JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for 6teen (2021).

Logos[]

Sony Logo (2014; Cinemascope).png
Sony Pictures Animation Logo (2018; Cinemascope).jpg
Movie Land Animation Studios Logo (2021; Cinemascope).jpg
Pascal Pictures Logo (2019; Cinemascope).jpg

Opening[]

Sony Pictures Animation
and
Movie Land Animation Studios
Present

A
Lord Miller / Pascal Pictures / Nelvana Enterprises
Production

"6teen"

Closing[]

Directed by
Joaquim Dos Santos

Produced by
William Renschen
Amy Pascal
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Christina Steinberg

Written by
Phil Lord
Rodney Rothman

Based on "6teen" Television Series
Created and Directed by
Jennifer Pertsch and Tom McGillis

Jason Sudeikis

Claire Foy

Tenzing Norgay Trainor

Jamie Chung

Hailee Steinfeld

Mahershala Ali

Executive Producers
Peilin Chou
Gennie Rim
Teresa Reed
Mireille Soria

Co-Producer
Vincent Chalvon Demersay

Music by
Henry Jackman
Rupert Gregson-Williams
and Lorne Balfe

DJ Music by
R3HAB

Music Supervisor
Kier Lehman

Executive Music Producer
Ellie Goulding

Edited by
Erika Dapkewicz, a.c.e.

Production Designer
Justin K. Thompson

Director of Photography
Phil Méheux

Visual Effects Supervisors
William Renschen
Stephen Rosenbaum

Art Director
Scott Watanabe

Character Designers
Marie Claravino
Shiyoon Kim

Animation Director
Rob Coleman

Head of Story
Paul Fiebiger

Head of Layout
Jakey H. Rigatoni

Head of Character Animation
Trisha Gum

Supervising Animators
Denis Couchon
Ravi Kamble Govind
Olivier Staphylas
Jamaal Bradley
Chung Chan
Jeff Panko
Rohini Kumar

Digital Producer
Erik Mattson

Production Manager
Stephane Aldebert

CG Supervisors
Fabricio Baessa
Chris Fowler
Mike Fortner
Jonathan Harman
Laurent Taillefen
Daniel Paulsson

Crawl Art[]

Cast[]

TBA

Additional Voices

TBA






Casting by
Allison Jones, c.s.a.






Stereoscopic 3D Supervisor Tim Chou
Digital Production Managers Allie Campbell
Christopher MacGuffin
Evelyn Deavor
Additional CG Supervisor Boris Jacq

Story[]

Story APM Terry J. Derulo

Story Artists

Jane Wu
Moroni
David Tuber
Danielle Davenport
Heiko Von Drengenberg
Colin Grant
Glenn McCoy
Carlos Romero
Serguei Kouchnerov
Cody Cameron
Sharon Bridgeman Lukic
David Feiss
Louie del Carmen

Story Translators Mélanie Briand
Guillaume Levasseur
Script Coordinator Elizabeth Malpelli

Art Department[]

Art Department APMs Adam Brown
Judah Mambu

Character Design

Brayden Kowalczuk
Omar Smith
Craig D. Kellman
Matthew Morgan
Christine Le Coz
Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Nico Marlet

Visual Development Artists

Jerry L. Loveland, Jr.
Woonyoung Jung
Iuti Lioi
Kirsten Henshen-Kawamura
Gernald Loveland
Joseph Feinsilver
Naveen Selvanathan
Alger Tam
Ron Kurniawan
Won Sul Nyun
John Bell
Ravinder Singh Kundi
Pascal Campion
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Bryan LaSchelle
Marcos Mateu Mestre
Lindsey Olivares
Aurelien Predal
Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay
Frederic William Stewart

3D Visual Development Ernie Rinard
Art Department Coordinator Alexis Jacobson

Editorial[]

Editorial APM Grant Blaylock
Editors Joyce Arrastia, ACE
Ivan Bilancio
John Bryant
Associate Editors Joe Monteleone
Anna Solorio-Catalano
First Assistant Editors Tony Ferdinand
Alexander Wu
Assistant Editors Beth Marconi
Michael Hugh O’Donnell
David Teller
Temp Music Editors Vicki Hiatt
Sheri Ozeki
Editorial Coordinator Lauren R. Devereux







Character Animation and Computer Graphics by
Movie Land Digital Production Services







Modeling[]

Modeling Supervisor Myles Asseter
Modeling Lead YeenShi Chen
Modeling Coordinator Marvin Kim

Modelers

Selva Kumar Dayalan
Dylan Binns
Brandon Lawless
Phoebe Jin-Ah Kim
Andre Rodriguez, Sr.
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Charles Cunningham-Scott
Marcos Kang
Wilbur Robinson
Josef Dylan Swift
Dylan Erken

Rigging[]

Rigging Supervisor Robert Sanasam
Rigging Lead C. Senthilkumar
Rigging Coordinator Sandy Kao

Riggers

Iker J. De los Mozos
Cheng-Chia Keira Yang
Hyoung-Joong Seo
Javier Solsona
Jaidev Singh
Makarand Nazirkar
Roman Rajbhandari
Graham Sukhiani

Surfacing[]

Surfacing Supervisor Aaron Thedford
Surfacing Lead Casey Freft

Surfacers

Quentin Peyssonneaux
Neha Gupta
Zhuang Ran
Sanjay Mahajan
Kirti Pillai
Jennifer Stephenson Newlin
Woojin Choi
Gentaro Yamamoto

Layout[]

Layout Supervisor Théophile Bondaux
Layout Coordinators Laurence Andrews
Ned Walker

Rough Layout Artists

Dylan Yeo
Daniel Copeland Smedile
Sivan Goundar
Mulan Hua
Kendra Vander Vliet
Zsuzsanna Erdei
Philip Kilshaw
Kamen Weijian Chen
Hans Tsungyen Tsai
Joshua Walden
Sachin Shivkar
Sandra Murta
Trilochan Naik

Rough Layout Artists

Vivek Ram
Matthew Bain
Marie Ayme
Tamara A. Faralla Kersavage
Todd LaPlante
Michael Talarico

Stereo Layout Artists

Vanessa Isabelle
Charlie Ramos
Mariona Castilla
Margarita Meza
Philippe LePage

Animation[]

Animation APMs Jillian Spencer
Eric Bates

Lead Animators

Jude Lizowski Yang Yang
Caitlin Cooke Dan Wagner
Jonesy Garcia Chatarsal Singh
Nikki Wong Hector Godoy Garcia
Jen Masterson Garrett Shikuma
Wyatt Williams Patrik Puhala
Ron the Rent-a-Cop Appu Vijaykumar
Coach Halder Sachio Nishiyama
Darth Mall Kim Ooi
The Hot Girls Dave Burgess

Animators

Stewart Alves
Guillermo Careaga
Aysha Madina
Suvi Jokiniemi
Jerome Dernoncourt
Aaron Burton
Jim Dodd
Jamie Chung
Alexander Melville
Matthew Hasselmann
Kurt Wang
Alexander Hunt
Scott Britton
Scott Hunter
William Renschen
Ty Archer
Dylan Kirrin
Ramon de la Cuesta Garcia Vaso
Yashaank Singh
Tom Pinon
Christopher Potter
Tim Hatcher
Sang Uk Park
Riyad C.M.
Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Ryan Yee
Garrett Lewis
Benoit Terminet Schuppon
Nara Youn
Shaofu Zhang
Jimmy Wu
Ron Zorman
Sean Ari Peterson
Guillaume Belanger
Nicolette Kiss
Pedro Daniel Garcia Perez
Sergio Dias
Jean-Christophe Craps
Abhinav Swamy
Aviva Corcovado
Dylan Reid
Kimberly Watts
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Ravi Kamble Govind
Tom Davis
Richard Alex Forero Dominguez
Ella Ray
Alejandro Munoz
Marcos Rivera
Jahangir Patil
Enrico Fioretti
Chao Tan
Puneeth PB
Bruno Hamzagic de Carvalho
Steve Cunningham
Fraser Alexander Page
Li Yin
Minar Bidaye
Richard Van As
Megan Brennan
Ryan Vicik
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad
Sachin Kumar Verma
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Edward Zhou
Prashant Chandrakar
Jirachai Phipathanapaiboon
Nick Starcevic
John Turello
Martin Esnaola Scotto
Ricardo Jost Resende
Eva Fan
Pidge Gunderson
Aleksandar Kolev
Philippe Le Brun
Sebastien Wojda
Ludovic Bouancheau
Marco Regina
Alex Ferreira Simoes
Jo Misra
Alexa N. Edwards
Judy Takamoto
Rameshbabu M Sethuraman
Allie Campbell
Tyler Phillips
William Salazar
Greg Whittaker
Kelly Vawter
Steven Clay Hunter
Pedro de la Llave
Andres de los Rios
Andy Le Cocq
Gini Cruz Santos
Raffaella Filipponi
Andrew Harkins
Kristof Serrand
Andrew Chesworth
Mitchell Yager
Celia Prou
David James Henderson
Andrew Dorr
Daniel Jervis
Sreejit Sreedharan
Samidha Nagwekar
Sikand Srinivas
Evelyn Deavor
Samy Fecih
Mike Dugard
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine
Marco Capparelli
Weerapong Jangsombatsiri
Shawn Kelly
Max Kirrin
Juan Alejandro Gomez Acosta
Jin Kim
Marco la Torre
Tom St. Amand
Jason Thomas Campbell
Chien-Chia Huang
Paola Cervantes Espinosa
Callum LaPrairie
Srikanth Bhogi
Prasad Kale
Smitarajan Panda
Aniruddhya Chang
Shridhar Yadav
Dhriti Sundar Chandra
Joseph Lee
Ricardo Miguel Roldao Silva
Martin Moch

Animation Coordinators Rakesh Patil
Wendy Chan
Paul Mendoza

Pipeline[]

Pipeline Supervisor Stefaan Nora Contreras
Pipeline Lead Shabnam Abbarin

Pipeline TDs

Yafes Sahin Nadima
Kartik Sundararajan
Roman Nikolaevich Volodin
Nathaniel Ogbonna Anozie
Arjun Prasad Namdeo
Mary Elise Elam
Venu Krishnamurthy
Sukhpalsingh Vasudev
Rahul Mishra
Gilbert Guangbo Huang
Rebecca Hsuanchu Lin
Sylvie Yenyi Chen

Lighting & Compositing[]

Lighting APM Robert Allman

Lead Lighting & Compositing Artists

Simon Dye
Jeff Chung
Mathieu Cassagne
Asuka Tohda Kinney
Farid Yazami (Tatakz)
Kiran Kumar Goonda
Arun P.A.

Technical Lead Stephen Boyd Jones

Lighting & Compositing Artists

Hitesh Bharadia
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.
Mai Su
Harry Gundersen
Manjusha Balachandra-Hall
Shuyang Wang
C. Jin Im
Gwen Stacy
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Kane Wenyang Chang
Jason Du
Xinmin Xu
Felix Manhong Leung
Jane Jingyuan Qiu
William E. Arias
Guillermo Arambulo del Rio
Shanshan Shi
Raghuram Palasamudram
Xiao Wu
Tim Best
Thomas Michael DesJardins
Dylan Gottlieb
Kris Anderson
Djordje Milasinovic
Joel Delle-Vergin
Vikram Kulkarni
Arun Parameswara Alamelu
Srinivasan Chandrasekaran
Baptiste Lebouc
Christophe Brejon de Lavergnee
Marco Engelmann Santos
Marco Leone
Rupali Parekh-Sharma
Priyes Nalinchandra Shah
Lyndon Li
Shane Glading
Shane Sternstein
Udai Haraguchi
Osmau Takehiro
Ozgur Ustundag
Kevin Iching Hong
Allison Brooke Beane
Huang Qianqi
Dan Dindarov-Slonimsky
Praveen Ushus Dev
Eunice Elizabeth Panduro Perez
Reza Farsad
Matthew Sato-Smith
Jesse Franklin
Neil Jianoran
Akshay Sachdeva
Raghunandan Gopala Krishna
Mark Andrew de la Garza
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes
Gordon Spencer de Haseth

Lighting Coordinators Zoe Saker-Norrish
Brent St. Mary
Xavier Matia Bernasconi

Effects Animation[]

Effects Animation Supervisors Bill Watral
Richmond Horine
Effects Animation Leads Yashdeep Sawant
Arpita Venugopal
Effects Animation APM Sam Rickles
Effects Animation Coordinator Ian Farnsworth

Effects Animators

Lukas Niemczyk
Timo-Pekko Nieminen
Pramod L J
Brijesh Johar
Kevin Anton
Tamil Arasan
Jai Kumar Chinnadurai
Matthew Hanger
Christian Epunan Hernandez
Zhongwei Jin
Sotiris Bakosis
Dylan Brinsbury-Magee
Zygimantas Kucas
Heather Cardew
Jayandera Danappal
Raphaël Gadot
Larry Townsend
Marco Chau
Alejandro Garrido P
Paul Waggoner
Sachin Bangera
Rajkiran Bhandari
Paul Waggoner
Charles G. Abou Aad
Dipankar Goswamy
Alvin Yap
Miguel Angel Oritz Rivera
German de Benito Panillo
Tong-Vam Ngoc Tran
Vincent Ren Haur Hsu

Character Effects[]

Character Effects Supervisor Somesh Quadros
Character Effects Leads Avneet Kaur
Jacob "JC" Chacko
Character Effects APM Trisha Butkowski
Character Effects Coordinator Brian D. Casper

Character Effects Artists

William Sokoloski
Mathias Rodriguez
Naveen Kumar Natarajan
Kyle Wood
Devdatta H Nerurkar
Shiv Sundar Mohan Prasad
Tejas N Sanghavi
William Eckroat
Jacob "JC" Chacko
Sejas Mehta
Czar Ryan Pellano Ompad
Vikram Puttanna
Jagjeet Singh
Shreya Dinesh Uchil
Balaji Reddy B
Kothandaraman Kesavan
Benjamin Lopatin
Nikheel Nagjibhai Patel
Anjith K
David DeJuan
Nikheel Patel
Nikki Wong
Guillermo Sanchez Camacho
Katie Xiaoya Jin
Marco de Bremm Oliviera
Dylan James Rimmer
Dulce Lou Velazquez
Chris Yee
Aurore Sabrier
Tejes Sanghavi
Raj Kiran K Bhandari
Saket Khare
Aparna Mepani
Mrudul Dilip Sarang
Nikata Jain Tyagi
Murali Veera
Swapnil Borawake
M. Shiv Sundar
Srinidhi Seshadri

Crowds[]

Crowds Supervisor Jeff Sullivan

Crowds Artists

Todd Zullo
Tuan Nguyen
Johnny James
James Thornton
Nick Levenduski
Mark-Leon Rivera
Alberto Luceño Ros

Matte Painting[]

Matte Painting Supervisor Danny Janevski
Matte Painting Lead Nori Kaneko
Matte Painting Coordinator Ben Sharp

Matte Painters

Alejandro Sensei Hernandez
Alejandro Corral
Mikael Genachte le Bail
Josh Evans
Darren Quah
Melaina Mace
Zakaria Boumediane
Olivier Puechberty

Look Development[]

Look Development Artists

Tyler Bolyard
Lovedeep Singh
Dylan VanWormer
Kimberly Liptrap

Texture Painters

Sandy Dong
Susan M Kornfeld
Rakesh Sandhu
Nicolle Cornute-Sutton
Rafael Resende de Oliveira
Marie Ayme
Donjin Seo

Production[]

Production Office Coordinator Stephanie Lopez
Central Production Supervisor Dominic Rodriguez
Assistant to William Renschen Roger Liu
Assistant to Erik Mattson A R Seshaprasad
Assistant to Tenzing Norgay Trainor Samantha Finkler Brianerd
Assistant to Amy Pascal Sabrina Golfo Santangelo
Assistant to Lord/Miller Rachel Smith
Production Supervisors Naomi Sider
Stephanie Wilkie
Production Managers Steven Edwards
Renee Mondor
Production Coordinators Aislinn Dunster
Olivia Miller
Ethan Duffy
Rebecca Karch Tomlinson
Production Assistants Virendra Chauhan
Manoj Pahariya
Nandhini Giri
Casting Associate Libby Thomas Dickey
Associate Production Manager Thomas Rodriguez
Digital Resource APM Serge Munoz
Digital Production Manager Dominic Kumar

Custom Animation Production[]

Michael Guttman
Richard Hanjoon Kim
Arin Mathern
Stephano Gonzalez
Kurt Anderson
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf
Ganesan Arvindkumar

Resource Management[]

Production Services Lead Glenn Osborne

Production Services Technicians

Anand Palaniswamy
Srinidhi Seshadri
Dominic Coyle
Eddy Wong
Daniel James Cosgrove
Matt Kirrin
Marlin Rodriguez
Martin Rodriguez

India Unit[]

Creative Director Philippe Gluckman
General Manager Damien de Froberville
Head of Studio Joe Aguilar
Studio Executive Erika Wangberg Burton

Additional Animation Services Provided by
88 Pictures

Unit Producer Rakesh S. Patil
CG Supervisor TG Satheesh

Editorial[]

Unit Editor Nelson Tuscano

Animation[]

Animation Supervisor Manish Kumar
Animation Leads Hemant Patil
Yogesh Rupani

Animators

Nivedita Acharya
Prasad Belgaonkar
Bhavesh Chawda
Sanjeev Gharat
Anurag Hande
Archana Ninad Khot
Mahesh Mathe
Minesh Ashok Nilankar
Kavita Akshay Patil
Harshali Sawant
Narendra Sawant
Rupali Sawant
Siddharth Yadav

Tech Fix Animators Akshay Vijay
Deivedi Sandeep
Dharamraj Yadav

Character Effects[]

Character Effects Supervisor Nand Kumar Roy

Character Effects Artists

Poorva Adarkar
Rahul Bisht
Kaushik Ghosh
Swati Kunal Ingole
Vaibhav Narayan Ingole
Jayesh Issai
Mahesh Tripathy

Effects[]

Effects Supervisor Nidell Durham
Effects Artist Narendra Singh Rathore

Lighting & Compositing[]

Lighting Supervisor Kaushik Goswami
Lighters Israfil Anwar Mulla
Sameer Kumar Patil
Compositing Supervisor Brijesh Bharatia
Compositors Andre Steffen DSouza
Rohit Magdum
Viral Rathod

Technical[]

Director of Production Technology Saswat Sahoo
Head of Production Technology Rahul Lakakwar
Information Technology Assistant Vice President Sudhakar Reddy
Information Technology Manager Rohit Tuteja
Operations Vice President Pankaj DCosta
Technical Directors Siddesh Kadam
Meera Patel
Arvind Kumar Soni
Manoj Thakare
Rendering Leads Ayyappan Naya
Vipin Shah
Rendering Artists Rohan Mohite
Deepak Nirmal
Sagar Thatikonda
System Administrators Rupesh Chorge
Pravin Rupnoor
Chirag Sardhara

Production[]

Production Supervisors Soumya Rastogi
Ankita Roy
Production Coordinators Shivali Satardekar
Geetanjali Thorat

Human Resources[]

Nehal Chavan
Navla Mapari
Antish Patil
Ritesh Sarkar

Post Production[]

Post Production Supervisors Sara Duran Singer
David Okey

Post-Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors Richard Hymns
Qianbaihui Yang
Sound Designer Qianbaihui Yang
Re-Recording Mixers Lora Hirschberg
Brandon Proctor
Sound Effects Editors Addison Teague
Shaun Farley
General Manager Josh Lowden
Dialogue/ADR Editor Kim Foscato
Foley Editor Richard Gould
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Myers
Foley Editor Jana Vance
Ronni Brown
Foley Mixer Blake Collins, c.a.s.
ADR Voice Casting Barbara Harris
Music Editor Charles Martin Inouye
Music Production Services Matthew K. Justmann
Conducted by Gavin Greenway
Nick Glennie-Smith
Orchestrations by Edward Trybek • Jonathan Beard
Stephen Coleman • Andrew Kinney
Henri Wilkinson • Alastair King
Score Recorded by Chris Fogel
Alan Meyerson
Score Mixed by Alan Meyerson
Additional Music by Dominic Lewis
Paul Mounsey
Digital Score Recordist Kevin Globerman
Featured Guitarist Wesley Singerman
Music Preparation by Booker White
Orchestra Contractor Peter Rotter
Vocal Contractor Jasper Randall
Assistant to Henry Jackman Allison Swift
Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions
End Titles' Animation Sequences by Trollbäck + Company
Main Titles by PictureMill
End Crawl Credits by Scarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate by Technicolor
DI Colorist Jason Fabbro
DI Editor Carrie Oliver
DI Producer Julian McDougald
Clearance Provided by Ashley Kravitz/Cleared by Ashley, Inc.
Music Legal & Clearance Services Christine Bergen

For Movie Land Digital Production Services[]

TBA

Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Print Services and Workstations Providers

HP logo 2012.svg

Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Cloud Data Services Providers

NetApp (White).svg

Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Data Center Innovation Provider

Lenovo (2015) (Wordmark).svg

Movie Land Animation Studios Operations[]

Studio and Creative Leadership

Aimee Scribner
Roy Conli
Tom McGrath
Jeff Fowler
Frank Zhu
Mikael Hed
Robert Zemeckis
Tim Miller
Ted V. Miller
Michael LaPai
Chris Wedge
Guillaume Rocheron
Chris Buck
Chris Miller
William Renschen
Chris Meledandri
Carlos Saldanha
Rodney Rothman
Phil Lord
Paul Briggs
Teresa Reed
David Michel
Thierry Sapyn
Marie Claravino
Carlos Lopez Estrada
Pascal Pinon
Glen Keane

Manager, Office of the President and CCO
Daphne Jenkins

Manager, Creative Relations
Jane Masterson

Development

Joseph Lopez
Dylan Wong
Jane Lopez
Fabio Coofca
Ren M. Singh
Thomas Wong
Janet Wu
Nathan Massmann
Juan Kumar
Judy Takamoto

Workflow

Navjit Kumar O.S.
Jane Lynch
Pidge M. Aguilar
Puneeth PB
David J. Suroviec
Alex Numeh
Thomas Yeo
Dylan Renschen
Stephen Wong
Bungee Yao
Chin Kim
Yarrow Cheney
Darren Butts
Chuck Tappan
Keith Wilson

Executive Administrative Support

Judy Kim
Fabio Munoz
Terri Shevy
Babatunde Akinlove

Artist Management

Clinton Fanelli
Amanda Allan Clark
Alexis Jackson
Jason Fernandes
Katherine Pursey
Isha Nigam
Carrel D Souza

Marketing and Publicity

Dacko Vesco
Kalley Smith
Haylie F. Singh
Kent Gordon
Mandesa Tindal
Kalikolehua Hurley
Kyle Zaala
Joe Dunn
Doowee MacAdam
Fye Mopsey
Dorothy McKim
Danny Lou Vong
Larry LaPisco
Howard Green
Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Michael Simms

Business Affairs and Legal Counsel

Gus Avila
Christine M. Neuharth
Shirley Scopelitis
Doc Wong
Danny Zhu
Sherman McFlurry
Dominic Kumar

Finance

Sola Park
Christina W. Chen
Patrick Chen
Tiffany Gean
Emily Hsu
Jamie Krog
William Knights
Randy Lake
Stephanie Wong
Ava Mills
Vicky W. Poiley

Studio Analytics

Steve Masterson
Ricky Wong
Mike Connell
Dom Sherman

Environment and Events

Vicki Case
Carlos Tota Arevalo
Eric Dinsmore
Gillian Milne
Gabriel Villasenor
Rey Cervantes Jr.
Ken Lewis
Bruce Parker
Benny DeFranco
Collin Mapp
Eduardo Ruiz
Yari Gomez
Tito Munoz
Tulio Bechard

Human Resources

Chen Huang
Katherine Quintero
Lucy Sanosyan
Mindy DeVido
Katie McGlynn
Eric Tovell
Damon Dominguez

Talent Acquisition and Outreach

Tyler Kirrin
Samantha Wallace
Tom Myers
Timothy Kim

Communication Branding and Design Erin Ong Cook • Nicole Vatland

Production Training and Talent Development

Nancy Evans
Tracy Campbell
Annie Sevareid
Chris Chavez-Soria
Ross Blocher
Stephanie Morse Gortz
Tyler McKim

Caffeination Carlos Benavides

Creative Legacy

Anna Wong
Ronnel Singh
Liane Abel Dietz
Dave Kohut
Roger Gould
Santosh Pranav
Selena Jaffe
Tracy Connell
Alfonso Alvaro Gomez
Christine Bergen
Mark Henn
Zeus Cervas
Max Keane
Tony Cervone
Pug Douglas
Stephanie Douglas
Steve Kim
Darin Hollings

Animation Research Library

Truong Huyen Vo
Troy Quane
Jo Misra
Danny Wong
Marckoz Nieau
Richard Parker
Richard N. Kanno
Wanda Chan
Gary Pongo
Stephano D. Wendy
Rita Y. Montales
Kristen McCormick
Elda Tita Venegas
Raya Kumar
Jerome Chen
Justin Renschen
Tori Cranner
Namaari Singh
Quentin de Flores
Ryan Swift
Drew Khang
Mary Walsh
Brendan G. Baker
Robert Miller
Chai Khong
Naveen Kumar Reddy

Ink and Paint Charles R. Landholm
Antonio Pelayo
Jim Lusby
Isaac Pelayo
Security Michelle P. Howard
Jerry Romero
Carlos Mendez
Darryl Vontoure







Soundtrack on Hexagon Records

Score Album on Sony Classical







Music[]

TBA







© 2021 Sony Pictures Animation Inc., Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
and Nelvana Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Sony Pictures Animation Inc., Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
and Nelvana Enterprises, Inc. are the author of this film (motion picture)
for the purpose of copyright and other laws.







Footage from "Sex Tape" and "Sausage Party" courtesy of Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.

Footage From "Young Frankenstein" courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox

Footage from "Tom & Jerry" courtesy of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and Turner Entertainment, Co.

Stock Footage courtesy of Shutterstock

Photos and Vectors appears courtesy of Getty Images

Photos/Artwork/Footage Courtesy of Universal Music Group

Special Thanks[]

Sylvia Branzei
Simon Racioppa
Richard Elliott
Karen Lessmann
Nicole Demerse
Alice Prodanou
Sergio Pablos

Production Babies[]

Edward
Alan
Stephane
Roxanne
Katherine
Sasha
Majosha
Dan
Naveen
Arvind
Jin
Fabio
Ryan
Tye
Larry
Gary
Christopher

With the participation of

Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg

Supervised In Association with China Film Co-Production Corporation

No. 58399

MPA 2019.svg

Dolby Vision & Atmos - In Select Theatres 2021.png Specially Formatted Exclusively for IMAX logo.png Iatselogo.svg

"6teen" and the characters are trademarks of Nelvana and are used with permission.







This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed in the names
herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character
or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.







Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.







Nelvana logo 2016.svg







Movie Land Animation Studios 2021 logo (Print).png







Sony.svg







Columbia Pictures Release 2017.svg
Rated PG MPA screen (2020; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Venom 2 (2020) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006) • Surf's Up (2007) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) • Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2021)
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Barnyard (2006) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) • Playing with Fire (2019) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021)
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022)
Universal Pictures films
1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) • Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007) • The Boss Baby (2017) • The Boss Baby: Back in Business (2021) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Over the Hedge (2006) • Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1999) • Puss in Boots (2011) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Road to El Dorado (2000) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013)
Illumination films Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015; USA) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016)
Disney+ films Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) • Togo (2019)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Nemo (2003) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) • Inside Out (2015) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019)
Lucasfilm films Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020)
20th Century Animation films Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020)
Blue Sky Studios films Epic (2013) • Ferdinand (2017) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) • Robots (2005) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spanish Empire (2020)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Touchstone Pictures films Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Other films Coming soon!
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017)
United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films No Time to Die (2021) • The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) • Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement