Full credits for Avengers: Infinity War (2018).
Logos[]
Opening[]
"Avengers: Infinity War"
Closing[]
Directed by
Anthony and Joe Russo
Written by
Christopher Markus and Stephen McFeely
Produced by
Kevin Feige, PGA
Executive Producers
Louis D Esposito
Victoria Alonso
Michael Grillo
Trinh Tran
Jon Favreau
James Gunn
Stan Lee
Co-Producer
Mitch Bell
Based on the Marvel Comics by
Stan Lee and Jack Kirby
Director of Photography
Trent Opaloch
Production Designer
Charles Wood
Edited by
Jeffrey Ford, ACE
Matthew Schmidt
Costume Designer
Judianna Makovsky
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Deleeuw
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Jen Underdahl
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Marra
Second Unit Director
Alexander Witt, ASC
Music by
Alan Silvestri
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Casting by
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA
Robert Downey Jr.
Chris Hemsworth
Mark Ruffalo
Chris Evans
Scarlett Johansson
Don Cheadle
Benedict Cumberbatch
Tom Holland
Chadwick Boseman
Zoe Saldana
Karen Gillan
Tom Hiddleston
Paul Bettany
Elizabeth Olsen
Anthony Mackie
Sebastian Stan
Idris Elba
Danai Gurira
Peter Dinklage
Benedict Wong
Pom Klementieff
Dave Bautista
Featuring[]
Vin Diesel as Groot
Bradley Cooper as Rocket
with Gwyneth Paltrow
with Benicio Del Toro
with Josh Brolin as Thanos
and Chris Pratt
Sean Gunn
William Hurt
Letitia Wright
Terry Notary
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
Carrie Coon
Michael Shaw
Marvel Studios presents
"Avengers: Infinity War"
Crawl Art[]
Unit Production Manager Michael Aia
Stunt Associate Producer JoAnn Perritano
First Assistant Director Chris Castaldi
Second Assistant Director Jeff Okabayashi
Additional Visual Effects Supervisors Swen Gillberg
Marten Larsson
Associate Producers Jen Underdahl
Ari Costa
Head of Visual Development | Ryan Meinerding |
Visualization Supervisor | Gerardo Ramirez |
Supervising Sound Editors | Shannon Mills • Daniel Laurie |
Re-Recording Mixers | Tom Johnson • Juana Peralta |
Score Supervisor / Supervising Music Editor | Steven Durkee |
Creative Finishing Supervisor | Evan Jacobs |
Creative Finishing Producer | Jon Goldsmith |
Supervising Finishing Artist | Steven J. Scott |
Cast[]
Tony Stark / Iron Man | Robert Downey Jr. |
Thor | Chris Hemsworth |
Bruce Banner / Hulk | Mark Ruffalo |
Steve Rogers / Captain America | Chris Evans |
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow | Scarlett Johansson |
James Rodes / War Machine | Don Cheadle |
Doctor Strange | Benedict Cumberbatch |
Peter Parker / Spider-Man | Tom Holland |
T Challa / Black Panther | Chadwick Boseman |
Gamora | Zoe Saldana |
Nebula | Karen Gillan |
Loki | Tom Hiddleston |
Vision Paul Bettany
Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch Elizabeth Olsen
Sam Wilson / Falcon Anthony Mackie
Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier Sebastian Stan
Helmdall Idris Elba
Okoye Danai Gurira
Eltrl Peter Dinklage
Wong Benedicy Wong
Mantis Pom Klementieff
Drax Dave Bautista
Groot Vin Diesel
Rocket Bradley Cooper
Pepper Potts Gwyneth Paltrow
The Collector Benicio Del Toro
Thanos Josh Brolin
Peter Quill / Star-Lord Chris Pratt
On-Set Rocket Sean Gunn
Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross William Hurt
Shuri Letitia Wright
Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot Terry Notary
Ebony Maw Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
Proxima Midnight Carrie Coon
Corvus Glaive Michael Shaw
Bus Driver Stan Lee
M Babu Winston Duke
Ayo Florence Kasumba
Voice of Friday Kerry Condon
On-Set Proxima Midnight Monique Ganderton
Ned Jacob Batalan
Cindy Tiffany Espensen
Sally Isabella Amara
Tiny Ethan Dizon
Young Gamora Ariana Greenblatt
Gamora's Mother Ameenah Kaplan
Red Skull (Stonekepper) Ross Marquand
Secretary Ros's Aldes | Michael Anthony Rogers • Stephen McFeely |
Doctor Strange | Robert Pralgo |
Teenage Groot Reade | Olaniyan Thurmon |
Street Pedestrian 1 | Blair Jasin |
Street Pedestrian 2 | Matthew Zuk |
Scottish News (STV) Reporter | Laura Miller |
Stunt Coordinator | Sam Hargrave |
Vision Stunt Double Adam Lytle
Scarlet Witch Stunt Double CC Ice
Falcon Stunt Double Aaron Toney
Winter Soldier / Thanos Stunt Double Greg Rementer
Black Panther Stunt Double Anis Cheurfa
Manits Stunt Double Tamiko Brownlee
Nebula Stunt Double Shauna Galligan
Drax Stunt Double Rob De Groot
Gamora Stunt Double Bethany Levy
Star-Lord Stunt Double Chris Romrell
Okoye Stunt Double Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
Shuri Stunt Double Crystal Michelle
Motion Capture / Movement Choreographer | Terry Notary |
Stunt Riggers
Stunt Performers (Border Tribe)
Stunt Performers (Dora Milaje)
Stunt Performers (Jabari)
Stunt Performers (Kingsguard)
Utility Stunts
DEREK ALFONSO • JANENE CARLETON • NATE ANDRADE • COURTNEY CHEN • STEVEN ATKINSON • DAVID CONK • TOM CULLER • JESSICA DURHAM • DANTE HA
JOHNNY GAO • RYAN GREEN • JUSTIN HOWELL • JOSH PETRO • ERIC ORAM • GARRETT HAMMOND • CRYSTAL HOOKS • AMBER WHELAM • JOE NIN WILLIAMS
Stunt DriversStand-In For Mr. Downey | Brian Schaeffer |
Stand-In For Mr. Hemsworth | Ben Stabb |
Stand-In For Mr. Evans | Brent McGee |
Stand-In For Ms. Johansson | Amanda Fordham |
Stand-Ins
The Producers would like to Recognize JIM STARLIN for His Significant contribution to the film
Supervising Art Director | Raymond Chan |
Set Decorator | Leslie A. Pope |
Art Directors
On-Set Art Director Sean Ryan Jennings
Assistant Art Directors Lauren Abiouness • Jennifer Bash
Kevin Gilbert
Digital Modeler Derek Pendleton
Key Art Department Assistant Jep Wyatt
Storyboard Artists Bryan Andrews • Darrin Denlinger • Todd Harris • David Krentz
Graphic Designers Susan Burig • Jenn Moye • Tina Charad
Art Department Coordinator Theresa Greene
Digital Asset Coordinator Joshua Sankar
Model Makers Tony Bohorouez • Nellie Watson Breet • David Phillips
Art Department Production Assistants Maryellen Hendrick • Katy Lowe • Michael Navarro
Concept Artists
Set Designers
Visual Development Manager | AJ Vargas |
Visual Development Coordinator | Bojan Vucicevic |
Visual Development Digital Sculptors | Josh Herman • Adam Ross |
Visual Development Concept Illustrators
Visual Development Concept Artists
A Camera Operator Geoffrey Haley
A Camera First Assistant Taylor Matheson
A Camera Second Assistant Matthew Haskins
B Camera Operator Kent Harvey
B Camera First Assistant Sean Hunter Moe
B Camera Second Assistant Hugh Braselton
C Camera Operator Ross Coscia
C Camera First Assistant Adam Castro
C Camera Second Assistant Alexandra Matheson
Loader Sagar Desai
Digital Utility Melissa Porter
Digital Imaging Technician Kyle Spicer
Data Manager Zach Hilton
Libra Head Operator Jayden York
Still Photographer Charles Zlotnick
Drone Photography by Team5, LLC
Production Assistants Berry Goodrum • Daniel Riva
Post Production Supervisor | Adam Cole |
First Assistant Editors Robin Buday • Cassie Dixon
Second Assistant Editor Hector Padilla
Apprentice Editor Cory Gath
Assistant Music Editor Anele Onyekwere
Post Production Coordinator | Alexander Gaeta |
Assistant Post Production Coordinator Leila McLachlan
Post Production Assistants Brain O Grady • Leeann Patrick • Sharde Griffith • Jake Russo
Post Production Accountant Amanda Lam
Assistant Post Production Accountants Nattakarn Kullamart • Tracy Lam
Associate VFX Supervisor Marten Larsson
Additional Second Unit VFX Supervisor Mark-O Forker
VFX Bid Producer Marla Neto Henshaw
VFX Production Managers David Masure-Bosco • Beverly Abbott
On-Set VFX Production Manager Matthew Lloyd
Senior VFX Data Wranglers Derrek Brajkovich-Horn • Ron Underdahl
VFX Data Wrangler Jason A. Van Haverbeke
Junior VFX Data Wranglers Jose Velazquez • Charlie Lehmer
Marketing Editor Craig Tanner
Lead VFX Editor Emily Denker
VFX Editors | Tom Barrett • Steve Bobertz • Kosta Saric • Alan McCurdy • Salvatore Valone • Rolf Fleischmann |
VFX Accountant Kristine Nadal
Image Pipeline Supervisor Michael Maloney
Plate Lab Wranglers Christopher Chapman • Don H. Han • Ivan Moutinho
VFX Coordinators
VFX Production Assistants
3D Stereoscopic Supervisor | Gary Carrillo |
3D Stereoscopic Associate Producer | Madalynn Rose Sadeghain |
3D Stereoscopic Technical Coordinator Carlos Galan IV
3D Stereoscopic Editors Wayan Palmieri • Guy Wiedmann • Phelicia Sperrazzo
3D Stereoscopic Production Assistants Margaret Huntington • Ryan O Sullivan
3D Stereoscopic Production Coordinators Susan Mueller Andy Yamada Gabrielle Powell Alexei Krassovsky Tagui Chilyan Andrea R. Stephens
Production Supervisor | Jason Tamez |
Production Coordinator Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Equipment Coordinator Elizabeth Yvson
Assistant Production Coordinators George J. Hrico • Lieren Stuivenvolt Allen
Environmental Steward Cassandra Marie Leone
Physical Asset Coordinator Kari Yovetich
Script Supervisor | Kerry Lyn McKissick |
Travel Coordinator Cory L. Bol
Housing Coordinator Jill Kytie Lutz
Second Second Assistant Directors Katy Galow • Michael Saunders
Additional Second Assistant Directors R. Ben Parker • James Edward Tilden
Production Assistants
Production Controller | Sheilah Sullivan |
Production Accountant Richard Castro
First Assistant Accountants Erin Morris • Jeffrey Neumeier • Renee Kitterman-Sciortino
Key Second Assistant Accountant Dexter W. Mills
Construction Accountant Jim Scaife
Supervising Payroll Accountant David C. Romano
Payroll Accountants Talia Leone • Cheryl McHugh
Assistant Payroll Accountants Kristi King • Matt Gilbert
Payroll Clerk Charity Faith Calderon
Accounting Clerks Zach Bradford Sahar Simmons
Second Assistant Accountants
Property Master | Russell Bobbitt |
Assistant Property Master D. James Stubblefield
Property Masters Travis Bobbitt • Nathan Alexander • Chris Donio Godofredo • Catolico Gannod
Property Administrator Whtiney Pickens
Property Illustrators Fausto De Martin • Paul Ozzimo • Tim Flattery
Production Assistant Lisa Walsh
Leadman Russell Anderson
Assistant Set Decorator Claudia Bonfe
Set Decoration Buyers Courtney M. Cocherell • Charlotte lee
Master Draper Brad Curry
Drapery Gang Boss Don Goodman
Draper Christopher Kenton
Set Decoration Shop Foreman Cleo Wang
Set Decoration Gang Bosses
Tony Andraus Paul Detlefson Corey Gomez Josh Hadley Tyrone A. Jones Erik Polczwartek Benton Tedlie Frankie Walker
On-Set Dresser | Andrew S. Huggins |
Set Decoration Coordinator Nancy A. King
Property Production Assistants Katelyn Cocherll • John David Duncan
Set Dressers
TBA
Production Sound Mixer John Pritchett, CAS
Boom Operator David M. Roberts
Sound Utility Tyler Blythe
Graphics Coordinator Martin Garner
Video Assist Operator Jesse Olivares
Playback Supervisor Matt Morrissey
Lead Engineer James Vinny Visconti
Video FX Technician Storm Flejter
Chief Lighting Technician | Jeffrey Murrell |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Chris Milani
Lighting Console Programmer Scott Barnes
Rigging Console Programmer Derek Page
Dimmer Technician Trey Shaneyfelt
Fixture Design Supervisor Mike Visencio
Fixtures Best Boy Sean Roberts
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician Dennis Joseph Lootens
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Cricket Sloat
Rigging Sub-Foreman Casey Dunn
Rigging Technician Gang Bosses Mark Cueto • Larry Cha • Jesse Cooper
Base Camp Electrician Jimmy Herring
Lighting Technicians
Rigging Lighting Technicians
Fixture Technicians
Key Grip | Michael Coo |
Best Boy Grip Craig Kohtala
A Dolly Grip Michael Brennan
B Dolly Grip Brian Rosso
C Dolly Grip Ken Woodbury
Rigging Key Grip M.K. Hiniker
Best Boy Rigging Grip Charles Hart
Rigging Grip Sub-Foremen Jose Barrios
Technocrane Operator Joe Rodmell
Technocrane Technician Devon Stinson
Grips Mark P. Coo John Grubb Patrick Istorico Timothy L. Jipping Glen Purdy T.D. Scaringi L. Ray Skinner
Rigging Grips
Supervising Location Manager | James Lin |
Key Assistant Location Managers | Teddy Alvarez • Josh Dillard • Trey Neely • Christian Lopez • Dustin Pitan • Nancy Wong |
Location Coordinator Alison Maloof
Locations Production Assistant Jason Wolf
Associate Costume Designer Michael Crow
Assistant Costume Designer Lisa Tomczeszyn
Costume Supervisor Nick Scarano
Key Costumers Jack Wright • Kim Holly
Key Specialty Costumers | Laura Baker Dorothy • Bulac-Eriksen • Leticia D. Sandoyal • Jill K. Thraves • Dominick De Rasmo |
Key Background Costumer | Michelle Liu |
Costumers | Kevin Boyett • Danny Dirks • Hannah Greene • Daniel Mahler • Hans G. Struhar |
Costume to Mr. Downey Peter White
Costumer to Mr. Hemsworth Dan Blacklock
Mold Shop Supervisor Michael Macfarlane
Manufacturing Foreperson Marilyn J. Madsen
Specialty Costume Manufacturer Jeff Himmel
3D Modeler/Digital Sculptor Salvatore Salamone
Sculptor Gene Cooper
Marvel Costume Supervisor Wendy Craig
Table Persons | Gladys Cepeda • Klara Farberov • Mary Jegalian • Seda Tufenkjian • Heather Vandergriff |
Mens Tailor Cutter Micahel J. Solan
Tailors Juan Carlos Jienez • Luis Jimenez
Stitcher Myra N. Foy
Cutters/Fitters Jeanette Apel • Ruth Hossie • D. Keith Muessigmann
Assistant Cutter/Fitter Lynda Arnold
Key Ager/Dyer Gildardo Tobon
Agers/Dyers Sebastien Juyras • Jason Rainey
Shoppers Maureen O Heron • Jessy Jamison
Costume Illustrators Christian Cordella • Mariano A. Diaz
Specialty Costumers | Joseph Richard Collins • Karen L. Mason • Gina Scarnati • Bill Traetta • Hillery Vinot |
Set Costumers | Tiffany Busche • David Butler • Nisa Kellner • Mike Lutz • Melanie Mascioli • Valerie L. Rudloph |
Drapes Samantha Burpee • Kelly Cercone • Nina Fabio • Hasmig Hazagiosiaw • Manuel Machado • Bertha Macias • Adrienne Martinez • Atefeh Mousavi
Buyers Chris Newlander • Gillian Waterman • Jacquieline Martinez • Michelle Moon
Costume Production Assistants Katerina Kojeva • Christopher Sempe • Kaitlin Cornuelle • Ingrid Fay Ross • Doug Mallette • Hunter Craig
Hair Department Head | Janine Thompson |
TBA
Makeup Department Head | John Blake |
TBA
Special Character Makeup Prosthetics and Live Action Specialty Suits Created by LEGACY EFFECTS
Legacy Effects Supervisors | Shane Mahan • Lindsay MacGowan |
Prosthetics Makeup Department Lead Brian Sipe
Legacy Effects Key Makeup Artists Alexei Dmitriew • Michael Ornelaz • Scott Stoddard
Legacy Effects Key Hairstylists Michelle Cecila • Sean N. Smith • Jennifer Guerrero
Legacy Effects On-Set Coordinator Kelly Zak
Legacy Effects Set Lead Christopher Swift
Legacy Effects Set Coordinator Liz Georgoff
Legacy Effects Set Technicians Ian Lome • Riki Lecotey • Jarrod Hunter Levine
Lead Contact Lens Technician Nicki Harris
Contact Lens Technician Justin Faith Ellis
Legacy Effects Prosthetic Makeup Artists
Legacy Effects Shop Crew
TBA
SFX Supervisor | Dan Sudick |
SFX Foremen
TBA
Design Technicians
TBA
Painters
TBA
SFX Technicians
TBA
Casting Associates Jason B. Stamey • Nicholas Amick Mudd
Casting Assistant Molly Doyle
Senior Extras Casting Associate Alyssa Jacobson
Extras Casting Toni Avalos • Adam Hochfield
ADR Voice Casting | Johnny Gidcomb |
Unit Publicist John Pisani
EPK Producer Brad Baruh
EPK Camera Sean Ricigliano • Jeremy Emerman
Publicity Assistant Mitul B. Patel
Animals Provided by Animal Casting - Atlanta
TBA
Marvel Creative Assistant Joey Dizon
TBA
Cast Trainer Brendan Johnston
Magic Choreographer Julian Daniels
Security for Mr. Downey Jack Greenberg • Paul Crimmings
Construction Coordinator | John Samson |
General Foreman Jeffrey McMahon
Plaster Supervisors Ernest Lopez Jr. • David Luke Falconer
Paint Supervisor Larry Clark
Lead Sculptor Jamie Miller
Mouldshop Supervisor David Cohen
Millshop Foreman Jim Meyer
CNC Milling Foreman | Mark Klimko |
Supervising Labor Foreman Alejandro Aguilar
Tool Foremen Ernesto D. Garcia • Steve O Bannon
Toolman Bob Kusler
Purchasing Foreman Sara R. Morris
Metal Shop Foreman Kris Nagle
Construction Buyers Joseph Braus • Melissa Kennedy
Plaster Foreman Jared F. Treperi • Michael Zeil • Edward Bey • Matthew Lopez • Jeffery Perkins • Luis Rodriguez
Plaster Gangbosses Kevin Bey • David Falconer, Jr. Rojelio Luna • Stephen Noble
HOD Carriers Ruben Lahn Everardo • Ramirez A.J. Urquidez
Model Maker Carlos Araiza • Michael Binczek
Decorator Gangbosses Henry Steve Coia • John Dorrien • James Salter
Paint Foremen Peachy Ciraolo • Paul Gjelhaug • Ralph Sarabia
Utility Foreman Kyle Wells
Greens Coordinator Daniel J. Gillooly
Greens Foremen Cary Goen • John Hemphill • Kevin Mangan • Larry E. Scott
Greens Gangbosses Randy Grizzle • Eric Grube • Mallory Shelton
Laborer Gangbosses Michael Ardito • Richard Sarabia • Jesse Verette
Sign Writer Supervisor Michael J. Vasquez
Sign Writers Ralph Mock • Sean Sult • Mike Torino
Welders Terry Finch Adam Hamilton Matt Hamilton Scott Johnson Matthew Matsubara Len Ricci
Sculptor Foreman Bill Gouinlock
Sculptors Elisabeth Brown Jon Burdeshaw Gerald D Onofrio Eddie B. Skade II Leo Rijn Evgeni Vodenitcharov
Set Painters Eduardo Alvarez Zachary Collins Nicholas Hoard Crystal Johnson Patrick Nesbitt
Scenic Foreman Ana Wackermann
Mold Makers Jacob House Eric Wright
Design Technician Silvia Mahapatra
Construction Production Assistant Frank Amoroso
Propmaker Foremen
TBA
Propmaker Gangbosses
TBA
Propmakers
TBA
Scenic Artists
Plasterers
Utility Gangbosses
Utility
Catering by | Peter Starkman, Final Cut Catering |
Chefs Jay Hill • Victor Lizardo • Rick Simek • Carrie Starkman • Yahaida Camacho
Assistant Cooks Geradrdo Asosta • Larry Johnson Jr. • Daniel Villa • Max Voreacos
Key Craft Service David M. Brown
Assistant Craft Services Anthony C. Oliver • Dion Holmes • Krystal Mack • Jessica Parrot
Chef for Mr. Downey Tamie Cook
Chef for Mr. Hemsworth Carolynn Ladd
Key Set Medic | Derron Delaney |
Medics | Noah Howard • Brannon Malcom • Tim Dobbs • John Lavis • Paul Lowe • Allen Windom |
Transportation Coordinator | Joel Marrow |
Transportation Captains Jimmy Ray Picekns • Tyson Weatherford
Transportation Co-Captain Gary Weatherford
Transportation Dispatcher Mindi Martinez
DOT Administrator Graham Beady
On-Set Captain Logan Sigston
Production Assistant TJ Cobb
Picture Car Coordinator Dennis McCarthy
Picture Car Captain Emile R. Rogers
Picture Car Dispatcher Claudia Rojas
Shop Foreman Richard Colarossi
Shop Manager Alex Boyum
Mechanics Benjamin Boyle • Mark Bush
Drivers
TBA
Second Unit[]
Director of Photography Alexander Witt, ASC
Additional Second Unit Director Sam Hargrave
First Assistant Director David Sardi
Second Assistant Director Paul Schneider
Production Supervisor Page Rosenberg-Marvin
A Camera Operators | Maurice Keith McGuire • Ron Hersey |
A Camera First Assistant | Richie Masino |
A Camera Second Assistant | Casey Walrus Howard |
B Camera Operators | David Rickhert • Ken Fisher |
B Camera First Assistant | Stephen Early |
B Camera Second Assistant | Jamie Pair |
Libra Head Operator Aaron York
Script Supervisor Samantha Clair Kirkeby
Production Coordinator Sarah Spearing
Production Secretary Kate Maudlin
C Camera Operator Bill McClelland
C Camera First Assistant Andrew Hoehn
C Camera Second Assistant Paul E. Woods
Camera Utility Brejon Wylei
D.I.T. Daniele Colombera • Robert Howie
Data Manager Cory Schulthies
Loader Claire Busic
Technocrane Operator David Hammer
Second Second Assistant Directors James McGrady • Wayne B. Witherspoon
Addl Second Assistant Director JoAnn Connolly
Assistant to Mr. Will Brittany Ray
Production Assistants
TBA
Property Master Christopher Wdowin
Assistant Propmaker Mario Davila
Video Assistant Mark Polischeck
Gaffer Dan Riffel
Assistant Lighting Technician James Hatridge
Lighting Console Programmers Bryan Booth • David Slooki
Lighting Technicians
TBA
Caterer | Final Cut Catering |
TBA
Grips
TBA
Drivers
TBA
United Kingdom / Scotland Unit[]
Unit Production Manager | Jamie Lengyel |
TBA
Craft Service by | Healthy Yummies |
Catering by | Hattrick Catering |
Set Designers
TBA
Production Assistants
New York Unit[]
Unit Production Manager | Joe Guest |
Stunt Coordinator | Stephen Pope |
TBA
Production Assistants
Plate Units[]
World Plate Unit Aerial DP | Dylan Goss |
World Plate Unit DIT | Steve Freebairn |
World Plate Unit Shot Over Tech | Eric Dvorsky |
Alaska[]
Brazil[]
Production Services by BRAZILIAN PRODUCTION SERVICESPhilippines[]
Production Services by INDOCHINA PRODUCTIONSNorway[]
Production Services by JASON ROBERTS PRODUCTIONS
Chile[]
Production Services by SOUTH PICTURES / PAZ ZEDAN
Iceland[]
Production Services by TRUE NORTH
Marvel Studios[]
Marvel Studio Parliament
Franchise Creative and Marketing
Technical Operations
Technology
TBA
Security
Captain America Created by | Joe Simon and Jack Kirby |
Star-Lord Created by | Steve Englehart and Steve Gan |
Rocket Raccoon Created by | Bill Mantlo and Keith Giffen |
Thanos, Gamora, and Drax Created by | Jim Starlin |
Groot Created by | Stan Lee and Larry Lieber and Jack Kirby |
Mantis Created by | Steve Englehart and Don Heck |
With Special Thanks to
TBA
Walt Disney Studios[]
Visualization[]
Visualization by THE THIRD FLOOR, INC.Visualization Leads
Visualization Artists
Visual Effects and Animation[]
Visual Effects and Animation by DIGITAL DOMAIN
VFX Supervisor | Kelly Port |
Lead Artists
Production Staff
Animators
CG Artists
FX Artists
Compositors
Lighters
Character FX Artists
Environmental Artists
Integration Artists
Roto / Paint Artists
TDs
Production Support
Visual Effects and Animation by INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC, A Lucasfilm Ltd. CompanyAssociate Visual Effects Supervisor | Robert Weaver |
Visual Effects Supervisors | Jeff Capogreco • Dan Snape |
Visual Effects Producers | Danielle Legovich • Cabral Rock |
Animation Supervisors | Shawn Kelly • Eric Leong • Gang Trinh |
CG Supervisors | Justin Martin • Steve Sauers • Doug Sutton |
Compositing Supervisors | Paolo Acri • Scott Pritchard • Nelson Sepulveda |
Visual Effects Production Managers | Lauren Fong • Alexis Forni • Karen Kelly • Alé Melendez • Eranka Weerasuriya |
Visual Effects Associate Production Managers | Irene Cai • Dan Cortez • Ben Miller |
Visual Effects Line Producer | Donna Smith |
Digital Artist Supervisors
Lead Digital Artists
Digital Artists
Visual Effects Editors | Nick Dacey • Lorelei David • Muhammad Faisal Mustapha |
Production Coordinators
Production Assistants
Visual Effects Concept Artists | Bianca Draghici • Russell Story |
Production Support
Technology
ILM Executive Staff
Additional Visual Effects by BASE FX
Additional Visual Effects by VIRTUOS
Additional Visual Effects by ANIMATRIK
Medusa Performance Capture by INDUSTRIAL LIGHT AND MAGIC and DISNEY RESERACH
Visual Effects and Animation by WETA DIGITALCG, Compositing and FX Supervisors
Shots
Motion
Optical
Assets
Look Development
Production
Technology and Research
Support
Visual Effects and Animation by METHOD STUDIOSProduction
Lead Artists
Assets
Rigging and Tech Animation
Animation
FX
Lighting
Compositing
Tracking and Layout
Roto and Paint
Production Support and Senior Staff
Visual Effects by DNEG
Show Supervision
CG and Compositing Leads and Editors
CG Artists
TBA
Compositing Artists
Show Production Support
Paint, Rotoscope and Matchmove Supervisors, Leads and Department Support
Paint, Rotoscope and Matchmove Artists
R&D, Studio, Tech and Department Support
Visual Effects by FRAMESTOREProduction
Lead Artists
Assets
DMP and Environments
Tracking
Animation
FX
Creature Effects
Lighting
Paint and Roto
Compositing
Technical Support and Software
Administration
Visual Effects and Animation by CINESITEVisual Effects Production Team
VFX Leads
VFX Artists
TBA
VFX Support
Visual Effects and Animation by RISE VISUAL EFFECTS STUDIOSTBA
Designers
Visual Effects by TECHNICOLOR VFX Visual Effects by LOLA VFXAdditional Visual Effects by CAPITAL T
End Crawl and Additional Visual Effects by EXCEPTIONAL MINDS
Studio Executive Producer | Susan Zwerman |
Studio Coordinator | Jennifer Giandalone |
VFX Supervisors | Immanuel Morris • Kenneth Au • Megan Flood • Josh Dagg |
Artists
Main Titles Logos by PERCEPTION
Main on End Titles by SAROFSKY
Virtual Production Supplied by PROFILE STUDIOS
Virtual Production Artists
Cyber and Lidar Scanning by DIRECT DIMENSIONS INC.
Additional Character Scanning and Lidar by CLEAR ANGLE STUDIOS LTD.
Facial Performance Capture by FOX VFX LABS
Digital Intermediate by TECHNICOLOR3D Conversion by STEREO D
Stereo Producer | Madalynn Rose Sadeghian |
Stereographer | Emma Webb |
Stereo Production Supervisors | Ryan Fisk • Louis Polak |
Stereo Supervisors | Jason Bomstein • Ankit Rathod |
Assistant Stereo Supervisor | Sachin Fargade • Rakesh R |
Depth Assistant Supervisor | Lizz Miller |
Roto Managers | Raphael Oseguera • Vivek Soni |
Line Producers | Rebecca Kramp • Parthasarathy R |
Depth Manager | Melissa Espina |
VP of Business Planning | Evan Jackson |
Assistant Roto QC Supervisor | Tarun Joshi |
Executive Assistant | Jeremy Landers |
Post Production Manager | Derek Prusak |
Senior Production Coordinator | Lukas Stabile |
Production Coordinators | Kritteka Gregory • Marc Falardeau • Meagan Chechalk |
Production Assistant | Evan Furlong |
Element QC Lead | Les Foor |
Element QC | Dustin Hayes • Manish Magesh Kumar • Eric Dibuono • Branan Sarveswaran |
Final QC | Serafin Santos |
Roto Leads | Sandip Pitambar Patil • Dnyaneshwar Prabhakar Kakade |
Roto Department
Finaling Leads | Andrew Tinkler • Steven Kaelin • Seth Lickiss |
Finaling Department
Editor | Jess Jansen |
Depth Leads | Jeremiah Finn • Erik Johnson |
Depth Department
3D Conversion by DNEG STEREO
Stereo Supervisor | Barry O'Brien |
Stereo Producer | Richard Edwards |
Supervision and Leads
Production
Post Production Sound Services by SKYWALKER SOUND, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company - Marin County, California Final Sound Mix and ADR Recorded at THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS, Burbank, CaliforniaAdditional ADR by | CRAWFORD MEDIA SERVICES (ATLANTA) • SOUNDTRACK NY • DE LANE LEA • CHICAGO RECORDING COMPANY |
Dailies provided by PINEWOOD DIGITAL
Dailies Colorist | Scott Fox |
Dailies Producer | Alex Brownley |
Heads of Department | Thom Berryman • James Corless |
2nd Unit Dailies Colorist (UK) | Miles Anderson |
Dailies Operators
Additional Dailies Services by PIX SYSTEMSongs[]
THE RUBBERBAND MAN
Written by Thom Ball and Linda Creed
Performed by The Spinners
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Group
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group & TV Licensing
BLACK PANTHER THEME
Composed by Ludwig Goransson
Soundtrack Album Available on Marvel Music / Hollywood Records
Special Thanks[]
The State of Georgia
The City of Atlanta
Fayette County Board of Education
A Better Way Ministries
C&S Film Concierge, LLC
SFG Studios, LLC
Chattahoochee Hills Eventing/Bouckeart Farm
Hugh Lochore
Kelly Miller
Tallulah Gorge State Park
Creative Scotland
City of Edinburgh Council
Network Rail
Durham Cathedral
Bill Bailey
Richard Bales
U.S. Marshal John Devenney
Character from ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Television. All Rights Reserved.
Thinkstock
Ralph Blakelock, A Waterfall Moonlight © The Metropolitan Museum of Art, Image Source: Art Resource, NY
Ralph Blakelock, Moonlight Sonata Photograph © 2017 Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
Act One Script Clearances
Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts at the University of East Anglia, Norwich, England
Shutterstock
Getty Images
Defender video game used courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
News Footage Courtesy of STV Archive
Digital Asset Management Produced by 5th Kind
Filmed With IMAX Cameras
Additional Cameras Provided by ARRI Rental
Camera Lenses Provided by Panavision
Lighting and Grip Equipment Provided by MBS Equipment Company
Camera Cranes and Dollies Provided by Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.
Avid Equipment Rentals by EPS-Cineworks • Vivid Rental • Runway
Filmed at Pinewood Atlanta Studios and filmed on location in New York City
This Project was completed with assistance from the Georgia Film, Music, & Digital Entertainment Office, a division of the Georgia Department of Economic Development
The producers would like to thank the British Film Commission, British Film Institute, and the UK Government for Their SupportThe filmmakers acknowledge the assistance of the New Zealand Government's Screen Production GrantNO. #51517 |
© 2018 Marvel Studios LLC. All rights reserved.
For the purpose of the United Kingdom copyright,
Marvel Studios LLC was the owner of the copyright in this film immediately after it was made.
Thanos will Return
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures