara David Sameth Laurie Schrey Brian Tanaka
Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Pixar University & Archives[]

Elyse Klaidman Sharon Adam Alexander Adell DeAnn Cobb Samuel Daffner
Kim Donovan Christine Freeman Brianne Gallagher Rita Garcia David R. Haumann
Jonathan Iiskra Karen Kiser Mach Tony Kobayashi Stella Koh Michelle Lindsay Radcliff
Meg Ocampo Eric Parker Adrienne Ranft Juliet Roth Tiffany Taira
Grace Thompson

Publicity[]

Robin Chandler Steven Argula Deborah Coleman Briana Gardner Hilary Goss
Hasia Srout Chris Wiggum

Purchasing, Relocation & Pixar Studio Store[]

Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristin Gamble Jeanie Gray Valerie Hathaway

RenderMan Development[]

Dana Batali Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong George Harker Christopher N. Harvey Ian Hsieh Andrew Kensler
David M. Laur Brian K. Saunders Brian Savery Brenden Schubert Christopher Scoville
Annabella Serra Jonathan Shade Brian Smits Adam Wood-Gaines Wayne Wooten

RenderMan Sales & Marketing[]

Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sissom Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security[]

George McCloskey Meghan Benafield Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger
Ramon Hannon Eric Hutchinson Jennie Jensen Marisa Mariscal Tyler Masamori
Joni Superticioso Nghia Neal Tô Price A. Troche, Sr. Jeffrey Worrall

Shipping & Receiving[]

Edgar A. Ochoa Michael Blackmon II Marco Castellanos Kyle Charley

Studio Tools[]

Oren Jacob Bradly Andalman Bill Polson
Leads
Ian Buono F. Sebastian Grassia Eric Gregory Tara Hernandez Brett Levin
Allison Styer Dirk Van Gelder Adam Woodbury
Jim Atkinson Edwin Chang George Elkoura Michael Fong Thomas Hahn
Alex Mohr Cory Omand Arun Rao Michael Shantzis Erin Tomson
Management
Renee Adams Sam Wijegunawardena
Gregory Finch Sue Maatouk Kalache Tamsen Mitchell Sowmya Natarajan Ozan Serim
Benjamin Turman David Wehr
Jean Chu Danielle Cambridge Jodi Miller Ottavia Storer
Preproduction Engineering
Michael B. Johnson Michael A. Bordas Brendan Donohoe Philip Floetotto Ralph Hill
Phred Lender Josh Minor Peter Nye Jack Paulus Rudrajit Samanta
Sarah Shen
Design & Engineering
Jonathan Bianchi Malcolm Blanchard Stas Bondarenko Sunya Boonyatera John Broadhead
Andrew Butts Juei Chang Michael Chann Aiden Crew Jeremy Cowles
Joachim De Deken Paul Edmondson Mark Hessler Kitt Hirasaki Wilson Taylor Holliday
Hayley Iben Paul Isaacs Lucas R. A. Ives Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Rob Jensen
Masa Jow Ryan Kautzmann Jason Kim Laurie Kim Murat N. Konar
Manuel Kraemer Venkateswaran Krishna Jacob Kuenzel Randal LaMore Doug Letterman
John Loy Aaron Luk Edward Luong Kenneth McGrady Deneb Meketa
Michael J. Miller Gary Monheit Shawn Neely Maxwell Planck Corey Revilla
Brian M. Rosen Tom Sanocki Florian Sauer Donald Schmidt Chris Schoeneman
Stefan Schulze Joshua Seaver Shalin Shodhan Olivier Soares Jordan Sorensen
Ryan Stelzleni Brad West David G. Yu Luke Zulauf
Tools Infrastructure & QA
Ryan Burns Thomas Drake McKay Farley June Foster Essie Hamadami
Ron S. Long Ethan Karson Wayne Lau Daniel Leaf Nunes Janifer Patterson-Noble
Susan Salituro Patrick Schork Burton Siu María Milagros Soto Carl Jon Van Arsdall
Douglas Waters Jason Williams Shiqi Wang Richard Yoshioka
Research
Tony DeRose
John R. Anderson Kate Bergal Kurt Fleischer Aaron Hertzmann Dominik Käser
Michael Kass Mark Meyer

Systems[]

A/V Engineering
Daniel Annereau Stewart Birnam Chris Collins Grant Gatzke Warren Latimer
Joanna Laurent David Nahman-Ramos Edgar Quiñones Steven Ricks M.T. Silvia
Jason Watkins
Administration & Application Support
Marty Lew Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski May Pon Tiffany Reno Fung
Kay Seirup
Data Management Group
David Baraff Shaun Brown Mark Harrison Heidi Stettner Mike Sundy
Desktop & Infrastructure
Christopher C. Walker Neftali "El Magnifico" Alverez Tlaloc Alverez A.U.B.I.E Dale Bewley
Bryan Bird Joel Bruck Johnoel Cuevas Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe
Ricky Der Ross Dickinson Edward Escueta Tyler Fazakerley Erik Forman
Joesph Frost Remy Galang Alisa Gilden Jonathan Hadden Robert Hamrick
Warren Hays Dan Hoffman Shawn Hovis Ling Hsu Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio Thomas Indermaur Peter Kaldis Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl Jeremiah Macias Erin Merchant Fatima Mojaddidy
Bob Morgan Terry Lee Moseley Catherine Obuhoff Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick Sean Stephenson Andy Thomas
Rudy Jason Vucelich Peter Ward Jay Weiland Ian Westcott Jim Wilhelmi

Theme Parks[]

Anthony A. Apodaca Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Stephen Gregory Heidi Holman
Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler

360 Group[]

Loren Carpenter Rob Cook David DiFrancisco Tom Duff Matthew Martin
Janet McAndless Alex Stahl Carol Wang Mark VandeWettering

Special Thanks[]

Steve Jobs

Darla K. Anderson Tricia Andres Lynne Arciero Michelle Baker Cassandra Barbour
Jessica Brougher Howard Buck Kevin Buckler Father Thomas Cahill Paul Charsley
Lindsey Collins Alex Cook Kevin Cresswell Kevin Daley Mark Deans
Jed Drake Teresa Fanton Rich Feinberg Jennifer Flake Chip Foose
Mark Gallagher Beccy Gordon Anthony Hamilton Jim Hancock Cullman Hedges
Terilyn Hillis Ryan Hunter-Reay Tamiko Ishidate Lee Jury Hani Kassem
Douglas "Mater" Keever Artie Kempner Tim Khattab Danielle Klausner Kent Liffick
Dutch Mandel Neil Martin Cameron Maultby J Mays Diana Michaud
Dominik Mitsch Teddy Newton Steve Page Chip Pankow Kori Rae
Laura Rateaver Linda Reid Jennifer Rieber Jonas Rivera Andrew Roberts
Brian Rupp Gary Rydstrom Katherine Sarafian Erika Solti Shaeffer Frank Stephenson
Anthony Ward Shigeko Watanabe Christine Weber

Alfa Romeo Automobiles S.P.A. Aston Martin Lagonda Limited Audi AG Bentley Motors Limited
Birrificio Baladin SRL BMW AG Bridgestone Corporation Cadillac
Chevrolet Chrysler Group LLC Citroën ESPN Production
Fantasy Junction Ferrari S.P.A. Fiat Auto S.P.A. Ford Motor Company
General Motors Corporation General Motors UK Ltd. The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Honda Motor Co., Inc.
Hummer Indianapolis Motor Speedway Infineon Raceway ItalDesign-Giugiaro S.P.A.
Iveco S.P.A. Jaguar Cars Limited Jim Russell Racing Drivers School Lancia Automobiles S.P.A.
Land Rover LTI Vehicles Mack Trucks, Inc. Maserati S.P.A.
Mazda Motor Corporation Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Mini Nissan North America, Inc.
Norcal AMC Auto Group Opel Eisenach GMBH Peugeot Piaggio Group Americas, Inc.
Porsche AG Red Bull Racing Renault S.A. Tata Motors LTD.
Tatra A.S. Toyota Motor Corporation TRG Racing Volkswagen Group Of America, Inc.

Production Babies[]

Ace Alexander Lynn Alexander Ruby Allison Ally & Audrey & Sienna
Amelie Hong Amelie Rose Andrew John Andrew Warren Athena
Beatrix Cameron Cara Carter William Charlotte
Declan Elena Eli Elisabeth Ethan Ryan
Evelyn Isabella Fjonn Ford Hazel Isaac
Isla Grace Isla Pearl Jack Harper Jack Wade Jacob
Jaden Joseph Jaide Julia Katie London-Lee
Lucia Lukas Madaline Margaret Max
Medha Miles Nathan Piper Roman Lee
Roman Oliver Ruby Rylee Scarlett Scout & Olive
Sebastian Shayla Sophie Stella Summer
Tyler Wes Winn Zenas Zoya
CPUs for final rendering INTEL® Animated on Marionette™ Rendered with Pixar's RenderMan®
Motion Picture Association of America Logo (1967-present).svg

No. 46807

Dolby Digital In Selected Theatres.svg Sddsinselectedtheatreslogo.svg Dtsdigitalsoundlogo.svg Kodak Motion Picture Film.svg

Sound Mixed in Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound

Domestic Prints by DELUXE® International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®

© 2011 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar Talking Pictures was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.

Original Soundtrack Available on

Walt Disney Records 2007.svg

Disney/Pixar Cars 2 The Video Game From
Disney Interactive Studios.jpg
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems









Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES






Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA









Walt Disney Pictures Logo (2006; Cinemascope).jpg
Pixar Animation Studios Logo (2008; Cinemascope).png
Rated G MPAA Rating ID (2001; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement